Ascot Results (Race 7)

Saturday, 20th April 2024

7
15:03
(local)

AMELIA PARK - KARRAKATTA PLATE (G2)

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN
AUD $500,000
1200m TURF GOOD
7
15:03
(local)
AUD $500,000
1200m GOOD

AMELIA PARK - KARRAKATTA PLATE (G2)

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of ASCOT - Saturday, 20th April 2024

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R6 3rd BRAVE SPIRIT
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:55.60 0:55.60
10th 2nd
0:44.68 0:44.68
10th 6th
0:33.04 0:33.04
10th 1st
0:21.94 0:21.94
10th 1st
0:11.02 0:11.02
8th 1st
R10 1st THE BOSS LADY
T : M L LANE J : DAMIAN LANE
0:55.92 0:55.92
4th 13th
0:45.06 0:45.06
4th 19th
0:33.82 0:33.82
5th 9th
0:22.32 0:22.32
5th 5th
0:11.10 0:11.10
3rd 2nd
R9 3rd WESTERN EMPIRE
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:56.03 0:56.03
11th 18th
0:45.39 0:45.39
10th 35th
0:34.14 0:34.14
9th 25th
0:22.55 0:22.55
10th 10th
0:11.11 0:11.11
10th 3rd
R10 6th STRATHMORE ROSE
T : ROY ROGERS J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI
0:56.14 0:56.14
10th 22nd
0:45.14 0:45.14
10th 24th
0:33.96 0:33.96
10th 16th
0:22.54 0:22.54
10th 9th
0:11.14 0:11.14
10th 4th
R6 5th BLUE LAGOON
T : SUE OLIVE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:56.12 0:56.12
7th 21st
0:45.16 0:45.16
7th 25th
0:33.59 0:33.59
7th 4th
0:22.30 0:22.30
7th 4th
0:11.16 0:11.16
7th 5th
R6 4th ROPE THEM IN
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:55.87 0:55.87
9th 12th
0:44.91 0:44.91
9th 11th
0:33.29 0:33.29
9th 3rd
0:22.23 0:22.23
8th 2nd
0:11.21 0:11.21
4th 6th
R9 8th GINGER BAKER
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:56.03 0:56.03
16th 19th
0:45.13 0:45.13
16th 23rd
0:34.07 0:34.07
15th 20th
0:22.53 0:22.53
16th 8th
0:11.21 0:11.21
16th 7th
R10 4th THOMAS MAGNUM
T : C & M GANGEMI J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:56.19 0:56.19
7th 26th
0:45.17 0:45.17
7th 27th
0:33.96 0:33.96
8th 15th
0:22.55 0:22.55
6th 11th
0:11.23 0:11.23
7th 8th
R6 1st TWAIN'S ANGEL
T : S & J CASEY J : MADI DERRICK
0:56.07 0:56.07
2nd 20th
0:45.13 0:45.13
2nd 22nd
0:33.77 0:33.77
2nd 8th
0:22.43 0:22.43
2nd 6th
0:11.25 0:11.25
2nd 9th
R3 1st ABOVE THE PEG
T : SIMON A MILLER J : BLAKE SHINN
0:57.21 0:57.21
6th 60th
0:45.95 0:45.95
7th 61st
0:34.30 0:34.30
7th 37th
0:22.75 0:22.75
8th 20th
0:11.27 0:11.27
5th 10th
R9 4th COMFORT ME
T : RHYS RADFORD J : HOLLY WATSON
0:56.47 0:56.47
5th 37th
0:45.71 0:45.71
5th 49th
0:34.42 0:34.42
6th 44th
0:22.89 0:22.89
6th 32nd
0:11.29 0:11.29
7th 11th
R10 2nd LEXINGTON CITY
T : SIMON A MILLER J : BLAKE SHINN
0:56.37 0:56.37
1st 35th
0:45.43 0:45.43
1st 37th
0:34.14 0:34.14
1st 26th
0:22.61 0:22.61
1st 14th
0:11.29 0:11.29
1st 12th
R6 6th PLEASURE CRUISE
T : TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:56.34 0:56.34
8th 33rd
0:45.42 0:45.42
8th 36th
0:33.83 0:33.83
8th 11th
0:22.58 0:22.58
9th 13th
0:11.30 0:11.30
9th 13th
R9 1st MAGNIFICENT ANDY
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:56.02 0:56.02
10th 17th
0:45.38 0:45.38
8th 34th
0:34.11 0:34.11
7th 22nd
0:22.62 0:22.62
7th 15th
0:11.34 0:11.34
