Flemington Results (Race 9)

Thursday, 4th November 2021

9
17:50
(local)

Network 10 Red Roses Stks (G3)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN
AUD $301,300
1100m TURF GOOD
9
17:50
(local)
AUD $301,300
1100m GOOD

Network 10 Red Roses Stks (G3)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of FLEMINGTON - Thursday, 04th November 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2400m 2200m 2000m 1800m 1600m 1400m 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R6 1st HALVORSEN
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : DEAN YENDALL
0:43.51 0:43.51
12th 1st
0:32.77 0:32.77
12th 1st
0:22.13 0:22.13
11th 1st
0:11.45 0:11.45
5th 1st
R5 1st ESPIONA
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:09.21 1:09.21
4th 1st
0:45.23 0:45.23
9th 12th
0:33.49 0:33.49
10th 4th
0:22.65 0:22.65
7th 3rd
0:11.78 0:11.78
1st 2nd
R6 2nd MALKOVICH
T : BJORN BAKER J : DAMIAN LANE
0:44.22 0:44.22
2nd 3rd
0:33.34 0:33.34
2nd 2nd
0:22.61 0:22.61
1st 2nd
0:11.79 0:11.79
1st 3rd
R2 2nd RUBY TUESDAY
T : GARY PORTELLI J : DAMIAN LANE
1:24.40 1:24.40
1st 22nd
1:12.09 1:12.09
1st 31st
0:46.15 0:46.15
3rd 32nd
0:34.11 0:34.11
3rd 10th
0:23.04 0:23.04
4th 9th
0:11.82 0:11.82
4th 4th
R6 3rd VARDA
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : JYE MCNEIL
0:44.19 0:44.19
10th 2nd
0:33.52 0:33.52
6th 6th
0:22.86 0:22.86
4th 5th
0:11.94 0:11.94
3rd 5th
R6 5th WRITTEN BEAUTY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:44.49 0:44.49
8th 5th
0:33.49 0:33.49
10th 5th
0:22.80 0:22.80
10th 4th
0:11.94 0:11.94
8th 6th
R6 4th PARSIFAL
T : WILL CLARKEN J : NASH RAWILLER
0:44.51 0:44.51
7th 6th
0:33.59 0:33.59
9th 7th
0:22.86 0:22.86
6th 6th
0:11.96 0:11.96
7th 7th
R7 1st BERMADEZ
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:22.49 1:22.49
11th 2nd
1:10.64 1:10.64
11th 10th
0:46.69 0:46.69
12th 48th
0:34.76 0:34.76
14th 31st
0:23.36 0:23.36
14th 12th
0:11.97 0:11.97
9th 8th
R2 1st FOXY FRIDA
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:23.49 1:23.49
7th 13th
1:11.02 1:11.02
7th 16th
0:45.53 0:45.53
7th 16th
0:33.90 0:33.90
6th 8th
0:23.01 0:23.01
2nd 8th
0:11.99 0:11.99
1st 9th
R9 1st FLYING EVELYN
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : BRETT PREBBLE
0:45.66 0:45.66
11th 20th
0:34.47 0:34.47
11th 17th
0:23.44 0:23.44
14th 15th
0:11.99 0:11.99
12th 10th
R6 6th DEFIANT DANCER
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : BEN ALLEN
0:44.38 0:44.38
11th 4th
0:33.44 0:33.44
11th 3rd
0:22.86 0:22.86
8th 7th
0:12.02 0:12.02
6th 11th
R2 5th ZING
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:24.67 1:24.67
2nd 29th
1:12.30 1:12.30
2nd 36th
0:46.61 0:46.61
4th 45th
0:34.58 0:34.58
4th 22nd
0:23.48 0:23.48
6th 19th
0:12.04 0:12.04
6th 12th
R6 9th PARLOPHONE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : LUKE CURRIE
0:44.82 0:44.82
9th 7th
0:34.01 0:34.01
8th 9th
0:23.22 0:23.22
9th 11th
0:12.07 0:12.07
11th 13th
R2 7th KISS AND CRY
T : MICHAEL KENT J : LUKE NOLEN
1:24.46 1:24.46
6th 23rd
1:11.98 1:11.98
6th 30th
0:46.45 0:46.45
6th 41st
0:34.59 0:34.59
7th 23rd
0:23.44 0:23.44
7th 14th
0:12.12 0:12.12
7th 14th
R6 8th PREZADO
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:44.89 0:44.89
6th 8th
0:34.12 0:34.12
4th 11th
0:23.19 0:23.19
7th 10th
0:12.15 0:12.15
9th 15th
R7 2nd TYPHOON HARMONY
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : JYE MCNEIL
1:22.86 1:22.86
7th 4th
1:11.17 1:11.17
5th 17th
0:47.16 0:47.16
3rd 58th
0:35.27 0:35.27
4th 50th
0:23.78 0:23.78
5th 32nd
0:12.16 0:12.16
5th 16th
R9 4th SONNET STAR
T : DAMIEN LANE J : DAMIAN LANE
0:45.84 0:45.84
9th 24th
0:34.67 0:34.67
9th 27th
