Wanganui Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 2nd December 2023

8
16:13
(local)

STEELFORM ROOFING GROUP WANGANUI CUP (LR)

WT: 53kg Type: OPEN
NZD $80,000
2040m TURF GOOD
8
16:13
(local)
NZD $80,000
2040m GOOD

STEELFORM ROOFING GROUP WANGANUI CUP (LR)

WT: 53kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of WANGANUI - Saturday, 02nd December 2023

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1640m 1200m 940m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R4 2nd ENRICO
T : MS I KELLY J : M HUDSON
1:10.72 1:10.72
4th 14th
0:46.92 0:46.92
4th 17th
0:35.11 0:35.11
4th 10th
0:23.08 0:23.08
5th 2nd
0:11.41 0:11.41
2nd 1st
R3 3rd ROCKBURN
T : JOHN BARY J : SARAH O'MALLEY
1:09.64 1:09.64
10th 1st
0:46.23 0:46.23
9th 6th
0:34.36 0:34.36
8th 1st
0:23.09 0:23.09
7th 3rd
0:11.55 0:11.55
6th 2nd
R4 1st KHAFRE
T : R R MANNING J : SAM SPRATT
1:11.10 1:11.10
1st 22nd
0:47.20 0:47.20
2nd 27th
0:35.38 0:35.38
2nd 21st
0:23.35 0:23.35
2nd 6th
0:11.55 0:11.55
1st 3rd
R3 1st BRANCIFORTI
T : DAVID GREENE J : SAM SPRATT
1:10.15 1:10.15
1st 6th
0:47.00 0:47.00
1st 21st
0:35.19 0:35.19
1st 13th
0:23.57 0:23.57
1st 10th
0:11.77 0:11.77
1st 4th
R4 3rd LADY PERFORMER
T : MS LYDIA PICKFORD J : LEAH HEMI
1:11.36 1:11.36
7th 28th
0:47.29 0:47.29
7th 33rd
0:35.51 0:35.51
6th 30th
0:23.68 0:23.68
6th 16th
0:11.81 0:11.81
4th 5th
R9 5th ALL IN BLACKBERRY
T : KEVIN MYERS J : LILY SUTHERLAND
1:40.94 1:40.94
12th 13th
0:47.73 0:47.73
14th 48th
0:35.63 0:35.63
14th 34th
0:24.06 0:24.06
8th 38th
0:11.82 0:11.82
9th 6th
R3 7th KING OF HEARTS
T : THOMAS RUSSELL J : LEAH HEMI
1:09.64 1:09.64
12th 2nd
0:46.27 0:46.27
12th 7th
0:34.42 0:34.42
13th 2nd
0:23.04 0:23.04
12th 1st
0:11.83 0:11.83
10th 7th
R9 4th HANAKIN
T : MS JANELLE MILLAR J : C DELL
1:41.72 1:41.72
5th 19th
0:48.08 0:48.08
8th 63rd
0:35.93 0:35.93
9th 41st
0:23.89 0:23.89
9th 27th
0:11.86 0:11.86
6th 8th
R1 1st SHEAF
T : KEVIN MYERS J : LILY SUTHERLAND
1:42.02 1:42.02
11th 23rd
0:48.88 0:48.88
7th 92nd
0:36.23 0:36.23
8th 55th
0:23.71 0:23.71
7th 18th
0:11.88 0:11.88
3rd 9th
R4 4th MAZZINI
T : PETER DIDHAM J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
1:11.09 1:11.09
8th 21st
0:47.16 0:47.16
10th 25th
0:35.39 0:35.39
10th 22nd
0:23.62 0:23.62
10th 11th
0:11.88 0:11.88
7th 10th
R3 8th BOW HILL
T : R PATTERSON J : MATTHEW CAMERON
1:09.90 1:09.90
11th 3rd
0:46.57 0:46.57
11th 10th
0:34.60 0:34.60
11th 3rd
0:23.23 0:23.23
10th 4th
0:11.90 0:11.90
9th 11th
R5 5th MCGRATH
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
1:10.27 1:10.27
13th 7th
