Pukekohe Results (Race 5)

Saturday, 25th November 2023

5
14:14
(local)

HAUNUI FARM COUNTIES BOWL (G3)

WT: 53kg Type: OPEN
NZD $150,000
1100m TURF SOFT
5
14:14
(local)
NZD $150,000
1100m SOFT

HAUNUI FARM COUNTIES BOWL (G3)

WT: 53kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of PUKEKOHE - Saturday, 25th November 2023

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1700m 1200m 1000m 800m 700m 600m 400m 200m
R5 1st SACRED SATONO
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : M MCNAB
0:42.77 0:42.77
3rd 1st
0:37.25 0:37.25
4th 1st
0:32.02 0:32.02
4th 1st
0:21.32 0:21.32
4th 1st
0:11.02 0:11.02
4th 1st
R4 1st VELOCIOUS
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM SPRATT
0:44.96 0:44.96
3rd 11th
0:39.13 0:39.13
3rd 7th
0:33.11 0:33.11
3rd 9th
0:21.53 0:21.53
4th 2nd
0:11.09 0:11.09
4th 2nd
R2 1st DAZZLED
T : L NOBLE J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:44.42 0:44.42
11th 6th
0:32.64 0:32.64
10th 5th
0:21.64 0:21.64
7th 4th
0:11.19 0:11.19
4th 3rd
R5 3rd ROMANCING THE MOON
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:43.06 0:43.06
5th 3rd
0:37.50 0:37.50
5th 2nd
0:32.26 0:32.26
5th 2nd
0:21.57 0:21.57
5th 3rd
0:11.19 0:11.19
5th 4th
R9 4th SANIBEL
T : SHANE BROWN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:56.66 0:56.66
11th 2nd
0:44.83 0:44.83
10th 10th
0:33.11 0:33.11
10th 10th
0:21.80 0:21.80
11th 6th
0:11.26 0:11.26
9th 5th
R5 2nd BABYLON BERLIN
T : BEN & RYAN FOOTE J : OPIE BOSSON
0:42.86 0:42.86
4th 2nd
0:37.67 0:37.67
2nd 3rd
0:32.32 0:32.32
3rd 3rd
0:21.72 0:21.72
2nd 5th
0:11.37 0:11.37
1st 6th
R9 3rd MALT TIME
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : VIN COLGAN
0:56.82 0:56.82
8th 3rd
0:44.76 0:44.76
9th 8th
0:33.09 0:33.09
9th 7th
0:21.95 0:21.95
9th 9th
0:11.38 0:11.38
7th 7th
R9 2nd FARAGLIONI
T : JOSHUA SHAW J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:57.09 0:57.09
5th 5th
0:45.14 0:45.14
4th 15th
0:33.19 0:33.19
5th 11th
0:21.97 0:21.97
6th 11th
0:11.39 0:11.39
5th 8th
R4 2nd BELLATRIX STAR
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:44.97 0:44.97
5th 12th
0:39.25 0:39.25
5th 8th
0:33.27 0:33.27
4th 14th
0:21.92 0:21.92
3rd 7th
0:11.41 0:11.41
1st 9th
R4 4th MACALUSO
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:45.53 0:45.53
4th 28th
0:39.79 0:39.79
4th 10th
0:33.70 0:33.70
5th 27th
0:22.12 0:22.12
5th 13th
0:11.41 0:11.41
5th 10th
R9 1st CAMPIONESSA
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:56.61 0:56.61
7th 1st
0:44.80 0:44.80
6th 9th
0:33.00 0:33.00
6th 6th
0:21.95 0:21.95
5th 8th
0:11.41 0:11.41
1st 11th
R1 2nd TRUST IN YOU
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
1:43.41 1:43.41
11th 6th
0:46.27 0:46.27
10th 49th
0:33.98 0:33.98
10th 38th
0:22.49 0:22.49
9th 30th
0:11.43 0:11.43
7th 12th
R5 4th JODELIN GAL
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : JOE DOYLE
0:43.29 0:43.29
2nd 4th
0:37.84 0:37.84
3rd 4th
0:32.62 0:32.62
2nd 4th
0:21.97 0:21.97
3rd 10th
0:11.49 0:11.49
2nd 13th
R4 3rd POETIC CHAMPION
T : TONY PIKE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:45.48 0:45.48
2nd 24th
0:39.63 0:39.63
2nd 9th
0:33.55 0:33.55
2nd 19th
0:22.12 0:22.12
