Doomben Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 2nd December 2023

8
16:28
(local)

LADBROKES GEORGE MOORE STAKES (G3)

WT: 54.0kg Type: Qlty
AUD $200,000
1200m TURF SOFT
8
16:28
(local)
AUD $200,000
1200m SOFT

LADBROKES GEORGE MOORE STAKES (G3)

WT: 54.0kg Type: Qlty

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
GARIBALDI (AUS) 6G
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - SONNENBLUME (AUS) EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
RYAN MALONEY 58.0 TONY GOLLAN 4
ZOUSTYLE (AUS) 6G
ZOUSTAR (AUS) - FASHION (GER) ANABAA (USA)
B STEWART 57.5 TONY GOLLAN 4
HARD EMPIRE (AUS) 7G
HARD SPUN (USA) - LAST QUILL (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
B STEWART 57.5 A J & T EDMONDS 5
CHAPTER AND VERSE (AUS) 5G
ROTHESAY (AUS) - MCFLY (AUS) PERUGINO (USA)
MARK DU PLESSIS 54.0 DESLEIGH FORSTER 2
I'M A RIPPA (AUS) 5G
LOVE CONQUERS ALL (AUS) - DERIPPA (AUS) SEIDNAZAR (AUS)
B STEWART 56.5 TONY GOLLAN 6
MONSIEUR GUSTAVE (AUS) 5G
AL MAHER (AUS) - SAIGON MOONLIGHT (NZ) STRAVINSKY (USA)
TIFFANI BROOKER 58.0 DARRYL HANSEN 10
MOST IMPORTANT (AUS) 4G
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - ORANGE MARMALADE (NZ) STRAVINSKY (USA)
R FRADD 54.0 TONY GOLLAN 11
DIDNTCOSTALOT (AUS) 7G
DANERICH (AUS) - COSTI (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
MS T HARRISON 55.0 TONY GOLLAN 4
BIG MONEY (AUS) 5G
CHOISIR (AUS) - LYN'S MONEY (AUS) HUMAM (IRE)
R THOMPSON 57.5 RODNEY NORTHAM 4
LUCKY HUSSLER (AUS) 4G
HUSSON (ARG) - TALAQ DANCER (AUS) BLACK HAWK (GB)
JASON TAYLOR 54.0 KENT FLEMING 6
STARTSMEUP (AUS) 5G
DANZERO (AUS) - BLUEVIEN (AUS) BLUEBIRD (USA)
B STEWART 57.5 GILLIAN HEINRICH 8
ADEBISI (AUS) 4G
SHOVHOG (AUS) - HELL FOR LEATHER (AUS) SANCTION (AUS)
PAUL HAMMERSLEY 53.0 DESLEIGH FORSTER 3
BURDEKIN BLUES (AUS) 5G
SEQUALO (AUS) - WINSOME BLUE (AUS) BLUE RUN (AUS)
S SCRIVEN 58.0 BARRY BALDWIN 10
FRIENDLY EMBRACE (AUS) 7G
CLANG (AUS) - FRIENDLY MISS (AUS) ISLAND KINGDOM (NZ)
K YOSHIDA 53.0 WAYNE NUGENT 11
NATURAL DESTINY (AUS) 4H
NATURALISM (NZ) - FORCE OF DESTINY (AUS) ARCHREGENT (CAN)
S TREWEEK 54.5 GORDON YORKE 15
TAKEOVER TARGET (AUS) 6G
CELTIC SWING (GB) - SHADY STREAM (AUS) ARCHREGENT (CAN)
J FORD 59.5 J A JANIAK 1
SHOW BIZ KID (AUS) 5G
SEQUALO (AUS) - LADY LAUREN (AUS) GRAND CHAUDIERE (CAN)
K YOSHIDA 52.0 R J MACRAE 3
MAKE MINE MAGIC (AUS) 7G
CANADIAN SILVER (CAN) - THIS WAY UP (AUS) SEMIPALATINSK (USA)
D J BROWNE 60.0 ALAN BAILEY 4
BAAL YABBA (AUS) 4G
MAGIC RING (IRE) - WINDSCAPE (AUS) BLACK ZEPHYR (NZ)
K POPE 53.0 T N MILLER 16
ALPINE EXPRESS (AUS) 5G
NEDIYM (IRE) - ALPINE RIVER (NZ) AHONOORA (GB)
J STANLEY 52.0 BRYAN GUY 8
FINE ACTION (AUS) 4H
SPEEDING FINE (AUS) - YANSU (AUS) NAMNAN (USA)
C REITH 51.0 ROBERT HEATHCOTE 1