0:46.62 0:46.62
14th 12th
0:35.07 0:35.07
12th 9th
0:23.62 0:23.62
13th 12th
0:11.97 0:11.97
12th 12th
R3 4th SCOTCH BONNET
T : MS J RAYNER J : LISA ALLPRESS
1:10.09 1:10.09
7th 4th
0:46.72 0:46.72
5th 14th
0:34.89 0:34.89
5th 6th
0:23.64 0:23.64
5th 14th
0:11.98 0:11.98
3rd 13th
R4 5th TAKE ON
T : KEVIN MYERS J : LILY SUTHERLAND
1:11.15 1:11.15
9th 23rd
0:47.28 0:47.28
9th 32nd
0:35.53 0:35.53
9th 32nd
0:23.94 0:23.94
7th 29th
0:11.99 0:11.99
7th 14th
R6 2nd GOLDILUXE
T : DAVID GREENE J : SAM SPRATT
0:55.28 0:55.28
7th 7th
0:47.60 0:47.60
7th 41st
0:35.88 0:35.88
8th 38th
0:23.86 0:23.86
8th 24th
0:11.99 0:11.99
3rd 15th
R3 2nd SINDACATO
T : R BERGERSON J : JOHNATHON PARKES
1:10.31 1:10.31
2nd 8th
0:46.97 0:46.97
2nd 19th
0:35.25 0:35.25
2nd 14th
0:23.77 0:23.77
2nd 20th
0:12.01 0:12.01
2nd 16th
R4 7th DUPUG
T : KEVIN MYERS J : JIM CHUNG
1:10.93 1:10.93
12th 19th
0:47.31 0:47.31
12th 34th
0:35.42 0:35.42
12th 28th
0:23.63 0:23.63
12th 13th
0:12.01 0:12.01
11th 17th
R3 11th THE ODYSSEY
T : BEN & RYAN FOOTE J : COURTNEY BARNES
1:10.10 1:10.10
14th 5th
0:46.70 0:46.70
14th 13th
0:35.02 0:35.02
14th 7th
0:23.48 0:23.48
14th 7th
0:12.04 0:12.04
14th 18th
R6 1st SEVENAYES
T : M BRESLIN J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:55.37 0:55.37
4th 9th
0:47.69 0:47.69
4th 45th
0:35.99 0:35.99
5th 45th
0:24.02 0:24.02
4th 36th
0:12.05 0:12.05
1st 19th
R9 1st UNSCRIPTED
T : LISA LATTA J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
1:41.36 1:41.36
8th 15th
0:48.07 0:48.07
7th 62nd
0:35.96 0:35.96
7th 43rd
0:24.17 0:24.17
5th 42nd
0:12.07 0:12.07
5th 20th
R6 3rd COINNEACH
T : JOHN BARY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:55.36 0:55.36
9th 8th
0:47.68 0:47.68
8th 44th
0:36.00 0:36.00
7th 47th
0:23.83 0:23.83
10th 23rd
0:12.08 0:12.08
4th 21st
R2 4th PAUL DAVID
T : CODY COLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:45.66 0:45.66
9th 1st
0:34.62 0:34.62
9th 4th
0:23.34 0:23.34
6th 5th
0:12.09 0:12.09
6th 22nd
R5 2nd YELLOW JERSEY
T : JO RATHBONE J : KATE HERCOCK
1:10.64 1:10.64
7th 12th
0:47.20 0:47.20
8th 28th
0:35.30 0:35.30
7th 17th
0:23.69 0:23.69
8th 17th
0:12.11 0:12.11
4th 23rd
R6 4th ALWAYS DREAMING
T : MS I KELLY J : M HUDSON
0:55.12 0:55.12
12th 4th
0:47.64 0:47.64
12th 42nd
0:35.99 0:35.99
12th 46th
0:23.95 0:23.95
12th 31st
0:12.11 0:12.11
8th 24th
R3 9th WOLFGANG
T : PETER & SHAUN MCKAY J : JIM CHUNG
1:10.66 1:10.66
5th 13th
0:47.14 0:47.14
6th 23rd
0:35.28 0:35.28
6th 16th
0:23.80 0:23.80
6th 21st
0:12.12 0:12.12
7th 25th
R5 1st FINAL RETURN
T : MS JANELLE MILLAR J : C DELL