2nd 12th
0:11.52 0:11.52
2nd 14th
R1 3rd SPORTING CHANCE
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : JOE DOYLE
1:43.83 1:43.83
9th 9th
0:46.54 0:46.54
8th 61st
0:34.13 0:34.13
8th 48th
0:22.66 0:22.66
8th 44th
0:11.53 0:11.53
6th 15th
R2 5th BELLO MIO
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:45.19 0:45.19
8th 17th
0:33.37 0:33.37
7th 16th
0:22.13 0:22.13
5th 14th
0:11.54 0:11.54
8th 16th
R6 1st VOLARE
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : WARREN KENNEDY
1:09.12 1:09.12
5th 2nd
0:45.65 0:45.65
4th 34th
0:33.91 0:33.91
4th 37th
0:22.49 0:22.49
1st 32nd
0:11.54 0:11.54
2nd 17th
R8 1st ONE BOLD CAT
T : R PATTERSON J : MATTHEW CAMERON
1:41.25 1:41.25
9th 1st
0:45.14 0:45.14
9th 14th
0:33.52 0:33.52
7th 18th
0:22.36 0:22.36
5th 25th
0:11.55 0:11.55
2nd 18th
R6 2nd REPUTATION
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : KOZZI ASANO
1:09.31 1:09.31
1st 5th
0:45.77 0:45.77
3rd 37th
0:33.98 0:33.98
2nd 39th
0:22.38 0:22.38
5th 26th
0:11.56 0:11.56
1st 19th
R3 4th PICK OF THE LITTER
T : PETER LOCK J : VIN COLGAN
1:10.20 1:10.20
10th 14th
0:46.08 0:46.08
9th 44th
0:34.07 0:34.07
7th 43rd
0:22.53 0:22.53
11th 36th
0:11.58 0:11.58
6th 20th
R6 4th ROEDERER
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
1:09.16 1:09.16
11th 4th
0:45.58 0:45.58
11th 30th
0:33.81 0:33.81
12th 33rd
0:23.06 0:23.06
3rd 66th
0:11.59 0:11.59
7th 21st
R6 6th BAD 'N' BOUJ
T : PETER & SHAUN MCKAY J : MATTHEW CAMERON
1:09.12 1:09.12
13th 3rd
0:45.52 0:45.52
14th 27th
0:33.76 0:33.76
14th 31st
0:22.77 0:22.77
10th 48th
0:11.59 0:11.59
13th 22nd
R9 6th OUR ALLEY CAT
T : VICKI PRENDERGAST J : M MCNAB
0:57.19 0:57.19
9th 6th
0:45.17 0:45.17
11th 16th
0:33.34 0:33.34
11th 15th
0:22.29 0:22.29
10th 20th
0:11.60 0:11.60
10th 23rd
R10 9th ARJAY'S FLIGHT
T : MARK BROSNAN J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
1:10.41 1:10.41
15th 20th
0:46.78 0:46.78
14th 70th
0:34.55 0:34.55
15th 65th
0:22.91 0:22.91
15th 52nd
0:11.61 0:11.61
15th 24th
R2 3rd MESA VERDE
T : CODY COLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:45.33 0:45.33
4th 20th
0:33.50 0:33.50
4th 17th
0:22.24 0:22.24
3rd 18th
0:11.62 0:11.62
3rd 25th
R6 3rd POLYGON
T : L NOBLE J : VIN COLGAN
1:08.84 1:08.84
14th 1st
0:45.30 0:45.30
13th 19th
0:33.65 0:33.65
13th 25th
0:22.40 0:22.40
12th 27th
0:11.62 0:11.62
5th 26th
R2 2nd TAKESHI
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : OPIE BOSSON
0:45.60 0:45.60
2nd 33rd
0:33.72 0:33.72
2nd 28th
0:22.31 0:22.31
2nd 21st
0:11.65 0:11.65
1st 27th
R8 2nd AROMATIC
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : OPIE BOSSON
1:41.95 1:41.95
5th 2nd
0:45.87 0:45.87
5th 41st
0:33.84 0:33.84
5th 35th
0:22.54 0:22.54
3rd 37th
0:11.68 0:11.68
1st 28th
R1 1st KHAN HUNTER
T : ANTONY FULLER J : TRISTON MOODLEY
1:44.42 1:44.42
2nd 15th
0:46.58 0:46.58
3rd 62nd
0:34.07 0:34.07
4th 42nd
0:22.61 0:22.61
5th 42nd
0:11.69 0:11.69
1st 29th
R2 9th CANDYCANE
T : GLEN OLD J : M MCNAB
0:45.03 0:45.03
12th 13th
0:33.22 0:33.22
11th 12th
0:22.19 0:22.19
9th 16th
0:11.69 0:11.69
10th 30th
R9 11th DODDLE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : KOZZI ASANO
0:57.26 0:57.26
10th 7th