4th 14th
R9 7th POMPEY
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : BLAKE SHINN
0:56.18 0:56.18
14th 25th
0:45.26 0:45.26
15th 31st
0:34.05 0:34.05
16th 19th
0:22.56 0:22.56
15th 12th
0:11.34 0:11.34
13th 15th
R5 3rd GENEROSITY
T : SIMON A MILLER J : JOSH PARR
0:44.06 0:44.06
11th 1st
0:33.20 0:33.20
11th 2nd
0:22.24 0:22.24
11th 3rd
0:11.36 0:11.36
8th 16th
R8 8th TRIPLE MISSILE
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:55.74 0:55.74
11th 8th
0:44.92 0:44.92
11th 12th
0:33.94 0:33.94
12th 14th
0:22.64 0:22.64
13th 17th
0:11.36 0:11.36
12th 17th
R10 5th LITTLE STRAWBERRY
T : MITCHELL PATEMAN J : HOLLY WATSON
0:56.20 0:56.20
8th 27th
0:45.02 0:45.02
9th 14th
0:33.93 0:33.93
9th 13th
0:22.48 0:22.48
9th 7th
0:11.36 0:11.36
6th 18th
R9 10th HOT ZED
T : LOU LUCIANI J : JASON WHITING
0:56.61 0:56.61
9th 46th
0:45.75 0:45.75
11th 51st
0:34.37 0:34.37
12th 43rd
0:22.85 0:22.85
13th 26th
0:11.37 0:11.37
15th 19th
R7 6th GOLDEN KATHLEEN
T : RUSSELL STEWART J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:56.00 0:56.00
11th 16th
0:45.34 0:45.34
11th 32nd
0:34.21 0:34.21
12th 30th
0:22.72 0:22.72
12th 19th
0:11.42 0:11.42
8th 20th
R5 1st BARNEY'S WORLD
T : LUKE FERNIE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:44.18 0:44.18
6th 2nd
0:33.67 0:33.67
6th 5th
0:22.64 0:22.64
5th 16th
0:11.44 0:11.44
3rd 21st
R6 9th FLYING SOUTH
T : ANGELA SMITH J : MS KYRA YUILL
0:56.86 0:56.86
6th 56th
0:45.88 0:45.88
6th 60th
0:34.35 0:34.35
6th 40th
0:23.02 0:23.02
6th 45th
0:11.44 0:11.44
10th 22nd
R8 5th SALOON BAR
T : D MORTON J : RHYS MCLEOD
0:55.69 0:55.69
5th 4th
0:44.99 0:44.99
6th 13th
0:33.98 0:33.98
6th 17th
0:22.79 0:22.79
8th 22nd
0:11.45 0:11.45
8th 23rd
R8 9th WAITAK
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : KYLE WILSON-TAYLOR
0:55.55 0:55.55
14th 1st
0:44.71 0:44.71
14th 7th
0:33.71 0:33.71
14th 7th
0:22.69 0:22.69
12th 18th
0:11.47 0:11.47
11th 24th
R2 1st YARRALEA
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:58.93 0:58.93
3rd 85th
0:46.91 0:46.91
3rd 88th
0:34.73 0:34.73
3rd 69th
0:22.93 0:22.93
3rd 33rd
0:11.51 0:11.51
2nd 25th
R7 1st BUSTLING
T : D MORTON J : BLAKE SHINN
0:55.76 0:55.76
1st 9th
0:45.38 0:45.38
1st 33rd
0:34.22 0:34.22
1st 31st
0:22.78 0:22.78
1st 21st
0:11.52 0:11.52
1st 26th
R1 3rd MACK MACK
T : TOM WOLFE J : LUKE CAMPBELL
0:58.17 0:58.17
7th 68th
0:46.17 0:46.17
7th 68th
0:34.29 0:34.29
7th 35th
0:22.85 0:22.85
6th 25th
0:11.53 0:11.53
6th 27th
R9 9th SEARCHIN' ROC'S
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : DAMIAN LANE
0:56.57 0:56.57
8th 43rd
0:45.79 0:45.79
9th 55th
0:34.49 0:34.49
10th 49th
0:23.01 0:23.01
8th 44th
0:11.53 0:11.53
8th 28th
R10 3rd SNOW PRINCE
T : S & J CASEY J : KESHAW DHURUN
0:56.55 0:56.55
2nd 42nd
0:45.63 0:45.63
3rd 40th
0:34.33 0:34.33
3rd 38th
0:22.85 0:22.85
2nd 28th
0:11.53 0:11.53
2nd 29th
R2 4th MY MATE
T : LIZ STREMPEL J : AUSTIN GALATI
0:58.76 0:58.76
7th 79th
0:46.70 0:46.70
7th 83rd
0:34.64 0:34.64
7th 62nd
0:22.84 0:22.84
7th 24th
0:11.54 0:11.54
6th 30th
R9 13th STARTRADE
T : LOU LUCIANI J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:56.51 0:56.51
