Flemington Results (Race 4)

Saturday, 6th November 2021

4
14:35
(local)

The Amanda Elliott Hcp (LR)

Age: 3yo WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $176,000
1400m TURF GOOD
4
14:35
(local)
AUD $176,000
1400m GOOD

The Amanda Elliott Hcp (LR)

Age: 3yo WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of FLEMINGTON - Saturday, 06th November 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2400m 2200m 2000m 1800m 1600m 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R9 1st IT'SOURTIME
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : FRED W KERSLEY
0:55.56 0:55.56
5th 5th
0:44.39 0:44.39
5th 6th
0:33.30 0:33.30
11th 3rd
0:22.55 0:22.55
8th 2nd
0:11.54 0:11.54
6th 1st
R6 2nd SWATS THAT
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : HUGH BOWMAN
0:54.85 0:54.85
9th 1st
0:43.75 0:43.75
9th 1st
0:32.85 0:32.85
9th 1st
0:22.35 0:22.35
9th 1st
0:11.60 0:11.60
5th 2nd
R6 5th RANCH HAND
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BRETT PREBBLE
0:55.59 0:55.59
8th 7th
0:44.54 0:44.54
5th 10th
0:33.65 0:33.65
7th 7th
0:22.91 0:22.91
8th 13th
0:11.63 0:11.63
9th 3rd
R7 2nd CROSSHAVEN
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:09.42 1:09.42
2nd 4th
0:57.59 0:57.59
4th 29th
0:45.69 0:45.69
4th 29th
0:34.12 0:34.12
4th 26th
0:22.90 0:22.90
4th 11th
0:11.63 0:11.63
4th 4th
R9 10th DESTINATION
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:56.00 0:56.00
10th 17th
0:44.80 0:44.80
11th 15th
0:33.88 0:33.88
12th 18th
0:22.87 0:22.87
16th 9th
0:11.63 0:11.63
16th 5th
R4 4th CARDINAL GEM
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:10.13 1:10.13
13th 10th
0:58.42 0:58.42
12th 36th
0:46.29 0:46.29
11th 38th
0:33.94 0:33.94
16th 20th
0:22.90 0:22.90
16th 10th
0:11.66 0:11.66
12th 6th
R7 3rd JUSTACANTA
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : DEAN YENDALL
1:09.16 1:09.16
6th 1st
0:57.55 0:57.55
6th 28th
0:45.40 0:45.40
6th 26th
0:33.76 0:33.76
7th 13th
0:22.69 0:22.69
7th 5th
0:11.78 0:11.78
3rd 7th
R7 7th CHAILLOT
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES
1:09.47 1:09.47
12th 6th
0:57.29 0:57.29
12th 25th
0:45.14 0:45.14
12th 23rd
0:33.69 0:33.69
12th 9th
0:22.81 0:22.81
11th 7th
0:11.78 0:11.78
9th 8th
R9 2nd MAGNAJET
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : NASH RAWILLER
0:55.56 0:55.56
6th 6th
0:44.51 0:44.51
4th 9th
0:33.69 0:33.69
4th 10th
0:22.68 0:22.68
5th 4th
0:11.79 0:11.79
2nd 9th
R9 5th LA BELLA COSTA
T : MATT LAURIE J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:55.40 0:55.40
15th 4th
0:44.33 0:44.33
15th 5th
0:33.46 0:33.46
15th 4th
0:22.79 0:22.79
12th 6th
0:11.79 0:11.79
11th 10th
R1 3rd SEINERS EXPRESS
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : HARRY COFFEY
1:10.63 1:10.63
9th 14th
0:58.37 0:58.37
9th 35th
0:46.35 0:46.35
9th 39th
0:34.56 0:34.56
9th 39th
0:22.97 0:22.97
9th 17th
0:11.80 0:11.80
4th 11th
R4 2nd PORT LOUIS
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:09.84 1:09.84
14th 8th
0:58.04 0:58.04
15th 32nd
0:45.88 0:45.88
14th 30th
0:33.95 0:33.95
11th 21st
0:23.10 0:23.10
8th 23rd
0:11.80 0:11.80
6th 12th
R7 5th RANIER
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:09.43 1:09.43
8th 5th
0:57.30 0:57.30
10th 26th
0:45.10 0:45.10
11th 21st
0:33.76 0:33.76
8th 14th
0:22.91 0:22.91
8th 14th
0:11.80 0:11.80
8th 13th
R9 12th THE LAST NAPOLEON
T : KYLIE VELLA J : MADISON LLOYD
0:55.62 0:55.62
16th 9th
0:44.48 0:44.48
16th 8th
0:33.57 0:33.57
16th 6th
0:22.93 0:22.93
15th 15th
0:11.80 0:11.80
13th 14th
R9 14th HAWKER HURRICANE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:55.92 0:55.92
14th 15th
0:44.87 0:44.87
14th 17th
0:33.92 0:33.92