0:23.62 0:23.62
13th 27th
0:12.18 0:12.18
10th 17th
R2 6th BELLA TIARA
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : JYE MCNEIL
1:24.64 1:24.64
3rd 27th
1:12.30 1:12.30
3rd 37th
0:46.77 0:46.77
1st 51st
0:34.83 0:34.83
2nd 34th
0:23.54 0:23.54
5th 21st
0:12.19 0:12.19
5th 18th
R3 2nd SATIN LOVE
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:45.43 0:45.43
8th 14th
0:34.54 0:34.54
7th 21st
0:23.47 0:23.47
10th 18th
0:12.21 0:12.21
5th 19th
R3 4th SHE'S PRETTY RICH
T : MATTHEW BROWN J : BRIAN HIGGINS
0:45.56 0:45.56
10th 17th
0:34.64 0:34.64
10th 25th
0:23.58 0:23.58
12th 25th
0:12.25 0:12.25
7th 20th
R9 3rd SERADESS
T : M & L KAVANAGH J : LUKE CURRIE
0:45.82 0:45.82
7th 23rd
0:34.51 0:34.51
12th 18th
0:23.67 0:23.67
6th 28th
0:12.25 0:12.25
5th 21st
R2 4th SIRILEO MISS
T : SYMON WILDE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:24.26 1:24.26
5th 19th
1:11.64 1:11.64
5th 26th
0:46.07 0:46.07
5th 29th
0:34.40 0:34.40
5th 15th
0:23.45 0:23.45
3rd 17th
0:12.27 0:12.27
3rd 22nd
R7 6th LEGEND OF ZORRO
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : PATRICK MOLONEY
1:22.99 1:22.99
10th 6th
1:11.33 1:11.33
10th 19th
0:47.38 0:47.38
8th 65th
0:35.49 0:35.49
8th 55th
0:24.07 0:24.07
10th 52nd
0:12.28 0:12.28
14th 23rd
R2 3rd INTELLECTIVE
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:24.28 1:24.28
4th 20th
1:11.86 1:11.86
4th 28th
0:46.41 0:46.41
2nd 40th
0:34.53 0:34.53
1st 19th
0:23.45 0:23.45
1st 16th
0:12.29 0:12.29
2nd 24th
R5 5th VIANELLO
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:10.12 1:10.12
10th 4th
0:46.24 0:46.24
11th 35th
0:34.69 0:34.69
11th 30th
0:23.55 0:23.55
12th 22nd
0:12.30 0:12.30
8th 25th
R6 11th KALKARNI ROYALE
T : K CORSTENS J : BRETT PREBBLE
0:45.12 0:45.12
5th 9th
0:34.31 0:34.31
5th 13th
0:23.51 0:23.51
5th 20th
0:12.30 0:12.30
10th 26th
R7 7th REAL SENSATION
T : LUKE OLIVER J : BILLY EGAN
1:22.58 1:22.58
16th 3rd
1:10.80 1:10.80
16th 14th
0:46.85 0:46.85
16th 52nd
0:35.11 0:35.11
16th 47th
0:23.80 0:23.80
16th 35th
0:12.31 0:12.31
15th 27th
R5 8th RIDUNA
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:09.93 1:09.93
13th 3rd
0:46.09 0:46.09
13th 30th
0:34.60 0:34.60
13th 24th
0:23.55 0:23.55
13th 23rd
0:12.32 0:12.32
11th 28th
R7 4th RIOT AND ROSE
T : PETER G MOODY J : LUKE NOLEN
1:22.21 1:22.21
15th 1st
1:10.59 1:10.59
13th 9th
0:46.75 0:46.75
14th 50th
0:34.95 0:34.95
12th 40th
0:23.62 0:23.62
11th 26th
0:12.32 0:12.32
2nd 29th
R5 4th BURNING POWER
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : MICHAEL DEE
1:09.93 1:09.93
11th 2nd
0:46.48 0:46.48
7th 43rd
0:34.96 0:34.96
6th 41st
0:23.82 0:23.82
5th 38th
0:12.35 0:12.35
5th 30th
R9 2nd A VERY FINE RED
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:45.76 0:45.76
8th 22nd
0:34.67 0:34.67
6th 26th
0:23.76 0:23.76
4th 29th
0:12.35 0:12.35
2nd 31st
R9 6th GLISTENING
T : R & M FREEDMAN J : GLEN BOSS
0:46.03 0:46.03
5th 28th
0:34.87 0:34.87
7th 37th
0:23.79 0:23.79
9th 33rd
0:12.35 0:12.35
8th 32nd
R9 7th PICARONES
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : NASH RAWILLER
0:45.98 0:45.98
10th 26th
0:34.67 0:34.67
13th 28th
0:23.79 0:23.79
11th 34th
0:12.35 0:12.35
9th 33rd
R5 2nd STAR OF CHAOS
T : T & C MCEVOY J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:10.18 1:10.18
6th 5th
0:46.52 0:46.52
6th 44th
0:34.95 0:34.95
5th 39th
0:23.82 0:23.82
4th 37th
0:12.36 0:12.36
4th 34th
R4 1st DJUKON
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:36.80 1:36.80
7th 12th
1:24.86 1:24.86
8th 32nd
1:12.42 1:12.42
9th 40th
0:47.39 0:47.39
11th 66th
0:35.21 0:35.21
10th 48th
0:23.87 0:23.87
8th 40th
0:12.37 0:12.37
5th 35th