1:10.89 1:10.89
4th 17th
0:47.40 0:47.40
5th 36th
0:35.40 0:35.40
6th 23rd
0:23.89 0:23.89
4th 26th
0:12.12 0:12.12
3rd 26th
R2 2nd ACADEMY AWARD
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM SPRATT
0:46.07 0:46.07
4th 3rd
0:34.85 0:34.85
4th 5th
0:23.56 0:23.56
4th 9th
0:12.14 0:12.14
2nd 27th
R9 9th TEXT REGRETS
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : DARRYL BRADLEY
1:41.89 1:41.89
9th 21st
0:48.45 0:48.45
10th 78th
0:36.14 0:36.14
13th 52nd
0:24.12 0:24.12
14th 41st
0:12.15 0:12.15
11th 28th
R3 5th DERRYAIRE
T : FRASER AURET J : LILY SUTHERLAND
1:10.75 1:10.75
2nd 15th
0:47.15 0:47.15
4th 24th
0:35.41 0:35.41
3rd 25th
0:24.07 0:24.07
3rd 39th
0:12.16 0:12.16
5th 29th
R2 6th SUPERCELL
T : JAMES BRIDGE J : LEAH HEMI
0:46.09 0:46.09
10th 4th
0:35.03 0:35.03
10th 8th
0:23.55 0:23.55
11th 8th
0:12.18 0:12.18
8th 30th
R3 6th LINCOLN STAR
T : LISA LATTA J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
1:10.61 1:10.61
4th 11th
0:47.18 0:47.18
3rd 26th
0:35.41 0:35.41
4th 26th
0:24.02 0:24.02
4th 34th
0:12.19 0:12.19
4th 31st
R9 2nd THE TRUE BELIEVER
T : ASHLEY MEADOWS J : JOHNATHON PARKES
1:41.93 1:41.93
4th 22nd
0:48.25 0:48.25
5th 69th
0:36.04 0:36.04
5th 48th
0:24.21 0:24.21
4th 44th
0:12.19 0:12.19
3rd 32nd
R5 4th DROP OF SOMETHING
T : STEVEN COLE J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
1:10.92 1:10.92
6th 18th
0:47.44 0:47.44
7th 37th
0:35.48 0:35.48
9th 29th
0:23.91 0:23.91
8th 28th
0:12.20 0:12.20
5th 33rd
R8 1st KELLY COE
T : ASHLEY MEADOWS J : LISA ALLPRESS
1:38.86 1:38.86
6th 1st
0:47.37 0:47.37
6th 35th
0:35.92 0:35.92
5th 39th
0:24.34 0:24.34
5th 49th
0:12.22 0:12.22
2nd 34th
R1 2nd ZARAVELA
T : DANIEL CHAMPION & KEZIA MURPHY J : KATE HERCOCK
1:42.74 1:42.74
4th 28th
0:49.63 0:49.63
1st 103rd
0:36.95 0:36.95
1st 90th
0:24.28 0:24.28
1st 46th
0:12.23 0:12.23
2nd 35th
R2 8th ZA SPIRIT
T : TAWHITI HINA J : LILY SUTHERLAND
0:46.14 0:46.14
11th 5th
0:35.19 0:35.19
11th 11th
0:23.88 0:23.88
9th 25th
0:12.24 0:12.24
9th 36th
R9 8th FABLUE
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
1:42.14 1:42.14
6th 24th
0:48.58 0:48.58
6th 84th
0:36.49 0:36.49
6th 71st
0:24.63 0:24.63
6th 64th
0:12.25 0:12.25
7th 37th
R4 6th SUPER GUNN
T : R R MANNING J : COURTNEY BARNES
1:11.25 1:11.25
10th 24th
0:47.65 0:47.65
8th 43rd
0:35.93 0:35.93
8th 40th
0:24.04 0:24.04
9th 37th
0:12.26 0:12.26
6th 38th
R9 3rd MATINEE
T : DANIEL CHAMPION & KEZIA MURPHY J : KATE HERCOCK
1:41.67 1:41.67
7th 18th
0:48.42 0:48.42
3rd 77th
0:36.30 0:36.30
3rd 61st
0:24.38 0:24.38
3rd 51st