14th 19th
0:23.09 0:23.09
14th 22nd
0:11.83 0:11.83
15th 15th
R6 1st NATURE STRIP
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:55.12 0:55.12
1st 2nd
0:43.83 0:43.83
3rd 2nd
0:33.20 0:33.20
1st 2nd
0:22.58 0:22.58
1st 3rd
0:11.84 0:11.84
1st 16th
R1 1st OUR PLAYBOY
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : DAMIAN LANE
1:10.65 1:10.65
8th 16th
0:58.61 0:58.61
8th 39th
0:46.61 0:46.61
8th 43rd
0:34.69 0:34.69
8th 43rd
0:23.03 0:23.03
7th 20th
0:11.86 0:11.86
2nd 17th
R9 4th LEGIONNAIRE
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:55.66 0:55.66
11th 10th
0:44.70 0:44.70
7th 13th
0:33.75 0:33.75
9th 12th
0:22.87 0:22.87
10th 8th
0:11.86 0:11.86
7th 18th
R5 6th NIMALEE
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : RACHEL KING
1:49.50 1:49.50
13th 14th
1:37.50 1:37.50
12th 16th
1:12.27 1:12.27
13th 45th
0:59.04 0:59.04
14th 53rd
0:46.12 0:46.12
14th 36th
0:34.30 0:34.30
14th 30th
0:23.15 0:23.15
14th 27th
0:11.87 0:11.87
11th 19th
R3 1st ALCYONE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:49.16 1:49.16
4th 12th
1:37.35 1:37.35
5th 12th
1:12.75 1:12.75
4th 58th
0:59.94 0:59.94
4th 79th
0:47.17 0:47.17
6th 62nd
0:35.05 0:35.05
6th 55th
0:23.44 0:23.44
4th 38th
0:11.89 0:11.89
2nd 20th
R9 3rd DUCHESS OF DORSET
T : SYMON WILDE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:55.73 0:55.73
4th 11th
0:44.42 0:44.42
9th 7th
0:33.75 0:33.75
5th 11th
0:22.90 0:22.90
4th 12th
0:11.90 0:11.90
1st 21st
R4 3rd DAILY BUGLE
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : GLEN BOSS
1:09.91 1:09.91
16th 9th
0:58.16 0:58.16
16th 33rd
0:46.05 0:46.05
16th 34th
0:34.00 0:34.00
14th 22nd
0:23.15 0:23.15
12th 26th
0:11.91 0:11.91
9th 22nd
R5 1st ZAYYDANI
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : LUKE NOLEN
1:49.57 1:49.57
8th 15th
1:37.38 1:37.38
10th 13th
1:12.11 1:12.11
9th 42nd
0:58.82 0:58.82
12th 44th
0:45.99 0:45.99
13th 31st
0:34.32 0:34.32
11th 32nd
0:23.23 0:23.23
11th 31st
0:11.95 0:11.95
9th 23rd
R9 8th EL SALTO
T : BRENT STANLEY J : PATRICK MOLONEY
0:55.89 0:55.89
13th 14th
0:44.73 0:44.73
13th 14th
0:33.77 0:33.77
13th 15th
0:22.97 0:22.97
13th 18th
0:11.99 0:11.99
12th 24th
R9 7th UPPER EAST SIDE
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : JYE MCNEIL
0:56.05 0:56.05
7th 19th
0:44.97 0:44.97
6th 18th
0:34.08 0:34.08
7th 24th
0:23.11 0:23.11
11th 24th
0:12.02 0:12.02
9th 25th
R4 6th DECENT RAINE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : HARRY COFFEY
1:10.79 1:10.79
8th 18th
0:58.73 0:58.73
13th 42nd
0:46.45 0:46.45
15th 40th
0:34.33 0:34.33
15th 33rd
0:23.37 0:23.37
13th 37th
0:12.03 0:12.03
11th 26th
R3 4th SARACEN KNIGHT
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:48.96 1:48.96
13th 8th
1:37.00 1:37.00
14th 9th
1:12.55 1:12.55
11th 50th
0:59.74 0:59.74
14th 69th
0:47.18 0:47.18
13th 64th
0:34.87 0:34.87
14th 49th
0:23.61 0:23.61
11th 46th
0:12.05 0:12.05
7th 27th
R7 1st AGE OF CHIVALRY
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIAN LANE
1:09.34 1:09.34
3rd 3rd
0:57.85 0:57.85
1st 30th
0:46.01 0:46.01
1st 32nd
0:34.49 0:34.49
1st 38th
0:23.31 0:23.31
1st 35th
0:12.05 0:12.05
1st 28th
R6 6th SHAQUERO
T : CHRIS WALLER J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:55.85 0:55.85
7th 13th
0:44.69 0:44.69
7th 12th
0:33.82 0:33.82
8th 16th
0:23.20 0:23.20
7th 28th
0:12.06 0:12.06
8th 29th
R9 9th STRATEGIC POSITION
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : JAMIE MOTT
0:56.00 0:56.00
8th 16th
0:44.97 0:44.97
8th 19th
0:34.14 0:34.14
6th 27th
0:23.21 0:23.21
7th 30th
0:12.06 0:12.06
10th 30th
R1 2nd SILENT SOVEREIGN
T : T & C MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE
