Warwick Farm Results (Race 8)

Wednesday, 11th October 2023

8
17:30
(local)

BIVOUAC FIRST YEARLINGS HANDICAP

Age: 3yo and up Sex: FM WT: 55.0kg Type: BM72
AUD $60,000
1100m TURF GOOD
8
17:30
(local)
AUD $60,000
1100m GOOD

BIVOUAC FIRST YEARLINGS HANDICAP

Age: 3yo and up Sex: FM WT: 55.0kg Type: BM72

Sectional Times of WARWICK-FARM - Wednesday, 11th October 2023

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R6 3rd MODERN MILLIE
T : NATHAN DOYLE J : JASON COLLETT
1:07.81 1:07.81
3rd 1st
0:56.56 0:56.56
3rd 32nd
0:45.08 0:45.08
4th 29th
0:33.15 0:33.15
4th 4th
0:21.33 0:21.33
4th 1st
0:10.36 0:10.36
4th 1st
R3 1st NEED SOME LUCK
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : RYAN MALONEY
0:55.06 0:55.06
4th 8th
0:44.01 0:44.01
4th 4th
0:33.02 0:33.02
4th 1st
0:21.80 0:21.80
3rd 2nd
0:11.11 0:11.11
2nd 2nd
R6 4th SMART LITTLE MISS
T : R J QUINTON J : LOUISE DAY
1:08.49 1:08.49
6th 4th
0:57.43 0:57.43
5th 35th
0:45.69 0:45.69
6th 38th
0:33.89 0:33.89
6th 20th
0:22.06 0:22.06
6th 5th
0:11.11 0:11.11
6th 3rd
R8 3rd EYE PEA OH
T : R & W FREEDMAN J : CHAD SCHOFIELD
0:54.67 0:54.67
10th 3rd
0:43.65 0:43.65
9th 2nd
0:33.09 0:33.09
10th 2nd
0:21.90 0:21.90
8th 3rd
0:11.16 0:11.16
6th 4th
R8 7th PINK BAROQUE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TOMMY BERRY
0:54.57 0:54.57
12th 2nd
0:43.56 0:43.56
11th 1st
0:33.14 0:33.14
11th 3rd
0:22.01 0:22.01
10th 4th
0:11.19 0:11.19
9th 5th
R8 1st FIRE LANE
T : BRAD WIDDUP J : JETT STANLEY
0:54.92 0:54.92
5th 5th
0:43.97 0:43.97
4th 3rd
0:33.42 0:33.42
4th 8th
0:22.13 0:22.13
5th 6th
0:11.21 0:11.21
5th 6th
R1 1st SOVEREIGN HILL
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : ADAM HYERONIMUS
0:44.05 0:44.05
2nd 6th
0:33.42 0:33.42
1st 7th
0:22.15 0:22.15
1st 7th
0:11.23 0:11.23
1st 7th
R3 2nd KEENAN
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TIM CLARK
0:55.56 0:55.56
1st 16th
0:44.42 0:44.42
1st 13th
0:33.39 0:33.39
1st 6th
0:22.18 0:22.18
1st 8th
0:11.26 0:11.26
1st 8th
R6 1st FALL FOR CINDY
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:08.40 1:08.40
4th 3rd
0:57.23 0:57.23
4th 34th
0:45.85 0:45.85
3rd 39th
0:34.00 0:34.00
3rd 26th
0:22.26 0:22.26
3rd 9th
0:11.35 0:11.35
2nd 9th
R7 3rd DIVINE GLORY
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : MS MOLLY BOURKE
0:55.55 0:55.55
4th 15th
0:44.77 0:44.77
7th 19th
0:33.77 0:33.77
7th 18th
0:22.29 0:22.29
8th 10th
0:11.35 0:11.35
6th 10th
R7 5th EPICUS
T : KRISTEN BUCHANAN J : LEE MAGORRIAN
0:55.04 0:55.04
11th 7th
0:44.38 0:44.38
11th 11th
0:33.51 0:33.51
10th 10th
0:22.38 0:22.38
10th 13th
0:11.39 0:11.39
9th 11th
R3 6th PIPISTRELLE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : RACHEL KING
0:55.85 0:55.85
6th 22nd