0:12.27 0:12.27
1st 39th
R9 10th VESPACIAN
T : NIALL QUINN J : JESSICA ALLEN
1:41.62 1:41.62
11th 17th
0:48.52 0:48.52
9th 82nd
0:36.31 0:36.31
11th 63rd
0:24.46 0:24.46
9th 56th
0:12.28 0:12.28
10th 40th
R2 10th TRAV
T : RAYMOND CONNORS J : CIEL BUTLER
0:45.95 0:45.95
12th 2nd
0:35.19 0:35.19
12th 12th
0:23.77 0:23.77
12th 19th
0:12.29 0:12.29
11th 41st
R7 1st GLAMOUR TYCOON
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM SPRATT
0:54.48 0:54.48
8th 1st
0:46.96 0:46.96
9th 18th
0:35.84 0:35.84
9th 35th
0:24.25 0:24.25
8th 45th
0:12.30 0:12.30
2nd 42nd
R1 3rd NOTHING UNUSUAL
T : JOSHUA LAVELLE & SACHA RENNIE J : LEAH HEMI
1:43.03 1:43.03
3rd 30th
0:49.13 0:49.13
5th 99th
0:36.73 0:36.73
4th 82nd
0:24.34 0:24.34
2nd 48th
0:12.32 0:12.32
1st 43rd
R5 7th THOMAS AQUINAS
T : T & V KEEGAN J : SARAH O'MALLEY
1:11.05 1:11.05
8th 20th
0:47.49 0:47.49
10th 39th
0:35.56 0:35.56
10th 33rd
0:24.02 0:24.02
10th 35th
0:12.32 0:12.32
8th 44th
R6 5th PER LA VITA
T : STEVEN COLE J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:55.74 0:55.74
11th 12th
0:48.04 0:48.04
11th 59th
0:36.36 0:36.36
10th 65th
0:24.41 0:24.41
11th 55th
0:12.32 0:12.32
9th 45th
R2 5th GURTLYN
T : A BAKER J : TONI DAVIES
0:46.38 0:46.38
6th 9th
0:35.32 0:35.32
6th 18th
0:23.68 0:23.68
8th 15th
0:12.33 0:12.33
7th 46th
R9 11th VERISMO
T : SAM MYNOTT J : MATTHEW CAMERON
1:41.21 1:41.21
14th 14th
0:48.45 0:48.45
12th 79th
0:36.56 0:36.56
8th 74th
0:24.48 0:24.48
9th 57th
0:12.33 0:12.33
8th 47th
R2 1st COOPER
T : KEVIN GRAY J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:46.38 0:46.38
1st 8th
0:35.26 0:35.26
1st 15th
0:23.98 0:23.98
1st 32nd
0:12.36 0:12.36
1st 48th
R2 3rd ARDROE
T : LISA LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:46.61 0:46.61
3rd 11th
0:35.41 0:35.41
2nd 24th
0:24.09 0:24.09
2nd 40th
0:12.38 0:12.38
3rd 49th
R4 8th FINAL IMPACT
T : PETER & SHAUN MCKAY J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
1:12.16 1:12.16
3rd 37th
0:48.32 0:48.32
3rd 72nd
0:36.42 0:36.42
3rd 66th
0:24.50 0:24.50
3rd 58th
0:12.38 0:12.38
5th 50th
R5 8th MADAME MOET
T : TRISH MASON J : M HUDSON
1:10.57 1:10.57
14th 9th
0:46.99 0:46.99
13th 20th
0:35.33 0:35.33
14th 19th
0:24.01 0:24.01
12th 33rd
0:12.38 0:12.38
11th 51st
R5 3rd COMPLICATE
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : CIEL BUTLER
1:11.34 1:11.34
1st 26th
0:48.02 0:48.02
1st 58th
0:36.14 0:36.14
1st 51st
0:24.39 0:24.39
1st 53rd
0:12.41 0:12.41
2nd 52nd
R7 2nd RACE ACE
T : FRASER AURET J : KATE HERCOCK
0:54.58 0:54.58
10th 2nd
0:47.02 0:47.02
10th 22nd