1:10.80 1:10.80
7th 19th
0:58.67 0:58.67
7th 41st
0:46.79 0:46.79
7th 54th
0:35.06 0:35.06
5th 57th
0:23.47 0:23.47
3rd 39th
0:12.07 0:12.07
1st 31st
R7 6th SINAWANN
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:09.60 1:09.60
5th 7th
0:57.94 0:57.94
5th 31st
0:46.02 0:46.02
5th 33rd
0:34.37 0:34.37
5th 34th
0:23.28 0:23.28
6th 33rd
0:12.08 0:12.08
5th 32nd
R1 4th EQUATION
T : ANNABEL NEASHAM J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:11.67 1:11.67
4th 33rd
0:59.64 0:59.64
4th 65th
0:47.50 0:47.50
6th 72nd
0:35.32 0:35.32
7th 65th
0:23.50 0:23.50
8th 40th
0:12.09 0:12.09
6th 33rd
R7 4th HI STRANGER
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:09.30 1:09.30
7th 2nd
0:57.32 0:57.32
7th 27th
0:45.41 0:45.41
7th 28th
0:34.06 0:34.06
6th 23rd
0:23.13 0:23.13
5th 25th
0:12.09 0:12.09
2nd 34th
R6 4th SEPTEMBER RUN
T : CHRIS WALLER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:55.61 0:55.61
3rd 8th
0:44.33 0:44.33
4th 4th
0:33.68 0:33.68
4th 8th
0:23.00 0:23.00
3rd 19th
0:12.12 0:12.12
3rd 35th
R9 6th SCHWOON
T : SHEA EDEN J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:55.76 0:55.76
12th 12th
0:44.59 0:44.59
12th 11th
0:33.83 0:33.83
10th 17th
0:23.04 0:23.04
5th 21st
0:12.12 0:12.12
4th 36th
R9 11th LEITER
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:56.02 0:56.02
9th 18th
0:44.85 0:44.85
10th 16th
0:34.11 0:34.11
8th 25th
0:23.20 0:23.20
9th 29th
0:12.13 0:12.13
8th 37th
R4 1st BEND THE KNEE
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:10.21 1:10.21
7th 12th
0:58.27 0:58.27
8th 34th
0:46.15 0:46.15
9th 37th
0:34.27 0:34.27
7th 29th
0:23.26 0:23.26
7th 32nd
0:12.15 0:12.15
1st 38th
R8 3rd MO'UNGA
T : ANNABEL NEASHAM J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:48.83 1:48.83
5th 4th
1:36.62 1:36.62
5th 6th
1:11.69 1:11.69
5th 35th
0:59.02 0:59.02
6th 52nd
0:46.71 0:46.71
6th 48th
0:34.84 0:34.84
6th 47th
0:23.55 0:23.55
6th 42nd
0:12.15 0:12.15
3rd 39th
R3 3rd MR CANCUN
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
1:48.86 1:48.86
14th 6th
1:37.02 1:37.02
12th 10th
1:12.41 1:12.41
13th 46th
0:59.82 0:59.82
11th 72nd
0:47.23 0:47.23
11th 65th
0:35.12 0:35.12
11th 58th
0:23.68 0:23.68
10th 52nd
0:12.17 0:12.17
4th 40th
R8 2nd CASCADIAN
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : BRETT PREBBLE
1:48.59 1:48.59
4th 2nd
1:36.38 1:36.38
4th 3rd
1:11.56 1:11.56
4th 30th
0:58.92 0:58.92
4th 48th
0:46.66 0:46.66
4th 46th
0:34.77 0:34.77
4th 45th
0:23.36 0:23.36
3rd 36th
0:12.18 0:12.18
2nd 41st
R3 2nd LUNATIC FRINGE
T : TOM DABERNIG J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL
1:49.00 1:49.00
7th 10th
1:37.19 1:37.19
7th 11th
1:12.63 1:12.63
7th 52nd
0:59.91 0:59.91
6th 76th
0:47.31 0:47.31
5th 67th
0:35.32 0:35.32
4th 66th
0:23.78 0:23.78
2nd 56th
0:12.19 0:12.19
1st 42nd
R5 2nd OUR INTRIGUE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:49.66 1:49.66
6th 16th
1:37.58 1:37.58
7th 17th
1:12.07 1:12.07
11th 41st
0:58.97 0:58.97
11th 50th
0:46.08 0:46.08
12th 35th
0:34.31 0:34.31
12th 31st
0:23.31 0:23.31
9th 34th
0:12.19 0:12.19
3rd 43rd
R6 3rd BELLA NIPOTINA
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JYE MCNEIL
0:55.40 0:55.40
6th 3rd
0:44.13 0:44.13
8th 3rd
0:33.47 0:33.47
5th 5th
0:22.95 0:22.95
4th 16th
0:12.23 0:12.23
2nd 44th
R6 8th STREETS OF AVALON
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : ZAC SPAIN
0:56.31 0:56.31
2nd 22nd
0:45.33 0:45.33
1st 24th
0:34.40 0:34.40
3rd 36th
0:23.54 0:23.54
5th 41st
0:12.23 0:12.23
6th 45th
R5 3rd STARELLE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:49.69 1:49.69
10th 18th
1:37.43 1:37.43
11th 15th
1:12.54 1:12.54
7th 49th
0:59.48 0:59.48