12th 40th
0:45.71 0:45.71
12th 50th
0:34.48 0:34.48
11th 48th
0:22.99 0:22.99
11th 42nd
0:11.55 0:11.55
12th 31st
R9 2nd LACED UP HEELS
T : LUKE FERNIE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:56.29 0:56.29
6th 31st
0:45.65 0:45.65
4th 43rd
0:34.35 0:34.35
4th 41st
0:22.85 0:22.85
4th 27th
0:11.55 0:11.55
2nd 32nd
R9 15th LET'S GALAHVANT
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
0:56.34 0:56.34
15th 34th
0:45.70 0:45.70
13th 48th
0:34.47 0:34.47
14th 47th
0:22.94 0:22.94
14th 34th
0:11.56 0:11.56
13th 33rd
R7 9th SIR DREAMALOT
T : JOSHUA KRISPYN J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:56.29 0:56.29
13th 30th
0:45.67 0:45.67
13th 45th
0:34.62 0:34.62
13th 60th
0:23.15 0:23.15
13th 60th
0:11.57 0:11.57
11th 34th
R9 6th AZTEC RULER
T : STEFAN VAHALA J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:56.69 0:56.69
4th 49th
0:45.87 0:45.87
6th 59th
0:34.60 0:34.60
5th 59th
0:23.09 0:23.09
5th 51st
0:11.59 0:11.59
6th 35th
R9 11th MOOD SWINGS
T : GEORGE DUPRE J : LUKE CAMPBELL
0:56.74 0:56.74
7th 51st
0:46.02 0:46.02
7th 66th
0:34.67 0:34.67
7th 64th
0:23.10 0:23.10
9th 52nd
0:11.60 0:11.60
9th 36th
R1 2nd PLAY WITH DESIRE
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:58.25 0:58.25
5th 69th
0:46.21 0:46.21
6th 70th
0:34.37 0:34.37
5th 42nd
0:22.89 0:22.89
5th 30th
0:11.61 0:11.61
4th 37th
R10 9th POT SHOT
T : D M LUCIANI J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:56.49 0:56.49
9th 39th
0:45.67 0:45.67
6th 47th
0:34.55 0:34.55
6th 55th
0:23.00 0:23.00
7th 43rd
0:11.61 0:11.61
8th 38th
R5 5th FAMOUS JURNEY
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : LUKE CAMPBELL
0:44.59 0:44.59
7th 5th
0:33.83 0:33.83
7th 10th
0:22.87 0:22.87
7th 29th
0:11.63 0:11.63
7th 39th
R8 2nd AMELIA'S JEWEL
T : SIMON A MILLER J : DAMIAN LANE
0:55.71 0:55.71
4th 5th
0:45.07 0:45.07
4th 20th
0:34.17 0:34.17
3rd 27th
0:22.97 0:22.97
3rd 38th
0:11.63 0:11.63
5th 40th
R9 14th TRIX OF THE TRADE
T : C H WEBSTER J : TROY TURNER
0:56.49 0:56.49
13th 38th
0:45.63 0:45.63
14th 39th
0:34.47 0:34.47
13th 46th
0:22.99 0:22.99
12th 41st
0:11.63 0:11.63
11th 41st
R5 6th SCENIC ECLIPSE
T : LIZ STREMPEL J : VICTORIA CORVER
0:44.50 0:44.50
10th 4th
0:33.70 0:33.70
9th 6th
0:22.80 0:22.80
9th 23rd
0:11.64 0:11.64
9th 42nd
R2 3rd JUSTAMIDDY
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:58.96 0:58.96
5th 86th
0:46.90 0:46.90
5th 87th
0:34.80 0:34.80
5th 75th
0:23.04 0:23.04
5th 47th
0:11.66 0:11.66
4th 43rd
R2 6th SWIM THROUGH
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : ALAN KENNEDY
0:59.17 0:59.17
6th 90th
0:47.13 0:47.13
6th 95th
0:34.98 0:34.98
6th 81st
0:23.19 0:23.19
6th 64th
0:11.67 0:11.67
7th 44th
R8 6th KING OF SPARTA
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : BLAKE SHINN
0:55.73 0:55.73
7th 6th
0:45.03 0:45.03
7th 15th
0:34.05 0:34.05
7th 18th
0:22.89 0:22.89
7th 31st
0:11.67 0:11.67
6th 45th
R1 1st ARNIE'S BOY
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : ALAN KENNEDY
0:58.51 0:58.51
3rd 73rd
0:46.51 0:46.51
3rd 79th
0:34.65 0:34.65
3rd 63rd
0:23.13 0:23.13
3rd 55th
0:11.69 0:11.69
2nd 46th
R4 1st SOWAR