0:44.74 0:44.74
5th 18th
0:33.70 0:33.70
5th 15th
0:22.39 0:22.39
6th 15th
0:11.41 0:11.41
6th 12th
R1 2nd ART'S ALIVE
T : BRAD WIDDUP J : TYLER SCHILLER
0:44.34 0:44.34
4th 9th
0:33.57 0:33.57
4th 12th
0:22.33 0:22.33
3rd 11th
0:11.42 0:11.42
3rd 13th
R7 4th GROWL
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : SAM CLIPPERTON
0:55.29 0:55.29
10th 13th
0:44.51 0:44.51
10th 15th
0:33.50 0:33.50
11th 9th
0:22.39 0:22.39
9th 16th
0:11.46 0:11.46
7th 14th
R7 11th CONSTRUCTIONMASTER
T : JIM & GREG LEE J : TOM SHERRY
0:55.19 0:55.19
12th 11th
0:44.06 0:44.06
12th 7th
0:33.37 0:33.37
12th 5th
0:22.38 0:22.38
12th 14th
0:11.50 0:11.50
12th 15th
R8 5th SHADOWS OF LOVE
T : KIM WAUGH J : ZAC LLOYD
0:54.80 0:54.80
11th 4th
0:44.43 0:44.43
3rd 14th
0:33.76 0:33.76
3rd 17th
0:22.44 0:22.44
3rd 17th
0:11.50 0:11.50
3rd 16th
R8 2nd BALLROOM BELLA
T : G RYAN & S ALEXIOU J : JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE
0:55.01 0:55.01
2nd 6th
0:44.37 0:44.37
1st 10th
0:33.73 0:33.73
1st 16th
0:22.45 0:22.45
2nd 19th
0:11.50 0:11.50
1st 17th
R3 5th STAND ASIDE
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : ADAM HYERONIMUS
0:55.57 0:55.57
8th 17th
0:44.65 0:44.65
7th 17th
0:33.68 0:33.68
7th 14th
0:22.50 0:22.50
5th 21st
0:11.52 0:11.52
5th 18th
R8 6th DIVINE VICKY
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:55.14 0:55.14
7th 9th
0:44.22 0:44.22
6th 8th
0:33.66 0:33.66
6th 13th
0:22.46 0:22.46
4th 20th
0:11.52 0:11.52
4th 19th
R8 8th UNTOUCHABLE LEGEND
T : M, W & J HAWKES J : TYLER SCHILLER
0:55.17 0:55.17
9th 10th
0:44.39 0:44.39
5th 12th
0:33.82 0:33.82
5th 19th
0:22.53 0:22.53
6th 22nd
0:11.53 0:11.53
8th 20th
R6 7th ITHADTOBEZOU
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : BRETT PREBBLE
1:08.86 1:08.86
5th 9th
0:57.65 0:57.65
6th 37th
0:46.19 0:46.19
5th 42nd
0:34.41 0:34.41
5th 38th
0:22.66 0:22.66
5th 26th
0:11.55 0:11.55
5th 21st
R6 2nd LET ME REIGN
T : L & C CURTIS J : REECE JONES
1:08.78 1:08.78
2nd 6th
0:57.75 0:57.75
2nd 39th
0:46.31 0:46.31
2nd 44th
0:34.48 0:34.48
2nd 40th
0:22.68 0:22.68
1st 28th
0:11.56 0:11.56
1st 22nd
R7 6th LAVISH EMPIRE
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:55.63 0:55.63
7th 18th
0:44.99 0:44.99
5th 26th
0:34.04 0:34.04
5th 28th
0:22.65 0:22.65
5th 25th
0:11.59 0:11.59
5th 23rd
R8 9th WAIKIKI
T : CHRIS WALLER J : NASH RAWILLER
0:55.22 0:55.22
8th 12th
0:44.04 0:44.04
10th 5th
0:33.56 0:33.56
9th 11th
0:22.34 0:22.34
9th 12th
0:11.61 0:11.61
7th 24th
R6 8th STRAY
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : TOMMY BERRY
1:08.21 1:08.21
8th 2nd
0:57.10 0:57.10
8th 33rd
0:46.08 0:46.08
7th 40th
0:34.10 0:34.10
8th 31st
0:22.45 0:22.45
8th 18th
0:11.62 0:11.62
7th 25th
R7 1st SILENTSAR