R4 6th HUNTLY CASTLE
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:37.09 1:37.09
8th 15th
1:25.24 1:25.24
7th 37th
1:12.93 1:12.93
6th 51st
0:48.08 0:48.08
7th 90th
0:35.72 0:35.72
9th 64th
0:24.06 0:24.06
12th 51st
0:12.44 0:12.44
12th 36th
R7 8th CASSIUS
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL
1:23.34 1:23.34
8th 11th
1:11.61 1:11.61
7th 25th
0:47.54 0:47.54
5th 73rd
0:35.40 0:35.40
13th 54th
0:24.05 0:24.05
12th 48th
0:12.44 0:12.44
11th 37th
R4 3rd ROCK IN THE PARK
T : SHEA EDEN J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:36.45 1:36.45
13th 7th
1:24.49 1:24.49
13th 25th
1:12.15 1:12.15
13th 33rd
0:47.14 0:47.14
13th 57th
0:35.23 0:35.23
11th 49th
0:23.88 0:23.88
11th 41st
0:12.46 0:12.46
4th 38th
R7 5th COURT DEEP
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : BEN ALLEN
1:23.18 1:23.18
4th 10th
1:11.52 1:11.52
3rd 23rd
0:47.43 0:47.43
4th 70th
0:35.55 0:35.55
3rd 58th
0:24.11 0:24.11
4th 53rd
0:12.46 0:12.46
4th 39th
R4 2nd FIFTH POSITION
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : DAMIAN LANE
1:36.75 1:36.75
9th 11th
1:24.64 1:24.64
11th 28th
1:12.18 1:12.18
12th 35th
0:47.43 0:47.43
10th 69th
0:35.11 0:35.11
12th 46th
0:23.84 0:23.84
10th 39th
0:12.47 0:12.47
3rd 40th
R5 6th STERN IMPULSE
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : JAKE NOONAN
1:10.44 1:10.44
7th 7th
0:46.35 0:46.35
12th 38th
0:34.90 0:34.90
9th 38th
0:23.88 0:23.88
8th 42nd
0:12.47 0:12.47
7th 41st
R6 7th STARRY LEGEND
T : JOHN SADLER J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:45.19 0:45.19
1st 11th
0:34.30 0:34.30
1st 12th
0:23.42 0:23.42
2nd 13th
0:12.47 0:12.47
2nd 42nd
R5 10th RIOYUKI
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:10.18 1:10.18
12th 6th
0:46.46 0:46.46
10th 42nd
0:34.87 0:34.87
12th 36th
0:23.78 0:23.78
11th 31st
0:12.48 0:12.48
9th 43rd
R7 11th HELLO BROADCAST
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : DAMIAN LANE
1:22.95 1:22.95
13th 5th
1:10.94 1:10.94
15th 15th
0:47.03 0:47.03
15th 54th
0:35.31 0:35.31
15th 53rd
0:24.00 0:24.00
15th 47th
0:12.48 0:12.48
13th 44th
R9 11th NAJMATY
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : JYE MCNEIL
0:45.58 0:45.58
16th 19th
0:34.80 0:34.80
16th 33rd
0:24.05 0:24.05
15th 50th
0:12.49 0:12.49
14th 45th
R3 6th IMPEL
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JYE MCNEIL
0:45.58 0:45.58
14th 18th
0:34.68 0:34.68
14th 29th
0:23.89 0:23.89
13th 43rd
0:12.50 0:12.50
10th 46th
R3 1st SEE YOU IN HEAVEN
T : R & C JOLLY J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:45.43 0:45.43
2nd 13th
0:34.53 0:34.53
4th 20th
0:23.78 0:23.78
2nd 30th
0:12.51 0:12.51
1st 47th
R9 8th SPINNING
T : TOM DABERNIG J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:46.02 0:46.02
12th 27th
0:34.97 0:34.97
8th 42nd
0:23.98 0:23.98
7th 46th
0:12.52 0:12.52
7th 48th
R9 10th MORIOKA
T : CHRIS WALLER J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:46.13 0:46.13
13th 31st
0:35.03 0:35.03
10th 43rd
0:24.05 0:24.05
10th 49th
0:12.52 0:12.52
13th 49th
R3 7th CAVALLA
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : HUGH BOWMAN
0:46.27 0:46.27
6th 36th
0:35.30 0:35.30
8th 52nd
0:24.31 0:24.31
9th 64th
0:12.56 0:12.56
13th 50th
R3 5th KIKI EXPRESS
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
0:45.68 0:45.68
9th 21st
0:34.85 0:34.85
6th 35th
0:23.94 0:23.94
7th 44th
0:12.58 0:12.58
4th 51st
R5 3rd STAR WALTZ
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
1:10.48 1:10.48
1st 8th
0:47.23 0:47.23
2nd 62nd
0:35.70 0:35.70
2nd 62nd
0:24.24 0:24.24
2nd 57th
0:12.58 0:12.58
3rd 52nd
R5 11th ROMANY ROCKS