0:45.50 0:45.50
8th 25th
0:33.73 0:33.73
8th 29th
0:22.60 0:22.60
8th 41st
0:11.70 0:11.70
12th 31st
R2 6th DESERT ISLAND
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : JIM CHUNG
0:45.76 0:45.76
3rd 36th
0:33.79 0:33.79
3rd 32nd
0:22.34 0:22.34
4th 23rd
0:11.71 0:11.71
6th 32nd
R3 1st CIMARRON
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
1:09.93 1:09.93
8th 9th
0:45.90 0:45.90
7th 42nd
0:33.99 0:33.99
5th 40th
0:22.52 0:22.52
9th 34th
0:11.71 0:11.71
4th 33rd
R2 10th MISS SOLITAIRE
T : KIMBERLEY HODGSON J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:45.51 0:45.51
7th 26th
0:33.22 0:33.22
12th 13th
0:22.16 0:22.16
11th 15th
0:11.74 0:11.74
9th 34th
R8 3rd DIONYSUS
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : JOE DOYLE
1:42.22 1:42.22
6th 3rd
0:46.11 0:46.11
6th 45th
0:34.09 0:34.09
6th 46th
0:22.74 0:22.74
6th 47th
0:11.74 0:11.74
3rd 35th
R10 6th STILL BANGON
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : SAM SPRATT
1:10.54 1:10.54
12th 23rd
0:46.80 0:46.80
12th 73rd
0:34.59 0:34.59
12th 69th
0:22.70 0:22.70
14th 46th
0:11.74 0:11.74
11th 36th
R2 11th PALACE PRINCESS
T : GAVIN OPIE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:45.73 0:45.73
9th 35th
0:33.89 0:33.89
8th 36th
0:22.53 0:22.53
10th 35th
0:11.75 0:11.75
11th 37th
R2 8th THERE GOES MY HERO
T : STEVEN COLE J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:45.54 0:45.54
5th 29th
0:33.65 0:33.65
6th 24th
0:22.22 0:22.22
8th 17th
0:11.76 0:11.76
7th 38th
R1 7th ROCK MY HEART
T : ROBYN & RUSSELL ROGERS J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
1:44.32 1:44.32
8th 13th
0:46.99 0:46.99
9th 80th
0:34.56 0:34.56
9th 66th
0:22.98 0:22.98
9th 57th
0:11.77 0:11.77
11th 39th
R2 7th MOERAKI
T : DANICA GUY J : VIN COLGAN
0:45.45 0:45.45
6th 22nd
0:33.64 0:33.64
5th 23rd
0:22.25 0:22.25
6th 19th
0:11.77 0:11.77
5th 40th
R9 5th HASSTOBEFAST
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:57.42 0:57.42
3rd 8th
0:45.59 0:45.59
3rd 32nd
0:33.63 0:33.63
3rd 22nd
0:22.50 0:22.50
4th 33rd
0:11.77 0:11.77
2nd 41st
R10 1st RUDYARD
T : TONY PIKE J : RYAN ELLIOT
1:09.88 1:09.88
16th 8th
0:46.27 0:46.27
15th 50th
0:34.17 0:34.17
14th 49th
0:22.56 0:22.56
13th 39th
0:11.78 0:11.78
7th 42nd
R2 13th DON'T LOOK ETHEL
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:45.48 0:45.48
14th 23rd
0:33.56 0:33.56
14th 20th
0:22.42 0:22.42
14th 28th
0:11.79 0:11.79
13th 43rd
R5 5th JOHNY JOHNY
T : TIM & MARGARET CARTER J : JIM CHUNG
0:43.97 0:43.97
1st 5th
0:38.50 0:38.50
1st 5th
0:33.10 0:33.10
1st 8th
0:22.36 0:22.36
1st 24th
0:11.79 0:11.79
3rd 44th
R10 3rd KENOBI
T : FRED & LINDSAY CORNEGE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
1:10.63 1:10.63
11th 25th
0:46.90 0:46.90
9th 78th
0:34.53 0:34.53
11th 64th
0:22.92 0:22.92
9th 54th
0:11.79 0:11.79
9th 45th
R9 9th TEVERE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : JOE DOYLE
0:57.45 0:57.45
6th 9th
0:45.58 0:45.58
7th 31st
0:33.81 0:33.81
6th 34th
0:22.66 0:22.66
7th 45th
0:11.80 0:11.80
8th 46th
R3 7th OBADIAH
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : JOE DOYLE
1:10.41 1:10.41
12th 19th
0:46.33 0:46.33
12th 53rd
0:34.26 0:34.26