T : G RYAN & S ALEXIOU J : TIM CLARK
0:55.71 0:55.71
1st 20th
0:44.96 0:44.96
1st 23rd
0:33.97 0:33.97
1st 22nd
0:22.63 0:22.63
1st 24th
0:11.62 0:11.62
2nd 26th
R7 10th AMORTAL
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : REGAN BAYLISS
0:56.25 0:56.25
2nd 29th
0:45.47 0:45.47
3rd 37th
0:34.39 0:34.39
6th 37th
0:23.02 0:23.02
7th 38th
0:11.66 0:11.66
11th 27th
R3 4th NEW FOREST
T : SARA RYAN J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:56.24 0:56.24
2nd 28th
0:44.86 0:44.86
3rd 20th
0:33.91 0:33.91
3rd 21st
0:22.61 0:22.61
4th 23rd
0:11.68 0:11.68
4th 28th
R7 2nd DOLLAR MAGIC
T : SCOTT SINGLETON J : REECE JONES
0:55.51 0:55.51
3rd 14th
0:44.98 0:44.98
2nd 24th
0:33.97 0:33.97
2nd 23rd
0:22.67 0:22.67
2nd 27th
0:11.68 0:11.68
1st 29th
R3 3rd PAJANTI
T : G RYAN & S ALEXIOU J : TOMMY BERRY
0:55.98 0:55.98
3rd 25th
0:44.95 0:44.95
2nd 22nd
0:33.99 0:33.99
2nd 25th
0:22.69 0:22.69
2nd 29th
0:11.69 0:11.69
3rd 30th
R1 3rd COUNTEROFFENSIVE
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:44.63 0:44.63
3rd 16th
0:33.98 0:33.98
2nd 24th
0:22.72 0:22.72
2nd 30th
0:11.72 0:11.72
2nd 31st
R7 8th SHIPSHAPE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : ZAC LLOYD
0:55.75 0:55.75
9th 21st
0:45.01 0:45.01
9th 28th
0:34.09 0:34.09
8th 30th
0:22.89 0:22.89
6th 34th
0:11.74 0:11.74
8th 32nd
R3 7th LULUMON
T : JASON COYLE J : KATHY O'HARA
0:56.26 0:56.26
5th 30th
0:45.01 0:45.01
6th 27th
0:34.02 0:34.02
6th 27th
0:22.75 0:22.75
7th 31st
0:11.75 0:11.75
7th 33rd
R1 4th MICRO MAGIC
T : MARC CONNERS J : JASON COLLETT
0:45.46 0:45.46
1st 36th
0:34.09 0:34.09
5th 29th
0:22.85 0:22.85
4th 32nd
0:11.81 0:11.81
4th 34th
R3 8th BRIAN'S HOPE
T : ROBERT QUINN J : TOM SHERRY
0:56.52 0:56.52
7th 31st
0:45.32 0:45.32
8th 34th
0:34.27 0:34.27
8th 34th
0:23.02 0:23.02
8th 37th
0:11.85 0:11.85
8th 35th
R8 11th FLORIDA SKY
T : PAUL PERRY J : ANNA ROPER
0:55.97 0:55.97
6th 24th
0:44.98 0:44.98
7th 25th
0:34.32 0:34.32
8th 36th
0:11.85 0:11.85
10th 36th
R2 3rd MISS REILLY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JASON COLLETT
1:08.81 1:08.81
4th 7th
0:57.75 0:57.75
5th 38th
0:46.26 0:46.26
7th 43rd
0:34.69 0:34.69
7th 45th
0:23.24 0:23.24
4th 44th
0:11.87 0:11.87
4th 37th
R7 7th THUNDERLIPS
T : BJORN BAKER J : RACHEL KING
0:55.87 0:55.87
6th 23rd
0:45.15 0:45.15
6th 30th
0:34.25 0:34.25
4th 33rd
0:22.94 0:22.94
4th 36th
0:11.88 0:11.88
3rd 38th
R2 1st KAIZAD
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : ADAM HYERONIMUS
1:08.74 1:08.74
1st 5th
0:57.65 0:57.65
2nd 36th
0:46.18 0:46.18
2nd 41st
0:34.59 0:34.59
3rd 41st
0:23.17 0:23.17
1st 42nd
0:11.90 0:11.90
1st 39th
R6 6th LOOK ONLY
T : FABIAN AZZOPARDI J : MS MOLLY BOURKE
1:09.30 1:09.30
1st 12th
0:58.33 0:58.33