T : SYMON WILDE J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL
1:10.67 1:10.67
8th 11th
0:47.19 0:47.19
4th 60th
0:35.61 0:35.61
4th 59th
0:24.27 0:24.27
6th 60th
0:12.58 0:12.58
10th 53rd
R7 9th PUCKAPUNYAL
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : DECLAN BATES
1:23.43 1:23.43
5th 12th
1:11.58 1:11.58
9th 24th
0:47.51 0:47.51
7th 71st
0:35.72 0:35.72
6th 65th
0:24.30 0:24.30
6th 63rd
0:12.58 0:12.58
8th 54th
R5 9th SOMEWATT FABULOUS
T : R & C JOLLY J : JYE MCNEIL
1:10.70 1:10.70
3rd 12th
0:47.20 0:47.20
3rd 61st
0:35.66 0:35.66
3rd 60th
0:24.30 0:24.30
3rd 62nd
0:12.59 0:12.59
6th 55th
R7 3rd BRAZEN SONG
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:23.18 1:23.18
1st 9th
1:11.64 1:11.64
1st 27th
0:47.54 0:47.54
1st 72nd
0:35.75 0:35.75
1st 67th
0:24.23 0:24.23
1st 56th
0:12.59 0:12.59
1st 56th
R3 3rd BOHEMIAN DAISY
T : ANNABEL NEASHAM J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:45.46 0:45.46
7th 15th
0:34.45 0:34.45
9th 16th
0:23.82 0:23.82
5th 36th
0:12.60 0:12.60
2nd 57th
R4 7th FLASH AAH
T : MATT KROPP J : MADELEINE WISHART
1:37.39 1:37.39
4th 20th
1:25.50 1:25.50
3rd 43rd
1:13.51 1:13.51
2nd 62nd
0:48.70 0:48.70
2nd 102nd
0:36.33 0:36.33
1st 85th
0:24.52 0:24.52
1st 72nd
0:12.60 0:12.60
8th 58th
R6 10th AQUAGIRL
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:45.17 0:45.17
3rd 10th
0:34.32 0:34.32
3rd 14th
0:23.57 0:23.57
3rd 24th
0:12.60 0:12.60
4th 59th
R9 9th DREAM QUEEN
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : LUKE NOLEN
0:45.86 0:45.86
14th 25th
0:34.80 0:34.80
14th 32nd
0:23.95 0:23.95
12th 45th
0:12.65 0:12.65
3rd 60th
R9 5th BUTTER BLONDE
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL
0:46.21 0:46.21
1st 34th
0:35.05 0:35.05
2nd 44th
0:24.14 0:24.14
1st 54th
0:12.66 0:12.66
1st 61st
R4 4th MYSTERY SHOT
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:37.31 1:37.31
2nd 19th
1:25.35 1:25.35
2nd 38th
1:13.17 1:13.17
3rd 57th
0:48.20 0:48.20
4th 91st
0:35.84 0:35.84
4th 73rd
0:24.23 0:24.23
2nd 55th
0:12.68 0:12.68
1st 62nd
R7 12th HICKOK
T : TONY NOONAN J : JAKE NOONAN
1:23.02 1:23.02
12th 7th
1:11.18 1:11.18
14th 18th
0:47.39 0:47.39
13th 67th
0:35.71 0:35.71
10th 63rd
0:24.39 0:24.39
8th 66th
0:12.70 0:12.70
7th 63rd
R8 1st WILLOWY
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
2:32.50 2:32.50
5th 1st
2:19.36 2:19.36
5th 2nd
2:05.97 2:05.97
5th 1st
1:53.13 1:53.13
5th 3rd
1:39.75 1:39.75
5th 27th
1:26.07 1:26.07
5th 49th
1:12.75 1:12.75
5th 45th
0:47.97 0:47.97
5th 84th
0:36.46 0:36.46
4th 90th
0:24.73 0:24.73
3rd 80th
0:12.71 0:12.71
2nd 64th
R4 5th JUST BENJAMIN
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:37.06 1:37.06
6th 14th
1:24.98 1:24.98
9th 34th
1:12.78 1:12.78
7th 47th
0:47.93 0:47.93
8th 82nd
0:35.76 0:35.76
7th 68th
0:24.26 0:24.26
6th 58th
0:12.72 0:12.72
2nd 65th
R9 14th NICCOLITE
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:46.36 0:46.36
15th 39th
0:35.27 0:35.27
15th 51st
0:24.26 0:24.26
16th 59th
0:12.72 0:12.72
16th 66th
R1 2nd PARISIAN DANCER
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES
1:35.96 1:35.96
9th 2nd
1:24.10 1:24.10
11th 18th
1:12.11 1:12.11
11th 32nd
0:47.71 0:47.71
11th 81st
0:36.08 0:36.08
11th 79th
0:24.63 0:24.63
9th 75th
0:12.75 0:12.75
5th 67th
R7 10th DO YOU RECKON
T : JULIUS SANDHU J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:23.66 1:23.66
3rd 14th
1:11.92 1:11.92
2nd 29th
0:47.55 0:47.55
6th 74th
0:35.81 0:35.81
5th 69th
0:24.43 0:24.43
3rd 68th
0:12.77 0:12.77
3rd 68th
R1 1st PLUCKY PIROUETTE
T : CAROLINE JENNINGS J : BRETT PREBBLE
1:35.61 1:35.61
13th 1st
1:24.05 1:24.05
10th 17th
1:12.41 1:12.41
7th 38th
0:48.22 0:48.22
6th 92nd
