Canterbury Results (Race 3)

Friday, 24th November 2023

3
19:00
(local)

THE AGENCY REAL ESTATE PLATE

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
AUD $60,000
1250m TURF SOFT
3
19:00
(local)
AUD $60,000
1250m SOFT

THE AGENCY REAL ESTATE PLATE

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN

Sectional Times of CANTERBURY - Friday, 24th November 2023

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1800m 1600m 1400m 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R6 1st BUILLT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:22.54 1:22.54
1st 1st
1:10.69 1:10.69
4th 3rd
0:58.64 0:58.64
4th 10th
0:46.98 0:46.98
4th 7th
0:35.17 0:35.17
4th 1st
0:23.22 0:23.22
4th 1st
0:11.56 0:11.56
2nd 1st
R1 6th ENERGIZED
T : RICHARD LITT J : AMY MCLUCAS
0:57.31 0:57.31
1st 5th
0:46.56 0:46.56
4th 3rd
0:35.60 0:35.60
3rd 4th
0:23.48 0:23.48
4th 2nd
0:11.74 0:11.74
5th 2nd
R4 1st TUMBLING
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:56.75 0:56.75
5th 1st
0:46.35 0:46.35
5th 2nd
0:35.26 0:35.26
5th 3rd
0:23.53 0:23.53
5th 3rd
0:11.91 0:11.91
5th 3rd
R1 2nd SINGLE BENEFACTOR
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : DYLAN GIBBONS
0:56.82 0:56.82
4th 2nd
0:46.28 0:46.28
3rd 1st
0:35.26 0:35.26
2nd 2nd
0:23.61 0:23.61
2nd 4th
0:11.98 0:11.98
3rd 4th
R5 4th HOKKAIDO
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : NASH RAWILLER
1:50.11 1:50.11
5th 5th
1:37.54 1:37.54
7th 3rd
1:24.88 1:24.88
3rd 5th
1:12.47 1:12.47
6th 9th
1:00.40 1:00.40
6th 19th
0:47.95 0:47.95
6th 12th
0:35.71 0:35.71
7th 6th
0:23.81 0:23.81
7th 8th
0:12.03 0:12.03
5th 5th
R5 1st YET HE MOVES
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TYLER SCHILLER
1:49.78 1:49.78
3rd 3rd
1:37.66 1:37.66
4th 4th
1:12.43 1:12.43
3rd 8th
1:00.27 1:00.27
3rd 18th
0:48.01 0:48.01
2nd 13th
0:35.77 0:35.77
2nd 7th
0:23.79 0:23.79
2nd 6th
0:12.11 0:12.11
2nd 6th
R5 3rd RING AHOY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:49.90 1:49.90
6th 4th
1:37.37 1:37.37
6th 2nd
1:24.42 1:24.42
4th 3rd
1:12.12 1:12.12
7th 7th
0:59.97 0:59.97
7th 15th
0:47.76 0:47.76
7th 11th
0:35.64 0:35.64
6th 5th
0:23.63 0:23.63
6th 5th
0:12.12 0:12.12
3rd 7th
R5 2nd GO TROPPO
T : DAVID PFIEFFER J : DYLAN GIBBONS
1:49.78 1:49.78
2nd 2nd
1:38.16 1:38.16
1st 5th
1:12.95 1:12.95
1st 11th
1:00.49 1:00.49
1st 20th
0:48.09 0:48.09
1st 14th
0:35.86 0:35.86
1st 10th
0:23.80 0:23.80
1st 7th
0:12.13 0:12.13
1st 8th
R1 4th ICED CHOCOLATE
T : M, W & J HAWKES J : TYLER SCHILLER
0:57.08 0:57.08
2nd 4th
0:46.61 0:46.61
2nd 5th
0:12.14 0:12.14
2nd 9th
R1 1st KING OF DUBAI
T : JASON COYLE J : ADAM HYERONIMUS
0:56.99 0:56.99
3rd 3rd
0:46.57 0:46.57
1st 4th
0:35.80 0:35.80
1st 8th
0:24.02 0:24.02
1st 9th
0:12.19 0:12.19
1st 10th
R6 6th YANKEE HUSSEL
T : KRIS LEES J : TIM CLARK
1:11.98 1:11.98
2nd 4th
0:59.79 0:59.79
3rd 13th
0:48.10 0:48.10
3rd 15th
0:36.24 0:36.24
3rd 12th
0:24.21 0:24.21
3rd 11th
0:12.19 0:12.19
4th 11th
R2 1st SENSORY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:10.11 1:10.11
3rd 2nd
0:59.63 0:59.63
2nd 12th
0:48.28 0:48.28
3rd 18th
0:36.30 0:36.30
3rd 13th
0:24.32 0:24.32