T : MITCHELL PATEMAN J : HOLLY WATSON
0:58.42 0:58.42
7th 71st
0:46.70 0:46.70
7th 84th
0:34.94 0:34.94
7th 80th
0:23.30 0:23.30
7th 73rd
0:11.70 0:11.70
3rd 47th
R6 8th HANOI MISS
T : D MORTON J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:57.12 0:57.12
3rd 59th
0:46.02 0:46.02
4th 64th
0:34.58 0:34.58
4th 58th
0:23.16 0:23.16
4th 61st
0:11.70 0:11.70
6th 48th
R7 5th SIREN ASSAULT
T : S & J CASEY J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:56.24 0:56.24
5th 28th
0:45.64 0:45.64
6th 42nd
0:34.51 0:34.51
6th 51st
0:23.14 0:23.14
5th 59th
0:11.70 0:11.70
5th 49th
R8 1st OVERPASS
T : BJORN BAKER J : JOSH PARR
0:55.74 0:55.74
2nd 7th
0:45.18 0:45.18
2nd 28th
0:34.27 0:34.27
2nd 33rd
0:22.96 0:22.96
2nd 36th
0:11.70 0:11.70
1st 50th
R8 7th PETULA
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:55.76 0:55.76
9th 10th
0:45.06 0:45.06
8th 18th
0:34.14 0:34.14
8th 24th
0:23.02 0:23.02
6th 46th
0:11.70 0:11.70
7th 51st
R10 8th WICKED VENOM
T : RHYS RADFORD J : TROY TURNER
0:56.60 0:56.60
5th 45th
0:45.76 0:45.76
5th 53rd
0:34.55 0:34.55
4th 56th
0:23.06 0:23.06
4th 48th
0:11.70 0:11.70
5th 52nd
R10 7th NORICH
T : KAREN KERSLEY J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:56.81 0:56.81
3rd 52nd
0:45.99 0:45.99
2nd 63rd
0:34.67 0:34.67
2nd 65th
0:23.11 0:23.11
3rd 53rd
0:11.71 0:11.71
4th 53rd
R2 7th HIS EMINENCE
T : C H WEBSTER J : TROY TURNER
0:59.02 0:59.02
8th 87th
0:46.94 0:46.94
8th 89th
0:34.90 0:34.90
8th 78th
0:23.14 0:23.14
8th 57th
0:11.72 0:11.72
8th 54th
R3 2nd KNOT SECRET
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:57.32 0:57.32
8th 63rd
0:46.32 0:46.32
6th 73rd
0:34.73 0:34.73
6th 70th
0:23.22 0:23.22
6th 66th
0:11.72 0:11.72
3rd 55th
R7 7th BIG SHOTS
T : LUKE FERNIE J : DAMIAN LANE
0:56.16 0:56.16
8th 23rd
0:45.64 0:45.64
7th 41st
0:34.51 0:34.51
7th 50th
0:23.12 0:23.12
7th 54th
0:11.72 0:11.72
6th 56th
R7 2nd EARTHSTORM
T : RUSSELL STEWART J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:56.17 0:56.17
4th 24th
0:45.67 0:45.67
4th 46th
0:34.52 0:34.52
4th 52nd
0:23.17 0:23.17
4th 62nd
0:11.73 0:11.73
4th 57th
R8 4th BELLA NIPOTINA
T : CIARON MAHER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:55.63 0:55.63
6th 3rd
0:45.05 0:45.05
5th 17th
0:34.12 0:34.12
5th 23rd
0:22.99 0:22.99
5th 40th
0:11.73 0:11.73
4th 58th
R1 9th PURE CHINO
T : ELIANNE ROBINSON J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
0:58.57 0:58.57
8th 75th
0:46.51 0:46.51
9th 80th
0:34.70 0:34.70
8th 67th
0:23.21 0:23.21
9th 65th
0:11.75 0:11.75
9th 59th
R8 10th RIPCORD
T : LUKE FERNIE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:55.99 0:55.99
10th 15th
0:45.19 0:45.19
10th 29th
0:34.20 0:34.20
10th 29th
0:23.07 0:23.07
9th 49th
0:11.75 0:11.75
9th 60th
R6 7th ALWAYS AWESOME
T : SIMON A MILLER J : JORDAN TURNER
0:56.86 0:56.86
5th 55th
0:45.86 0:45.86
5th 58th
0:34.34 0:34.34
5th 39th
0:22.98 0:22.98
5th 39th
0:11.76 0:11.76
3rd 61st
R6 2nd PLAYING GAMES
T : MERYL HAYLEY J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:56.52 0:56.52
1st 41st
0:45.76 0:45.76
1st 52nd
0:34.63 0:34.63
1st 61st
0:23.24 0:23.24
1st 68th
0:11.76 0:11.76