0:36.31 0:36.31
7th 84th
0:24.69 0:24.69
3rd 79th
0:12.78 0:12.78
2nd 69th
R4 8th GRINZINGER ALLEE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : FRED W KERSLEY
1:37.12 1:37.12
11th 16th
1:25.50 1:25.50
5th 44th
1:12.99 1:12.99
8th 53rd
0:47.94 0:47.94
9th 83rd
0:35.87 0:35.87
8th 74th
0:24.28 0:24.28
9th 61st
0:12.78 0:12.78
6th 70th
R3 8th BELLA FILLIDE
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : DEAN YENDALL
0:46.18 0:46.18
11th 33rd
0:35.07 0:35.07
12th 45th
0:24.32 0:24.32
11th 65th
0:12.81 0:12.81
9th 71st
R4 9th BALLET MASTER
T : CHRIS HYLAND J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:37.79 1:37.79
3rd 23rd
1:25.74 1:25.74
4th 45th
1:13.54 1:13.54
4th 63rd
0:48.57 0:48.57
5th 100th
0:36.41 0:36.41
3rd 87th
0:24.65 0:24.65
7th 77th
0:12.81 0:12.81
10th 72nd
R1 9th MY DELIGHT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : NASH RAWILLER
1:36.58 1:36.58
7th 8th
1:24.48 1:24.48
13th 24th
1:12.57 1:12.57
12th 43rd
0:48.08 0:48.08
12th 89th
0:36.53 0:36.53
12th 93rd
0:24.80 0:24.80
12th 81st
0:12.82 0:12.82
11th 73rd
R1 4th RURU
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:36.38 1:36.38
3rd 6th
1:25.01 1:25.01
2nd 35th
1:13.08 1:13.08
3rd 55th
0:48.92 0:48.92
2nd 105th
0:36.90 0:36.90
3rd 102nd
0:24.96 0:24.96
4th 90th
0:12.83 0:12.83
8th 74th
R8 4th ELUSIVE EXPRESS
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JYE MCNEIL
2:32.88 2:32.88
6th 5th
2:19.59 2:19.59
8th 3rd
2:06.14 2:06.14
7th 4th
1:53.24 1:53.24
6th 4th
1:39.87 1:39.87
7th 30th
1:26.19 1:26.19
7th 50th
1:12.86 1:12.86
6th 50th
0:47.99 0:47.99
6th 86th
0:36.56 0:36.56
7th 95th
0:24.89 0:24.89
7th 84th
0:12.84 0:12.84
7th 75th
R8 3rd BISCAYNE BAY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : HUGH BOWMAN
2:32.65 2:32.65
8th 3rd
2:19.63 2:19.63
7th 4th
2:05.97 2:05.97
8th 2nd
1:52.95 1:52.95
9th 1st
1:39.77 1:39.77
8th 29th
1:26.05 1:26.05
8th 47th
1:12.51 1:12.51
9th 42nd
0:47.40 0:47.40
9th 68th
0:36.22 0:36.22
9th 83rd
0:24.81 0:24.81
8th 82nd
0:12.86 0:12.86
6th 76th
R7 14th CAFE TORTONI
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:23.99 1:23.99
6th 15th
1:12.15 1:12.15
8th 34th
0:47.98 0:47.98
10th 85th
0:36.16 0:36.16
8th 81st
0:24.60 0:24.60
13th 74th
0:12.87 0:12.87
16th 77th
R7 13th LAFFALONG
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : MICHAEL DEE
1:23.07 1:23.07
14th 8th
1:11.47 1:11.47
12th 22nd
0:47.57 0:47.57
11th 75th
0:35.74 0:35.74
11th 66th
0:24.51 0:24.51
7th 71st
0:12.88 0:12.88
6th 78th
R9 12th ROBODIRA
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:46.63 0:46.63
6th 46th
0:35.54 0:35.54
5th 57th
0:24.42 0:24.42
8th 67th
0:12.88 0:12.88
11th 79th
R4 10th SALTPETER
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : LUKE CURRIE
1:37.39 1:37.39
12th 21st
1:25.49 1:25.49
10th 42nd
1:13.08 1:13.08
11th 56th
0:48.05 0:48.05
12th 88th
0:35.83 0:35.83
13th 70th
0:24.46 0:24.46
13th 69th
0:12.91 0:12.91
11th 80th
R5 7th NEW YORK BABY
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
1:10.73 1:10.73
2nd 13th
0:47.58 0:47.58
1st 76th
0:36.03 0:36.03
1st 76th
0:24.49 0:24.49
1st 70th
0:12.91 0:12.91
2nd 81st
R5 12th BALLYNORA
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : BEN ALLEN
1:11.37 1:11.37
5th 20th
0:47.64 0:47.64
5th 79th
0:35.83 0:35.83
8th 71st
0:24.58 0:24.58
10th 73rd
0:12.93 0:12.93
13th 82nd
R1 3rd SWINDON LASS
T : MATTHEW BROWN J : BRIAN HIGGINS
1:36.14 1:36.14
8th 3rd
1:24.68 1:24.68
5th 30th
1:12.98 1:12.98
5th 52nd
0:48.79 0:48.79
4th 103rd
0:36.81 0:36.81
4th 101st
0:25.06 0:25.06
2nd 95th
0:12.94 0:12.94
4th 83rd
R8 2nd DOUCEUR
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : MICHAEL DEE