10th 51st
0:22.88 0:22.88
12th 50th
0:11.81 0:11.81
10th 47th
R6 7th HOARD THE BOURBON
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : GARETH LAHOUD
1:09.42 1:09.42
12th 6th
0:45.80 0:45.80
12th 39th
0:34.12 0:34.12
10th 47th
0:23.05 0:23.05
8th 65th
0:11.81 0:11.81
10th 48th
R1 4th VERSTAPPEN
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
1:44.14 1:44.14
7th 11th
0:46.84 0:46.84
5th 75th
0:34.39 0:34.39
6th 58th
0:22.95 0:22.95
6th 56th
0:11.82 0:11.82
3rd 49th
R4 5th SAVAGLEE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : M MCNAB
0:46.04 0:46.04
1st 43rd
0:40.20 0:40.20
1st 11th
0:34.07 0:34.07
1st 44th
0:22.49 0:22.49
1st 31st
0:11.83 0:11.83
3rd 50th
R2 4th LOOKSEASY
T : LOUISE SAUNDERS J : SAM SPRATT
0:45.84 0:45.84
1st 40th
0:34.08 0:34.08
1st 45th
0:22.65 0:22.65
1st 43rd
0:11.84 0:11.84
2nd 51st
R1 9th BIEDERMEIER
T : PETER GREY J : COURTNEY BARNES
1:43.46 1:43.46
12th 7th
0:46.76 0:46.76
12th 69th
0:34.37 0:34.37
11th 56th
0:22.94 0:22.94
12th 55th
0:11.85 0:11.85
12th 52nd
R3 9th CASCATELLA
T : M GARRETT J : TEGAN ABEL
1:10.36 1:10.36
14th 16th
0:46.35 0:46.35
14th 55th
0:34.34 0:34.34
8th 55th
0:22.92 0:22.92
13th 53rd
0:11.86 0:11.86
11th 53rd
R6 5th FLY MY WEY
T : MARK BROSNAN J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
1:10.03 1:10.03
2nd 11th
0:46.38 0:46.38
5th 56th
0:34.61 0:34.61
5th 70th
0:22.46 0:22.46
13th 29th
0:11.86 0:11.86
4th 54th
R3 2nd EXTORTION
T : CODY COLE J : RYAN ELLIOT
1:10.38 1:10.38
4th 17th
0:46.35 0:46.35
3rd 54th
0:34.32 0:34.32
4th 53rd
0:22.88 0:22.88
7th 49th
0:11.87 0:11.87
3rd 55th
R10 7th NOVAK
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : TRISTON MOODLEY
1:10.38 1:10.38
14th 18th
0:46.99 0:46.99
13th 81st
0:34.65 0:34.65
13th 71st
0:22.98 0:22.98
12th 59th
0:11.89 0:11.89
14th 56th
R2 12th HANALEI
T : PAUL RICHARDS J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:45.44 0:45.44
13th 21st
0:33.58 0:33.58
13th 21st
0:22.58 0:22.58
13th 40th
0:11.92 0:11.92
12th 57th
R3 10th HASSTOBEPERFECT
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : WARREN KENNEDY
1:10.42 1:10.42
13th 21st
0:46.39 0:46.39
13th 57th
0:34.32 0:34.32
12th 54th
0:22.89 0:22.89
14th 51st
0:11.92 0:11.92
9th 58th
R9 12th FLAMEBIRD
T : L NOBLE J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:56.85 0:56.85
12th 4th
0:45.20 0:45.20
12th 18th
0:33.69 0:33.69
12th 26th
0:22.33 0:22.33
12th 22nd
0:11.92 0:11.92
11th 59th
R1 5th IFFIN DOUBT DANCE
T : L NOBLE J : WARREN KENNEDY
1:44.30 1:44.30
6th 12th
0:46.80 0:46.80
7th 71st
0:34.57 0:34.57
4th 67th
0:23.14 0:23.14
2nd 68th
0:11.93 0:11.93
2nd 60th
R3 8th MI AMIGO
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : TRISTON MOODLEY
1:10.94 1:10.94
6th 29th
0:46.94 0:46.94
6th 79th
0:34.75 0:34.75
6th 75th
0:22.98 0:22.98
10th 58th
0:11.94 0:11.94
8th 61st
R1 10th ROCKET LAD
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : MATTHEW CAMERON
1:44.09 1:44.09
10th 10th
0:46.85 0:46.85
11th 76th
0:34.37 0:34.37
12th 57th
0:23.00 0:23.00
11th 62nd
0:11.97 0:11.97
10th 62nd
R3 12th BLISSFULL LADY
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : COURTNEY BARNES
1:11.13 1:11.13
7th 32nd
0:46.90 0:46.90