1st 62nd
R5 2nd CAPRE OMNIA
T : DYLAN BAIRSTOW J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:44.38 0:44.38
5th 3rd
0:33.86 0:33.86
4th 12th
0:22.96 0:22.96
3rd 35th
0:11.78 0:11.78
2nd 63rd
R8 3rd OSCAR'S FORTUNE
T : D M LUCIANI J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:55.78 0:55.78
3rd 11th
0:45.16 0:45.16
3rd 26th
0:34.19 0:34.19
4th 28th
0:22.96 0:22.96
4th 37th
0:11.78 0:11.78
2nd 64th
R8 12th ALMIGHTY CLASS
T : MITCHELL PATEMAN J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:55.97 0:55.97
12th 14th
0:45.21 0:45.21
12th 30th
0:34.28 0:34.28
11th 34th
0:23.13 0:23.13
10th 56th
0:11.79 0:11.79
10th 65th
R1 6th SELBY PARK
T : C H WEBSTER J : TROY TURNER
0:58.36 0:58.36
9th 70th
0:46.48 0:46.48
8th 76th
0:34.55 0:34.55
8th 54th
0:23.08 0:23.08
8th 50th
0:11.80 0:11.80
7th 66th
R7 3rd BLUE ROCKET
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : LUCY FIORE
0:56.26 0:56.26
3rd 29th
0:45.82 0:45.82
3rd 57th
0:34.68 0:34.68
3rd 66th
0:23.24 0:23.24
3rd 69th
0:11.80 0:11.80
2nd 67th
R10 10th RUPERT'S EMPIRE
T : SIMON A MILLER J : JORDAN TURNER
0:56.95 0:56.95
6th 57th
0:45.79 0:45.79
8th 56th
0:34.74 0:34.74
7th 71st
0:23.23 0:23.23
8th 67th
0:11.81 0:11.81
9th 68th
R1 8th GOLD MERITS
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:58.76 0:58.76
6th 78th
0:46.82 0:46.82
5th 85th
0:34.85 0:34.85
6th 77th
0:23.30 0:23.30
7th 72nd
0:11.82 0:11.82
8th 69th
R9 5th RED CAN MAN
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : JOSH PARR
0:56.74 0:56.74
1st 50th
0:46.02 0:46.02
1st 65th
0:34.75 0:34.75
1st 72nd
0:23.30 0:23.30
1st 74th
0:11.82 0:11.82
1st 70th
R7 4th DEFINE BEAUTIFUL
T : T M ANDREWS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:56.45 0:56.45
2nd 36th
0:45.95 0:45.95
2nd 62nd
0:34.79 0:34.79
2nd 74th
0:23.37 0:23.37
2nd 77th
0:11.83 0:11.83
3rd 71st
R5 7th CLOSE TALKER
T : SIMON A MILLER J : HOLLY WATSON
0:44.86 0:44.86
4th 10th
0:34.27 0:34.27
5th 32nd
0:23.18 0:23.18
6th 63rd
0:11.84 0:11.84
6th 72nd
R1 4th FORTUNE'S LUCK
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:58.59 0:58.59
4th 76th
0:46.63 0:46.63
4th 82nd
0:34.71 0:34.71
4th 68th
0:23.25 0:23.25
4th 70th
0:11.85 0:11.85
3rd 73rd
R2 2nd CELEBRITY WITNESS
T : JODY MC LAUGHLIN J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI
0:59.33 0:59.33
2nd 93rd
0:47.31 0:47.31
2nd 97th
0:35.18 0:35.18
2nd 88th
0:23.45 0:23.45
1st 79th
0:11.85 0:11.85
1st 74th
R3 3rd COUNT THE SESSIONS
T : HOLLY TAYLOR J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:57.69 0:57.69
7th 65th
0:46.49 0:46.49
8th 78th
0:34.92 0:34.92
7th 79th
0:23.41 0:23.41
7th 78th
0:11.85 0:11.85
7th 75th
R5 10th YARDSTICK
T : TIMOTHY PIKE J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
0:44.84 0:44.84
9th 9th
0:34.08 0:34.08
8th 21st
0:23.14 0:23.14
8th 58th
0:11.86 0:11.86
10th 76th
R8 13th WILD BELLE
T : LUKE FERNIE J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:56.33 0:56.33
13th 32nd
0:45.55 0:45.55
13th 38th
0:34.54 0:34.54
13th 53rd
0:23.29 0:23.29
14th 71st
0:11.87 0:11.87
14th 77th
R4 5th MEDIA BARON
T : D R HARRISON J : MADI DERRICK
0:58.48 0:58.48
10th 72nd