2:32.66 2:32.66
3rd 4th
2:19.90 2:19.90
2nd 5th
2:06.82 2:06.82
2nd 6th
1:53.88 1:53.88
2nd 6th
1:40.36 1:40.36
2nd 32nd
1:27.01 1:27.01
2nd 55th
1:13.39 1:13.39
2nd 60th
0:48.39 0:48.39
1st 96th
0:36.72 0:36.72
2nd 100th
0:25.13 0:25.13
1st 98th
0:12.95 0:12.95
1st 84th
R3 10th MAGIC CARPET
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIEN OLIVER
0:46.31 0:46.31
13th 37th
0:35.51 0:35.51
11th 56th
0:24.63 0:24.63
8th 76th
0:12.96 0:12.96
12th 85th
R8 5th DAISIES
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : JAMES MCDONALD
2:32.63 2:32.63
10th 2nd
2:19.31 2:19.31
9th 1st
2:05.99 2:05.99
9th 3rd
1:53.07 1:53.07
8th 2nd
1:39.75 1:39.75
9th 28th
1:26.06 1:26.06
9th 48th
1:12.65 1:12.65
8th 44th
0:47.70 0:47.70
8th 80th
0:36.42 0:36.42
8th 88th
0:25.01 0:25.01
6th 92nd
0:13.04 0:13.04
3rd 86th
R9 13th XTRA GEAR
T : RICHARD LAMING J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:46.71 0:46.71
4th 49th
0:35.66 0:35.66
3rd 61st
0:24.65 0:24.65
3rd 78th
0:13.08 0:13.08
4th 87th
R4 11th ADELAIDE ACE
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL
1:37.55 1:37.55
10th 22nd
1:25.43 1:25.43
12th 40th
1:13.18 1:13.18
10th 58th
0:48.65 0:48.65
6th 101st
0:36.49 0:36.49
5th 91st
0:24.93 0:24.93
3rd 87th
0:13.09 0:13.09
7th 88th
R1 6th MAID OF IRON
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:36.31 1:36.31
10th 4th
1:24.55 1:24.55
9th 26th
1:12.77 1:12.77
9th 46th
0:48.37 0:48.37
9th 95th
0:36.55 0:36.55
10th 94th
0:24.94 0:24.94
11th 89th
0:13.11 0:13.11
6th 89th
R1 10th BIG ANGEL
T : CHRIS WALLER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:36.91 1:36.91
12th 13th
1:24.98 1:24.98
12th 33rd
1:12.84 1:12.84
13th 49th
0:48.04 0:48.04
13th 87th
0:36.57 0:36.57
13th 96th
0:25.12 0:25.12
13th 97th
0:13.12 0:13.12
12th 90th
R9 16th ASHEMA
T : ANNABEL NEASHAM J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:47.18 0:47.18
3rd 59th
0:36.06 0:36.06
4th 78th
0:24.91 0:24.91
5th 85th
0:13.13 0:13.13
15th 91st
R5 13th FROST YOURSELF
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : JACK HILL
1:11.42 1:11.42
9th 21st
0:47.63 0:47.63
8th 78th
0:36.08 0:36.08
7th 80th
0:24.83 0:24.83
9th 83rd
0:13.16 0:13.16
12th 92nd
R1 8th SPECTACLE
T : T & C MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
1:36.60 1:36.60
5th 9th
1:25.03 1:25.03
6th 36th
1:13.04 1:13.04
6th 54th
0:48.81 0:48.81
7th 104th
0:36.94 0:36.94
6th 103rd
0:25.21 0:25.21
6th 100th
0:13.17 0:13.17
7th 93rd
R3 12th DIAMOND CITY
T : ANNABEL NEASHAM J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:46.86 0:46.86
12th 53rd
0:35.84 0:35.84
13th 72nd
0:24.93 0:24.93
14th 86th
0:13.18 0:13.18
14th 94th
R7 15th WARDY BOY
T : LESIA MASNYJ J : JOHN KEATING
1:24.37 1:24.37
2nd 21st
1:12.50 1:12.50
4th 41st
0:48.22 0:48.22
9th 93rd
0:36.45 0:36.45
7th 89th
0:24.93 0:24.93
9th 88th
0:13.18 0:13.18
10th 95th
R1 7th SABRE PRINCESS
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:36.33 1:36.33
11th 5th
1:24.70 1:24.70
8th 31st
1:12.83 1:12.83
8th 48th
0:48.49 0:48.49
8th 98th
0:36.67 0:36.67
8th 98th
0:25.05 0:25.05
8th 94th
0:13.20 0:13.20
3rd 96th
R7 16th MY BOY BIRMINGHAM
T : T & C MCEVOY J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:24.00 1:24.00
9th 16th
1:12.41 1:12.41
6th 39th
0:48.56 0:48.56
2nd 99th
0:36.67 0:36.67
2nd 99th
0:25.19 0:25.19
2nd 99th
0:13.21 0:13.21
12th 97th
R1 5th SHOWTIME LADY
T : BRAD WIDDUP J : JYE MCNEIL
1:36.62 1:36.62
1st 10th
1:25.42 1:25.42
1st 39th
1:13.62 1:13.62
1st 64th
0:49.22 0:49.22
1st 109th
0:37.44 0:37.44
1st 108th
0:25.42 0:25.42
1st 104th
0:13.22 0:13.22
1st 98th
R3 15th EVERYTHING NICE