0:35.97 0:35.97
10th 44th
0:24.51 0:24.51
10th 60th
0:12.43 0:12.43
8th 53rd
R8 6th LANGKAWI
T : PETER & SHAUN MCKAY J : JIM CHUNG
1:39.27 1:39.27
8th 7th
0:47.81 0:47.81
8th 52nd
0:36.27 0:36.27
8th 59th
0:24.79 0:24.79
8th 72nd
0:12.43 0:12.43
6th 54th
R9 6th YOULEDO
T : DAVID GREENE J : JIM CHUNG
1:42.34 1:42.34
2nd 25th
0:48.89 0:48.89
1st 95th
0:36.75 0:36.75
1st 84th
0:24.77 0:24.77
1st 70th
0:12.43 0:12.43
2nd 55th
R3 10th HONG KONG
T : LISA LATTA J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
1:10.80 1:10.80
8th 16th
0:47.25 0:47.25
8th 30th
0:35.36 0:35.36
8th 20th
0:23.95 0:23.95
9th 30th
0:12.45 0:12.45
8th 56th
R4 10th PRADASPHERE
T : LUCY TANNER J : KATE HERCOCK
1:12.12 1:12.12
4th 36th
0:48.12 0:48.12
6th 65th
0:36.24 0:36.24
7th 58th
0:24.35 0:24.35
8th 50th
0:12.45 0:12.45
9th 57th
R9 7th RAVENNA ROSE
T : JAMES BRIDGE J : COURTNEY BARNES
1:42.50 1:42.50
1st 27th
0:48.81 0:48.81
2nd 90th
0:36.69 0:36.69
2nd 79th
0:24.77 0:24.77
2nd 71st
0:12.46 0:12.46
4th 58th
R2 11th RHENEAS
T : R BERGERSON J : JIM CHUNG
0:46.91 0:46.91
8th 16th
0:35.87 0:35.87
8th 37th
0:24.30 0:24.30
10th 47th
0:12.47 0:12.47
12th 59th
R4 11th SHOWBIZ
T : PETER DIDHAM J : TONI DAVIES
1:12.41 1:12.41
2nd 39th
0:48.34 0:48.34
5th 74th
0:36.50 0:36.50
5th 72nd
0:24.64 0:24.64
4th 65th
0:12.47 0:12.47
10th 60th
R9 12th INNOCENT VICTIM
T : STEVEN COLE J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
1:41.80 1:41.80
12th 20th
0:48.69 0:48.69
13th 87th
0:36.72 0:36.72
10th 81st
0:25.13 0:25.13
7th 91st
0:12.49 0:12.49
13th 61st
R3 13th MCLAREN
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : KATE HERCOCK
1:10.59 1:10.59
13th 10th
0:47.23 0:47.23
12th 29th
0:35.41 0:35.41
12th 27th
0:23.82 0:23.82
13th 22nd
0:12.51 0:12.51
13th 62nd
R4 12th EDDIE'S DREAM
T : DENIS HEWITT J : L DOUGLAS
1:11.53 1:11.53
11th 32nd
0:47.88 0:47.88
11th 54th
0:36.10 0:36.10
11th 50th
0:24.50 0:24.50
11th 59th
0:12.52 0:12.52
12th 63rd
R8 4th MAZZOLINO
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM SPRATT
1:39.86 1:39.86
3rd 10th
0:48.15 0:48.15
5th 66th
0:36.47 0:36.47
6th 68th
0:24.80 0:24.80
7th 73rd
0:12.54 0:12.54
5th 64th
R7 3rd EGYPTIAN QUEEN
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:55.25 0:55.25
7th 6th
0:47.76 0:47.76
6th 51st
0:36.58 0:36.58
6th 76th
0:24.99 0:24.99
5th 83rd
0:12.56 0:12.56
6th 65th
R8 7th WINNIE ROSE
T : MS J RAYNER J : MADAN SINGH
1:39.04 1:39.04
11th 3rd
0:47.75 0:47.75
11th 50th
0:36.23 0:36.23
10th 57th
0:24.90 0:24.90
10th 79th
0:12.57 0:12.57
9th 66th
R2 7th INCA BELLE