7th 61st
0:46.72 0:46.72
8th 49th
0:34.82 0:34.82
8th 46th
0:23.58 0:23.58
7th 44th
0:12.24 0:12.24
7th 46th
R9 13th SAM'S IMAGE
T : JOHN SADLER J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
0:56.33 0:56.33
3rd 23rd
0:45.33 0:45.33
2nd 25th
0:34.48 0:34.48
2nd 37th
0:23.59 0:23.59
2nd 45th
0:12.27 0:12.27
5th 47th
R1 5th TATUNKA
T : BOB DONAT J : DEAN YENDALL
1:11.79 1:11.79
6th 37th
0:59.77 0:59.77
6th 71st
0:47.77 0:47.77
5th 82nd
0:35.88 0:35.88
4th 81st
0:24.15 0:24.15
5th 70th
0:12.31 0:12.31
7th 48th
R8 4th KEIAI NAUTIQUE
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:48.83 1:48.83
7th 5th
1:36.55 1:36.55
6th 4th
1:11.72 1:11.72
7th 36th
0:58.89 0:58.89
8th 46th
0:46.53 0:46.53
8th 42nd
0:34.90 0:34.90
7th 51st
0:23.62 0:23.62
8th 48th
0:12.31 0:12.31
7th 49th
R8 6th SUPERSTORM
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : LUKE CURRIE
1:48.72 1:48.72
9th 3rd
1:36.24 1:36.24
9th 2nd
1:11.42 1:11.42
9th 27th
0:58.91 0:58.91
9th 47th
0:46.72 0:46.72
7th 50th
0:34.88 0:34.88
8th 50th
0:23.71 0:23.71
7th 54th
0:12.31 0:12.31
10th 50th
R8 1st ZAAKI
T : ANNABEL NEASHAM J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:48.89 1:48.89
1st 7th
1:36.95 1:36.95
1st 8th
1:11.90 1:11.90
1st 38th
0:59.25 0:59.25
1st 57th
0:46.88 0:46.88
1st 56th
0:35.05 0:35.05
1st 56th
0:23.65 0:23.65
1st 50th
0:12.33 0:12.33
1st 51st
R5 10th MIMI'S AWARD
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:49.93 1:49.93
12th 24th
1:37.73 1:37.73
13th 22nd
1:12.64 1:12.64
12th 53rd
0:59.63 0:59.63
10th 64th
0:46.86 0:46.86
10th 55th
0:34.98 0:34.98
10th 53rd
0:23.86 0:23.86
12th 59th
0:12.35 0:12.35
10th 52nd
R6 9th SAMIZDAT
T : C & M GANGEMI J : DAMIAN LANE
0:56.27 0:56.27
5th 21st
0:45.00 0:45.00
6th 20th
0:34.22 0:34.22
6th 28th
0:23.64 0:23.64
6th 49th
0:12.35 0:12.35
7th 53rd
R3 8th JOHANDOUGH
T : THOMAS CARBERRY J : WILL PRICE
1:50.15 1:50.15
6th 26th
1:38.66 1:38.66
4th 33rd
1:13.92 1:13.92
5th 71st
1:01.03 1:01.03
7th 95th
0:48.23 0:48.23
9th 90th
0:36.10 0:36.10
10th 86th
0:24.23 0:24.23
12th 74th
0:12.37 0:12.37
12th 54th
R4 5th JIMMY THE BEAR
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : DEAN YENDALL
1:10.90 1:10.90
4th 20th
0:59.17 0:59.17
5th 55th
0:47.00 0:47.00
5th 58th
0:34.97 0:34.97
5th 52nd
0:23.83 0:23.83
6th 58th
0:12.37 0:12.37
2nd 55th
R7 8th BEGOOD TOYA MOTHER
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : HARRY COFFEY
1:10.19 1:10.19
4th 11th
0:58.48 0:58.48
3rd 37th
0:46.61 0:46.61
3rd 44th
0:35.13 0:35.13
3rd 59th
0:23.91 0:23.91
3rd 61st
0:12.37 0:12.37
6th 56th
R8 5th PRIVATE EYE
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : NASH RAWILLER
1:48.52 1:48.52
10th 1st
1:36.02 1:36.02
10th 1st
1:11.10 1:11.10
10th 22nd
0:58.55 0:58.55
10th 38th
0:46.46 0:46.46
10th 41st
0:34.66 0:34.66
9th 41st
0:23.55 0:23.55
10th 43rd
0:12.37 0:12.37
5th 57th
R4 7th CAPE BRETON
T : CHRIS WALLER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:10.55 1:10.55
12th 13th
0:58.77 0:58.77
14th 43rd
0:46.67 0:46.67
12th 47th
0:34.67 0:34.67
10th 42nd
0:23.70 0:23.70
9th 53rd
0:12.38 0:12.38
8th 58th
R5 4th BONVICINI
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JYE MCNEIL
1:49.79 1:49.79
8th 20th
1:37.66 1:37.66
8th 21st
1:12.49 1:12.49
8th 48th
0:59.47 0:59.47
8th 59th
0:46.74 0:46.74
7th 52nd
0:34.99 0:34.99
6th 54th
0:23.81 0:23.81
2nd 57th
0:12.39 0:12.39
2nd 59th
R6 7th SPLINTEX
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:56.15 0:56.15
4th 20th
0:45.14 0:45.14
2nd 22nd
0:34.38 0:34.38
2nd 35th
0:23.62 0:23.62
2nd 47th
0:12.41 0:12.41
4th 60th
R8 7th HUNGRY HEART
T : CHRIS WALLER J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:48.96 1:48.96