2nd 13th
0:12.21 0:12.21
1st 12th
R6 4th BRAVE AGENDA
T : R & L PRICE J : OLIVIA CHAMBERS
1:12.02 1:12.02
1st 5th
0:59.92 0:59.92
2nd 14th
0:48.20 0:48.20
2nd 17th
0:36.38 0:36.38
2nd 15th
0:24.23 0:24.23
2nd 12th
0:12.21 0:12.21
3rd 13th
R4 2nd JAEX
T : STEPHEN O'HALLORAN J : TIM CLARK
0:57.53 0:57.53
3rd 6th
0:47.03 0:47.03
3rd 8th
0:35.83 0:35.83
4th 9th
0:24.08 0:24.08
4th 10th
0:12.31 0:12.31
4th 14th
R5 5th DENILIQUIN
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : KEAGAN LATHAM
1:42.34 1:42.34
7th 1st
1:30.52 1:30.52
5th 1st
1:13.38 1:13.38
4th 13th
1:01.19 1:01.19
4th 24th
0:48.64 0:48.64
4th 19th
0:36.41 0:36.41
5th 16th
0:24.32 0:24.32
5th 14th
0:12.35 0:12.35
7th 15th
R5 6th SOVEREIGN EXPRESS
T : J ATTARD & L KEEGAN-ATTARD J : RORY HUTCHINGS
1:50.66 1:50.66
4th 6th
1:38.77 1:38.77
3rd 6th
1:24.51 1:24.51
5th 4th
1:13.09 1:13.09
5th 12th
1:00.99 1:00.99
5th 23rd
0:48.72 0:48.72
5th 20th
0:36.53 0:36.53
4th 17th
0:24.60 0:24.60
4th 15th
0:12.47 0:12.47
6th 16th
R2 4th KIRIKAN
T : CHRIS WALLER J : NASH RAWILLER
1:00.24 1:00.24
1st 17th
0:48.85 0:48.85
2nd 21st
0:36.88 0:36.88
2nd 19th
0:24.75 0:24.75
2nd 17th
0:12.61 0:12.61
2nd 17th
R1 5th PRAIRIE LEGEND
T : CHRIS WALLER J : ZAC LLOYD
0:57.56 0:57.56
5th 7th
0:46.95 0:46.95
5th 6th
0:36.14 0:36.14
4th 11th
0:24.61 0:24.61
3rd 16th
0:12.74 0:12.74
4th 18th
R4 3rd SUMO STAR
T : GARY PORTELLI J : ADAM HYERONIMUS
0:58.09 0:58.09
2nd 9th
0:47.62 0:47.62
2nd 10th
0:36.56 0:36.56
2nd 18th
0:24.86 0:24.86
2nd 19th
0:12.84 0:12.84
1st 19th
R2 5th EKELER
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : TYLER SCHILLER
1:00.22 1:00.22
4th 16th
0:48.94 0:48.94
5th 22nd
0:37.00 0:37.00
5th 20th
0:25.01 0:25.01
5th 20th
0:12.85 0:12.85
3rd 20th
R4 4th DEAR JEWEL
T : M, W & J HAWKES J : ZAC LLOYD
0:57.88 0:57.88
4th 8th
0:47.42 0:47.42
4th 9th
0:36.37 0:36.37
3rd 14th
0:24.76 0:24.76
3rd 18th
0:12.89 0:12.89
3rd 21st
R2 6th RIMBAUD
T : ANNABEL NEASHAM J : JETT STANLEY
1:23.27 1:23.27
1st 2nd
1:12.10 1:12.10
1st 6th
1:00.66 1:00.66
3rd 21st
0:49.27 0:49.27
4th 24th
0:37.35 0:37.35
4th 24th
0:25.28 0:25.28
4th 23rd
0:12.92 0:12.92
4th 22nd
R5 7th OSMAN
T : MACK GRIFFITH J : ADAM HYERONIMUS
1:51.27 1:51.27
1st 7th
1:39.12 1:39.12
2nd 7th
1:26.54 1:26.54
1st 6th
1:14.04 1:14.04
2nd 15th
1:01.74 1:01.74
2nd 25th
0:49.29 0:49.29
3rd 25th
0:37.09 0:37.09
3rd 21st
0:25.13 0:25.13
3rd 21st
0:12.96 0:12.96
4th 23rd
R6 7th CHENIN
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : REGAN BAYLISS
1:12.51 1:12.51
3rd 10th
1:00.70 1:00.70
1st 22nd
0:49.17 0:49.17
1st 23rd
0:37.18 0:37.18
1st 23rd
0:25.17 0:25.17
1st 22nd
0:13.11 0:13.11
1st 24th
R4 5th KIRIBATI
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : TYLER SCHILLER
0:58.65 0:58.65
1st 11th
0:48.19 0:48.19
1st 16th
0:37.17 0:37.17
1st 22nd
0:25.44 0:25.44
1st 24th
0:13.24 0:13.24
2nd 25th
R2 7th SO OUTRAGEOUS
T : G RYAN & S ALEXIOU J : JOSH PARR
1:13.83 1:13.83
2nd 14th
0:51.83 0:51.83
1st 26th
0:39.86 0:39.86
1st 25th
0:27.60 0:27.60
1st 25th
0:13.80 0:13.80
5th 26th
R6 3rd THE CARPET BAGGER
T : JOSEPH IBLE J : LOUISE DAY
0:24.47 0:24.47
5th 1st