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:46.79 0:46.79
5th 15th
0:35.52 0:35.52
5th 31st
0:24.19 0:24.19
5th 43rd
0:12.58 0:12.58
5th 67th
R8 2nd SEMPER MAGICO
T : MARK OULAGHAN J : JESSICA ALLEN
1:39.58 1:39.58
1st 9th
0:48.40 0:48.40
2nd 76th
0:36.75 0:36.75
1st 83rd
0:24.85 0:24.85
1st 77th
0:12.58 0:12.58
1st 68th
R1 4th TOUCH O'PARADISE
T : ROGER ALLEN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
1:43.52 1:43.52
6th 32nd
0:49.95 0:49.95
4th 107th
0:37.36 0:37.36
5th 98th
0:24.91 0:24.91
4th 80th
0:12.60 0:12.60
4th 69th
R4 9th SHARADA
T : ASHLEY MEADOWS J : JOHNATHON PARKES
1:11.97 1:11.97
4th 35th
0:48.51 0:48.51
1st 81st
0:36.70 0:36.70
1st 80th
0:24.66 0:24.66
1st 66th
0:12.60 0:12.60
3rd 70th
R3 12th ORLOV
T : DAVID HAWORTH J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
1:11.36 1:11.36
6th 27th
0:47.70 0:47.70
7th 47th
0:35.86 0:35.86
7th 36th
0:24.41 0:24.41
8th 54th
0:12.64 0:12.64
11th 71st
R6 7th WAITUI ROSE
T : ASHLEY MEADOWS J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:56.31 0:56.31
7th 17th
0:48.61 0:48.61
8th 85th
0:36.88 0:36.88
9th 88th
0:25.03 0:25.03
7th 85th
0:12.64 0:12.64
9th 72nd
R8 3rd COLORADO STAR
T : M BRESLIN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
1:39.12 1:39.12
7th 5th
0:48.18 0:48.18
4th 68th
0:36.56 0:36.56
4th 73rd
0:24.91 0:24.91
3rd 82nd
0:12.65 0:12.65
3rd 73rd
R1 5th DEADLY PONY
T : LISA LATTA J : C DELL
1:43.26 1:43.26
9th 31st
0:49.80 0:49.80
11th 105th
0:37.26 0:37.26
10th 96th
0:24.63 0:24.63
10th 63rd
0:12.66 0:12.66
5th 74th
R6 10th VEE VEE
T : R BERGERSON J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:55.89 0:55.89
13th 14th
0:48.30 0:48.30
13th 71st
0:36.61 0:36.61
14th 77th
0:24.67 0:24.67
14th 67th
0:12.66 0:12.66
13th 75th
R8 9th MARY LOUISE
T : R PATTERSON J : MATTHEW CAMERON
1:39.53 1:39.53
10th 8th
0:48.05 0:48.05
10th 60th
0:36.48 0:36.48
10th 70th
0:25.21 0:25.21
9th 95th
0:12.66 0:12.66
12th 76th
R8 5th KINGFISHER LAD
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : COURTNEY BARNES
1:39.08 1:39.08
9th 4th
0:47.75 0:47.75
9th 49th
0:36.32 0:36.32
7th 64th
0:24.84 0:24.84
6th 75th
0:12.67 0:12.67
4th 77th
R6 8th TIKEMYSON
T : J LUPTON J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:55.58 0:55.58
14th 10th
0:47.97 0:47.97
14th 56th
0:36.48 0:36.48
13th 69th
0:24.91 0:24.91
9th 81st
0:12.70 0:12.70
11th 78th
R5 6th STRANGE LOVE
T : PETER & SHAUN MCKAY J : LISA ALLPRESS
1:11.41 1:11.41
3rd 30th
0:48.09 0:48.09
2nd 64th
0:36.29 0:36.29
2nd 60th
0:24.59 0:24.59
2nd 62nd
0:12.72 0:12.72
1st 79th
R9 13th IRONWOOD