8th 77th
0:34.48 0:34.48
11th 61st
0:34.85 0:34.85
2nd 114th
0:12.00 0:12.00
12th 63rd
R6 8th WELL I NEVER
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
1:09.80 1:09.80
9th 7th
0:46.14 0:46.14
9th 47th
0:34.44 0:34.44
9th 59th
0:23.36 0:23.36
7th 77th
0:12.00 0:12.00
9th 64th
R1 6th MY MAEBELLINE GIRL
T : KYLIE LITTLE J : DARREN DANIS
1:44.94 1:44.94
5th 16th
0:47.24 0:47.24
4th 88th
0:34.92 0:34.92
3rd 82nd
0:23.45 0:23.45
1st 80th
0:12.01 0:12.01
4th 65th
R7 5th BELLA LUCE
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:58.11 0:58.11
11th 13th
0:47.30 0:47.30
2nd 91st
0:35.19 0:35.19
10th 86th
0:23.35 0:23.35
10th 76th
0:12.02 0:12.02
8th 66th
R1 8th WITHALLMYHEART
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
1:45.15 1:45.15
3rd 18th
0:47.26 0:47.26
6th 89th
0:34.81 0:34.81
7th 78th
0:23.24 0:23.24
7th 70th
0:12.05 0:12.05
5th 67th
R7 2nd NAVIGATOR
T : CODY COLE J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:57.92 0:57.92
12th 11th
0:46.32 0:46.32
13th 52nd
0:34.72 0:34.72
14th 74th
0:23.00 0:23.00
13th 63rd
0:12.05 0:12.05
7th 68th
R8 4th AQUACADE
T : L NOBLE J : WARREN KENNEDY
1:42.94 1:42.94
4th 5th
0:46.75 0:46.75
4th 68th
0:34.78 0:34.78
4th 76th
0:23.27 0:23.27
1st 72nd
0:12.07 0:12.07
4th 69th
R3 3rd MIGHTY CASTLE
T : WAYNE LARSEN J : SAM SPRATT
1:10.84 1:10.84
2nd 28th
0:46.71 0:46.71
2nd 67th
0:34.70 0:34.70
2nd 73rd
0:23.29 0:23.29
5th 73rd
0:12.08 0:12.08
1st 70th
R2 14th ALFRISTON
T : CHRIS WOOD J : JOE DOYLE
0:46.43 0:46.43
10th 58th
0:34.58 0:34.58
9th 68th
0:23.16 0:23.16
12th 69th
0:12.09 0:12.09
14th 71st
R3 6th THREE NINETY
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
1:10.83 1:10.83
5th 27th
0:46.80 0:46.80
5th 72nd
0:34.86 0:34.86
3rd 79th
0:23.33 0:23.33
8th 74th
0:12.09 0:12.09
5th 72nd
R9 10th WOLVERINE
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : OPIE BOSSON
0:57.86 0:57.86
3rd 10th
0:45.78 0:45.78
5th 38th
0:34.00 0:34.00
4th 41st
0:22.99 0:22.99
3rd 61st
0:12.11 0:12.11
6th 73rd
R6 9th HIGHLY VINDICATED
T : FRED & LINDSAY CORNEGE J : JOE DOYLE
1:10.17 1:10.17
6th 13th
0:46.46 0:46.46
7th 59th
0:34.79 0:34.79
7th 77th
0:23.50 0:23.50
4th 82nd
0:12.12 0:12.12
6th 74th
R8 5th LEICALOT
T : MARK BROSNAN J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
1:42.64 1:42.64
8th 4th
0:46.52 0:46.52
8th 60th
0:34.68 0:34.68
8th 72nd
0:23.25 0:23.25
8th 71st
0:12.12 0:12.12
5th 75th
R9 7th IMPRESA
T : JANENNE DALLEY J : SAM SPRATT
0:57.92 0:57.92
2nd 12th
0:46.13 0:46.13
2nd 46th
0:34.31 0:34.31
1st 52nd
0:22.99 0:22.99
2nd 60th
0:12.13 0:12.13
3rd 76th
R9 8th FONTEYN
T : R R MANNING J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:58.21 0:58.21
1st 15th
0:46.17 0:46.17
1st 48th
0:34.24 0:34.24
2nd 50th
0:23.06 0:23.06
1st 67th
0:12.14 0:12.14
3rd 77th
R3 11th JACK THE LASS
T : CHRIS WOOD J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
1:10.67 1:10.67
11th 26th
0:46.61 0:46.61
10th 63rd
0:34.48 0:34.48
8th 60th
0:34.63 0:34.63
3rd 113th
0:12.15 0:12.15
6th 78th
R3 5th ROCABURY
T : BRUCE HARVEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
1:11.14 1:11.14
1st 33rd
0:47.00 0:47.00
1st 82nd
0:34.90 0:34.90
1st 80th
0:23.35 0:23.35