8th 9th
1:36.55 1:36.55
8th 5th
1:11.59 1:11.59
8th 31st
0:59.07 0:59.07
7th 54th
0:46.62 0:46.62
9th 45th
0:34.76 0:34.76
10th 44th
0:23.67 0:23.67
9th 51st
0:12.41 0:12.41
9th 61st
R3 5th VITRUVIUS
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : BRETT PREBBLE
1:49.21 1:49.21
10th 13th
1:37.39 1:37.39
9th 14th
1:12.97 1:12.97
8th 63rd
1:00.26 1:00.26
8th 86th
0:47.66 0:47.66
7th 75th
0:35.48 0:35.48
9th 72nd
0:23.95 0:23.95
6th 63rd
0:12.42 0:12.42
3rd 62nd
R5 5th VANNA GIRL
T : TOBY & TRENT EDMONDS J : GLEN BOSS
1:50.15 1:50.15
4th 27th
1:38.06 1:38.06
4th 27th
1:12.78 1:12.78
6th 60th
0:59.70 0:59.70
6th 67th
0:47.00 0:47.00
6th 59th
0:35.15 0:35.15
4th 60th
0:23.88 0:23.88
3rd 60th
0:12.43 0:12.43
5th 63rd
R9 15th APRES LA MER
T : DEAN BINAISSE J : WILL PRICE
0:56.41 0:56.41
1st 24th
0:45.40 0:45.40
1st 27th
0:34.64 0:34.64
1st 40th
0:23.76 0:23.76
1st 55th
0:12.48 0:12.48
3rd 64th
R1 6th BEAUFORT PARK
T : SAAB HASAN J : RACHEL KING
1:12.12 1:12.12
3rd 43rd
1:00.13 1:00.13
3rd 83rd
0:48.08 0:48.08
3rd 85th
0:36.08 0:36.08
3rd 85th
0:24.33 0:24.33
4th 79th
0:12.49 0:12.49
5th 65th
R5 9th LE LUDE
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:50.62 1:50.62
1st 32nd
1:38.60 1:38.60
2nd 32nd
1:13.29 1:13.29
3rd 65th
1:00.15 1:00.15
3rd 84th
0:47.34 0:47.34
3rd 69th
0:35.22 0:35.22
7th 63rd
0:23.97 0:23.97
6th 65th
0:12.49 0:12.49
6th 66th
R7 9th MORVADA
T : PETER JOLLY J : ZAC SPAIN
1:10.64 1:10.64
1st 15th
0:58.95 0:58.95
2nd 49th
0:47.09 0:47.09
2nd 60th
0:35.63 0:35.63
2nd 74th
0:24.27 0:24.27
2nd 76th
0:12.50 0:12.50
7th 67th
R8 9th HOMESMAN
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JYE MCNEIL
1:49.68 1:49.68
2nd 17th
1:37.60 1:37.60
2nd 18th
1:12.71 1:12.71
2nd 55th
1:00.04 1:00.04
2nd 80th
0:47.67 0:47.67
2nd 78th
0:35.74 0:35.74
2nd 75th
0:24.18 0:24.18
2nd 73rd
0:12.52 0:12.52
6th 68th
R4 11th OUR HEIDI
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : BRETT PREBBLE
1:11.45 1:11.45
6th 28th
0:59.90 0:59.90
6th 75th
0:47.66 0:47.66
6th 76th
0:35.45 0:35.45
8th 70th
0:24.23 0:24.23
11th 75th
0:12.53 0:12.53
14th 69th
R8 8th COLETTE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIAN LANE
1:49.12 1:49.12
6th 11th
1:36.72 1:36.72
7th 7th
1:11.96 1:11.96
6th 39th
0:59.49 0:59.49
5th 62nd
0:47.25 0:47.25
5th 66th
0:35.36 0:35.36
5th 67th
0:24.02 0:24.02
4th 67th
0:12.55 0:12.55
4th 70th
R3 6th SKELM
T : T D KELLY J : JOSH RICHARDS
1:49.85 1:49.85
9th 22nd
1:38.03 1:38.03
10th 26th
1:13.47 1:13.47
10th 67th
1:00.81 1:00.81
10th 93rd
0:48.17 0:48.17
10th 89th
0:36.17 0:36.17
8th 87th
0:24.48 0:24.48
9th 84th
0:12.56 0:12.56
9th 71st
R5 7th GHODELEINE
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : PATRICK MOLONEY
1:49.87 1:49.87
11th 23rd
1:37.80 1:37.80
9th 23rd
1:12.93 1:12.93
5th 62nd
0:59.92 0:59.92
5th 78th
0:47.17 0:47.17
5th 63rd
0:35.23 0:35.23
5th 64th
0:23.99 0:23.99
4th 66th
0:12.56 0:12.56
4th 72nd
R4 12th MICRO
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : FRED W KERSLEY
1:11.37 1:11.37
9th 25th
0:59.48 0:59.48
10th 60th
0:47.16 0:47.16
13th 61st
0:35.16 0:35.16
12th 62nd
0:23.97 0:23.97
14th 64th
0:12.58 0:12.58
14th 73rd
R7 11th ARCHEDEMUS
T : M, W & J HAWKES J : JYE MCNEIL
1:11.02 1:11.02
9th 21st
0:58.97 0:58.97
9th 51st
0:46.98 0:46.98
8th 57th
0:35.40 0:35.40
10th 68th
0:24.10 0:24.10
12th 69th
0:12.60 0:12.60
12th 74th
R3 9th FLORIDA DREAM
T : LUKE OLIVER J : ALANA KELLY
1:49.97 1:49.97
12th 25th
1:37.92 1:37.92
13th 24th
1:13.13 1:13.13
14th 64th
1:00.64 1:00.64
12th 91st
0:48.09 0:48.09
12th 86th
0:35.90 0:35.90
13th 82nd
0:24.33 0:24.33
13th 81st
0:12.61 0:12.61
11th 75th
R2 2nd SOUND