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:47.60 0:47.60
15th 77th
0:36.52 0:36.52
15th 92nd
0:25.10 0:25.10
15th 96th
0:13.23 0:13.23
15th 99th
R8 6th MORRISSETTE
T : SIMON RYAN J : DECLAN BATES
2:33.26 2:33.26
4th 7th
2:20.44 2:20.44
3rd 7th
2:07.10 2:07.10
3rd 7th
1:54.23 1:54.23
3rd 7th
1:40.78 1:40.78
4th 33rd
1:27.14 1:27.14
3rd 56th
1:13.78 1:13.78
3rd 65th
0:49.05 0:49.05
2nd 107th
0:37.57 0:37.57
1st 109th
0:25.58 0:25.58
2nd 106th
0:13.25 0:13.25
4th 100th
R8 7th GLINT OF HOPE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : NASH RAWILLER
2:33.18 2:33.18
7th 6th
2:20.03 2:20.03
6th 6th
2:06.69 2:06.69
6th 5th
1:53.52 1:53.52
7th 5th
1:40.32 1:40.32
6th 31st
1:26.60 1:26.60
6th 51st
1:13.22 1:13.22
7th 59th
0:48.25 0:48.25
7th 94th
0:36.98 0:36.98
6th 104th
0:25.39 0:25.39
5th 103rd
0:13.26 0:13.26
5th 101st
R9 15th FROST FLOWERS
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:47.05 0:47.05
2nd 55th
0:36.04 0:36.04
1st 77th
0:24.98 0:24.98
2nd 91st
0:13.31 0:13.31
6th 102nd
R4 12th SINGLE HANDED
T : NICK SMART J : WILL PRICE
1:38.77 1:38.77
1st 26th
1:26.87 1:26.87
1st 53rd
1:14.64 1:14.64
1st 70th
0:49.83 0:49.83
1st 112th
0:37.33 0:37.33
2nd 106th
0:25.45 0:25.45
5th 105th
0:13.34 0:13.34
13th 103rd
R1 11th DERIVE
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:37.15 1:37.15
4th 17th
1:25.47 1:25.47
7th 41st
1:13.44 1:13.44
10th 61st
0:49.07 0:49.07
10th 108th
0:37.26 0:37.26
9th 105th
0:25.65 0:25.65
10th 107th
0:13.40 0:13.40
10th 104th
R3 9th STRAPPARSI
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:46.67 0:46.67
1st 47th
0:35.98 0:35.98
1st 75th
0:25.03 0:25.03
1st 93rd
0:13.43 0:13.43
3rd 105th
R6 12th TATO KEY
T : BEN BRISBOURNE J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL
0:47.29 0:47.29
4th 63rd
0:36.33 0:36.33
7th 86th
0:25.33 0:25.33
12th 102nd
0:13.48 0:13.48
12th 106th
R1 12th CORALEE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : BEN ALLEN
1:37.17 1:37.17
6th 18th
1:25.80 1:25.80
4th 46th
1:14.05 1:14.05
2nd 67th
0:49.56 0:49.56
5th 110th
0:37.60 0:37.60
5th 110th
0:25.85 0:25.85
5th 110th
0:13.53 0:13.53
9th 107th
R3 11th NIXIE
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:47.07 0:47.07
5th 56th
0:36.17 0:36.17
5th 82nd
0:25.26 0:25.26
6th 101st
0:13.56 0:13.56
8th 108th
R8 9th FABIOLA
T : K & K KEYS J : CRAIG NEWITT
2:34.20 2:34.20
11th 9th
2:20.79 2:20.79
11th 8th
2:07.48 2:07.48
10th 8th
1:54.38 1:54.38
10th 8th
1:41.28 1:41.28
11th 34th
1:27.52 1:27.52
11th 57th
1:13.81 1:13.81
11th 66th
0:49.00 0:49.00
11th 106th
0:37.67 0:37.67
11th 112th
0:26.00 0:26.00
10th 111th
0:13.70 0:13.70
9th 109th
R8 8th TIZ MY BAY
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : LUKE CURRIE
2:34.20 2:34.20
2nd 8th
2:21.22 2:21.22
4th 9th
2:07.86 2:07.86
4th 9th
1:54.85 1:54.85
4th 9th
1:41.58 1:41.58
3rd 35th
1:27.72 1:27.72
4th 58th
1:14.38 1:14.38
4th 68th
0:49.63 0:49.63
4th 111th
0:38.13 0:38.13
3rd 113th
0:26.17 0:26.17
4th 112th
0:13.83 0:13.83
8th 110th
R3 13th FOXY GOLD
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : BRETT PREBBLE
0:47.34 0:47.34
4th 64th
0:36.61 0:36.61
2nd 97th
0:25.73 0:25.73
3rd 108th
0:13.85 0:13.85
6th 111th
R4 13th RAINBOW THIEF
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JYE MCNEIL
1:38.65 1:38.65
5th 25th
1:26.68 1:26.68
6th 52nd
1:14.58 1:14.58
5th 69th
0:49.88 0:49.88
3rd 113th
0:37.34 0:37.34
6th 107th
0:25.74 0:25.74
4th 109th
0:13.87 0:13.87
9th 112th
R1 13th AND SHE WAS
T : K & K KEYS J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:38.33 1:38.33
2nd 24th
1:26.90 1:26.90
3rd 54th
1:15.00 1:15.00
4th 71st
0:50.83 0:50.83
3rd 114th
0:38.84 0:38.84
2nd 114th