6th 75th
0:12.16 0:12.16
2nd 79th
R5 6th SWERVE
T : DAVINA WADDELL J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:44.57 0:44.57
6th 7th
0:38.97 0:38.97
6th 6th
0:33.74 0:33.74
6th 30th
0:23.01 0:23.01
6th 64th
0:12.17 0:12.17
6th 80th
R10 2nd AMBERITE
T : VICKI PRENDERGAST J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
1:11.06 1:11.06
4th 31st
0:47.45 0:47.45
2nd 94th
0:35.06 0:35.06
4th 85th
0:23.38 0:23.38
4th 78th
0:12.19 0:12.19
3rd 81st
R6 10th MYLA
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
1:10.02 1:10.02
7th 10th
0:46.63 0:46.63
6th 65th
0:34.94 0:34.94
6th 84th
0:22.55 0:22.55
14th 38th
0:12.20 0:12.20
8th 82nd
R6 12th CINDY FALLS
T : JON MILLER J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
1:10.56 1:10.56
3rd 24th
0:47.14 0:47.14
2nd 85th
0:35.27 0:35.27
3rd 89th
0:23.72 0:23.72
6th 88th
0:12.30 0:12.30
11th 83rd
R6 13th LADY MAROAL
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
1:10.16 1:10.16
8th 12th
0:46.61 0:46.61
8th 64th
0:34.92 0:34.92
8th 83rd
0:23.46 0:23.46
9th 81st
0:12.30 0:12.30
12th 84th
R10 11th ANELA
T : SIMON & KATRINA ALEXANDER J : JOE DOYLE
1:11.35 1:11.35
8th 37th
0:47.80 0:47.80
4th 100th
0:35.26 0:35.26
10th 88th
0:23.42 0:23.42
10th 79th
0:12.30 0:12.30
10th 85th
R3 13th VINO VALENTINO
T : KIMBERLEY HODGSON J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
1:11.29 1:11.29
9th 34th
0:47.04 0:47.04
11th 83rd
0:34.48 0:34.48
13th 62nd
0:35.08 0:35.08
3rd 115th
0:12.31 0:12.31
13th 86th
R6 14th JIMMY DEAN
T : BEN & RYAN FOOTE J : COURTNEY BARNES
1:10.26 1:10.26
10th 15th
0:46.65 0:46.65
10th 66th
0:34.90 0:34.90
10th 81st
0:23.53 0:23.53
11th 83rd
0:12.37 0:12.37
14th 87th
R7 4th DIGGER
T : DARRELL HOLLINSHEAD J : DARREN DANIS
0:58.60 0:58.60
5th 18th
0:46.30 0:46.30
14th 51st
0:35.52 0:35.52
4th 98th
0:23.88 0:23.88
4th 92nd
0:12.39 0:12.39
4th 88th
R10 5th NANCY SHE WROTE
T : BEN & RYAN FOOTE J : COURTNEY BARNES
1:10.99 1:10.99
7th 30th
0:47.56 0:47.56
3rd 95th
0:35.27 0:35.27
3rd 90th
0:23.53 0:23.53
3rd 84th
0:12.39 0:12.39
2nd 89th
R10 13th LERADO
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
1:11.55 1:11.55
9th 39th
0:47.80 0:47.80
8th 102nd
0:35.51 0:35.51
9th 97th
0:23.59 0:23.59
11th 86th
0:12.40 0:12.40
13th 90th
R6 11th JUST A TIPPLE
T : GAVIN OPIE J : JASMINE FAWCETT
1:10.43 1:10.43
4th 22nd
0:47.21 0:47.21
1st 87th
0:35.37 0:35.37
1st 92nd
0:23.79 0:23.79
1st 90th
0:12.43 0:12.43
3rd 91st
R1 11th ROC DANCER
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : SAM SPRATT
1:45.64 1:45.64
4th 20th
0:48.29 0:48.29
1st 111th
0:35.67 0:35.67
1st 103rd
0:24.03 0:24.03
3rd 98th
0:12.44 0:12.44
7th 92nd
R10 8th MERSEY BEAT
T : SCOTT WENN J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
1:11.31 1:11.31
5th 35th
0:47.58 0:47.58
5th 96th
0:35.21 0:35.21
7th 87th
0:23.56 0:23.56
6th 85th
0:12.45 0:12.45
4th 93rd
R10 10th MADAME LE FAY
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
1:11.48 1:11.48
6th 38th
0:47.73 0:47.73
6th 98th
0:35.45 0:35.45
6th 94th
0:23.72 0:23.72
7th 89th
0:12.45 0:12.45
6th 94th
R7 3rd SLIPPER ISLAND
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:58.18 0:58.18
9th 14th
0:47.10 0:47.10