0:46.96 0:46.96
10th 90th
0:35.19 0:35.19
9th 89th
0:23.52 0:23.52
10th 80th
0:11.88 0:11.88
9th 78th
R4 6th ODINAKA
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : LUKE CAMPBELL
0:58.61 0:58.61
9th 77th
0:47.11 0:47.11
9th 94th
0:35.26 0:35.26
9th 93rd
0:23.60 0:23.60
9th 86th
0:11.91 0:11.91
10th 79th
R5 8th PRINCE RAGNAR
T : ROY ROGERS J : MADI DERRICK
0:45.05 0:45.05
2nd 16th
0:34.47 0:34.47
3rd 45th
0:23.35 0:23.35
4th 75th
0:11.91 0:11.91
5th 80th
R9 12th PHANTA
T : C & M GANGEMI J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:57.11 0:57.11
2nd 58th
0:46.39 0:46.39
2nd 74th
0:35.10 0:35.10
2nd 84th
0:23.53 0:23.53
3rd 83rd
0:11.93 0:11.93
5th 81st
R7 8th PRINCE EPAULETTE
T : D R HARRISON J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI
0:56.68 0:56.68
6th 47th
0:46.18 0:46.18
5th 69th
0:35.04 0:35.04
5th 83rd
0:23.58 0:23.58
6th 84th
0:11.94 0:11.94
7th 82nd
R1 5th SHAKA ZULU
T : ROBERT GULBERTI J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:59.03 0:59.03
2nd 88th
0:47.05 0:47.05
2nd 93rd
0:35.17 0:35.17
2nd 87th
0:23.61 0:23.61
2nd 88th
0:11.95 0:11.95
5th 83rd
R7 11th YUWILL BE THE ONE
T : LUKE FERNIE J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:56.82 0:56.82
12th 53rd
0:46.14 0:46.14
12th 67th
0:35.16 0:35.16
11th 86th
0:23.70 0:23.70
11th 93rd
0:11.96 0:11.96
12th 84th
R2 5th ROGUES POINT
T : ANTHONY BARTON J : MS S ALTIERI
0:59.72 0:59.72
1st 97th
0:47.66 0:47.66
1st 105th
0:35.48 0:35.48
1st 99th
0:23.66 0:23.66
2nd 91st
0:11.98 0:11.98
3rd 85th
R3 4th HESKET
T : DYLAN BAIRSTOW J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:58.12 0:58.12
4th 67th
0:46.86 0:46.86
4th 86th
0:35.20 0:35.20
5th 91st
0:23.60 0:23.60
5th 85th
0:12.00 0:12.00
4th 86th
R8 14th SUPER SMINK
T : D MORTON J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:56.59 0:56.59
8th 44th
0:45.77 0:45.77
9th 54th
0:34.81 0:34.81
9th 76th
0:23.53 0:23.53
11th 82nd
0:12.05 0:12.05
13th 87th
R5 4th KRYSANOVA
T : T M ANDREWS J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:44.82 0:44.82
1st 8th
0:34.29 0:34.29
1st 36th
0:23.36 0:23.36
1st 76th
0:12.06 0:12.06
1st 88th
R4 3rd PRAY AGAIN
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:58.79 0:58.79
5th 81st
0:47.01 0:47.01
5th 92nd
0:35.27 0:35.27
4th 94th
0:23.61 0:23.61
4th 89th
0:12.07 0:12.07
2nd 89th
R5 9th SQUILLIONARE
T : ROY ROGERS J : LUCY FIORE
0:45.09 0:45.09
3rd 21st
0:34.56 0:34.56
2nd 57th
0:23.53 0:23.53
2nd 81st
0:12.07 0:12.07
4th 90th
R4 4th BONDI'S FUTURE
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:58.55 0:58.55
8th 74th
0:46.97 0:46.97
8th 91st
0:35.21 0:35.21
8th 92nd
0:23.63 0:23.63
8th 90th
0:12.11 0:12.11
4th 91st
R4 7th PAIGEY'S TURN
T : SHARON MILLER J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI
0:59.56 0:59.56
4th 95th
0:47.76 0:47.76
4th 108th
0:35.97 0:35.97
5th 105th
0:24.20 0:24.20
5th 102nd
0:12.12 0:12.12
8th 92nd
R6 10th RUN PATTIE RUN
T : RAQUEL WILLIAMS J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:57.38 0:57.38
4th 64th
0:46.48 0:46.48
3rd 77th
0:35.02 0:35.02
3rd 82nd
0:23.60 0:23.60
3rd 87th
0:12.14 0:12.14
5th 93rd
R7 10th HEAVY METAL