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JAMIE MOTT
2:29.73 2:29.73
2nd 3rd
2:16.65 2:16.65
3rd 3rd
2:03.40 2:03.40
3rd 2nd
1:50.61 1:50.61
4th 31st
1:38.03 1:38.03
4th 25th
1:12.78 1:12.78
3rd 59th
0:59.69 0:59.69
4th 66th
0:47.72 0:47.72
4th 79th
0:35.99 0:35.99
4th 84th
0:24.33 0:24.33
4th 80th
0:12.62 0:12.62
3rd 76th
R4 8th LAVISH GIRL
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : MICHAEL DEE
1:11.25 1:11.25
3rd 23rd
0:59.62 0:59.62
3rd 63rd
0:47.47 0:47.47
3rd 71st
0:35.50 0:35.50
2nd 73rd
0:24.31 0:24.31
2nd 78th
0:12.62 0:12.62
3rd 77th
R2 1st WARNING
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : NASH RAWILLER
2:29.78 2:29.78
1st 4th
2:16.75 2:16.75
1st 4th
2:03.60 2:03.60
1st 4th
1:50.88 1:50.88
1st 35th
1:38.35 1:38.35
2nd 30th
1:12.89 1:12.89
1st 61st
1:00.22 1:00.22
1st 85th
0:48.40 0:48.40
1st 91st
0:36.61 0:36.61
1st 94th
0:24.66 0:24.66
1st 90th
0:12.64 0:12.64
1st 78th
R5 8th ECUMENICAL
T : MICK HUXTABLE J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:50.42 1:50.42
3rd 29th
1:38.81 1:38.81
1st 35th
1:13.46 1:13.46
1st 66th
1:00.45 1:00.45
1st 89th
0:47.73 0:47.73
1st 80th
0:35.76 0:35.76
1st 76th
0:24.30 0:24.30
1st 77th
0:12.66 0:12.66
1st 79th
R1 7th KEATS
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:12.56 1:12.56
1st 51st
1:00.56 1:00.56
1st 90th
0:48.50 0:48.50
1st 93rd
0:36.41 0:36.41
1st 89th
0:24.57 0:24.57
1st 86th
0:12.67 0:12.67
3rd 80th
R4 9th O'LINER
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:11.39 1:11.39
5th 26th
0:59.76 0:59.76
4th 70th
0:47.44 0:47.44
7th 70th
0:35.46 0:35.46
6th 71st
0:24.38 0:24.38
5th 82nd
0:12.67 0:12.67
10th 81st
R8 10th DALASAN
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:49.77 1:49.77
3rd 19th
1:37.65 1:37.65
3rd 20th
1:12.72 1:12.72
3rd 56th
1:00.08 1:00.08
3rd 81st
0:47.74 0:47.74
3rd 81st
0:35.79 0:35.79
3rd 79th
0:24.15 0:24.15
5th 71st
0:12.67 0:12.67
8th 82nd
R5 11th BARBIE'S FOX
T : LOUISE BONELLA J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:49.84 1:49.84
14th 21st
1:37.62 1:37.62
14th 19th
1:12.42 1:12.42
14th 47th
0:59.45 0:59.45
13th 58th
0:46.77 0:46.77
11th 53rd
0:34.85 0:34.85
13th 48th
0:23.93 0:23.93
10th 62nd
0:12.68 0:12.68
8th 83rd
R7 10th VASSILATOR
T : C LITTLE & M LINDSAY J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:10.77 1:10.77
10th 17th
0:58.87 0:58.87
8th 45th
0:46.73 0:46.73
9th 51st
0:35.15 0:35.15
11th 61st
0:24.04 0:24.04
10th 68th
0:12.68 0:12.68
10th 84th
R4 14th SMYTZER
T : PETER G MOODY J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL
1:11.30 1:11.30
15th 24th
0:59.71 0:59.71
11th 68th
0:47.67 0:47.67
10th 77th
0:35.41 0:35.41
13th 69th
0:24.18 0:24.18
15th 72nd
0:12.74 0:12.74
16th 85th
R3 6th MEDIEVAL MISS
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : MICHAEL DEE
1:50.34 1:50.34
5th 28th
1:38.44 1:38.44
6th 31st
1:13.82 1:13.82
6th 69th
1:01.11 1:01.11
5th 96th
0:48.49 0:48.49
4th 92nd
0:36.43 0:36.43
5th 90th
0:24.52 0:24.52
8th 85th
0:12.76 0:12.76
6th 86th
R5 12th CHARMS STAR
T : CHRIS WALLER J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:51.19 1:51.19
5th 38th
1:39.00 1:39.00
6th 37th
1:13.48 1:13.48
10th 68th
1:00.42 1:00.42
9th 88th
0:47.63 0:47.63
9th 74th
0:35.83 0:35.83
9th 80th
0:24.46 0:24.46
13th 83rd
0:12.83 0:12.83
12th 87th
R4 10th SOOBOOMA
T : R J BESANKO J : JYE MCNEIL
1:11.69 1:11.69
2nd 34th
1:00.11 1:00.11
2nd 82nd
0:48.03 0:48.03
2nd 84th
0:35.79 0:35.79
3rd 78th
0:24.61 0:24.61
3rd 89th
0:12.87 0:12.87
5th 88th
R2 3rd WENTWOOD
T : MADDIE RAYMOND J : DAMIAN LANE
2:29.47 2:29.47
4th 1st
2:16.62 2:16.62
4th 1st
2:03.39 2:03.39
4th 1st
1:50.69 1:50.69
3rd 34th
1:38.11 1:38.11
3rd 29th
1:12.69 1:12.69