5th 84th
0:35.40 0:35.40
5th 93rd
0:23.93 0:23.93
2nd 94th
0:12.48 0:12.48
2nd 95th
R10 4th ARMINO
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : GARETH LAHOUD
1:11.32 1:11.32
1st 36th
0:47.77 0:47.77
1st 99th
0:35.36 0:35.36
2nd 91st
0:23.68 0:23.68
1st 87th
0:12.51 0:12.51
1st 96th
R10 12th DONTTELLTIMMY
T : TONY PIKE J : KOZZI ASANO
1:11.80 1:11.80
3rd 41st
0:47.80 0:47.80
7th 101st
0:35.66 0:35.66
5th 102nd
0:23.92 0:23.92
5th 93rd
0:12.51 0:12.51
7th 97th
R8 6th MARGARET JEAN
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM SPRATT
1:43.66 1:43.66
7th 8th
0:47.44 0:47.44
7th 93rd
0:35.56 0:35.56
9th 99th
0:24.15 0:24.15
8th 100th
0:12.53 0:12.53
9th 98th
R7 6th REVERBERATIONS
T : DANNY WALKER & ARRON TATA J : TRISTON MOODLEY
0:58.67 0:58.67
6th 19th
0:46.83 0:46.83
11th 74th
0:35.48 0:35.48
7th 96th
0:23.87 0:23.87
7th 91st
0:12.54 0:12.54
5th 99th
R7 7th DUBAI DIVA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:58.27 0:58.27
13th 16th
0:47.39 0:47.39
6th 92nd
0:35.58 0:35.58
8th 100th
0:24.01 0:24.01
6th 96th
0:12.56 0:12.56
6th 100th
R7 9th CHANNEL SURFER
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : JOE DOYLE
0:59.07 0:59.07
7th 21st
0:48.00 0:48.00
3rd 106th
0:35.98 0:35.98
9th 106th
0:24.12 0:24.12
9th 99th
0:12.57 0:12.57
10th 101st
R1 12th CIAMBELLA
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : BAILEY ROGERSON
1:46.13 1:46.13
1st 21st
0:48.40 0:48.40
2nd 112th
0:35.82 0:35.82
2nd 105th
0:24.19 0:24.19
4th 101st
0:12.58 0:12.58
9th 102nd
R7 1st GWEN'S DAUGHTER
T : FRANK RITCHIE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:58.44 0:58.44
2nd 17th
0:47.28 0:47.28
1st 90th
0:35.47 0:35.47
3rd 95th
0:25.00 0:25.00
1st 110th
0:12.59 0:12.59
1st 103rd
R10 16th KEY LARGO
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : VIN COLGAN
1:11.83 1:11.83
13th 42nd
0:47.80 0:47.80
16th 105th
0:35.61 0:35.61
16th 101st
0:24.02 0:24.02
16th 97th
0:12.59 0:12.59
16th 104th
R8 7th CAKEBYTHEOCEAN
T : CHRIS GIBBS J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
1:44.32 1:44.32
3rd 14th
0:48.25 0:48.25
3rd 110th
0:36.13 0:36.13
3rd 107th
0:24.32 0:24.32
7th 104th
0:12.62 0:12.62
8th 105th
R10 14th THE DIVINER
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : WARREN KENNEDY
1:11.70 1:11.70
10th 40th
0:47.80 0:47.80
10th 103rd
0:35.80 0:35.80
8th 104th
0:24.00 0:24.00
8th 95th
0:12.66 0:12.66
12th 106th
R7 10th IN HER PRESENCE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:59.85 0:59.85
1st 25th
0:47.72 0:47.72
7th 97th
0:36.70 0:36.70
1st 114th
0:24.62 0:24.62
5th 108th
0:12.70 0:12.70
9th 107th
R7 13th DASHWOOD
T : JON MILLER J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:59.56 0:59.56
8th 23rd
0:48.05 0:48.05
10th 107th
0:36.20 0:36.20
13th 109th
0:24.31 0:24.31
14th 103rd
0:12.71 0:12.71
13th 108th
R7 11th IMPREVU
T : JANENNE DALLEY J : JIM CHUNG
0:59.62 0:59.62
4th 24th
0:48.23 0:48.23
4th 109th
0:36.47 0:36.47
6th 111th
0:24.56 0:24.56
8th 106th
0:12.76 0:12.76
11th 109th
R7 8th POW WOW
T : TONY DEVCICH J : KENDRA BAKKER
0:58.99 0:58.99
3rd 20th
0:47.18 0:47.18
9th 86th
0:36.17 0:36.17
2nd 108th
0:24.30 0:24.30
3rd 102nd
0:12.81 0:12.81