0:26.80 0:26.80
7th 114th
0:14.11 0:14.11
13th 113th
R8 11th BLACKCOMB
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIAN LANE
2:36.21 2:36.21
9th 10th
2:22.82 2:22.82
10th 10th
2:09.17 2:09.17
11th 10th
1:56.08 1:56.08
11th 10th
1:43.17 1:43.17
10th 36th
1:29.47 1:29.47
10th 59th
1:15.73 1:15.73
10th 72nd
0:50.84 0:50.84
10th 115th
0:39.56 0:39.56
10th 115th
0:27.55 0:27.55
11th 115th
0:14.56 0:14.56
11th 114th
R3 14th VILLAINESQUE
T : MATT LAURIE J : LUKE CURRIE
0:48.43 0:48.43
3rd 97th
0:37.61 0:37.61
3rd 111th
0:26.74 0:26.74
4th 113th
0:14.70 0:14.70
11th 115th
R8 10th GONNADANCEALOT
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : DEAN YENDALL
2:36.82 2:36.82
1st 11th
2:24.05 2:24.05
1st 11th
2:10.77 2:10.77
1st 11th
1:57.90 1:57.90
1st 11th
1:44.51 1:44.51
1st 37th
1:30.93 1:30.93
1st 60th
1:17.49 1:17.49
1st 73rd
0:52.26 0:52.26
3rd 116th
0:40.26 0:40.26
5th 116th
0:27.86 0:27.86
9th 116th
0:15.20 0:15.20
10th 116th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
WRITTEN BEAUTY (AUS) 3F
WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) - BEAUTY WORLD (AUS) DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)
WILLIAM PIKE 56.0 MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES 14
SISSTAR (AUS) 3F
ZOUSTAR (AUS) - SOLAR CHARGED (AUS) CHARGE FORWARD (AUS)
BAREND VORSTER 55.0 T & C MCEVOY 11
BLEU ROCHE (AUS) 3F
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - ESPRIT DE BLEU (USA) LITTLEEXPECTATIONS (USA)
TIM CLARK 55.0 MATT LAURIE 7
JORDA (AUS) 3F
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - MONTMELO (AUS) VISCOUNT (AUS)
HUGH BOWMAN 56.5 JAMES CUMMINGS 2
SPRIGHT (AUS) 3F
HINCHINBROOK (AUS) - DASHOFF (AUS) DASH FOR CASH (AUS)
K MCEVOY 56.5 GARRY FRAZER 11
SECRET AGENDA (AUS) 3F
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - NEGOTIATE (AUS) RED RANSOM (USA)
DAMIEN OLIVER 55.0 MICK PRICE 3
ONEMOREZETA (AUS) 3F
ONEMORENOMORE (AUS) - LITTLE ZETA (AUS) COMMANDS (AUS)
DAMIEN OLIVER 55.0 KRIS LEES 8
MELROSE PLACE (AUS) 3F
PURREALIST (AUS) - MISS MANCINI (AUS) FASLIYEV (USA)
DAMIEN OLIVER 54.0 DANNY O'BRIEN 4
SHAMAL WIND (AUS) 3F
DUBAWI (IRE) - FIREMAID (USA) MACHIAVELLIAN (USA)
M J ZAHRA 54.0 R W SMERDON 13
EMMALENE (AUS) 3F
JET SPUR (AUS) - EMMABEE (AUS) BUBBLE GUM FELLOW (JPN)
M RODD 54.5 LIAM BIRCHLEY 2
CURTANA (AUS) 3F
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - RAZOR BLADE (AUS) BLAZING SWORD (AUS)
B MELHAM 54.0 PETER G MOODY 11
TRIM (AUS) 3F
LONHRO (AUS) - FIRM (AUS) NIGHT SHIFT (USA)
K MCEVOY 53.0 PETER SNOWDEN 12
EXALTED KEETAH (AUS) 3F
BLEVIC (AUS) - KEETAH'S LADY (AUS) AKHADAN (AUS)
C LINDOP 53.0 J D SMITH 3
GAMBLE ME (AUS) 3F
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) - GOOD GAMBLE (USA) PLEASANT TAP (USA)
S W ARNOLD 56.0 D L FREEDMAN 12
GOLD EDITION (AUS) 3F
LION HUNTER (AUS) - GLIMMERS (AUS) SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA)
J BYRNE 57.5 R E MAUND 4
CREVETTE (AUS) 3F
DANEHILL (USA) - TWIGLET (AUS) TWIG MOSS (FR)
CRAIG WILLIAMS 56.0 D A HAYES 5
TAHNI GIRL (AUS) 3F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - BALLROOM BABE (NZ) CITIDANCER (IRE)
M FLAHERTY 57.5 R S MCDONALD 11
DANABAA (AUS) 3F
ANABAA (USA) - TEARS FOR TRISTRAM (AUS) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
N CALLOW 54.0 MARK KAVANAGH 9
RED LABELLE (AUS) 3F
BLEVIC (AUS) - TOP POLISH (AUS) TOP POST (AUS)
S W ARNOLD 56.0 MARK MINERVINI 11
THE BIG CHILL (NZ) 3F
O'REILLY (NZ) - ICY CALM (NZ) WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA)
S W ARNOLD 54.0 RUSSELL CAMERON 1
WYNDAM SPECIAL (NZ) 3F
CENTAINE (AUS) - MWAARED (GB) UNFUWAIN (USA)
S BASTER 55.0 PETER C HAYES 6