Sha Tin Results (Race 3)

Sunday, 24th September 2023

3

THE CELEBRATION CUP (HANDICAP) (G3)

WT: 52kg Type: OPEN
HKD $4,200,000
1400m TURF GOOD
3
HKD $4,200,000
1400m GOOD

THE CELEBRATION CUP (HANDICAP) (G3)

WT: 52kg Type: OPEN

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
CALIFORNIA SPANGLE (IRE) 4G
STARSPANGLEDBANNER (AUS) - PEARLITAS PASSION (IRE) HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE)
Z PURTON 57.5 A S CRUZ 5
BUDDIES (AUS) 6G
SO YOU THINK (NZ) - GLADWELL (AUS) ANABAA (USA)
MATTHEW CHADWICK 51.5 A S CRUZ 6
GOLDEN SIXTY (AUS) 5G
MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) - GAUDEAMUS (USA) DISTORTED HUMOR (USA)
C Y HO 52.5 K W LUI 2
BEAUTY GENERATION (NZ) 7G
ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) - STYLISH BEL (AUS) BEL ESPRIT (AUS)
Z PURTON 60.5 JOHN MOORE 3
BEAUTY GENERATION (NZ) 6G
ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) - STYLISH BEL (AUS) BEL ESPRIT (AUS)
Z PURTON 60.5 JOHN MOORE 11
BEAUTY GENERATION (NZ) 5G
ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) - STYLISH BEL (AUS) BEL ESPRIT (AUS)
D LEUNG 51.5 JOHN MOORE 13
JOYFUL TRINITY (IRE) 4G
ZANZIBARI (USA) - BARGOUZINE (USA) STRAVINSKY (USA)
JOAO MOREIRA 52.0 JOHN MOORE 7
CONTENTMENT (AUS) 5G
HUSSONET (USA) - JEMISON (AUS) COMMANDS (AUS)
JOAO MOREIRA 52.0 JOHN SIZE 3
GOLD FUN (IRE) 5G
LE VIE DEI COLORI (GB) - GOODWOOD MARCH (GB) FOXHOUND (USA)
D WHYTE 59.0 R GIBSON 12
GOLD FUN (IRE) 4G
LE VIE DEI COLORI (GB) - GOODWOOD MARCH (GB) FOXHOUND (USA)
O DOLEUZE 56.0 R GIBSON 4
PACKING OK (AUS) 6G
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - ABBADENA (AUS) RUNYON (IRE)
O DOLEUZE 54.5 JOHN MOORE 1
AMBITIOUS DRAGON (NZ) 5G
PINS (AUS) - GOLDEN GAMBLE (NZ) OREGON (USA)
D WHYTE 60.5 A T MILLARD 10
LUCKY NINE (IRE) 3G
DUBAWI (IRE) - BIRJAND (GB) GREEN DESERT (USA)
B PREBBLE 52.5 C FOWNES 1
EGYPTIAN RA (NZ) 7G
WOODBOROUGH (USA) - EGYPTIAN QUEEN (NZ) KARIOI LAD (AUS)
MATTHEW CHADWICK 58.5 A S CRUZ 12
FELLOWSHIP (NZ) 6G
O'REILLY (NZ) - MYSTICAL FLIGHT (NZ) DANZALION ()
D WHYTE 57.0 P O'SULLIVAN 5
TIBER (IRE) 7G
TITUS LIVIUS (FR) - EXCITING (IRE) MILL REEF (USA)
Y T CHENG 51.0 JOHN MOORE 13
WARDEN COMPLEX (GB) 5G
COMPTON PLACE (GB) - MISS RIMEX (IRE) EZZOUD (IRE)
Y T CHENG 52.0 C S SHUM 11
FOKINE (USA) 4H
ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) - POLAR BIRD (GB) THATCHING (GB)
Y T CHENG 52.0 A S CRUZ 1
TOWN OF FIONN (AUS) 104G
SNIPPETS (AUS) - BALLYFIN (AUS) TWIG MOSS (FR)
G SCHOFIELD 53.0 C S SHUM 13
PRIME WITNESS (AUS) 7G
EUCLASE (AUS) - GOOD LOOKER (AUS) GODSWALK (USA)
Y T CHENG 55.5 D A HAYES 13
JEUNE KING PRAWN (AUS) 5H
DANEHILL (USA) - WESTERN CHORUS (NZ) WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA)
WEICHONG MARWING 58.5 I W ALLAN 4