3rd 110th
R7 12th DEEBEE ZAPOWER
T : GAVIN OPIE J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:59.35 0:59.35
10th 22nd
0:48.17 0:48.17
7th 108th
0:36.37 0:36.37
11th 110th
0:24.56 0:24.56
11th 107th
0:12.87 0:12.87
12th 111th
R8 8th EL NYMPH
T : N & T ELLIOTT J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
1:44.95 1:44.95
1st 17th
0:48.61 0:48.61
1st 113th
0:36.53 0:36.53
1st 113th
0:24.68 0:24.68
1st 109th
0:12.93 0:12.93
6th 112th
R10 15th SELVA VERDE
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : JIM CHUNG
1:12.37 1:12.37
2nd 43rd
0:47.80 0:47.80
11th 104th
0:36.47 0:36.47
1st 112th
0:24.55 0:24.55
2nd 105th
0:13.12 0:13.12
5th 113th
R3 14th BILLY EASTON
T : JOSHUA SHAW J : JIM CHUNG
1:13.13 1:13.13
3rd 44th
0:48.88 0:48.88
4th 115th
0:34.48 0:34.48
14th 63rd
0:36.78 0:36.78
1st 116th
0:13.29 0:13.29
14th 114th
R8 9th CHEVRON
T : CHRIS GIBBS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
1:45.34 1:45.34
2nd 19th
0:48.97 0:48.97
2nd 116th
0:36.98 0:36.98
2nd 115th
0:25.25 0:25.25
3rd 111th
0:13.35 0:13.35
7th 115th
R7 14th HULA BEAT
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:59.90 0:59.90
14th 26th
0:48.87 0:48.87
12th 114th
0:37.31 0:37.31
12th 116th
0:25.58 0:25.58
12th 112th
0:13.63 0:13.63
14th 116th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
LETZBEGLAM (AUS) 5M
SNITZEL (AUS) - MISS CHARMING (USA) FORESTRY (USA)
WARREN KENNEDY 53.0 L NOBLE 5
LEVANTE (NZ) 5M
PROISIR (AUS) - ISLAND DOY (GB) DOYOUN (IRE)
RYAN ELLIOT 59.5 KEN & BEV KELSO 7
LEVANTE (NZ) 4M
PROISIR (AUS) - ISLAND DOY (GB) DOYOUN (IRE)
SAMANTHA COLLETT 53.0 KEN & BEV KELSO 11
ITS DESTINYS CHILD (NZ) 6M
CASTLEDALE (IRE) - IT'S MY DESTINY (NZ) MAGIC RING (IRE)
S C SPRATT 53.0 JENNY & BOB VANCE 7
THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) 4G
JIMMY CHOUX (NZ) - KEEPA CHEVAL (NZ) KEEPER (AUS)
V A COLGAN 56.0 TONY PIKE 7
FULLY FUNDED (NZ) 6G
FULLY FLEDGED (NZ) - KESHAVA (NZ) MAROOF (USA)
S C SPRATT 60.0 JOANNE SURGENOR 7
SHEZHARDTOCATCH (NZ) 6M
ELUSIVE CITY (USA) - PARTY QUEEN (NZ) GOLD BROSE (AUS)
G COOKSLEY 55.0 BRUCE WALLACE & ALLAN PEARD 3
CAELLUM (NZ) 7G
FAST 'N' FAMOUS (AUS) - CHEETIE (NZ) FELIX THE CAT (USA)
T D THORNTON 53.0 NICHOLAS BISHARA 3
IN STYLE (NZ) 5M
FAST 'N' FAMOUS (AUS) - RIBADESELLA (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
M T COLEMAN 53.0 DANICA GUY 9
WATERFORD (NZ) 4M
DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) - CRYSTAL HAILEY (USA) GREINTON (GB)
MARK DU PLESSIS 53.0 TONY PIKE & MARK DONOGHUE 8
SHANDREAM (NZ) 5M
PINS (AUS) - PYJAMAS (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
L G INNES 53.0 RICHARD COLLETT 4
UNDISCLOSED (NZ) 4G
PINS (AUS) - DARE TO WIN (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
DANIELLE JOHNSON 53.0 PETER MCKAY 1
ITALIAN PRINCESS (NZ) 4M
BERTOLINI (USA) - OUR CHICKAROONIE (NZ) GROOM DANCER (USA)
M T COLEMAN 52.0 GRAHAM RICHARDSON 7
RICHARD BEYMER (NZ) 6G
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - WESTSIDE STORY (NZ) STAR WAY (GB)
K R HERCOCK 58.5 JAKKI GOOD 2
RICHARD BEYMER (NZ) 5G
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - WESTSIDE STORY (NZ) STAR WAY (GB)
G MCKEON 57.0 JAKKI GOOD 2