T : LUKE FERNIE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:56.83 0:56.83
10th 54th
0:46.25 0:46.25
9th 72nd
0:35.14 0:35.14
8th 85th
0:23.73 0:23.73
9th 96th
0:12.15 0:12.15
9th 94th
R9 16th GEMMA'S SON
T : EMBROJA-LEE ALTIERI J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:57.22 0:57.22
3rd 61st
0:46.46 0:46.46
3rd 75th
0:35.19 0:35.19
3rd 90th
0:23.72 0:23.72
2nd 94th
0:12.16 0:12.16
3rd 95th
R2 8th ONLY EYES FOR HIM
T : SUE OLIVE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:59.69 0:59.69
4th 96th
0:47.61 0:47.61
4th 101st
0:35.46 0:35.46
4th 98th
0:23.67 0:23.67
4th 92nd
0:12.17 0:12.17
5th 96th
R4 10th MAGIC WHISTLE
T : DEANE SKIPWORTH J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:59.16 0:59.16
11th 89th
0:47.58 0:47.58
11th 100th
0:35.71 0:35.71
11th 100th
0:23.90 0:23.90
11th 98th
0:12.20 0:12.20
11th 97th
R5 11th FIRE ANT
T : CATHY GODDEN J : JERRY NOSKE
0:45.67 0:45.67
8th 44th
0:34.76 0:34.76
10th 73rd
0:23.73 0:23.73
10th 95th
0:12.21 0:12.21
11th 98th
R1 7th TRULY AWESOME
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:59.21 0:59.21
1st 91st
0:47.25 0:47.25
1st 96th
0:35.37 0:35.37
1st 96th
0:23.85 0:23.85
1st 97th
0:12.27 0:12.27
1st 99th
R4 2nd SANTA BRAE
T : ROSS PRICE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:59.46 0:59.46
1st 94th
0:47.70 0:47.70
1st 107th
0:35.91 0:35.91
1st 102nd
0:24.16 0:24.16
1st 101st
0:12.28 0:12.28
1st 100th
R8 11th MALKOVICH
T : BJORN BAKER J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:56.68 0:56.68
1st 48th
0:46.24 0:46.24
1st 71st
0:35.35 0:35.35
1st 95th
0:23.96 0:23.96
1st 99th
0:12.34 0:12.34
3rd 101st
R7 12th DIAMOND DANCER
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:57.24 0:57.24
7th 62nd
0:46.60 0:46.60
8th 81st
0:35.40 0:35.40
9th 97th
0:24.04 0:24.04
8th 100th
0:12.38 0:12.38
10th 102nd
R4 8th COBBANCO
T : B G LUCAS J : JASON WHITING
0:59.32 0:59.32
6th 92nd
0:47.62 0:47.62
6th 103rd
0:35.84 0:35.84
6th 101st
0:24.22 0:24.22
6th 103rd
0:12.48 0:12.48
5th 103rd
R3 7th TINSNIP
T : S & J CASEY J : KESHAW DHURUN
0:58.78 0:58.78
3rd 80th
0:47.54 0:47.54
3rd 99th
0:35.94 0:35.94
3rd 103rd
0:24.36 0:24.36
3rd 104th
0:12.50 0:12.50
6th 104th
R4 9th BAD WOLF
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : ALAN KENNEDY
1:00.02 1:00.02
2nd 98th
0:48.22 0:48.22
2nd 109th
0:36.38 0:36.38
2nd 109th
0:24.60 0:24.60
2nd 108th
0:12.52 0:12.52
6th 105th
R3 5th BEAU ZOOM
T : REBECCA BAYLISS J : MADI DERRICK
0:58.87 0:58.87
1st 82nd
0:47.61 0:47.61
1st 102nd
0:35.97 0:35.97
1st 104th
0:24.39 0:24.39
1st 105th
0:12.59 0:12.59
1st 106th
R3 6th GIFT OF THE HEART
T : ROY ROGERS J : LUCY FIORE
0:58.89 0:58.89
2nd 84th
0:47.63 0:47.63
2nd 104th
0:35.99 0:35.99
2nd 106th
0:24.39 0:24.39
2nd 106th
0:12.65 0:12.65
2nd 107th
R3 8th CERRIDWYN
T : M L LANE J : DAMIAN LANE
0:58.88 0:58.88
5th 83rd
0:47.66 0:47.66
5th 106th
0:36.03 0:36.03
4th 107th
0:24.48 0:24.48
4th 107th
0:12.66 0:12.66
8th 108th
R7 13th RIPPER FAROOQ
T : LUKE FERNIE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:58.10 0:58.10
9th 66th
0:47.44 0:47.44
10th 98th
0:36.35 0:36.35
10th 108th
0:24.90 0:24.90