4th 54th
0:59.86 0:59.86
2nd 74th
0:48.11 0:48.11
2nd 87th
0:36.24 0:36.24
2nd 88th
0:24.57 0:24.57
2nd 87th
0:12.90 0:12.90
2nd 89th
R2 4th DR DRILL
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : BRETT PREBBLE
2:29.70 2:29.70
5th 2nd
2:16.64 2:16.64
5th 2nd
2:03.49 2:03.49
5th 3rd
1:50.65 1:50.65
5th 33rd
1:38.09 1:38.09
5th 28th
1:12.75 1:12.75
5th 57th
0:59.92 0:59.92
5th 77th
0:48.17 0:48.17
3rd 88th
0:36.50 0:36.50
3rd 91st
0:24.77 0:24.77
3rd 91st
0:12.91 0:12.91
4th 90th
R4 15th DANGERS
T : SHEA EDEN J : ZAC SPAIN
1:11.63 1:11.63
10th 32nd
0:59.84 0:59.84
9th 73rd
0:47.94 0:47.94
8th 83rd
0:35.77 0:35.77
9th 77th
0:24.60 0:24.60
10th 88th
0:12.91 0:12.91
13th 91st
R3 11th PRIMITIVO
T : MICK BELL J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:50.55 1:50.55
8th 30th
1:38.66 1:38.66
8th 34th
1:13.99 1:13.99
9th 72nd
1:01.34 1:01.34
9th 97th
0:48.74 0:48.74
8th 96th
0:36.68 0:36.68
7th 96th
0:25.04 0:25.04
7th 93rd
0:12.99 0:12.99
10th 92nd
R4 13th VOLCANIC ROCK
T : M & L CERCHI J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:12.17 1:12.17
1st 44th
1:00.65 1:00.65
1st 92nd
0:48.55 0:48.55
1st 94th
0:36.53 0:36.53
1st 92nd
0:25.08 0:25.08
1st 94th
0:13.14 0:13.14
7th 93rd
R3 10th TYCHE GODDESS
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : NASH RAWILLER
1:50.97 1:50.97
1st 36th
1:39.14 1:39.14
3rd 38th
1:14.64 1:14.64
3rd 74th
1:01.89 1:01.89
3rd 99th
0:49.26 0:49.26
3rd 98th
0:37.21 0:37.21
2nd 97th
0:25.24 0:25.24
3rd 95th
0:13.27 0:13.27
5th 94th
R3 12th HASSELTOFF
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:51.06 1:51.06
3rd 37th
1:39.46 1:39.46
2nd 39th
1:14.93 1:14.93
2nd 75th
1:02.22 1:02.22
2nd 101st
0:49.52 0:49.52
1st 99th
0:37.42 0:37.42
1st 98th
0:25.51 0:25.51
1st 97th
0:13.32 0:13.32
8th 95th
R7 12th DICE ROLL
T : NICK RYAN J : RHYS MCLEOD
1:11.48 1:11.48
11th 29th
0:59.23 0:59.23
11th 56th
0:47.32 0:47.32
10th 68th
0:35.91 0:35.91
9th 83rd
0:24.86 0:24.86
9th 92nd
0:13.34 0:13.34
11th 96th
R2 5th LUNAR FLARE
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : MICHAEL DEE
2:30.54 2:30.54
6th 5th
2:17.53 2:17.53
6th 5th
2:04.29 2:04.29
6th 5th
1:51.49 1:51.49
6th 39th
1:38.99 1:38.99
6th 36th
1:13.89 1:13.89
6th 70th
1:00.96 1:00.96
6th 94th
0:49.04 0:49.04
6th 97th
0:37.62 0:37.62
6th 99th
0:25.74 0:25.74
6th 98th
0:13.70 0:13.70
5th 97th
R2 6th HEZASHOCKA
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : LUKE CURRIE
2:31.92 2:31.92
3rd 6th
2:19.02 2:19.02
2nd 6th
2:05.85 2:05.85
2nd 6th
1:53.26 1:53.26
1st 41st
1:40.78 1:40.78
1st 41st
1:15.03 1:15.03
2nd 76th
1:01.89 1:01.89
3rd 98th
0:49.74 0:49.74
5th 100th
0:38.10 0:38.10
5th 101st
0:26.23 0:26.23
5th 101st
0:13.74 0:13.74
6th 98th
R4 16th OUR BOY BRYAN
T : JACK LAING J : LEWIS GERMAN
1:12.04 1:12.04
11th 40th
1:00.42 1:00.42
7th 87th
0:48.66 0:48.66
4th 95th
0:36.58 0:36.58
4th 93rd
0:25.45 0:25.45
4th 96th
0:13.80 0:13.80
4th 99th
R1 8th I AM THE FOX
T : NICK RYAN J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL
1:14.04 1:14.04
5th 73rd
1:02.00 1:02.00
5th 100th
0:49.98 0:49.98
4th 101st
0:37.96 0:37.96
6th 100th
0:26.09 0:26.09
6th 100th
0:13.89 0:13.89
9th 100th
R9 16th ROYAL TYKE
T : KYM HANN J : HARRY COFFEY
0:58.64 0:58.64
2nd 40th
0:47.57 0:47.57
3rd 73rd
0:36.65 0:36.65
3rd 95th
0:25.78 0:25.78
3rd 99th
0:14.09 0:14.09
14th 101st
R5 14th PRINCESS JENNI
T : SYMON WILDE J : NASH RAWILLER
1:53.38 1:53.38
2nd 42nd
1:41.19 1:41.19
3rd 42nd
1:16.02 1:16.02
4th 79th
1:03.00 1:03.00
4th 103rd
0:50.24 0:50.24
4th 103rd
0:38.29 0:38.29
3rd 103rd
0:26.70 0:26.70
8th 103rd
0:14.46 0:14.46
14th 102nd
R5 13th MAHASHAKTI
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:52.69 1:52.69