1st 44th
0:46.84 0:46.84
1st 48th
0:34.99 0:34.99
1st 46th
0:23.07 0:23.07
2nd 40th
0:11.91 0:11.91
3rd 40th
R1 6th MAILI
T : BRAD WIDDUP J : ANDREW ADKINS
0:45.29 0:45.29
6th 33rd
0:34.42 0:34.42
6th 39th
0:23.16 0:23.16
6th 41st
0:11.93 0:11.93
6th 41st
R6 9th MISS LENORR
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : DYLAN GIBBONS
1:08.91 1:08.91
7th 10th
0:57.80 0:57.80
7th 40th
0:46.40 0:46.40
8th 46th
0:34.67 0:34.67
7th 44th
0:22.89 0:22.89
7th 33rd
0:11.93 0:11.93
8th 42nd
R7 12th CARDONE
T : M, W & J HAWKES J : TOMMY BERRY
0:56.02 0:56.02
8th 26th
0:45.26 0:45.26
8th 32nd
0:34.24 0:34.24
9th 32nd
0:22.92 0:22.92
11th 35th
0:11.94 0:11.94
10th 43rd
R1 5th FORTIANS
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : NASH RAWILLER
0:45.22 0:45.22
5th 31st
0:34.60 0:34.60
3rd 42nd
0:23.21 0:23.21
5th 43rd
0:11.97 0:11.97
5th 44th
R8 10th WELCOME GYPSY
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : JASON COLLETT
0:55.65 0:55.65
1st 19th
0:44.91 0:44.91
2nd 21st
0:34.29 0:34.29
2nd 35th
0:23.06 0:23.06
1st 39th
0:12.04 0:12.04
2nd 45th
R7 9th COOL LAD
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:56.11 0:56.11
5th 27th
0:45.44 0:45.44
4th 35th
0:34.65 0:34.65
3rd 43rd
0:23.28 0:23.28
3rd 45th
0:12.06 0:12.06
4th 46th
R2 4th STAND GUARD
T : AMANDA TURNER J : KATHY O'HARA
1:09.03 1:09.03
2nd 11th
0:58.22 0:58.22
1st 43rd
0:46.72 0:46.72
1st 47th
0:35.14 0:35.14
2nd 47th
0:23.61 0:23.61
2nd 47th
0:12.23 0:12.23
2nd 47th
R2 2nd KIRIKAN
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:08.86 1:08.86
6th 8th
0:57.86 0:57.86
6th 41st
0:46.38 0:46.38
5th 45th
0:35.65 0:35.65
1st 49th
0:23.50 0:23.50
3rd 46th
0:12.27 0:12.27
3rd 48th
R2 5th ANDERSON BRIDGE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TOMMY BERRY
1:09.62 1:09.62
3rd 13th
0:58.52 0:58.52
3rd 45th
0:46.96 0:46.96
4th 49th
0:35.41 0:35.41
6th 48th
0:23.88 0:23.88
5th 48th
0:12.30 0:12.30
5th 49th
R2 6th HEAVEN BOUND
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : TYLER SCHILLER
1:09.77 1:09.77
5th 14th
0:58.78 0:58.78
4th 46th
0:47.43 0:47.43
3rd 51st
0:35.87 0:35.87
4th 50th
0:24.19 0:24.19
6th 49th
0:12.50 0:12.50
6th 50th
R2 7th AMBITIOUS CREEK
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : KEAGAN LATHAM
1:11.44 1:11.44
7th 15th
1:00.30 1:00.30
7th 47th
0:48.97 0:48.97
6th 52nd
0:37.57 0:37.57
5th 52nd
0:25.50 0:25.50
7th 51st
0:13.25 0:13.25
7th 51st
R8 12th QUEEN YUNA
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : JOSH PARR
0:58.04 0:58.04
4th 42nd
0:46.99 0:46.99
8th 50th
0:36.35 0:36.35
7th 51st
0:25.00 0:25.00
7th 50th
0:13.81 0:13.81
11th 52nd
R8 4th AFTERLIGHT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:07.24 0:07.24
3rd 1st