10th 109th
0:12.86 0:12.86
13th 109th
R4 11th GENERAL GRANT
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : JARRAD NOSKE
1:00.62 1:00.62
3rd 99th
0:48.82 0:48.82
3rd 110th
0:37.06 0:37.06
2nd 110th
0:25.20 0:25.20
3rd 110th
0:13.00 0:13.00
7th 110th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
SUPER SMINK (AUS) 2F
SUPER ONE (AUS) - SMINKY SHORTS (AUS) SNITZEL (AUS)
CHRIS PARNHAM 54.5 D MORTON 6
AMELIA'S JEWEL (AUS) 2F
SIYOUNI (FR) - BUMBASINA (IRE) CANFORD CLIFFS (IRE)
P CARBERY 54.5 SIMON A MILLER 15
EX SPORT MAN (AUS) 2G
PLAYING GOD (AUS) - BUHN LERT (AUS) ORATORIO (AUS)
T TURNER 56.5 STEPHEN WOLFE 1
IMA SINGLE MAN (AUS) 2G
GINGERBREAD MAN (AUS) - SINGLE SPICE (AUS) NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS)
JORDAN TURNER 57.5 CHRIS GANGEMI 10
DIG DEEP (AUS) 2G
DEEP FIELD (AUS) - LUCKY ANA (NZ) LUCKY UNICORN (AUS)
JARRAD NOSKE 56.5 DANIEL & BEN PEARCE 2
VALOUR ROAD (AUS) 2G
FROST GIANT (USA) - MELBA AVENUE (AUS) STREET SENSE (USA)
AARON MITCHELL 56.5 SIMON A MILLER 7
LUCY MAE (AUS) 2F
STRATUM (AUS) - RAZZIA (AUS) SCENIC (IRE)
S MCGRUDDY 54.5 TED MARTINOVICH 13
WHISPERING BROOK (AUS) 2F
HINCHINBROOK (AUS) - ARTFUL WHISPER (USA) MACHIAVELLIAN (USA)
P D KNUCKEY 54.5 SIMON A MILLER 11
LUCKY STREET (AUS) 2C
ORATORIO (AUS) - RUMOURS (AUS) UMATILLA (NZ)
P J HARVEY 56.5 T M ANDREWS 2
HOBART JONES (AUS) 2G
SO SECRET (AUS) - TRIBULOT (AUS) TRIBU (AUS)
J BROWN 56.5 V A BROCKMAN 4
MS FUNOVITS (AUS) 2F
RESET (AUS) - ILLUSIONAL (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
G BOSS 54.5 JOHN SADLER 11
LUKE'S LUCK (AUS) 2G
SHOW A HEART (AUS) - RED QUEEN (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
S MCGRUDDY 56.5 T M ANDREWS 12
NIGHT WAR (AUS) 2F
GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) - SAMAR (AUS) SECRET SAVINGS (USA)
P CARBERY 54.0 SIMON A MILLER 13
MOTION PICTURES (AUS) 2F
ORATORIO (AUS) - ZABORE LOCH (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
T TURNER 54.0 DAVID CASEY 2
GOLD ROCKS (AUS) 2F
ORATORIO (AUS) - ALOZIE (AUS) LUSKIN STAR (AUS)
P CARBERY 54.0 P J GIADRESCO 3
BRAVA FORTUNE (AUS) 2F
FALBRAV (IRE) - FORTUNE STREAK (AUS) PRICELESSLY (USA)
B PARNHAM 53.5 NEVILLE PARNHAM 2
ROMAN TIME (AUS) 2G
DANETIME (IRE) - TRUE ROMAN (AUS) IS IT TRUE (USA)
WILLIAM PIKE 56.0 FRED KERSLEY 2
CANNY JACK (AUS) 2G
CANNY LAD (AUS) - MISS JILLY (AUS) GROSVENOR (NZ)
J WHITING 56.0 GEORGE DALY 11
NO QUESTIONS (AUS) 2F
XAAR (GB) - SORBONIERE (AUS) KENMARE (FR)
P D KNUCKEY 53.5 SHANE A EDWARDS 3
REDWOLDT (AUS) 2G
KING OF KINGS (IRE) - MAROONED LADY (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
J WHITING 56.0 LOU & DION LUCIANI 12
DIFFRACTION (AUS) 2G
SPECTRUM (IRE) - PUSHY DANCER (NZ) SEATTLE DANCE (AUS)
P D KNUCKEY 56.0 GEORGE DALY 1
AMBITIOUS LEADER (AUS) 2G
BLUEBIRD (USA) - MISS MARGARET (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
L CAMILLERI 55.5 J W PRICE 2
BORN PRICELESS (AUS) 2F
PRICELESSLY (USA) - BORN RICH (AUS) BEAU SOVEREIGN (NZ)
D J STAECK 53.0 LOU & DION LUCIANI 15
METAL MASTER (AUS) 2G
METAL STORM (FR) - WAR OF WORDS (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
S J MILLER 55.5 M W PATEMAN 4