7th 40th
1:40.75 1:40.75
5th 40th
1:15.95 1:15.95
2nd 78th
1:02.95 1:02.95
2nd 102nd
0:50.17 0:50.17
2nd 102nd
0:38.20 0:38.20
2nd 102nd
0:26.61 0:26.61
5th 102nd
0:14.50 0:14.50
13th 103rd
R1 9th HOSIER
T : ROBERT HICKMOTT J : JYE MCNEIL
1:15.14 1:15.14
2nd 77th
1:03.15 1:03.15
2nd 104th
0:51.17 0:51.17
2nd 104th
0:39.14 0:39.14
2nd 104th
0:27.29 0:27.29
2nd 104th
0:14.83 0:14.83
8th 104th
R3 13th SPHERA
T : NATHAN DUNN J : DEAN YENDALL
1:54.35 1:54.35
2nd 43rd
1:42.95 1:42.95
1st 44th
1:18.80 1:18.80
1st 81st
1:05.63 1:05.63
1st 106th
0:52.73 0:52.73
2nd 106th
0:40.58 0:40.58
3rd 106th
0:28.48 0:28.48
5th 105th
0:15.46 0:15.46
13th 105th
R3 14th FULL AHEAD
T : MICHAEL CORNISH & DONNA GASKIN J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:54.45 1:54.45
11th 44th
1:42.51 1:42.51
11th 43rd
1:17.88 1:17.88
12th 80th
1:05.10 1:05.10
13th 105th
0:52.41 0:52.41
14th 105th
0:40.44 0:40.44
12th 105th
0:28.71 0:28.71
14th 106th
0:16.24 0:16.24
14th 106th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
SHELBY COBRA (AUS) 3G
TORONADO (IRE) - SEGENHOE VALLEY (AUS) DANE SHADOW (AUS)
B MELHAM 56.0 MICHAEL MORONEY 8
BANQUO (AUS) 3C
WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) - NOONDIE (AUS) FLYING SPUR (AUS)
DAMIEN OLIVER 55.5 DANNY O'BRIEN 8
RINGERDINGDING (AUS) 3C
SEBRING (AUS) - MAYBE I (AUS) RED RANSOM (USA)
J ALLEN 55.5 DARREN WEIR 11
KENTUCKY BREEZE (AUS) 3G
PIERRO (AUS) - TAHNI GIRL (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
C W BROWN 54.0 LEVI KAVANAGH 6
SOUCHEZ (AUS) 3G
LONHRO (AUS) - VIMY (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
JAMES MCDONALD 60.0 JOHN O'SHEA 15
PALENTINO (AUS) 3C
TEOFILO (IRE) - PALATINE HILL (AUS) PALACE MUSIC (USA)
MICHELLE PAYNE 54.5 DARREN WEIR 8
LORD ASPEN (AUS) 3G
GOOD JOURNEY (USA) - LADY ASPEN (AUS) BIANCONI (USA)
M NEILSON 56.5 MICK HUXTABLE 2
DOTHRAKI (AUS) 3G
MOSSMAN (AUS) - VOLANTIS (AUS) FLYING SPUR (AUS)
N RAWILLER 56.5 GERALD RYAN 8
EXIMIUS (AUS) 3G
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - ALLEGRA (AUS) DEHERE (USA)
G BOSS 57.0 MICK PRICE 5
INSTINCTION (AUS) 3C
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - DE LAGO MIST (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
C NEWITT 54.0 MICK PRICE 1
BIGELOW (AUS) 3G
AL MAHER (AUS) - ACADEMY ANGEL (AUS) ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)
B RAWILLER 54.5 CLINTON MCDONALD 8
HE'SFANTASTIC (AUS) 3G
FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA) - QUANTUM LEAP (AUS) REGAL CLASSIC (CAN)
G BOSS 53.5 D L HOWARD 1
DRUMBEATS (AUS) 3C
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - DELICATE CHOICE (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
M J ZAHRA 55.5 PETER SNOWDEN 5
DISTANT MELODY (AUS) 3G
DISTANT MUSIC (USA) - RAZERO (AUS) DANZERO (AUS)
J WINKS 54.5 CRAIG CONRON 2
FIVEOCLOCKSHADOW (AUS) 3G
LANGFUHR (USA) - MOVING SHADOWS (AUS) NEW REGENT (CAN)
N JOLLY 55.0 NERISSA COWELL 10
AZTEC SMYTZER (AUS) 3C
SINGSPIEL (IRE) - ROTHVILLE (NZ) GAIUS (IRE)
G BOSS 55.0 BYRON D COZAMANIS 8
BINDING (AUS) 3G
BELONG TO ME (USA) - OPEN QUESTION (USA) ALLEGED (AUS)
C W BROWN 55.0 JOHN HAWKES 7
KAISER'S PRIZE (AUS) 3G
CANNY LAD (AUS) - INFATUATED (AUS) QUEST FOR FAME (GB)
D GAUCI 54.5 JOHN HAWKES 4
COOL AZZ (AUS) 3G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - WAKE UP SAM (AUS) NOBLE BIJOU (USA)
G CHILDS 54.5 BRIAN COX 6
CHONG TONG (AUS) 3G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - COQUETRY (AUS) ZOFFANY (USA)
D NIKOLIC 57.0 D L FREEDMAN 12
GRAND DELIGHT (AUS) 3G
HURRICANE SKY (AUS) - EGYPTIAN IBIS (NZ) STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA)
B PREBBLE 52.0 MATHEW ELLERTON 5