T : MS I KELLY J : M HUDSON
1:42.47 1:42.47
10th 26th
0:49.04 0:49.04
11th 97th
0:36.85 0:36.85
12th 87th
0:24.87 0:24.87
13th 78th
0:12.74 0:12.74
12th 80th
R7 4th MY LIPS ARE SEALED
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:54.83 0:54.83
11th 3rd
0:47.26 0:47.26
11th 31st
0:36.23 0:36.23
11th 56th
0:24.77 0:24.77
11th 69th
0:12.76 0:12.76
5th 81st
R8 8th SOLDIER BOY
T : GAVIN SHARROCK J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
1:38.89 1:38.89
13th 2nd
0:47.48 0:47.48
14th 38th
0:36.06 0:36.06
14th 49th
0:25.06 0:25.06
11th 87th
0:12.78 0:12.78
7th 82nd
R6 6th HORONUKU
T : T & V KEEGAN J : MADAN SINGH
0:56.59 0:56.59
1st 21st
0:48.88 0:48.88
2nd 93rd
0:37.23 0:37.23
1st 95th
0:25.22 0:25.22
1st 96th
0:12.81 0:12.81
2nd 83rd
R6 11th MARTINA DIVA
T : A BAKER J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:56.35 0:56.35
10th 18th
0:48.64 0:48.64
10th 86th
0:36.94 0:36.94
11th 89th
0:24.85 0:24.85
13th 76th
0:12.81 0:12.81
12th 84th
R5 14th SPARTA
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : JOHNATHON PARKES
1:11.68 1:11.68
11th 34th
0:48.06 0:48.06
11th 61st
0:36.21 0:36.21
13th 54th
0:24.58 0:24.58
14th 61st
0:12.83 0:12.83
14th 85th
R1 7th PHATS
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : COURTNEY BARNES
1:43.55 1:43.55
10th 33rd
0:50.10 0:50.10
12th 109th
0:37.62 0:37.62
12th 102nd
0:25.09 0:25.09
8th 89th
0:12.86 0:12.86
11th 86th
R3 14th SUBTLE TEASE
T : ROGER ALLEN J : MADAN SINGH
1:11.30 1:11.30
9th 25th
0:47.82 0:47.82
10th 53rd
0:35.94 0:35.94
10th 42nd
0:24.39 0:24.39
10th 52nd
0:12.86 0:12.86
12th 87th
R1 6th DIVA KINGDOM
T : T & V KEEGAN J : MADAN SINGH
1:44.05 1:44.05
4th 34th
0:50.22 0:50.22
8th 110th
0:37.73 0:37.73
6th 104th
0:25.14 0:25.14
6th 92nd
0:12.89 0:12.89
6th 88th
R7 6th GREAT ESCAPE
T : R BERGERSON J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:55.70 0:55.70
6th 11th
0:48.16 0:48.16
7th 67th
0:36.96 0:36.96
7th 91st
0:25.15 0:25.15
7th 93rd
0:12.95 0:12.95
7th 89th
R5 13th CHAMPAGNE SUNDAY
T : LISA LATTA J : LEAH HEMI
1:11.39 1:11.39
12th 29th
0:47.98 0:47.98
11th 57th
0:36.31 0:36.31
11th 62nd
0:24.82 0:24.82
11th 74th
0:12.97 0:12.97
13th 90th
R5 10th BRIDGERTON
T : CODY COLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
1:12.17 1:12.17
5th 38th
0:48.73 0:48.73
6th 89th
0:36.80 0:36.80
5th 86th
0:25.09 0:25.09
6th 90th
0:13.02 0:13.02
9th 91st
R5 11th HAKA BOOGIE
T : MS J RAYNER J : L DOUGLAS
1:11.51 1:11.51
10th 31st
0:48.27 0:48.27
9th 70th
0:36.58 0:36.58
8th 75th
0:25.06 0:25.06
7th 86th
0:13.03 0:13.03
9th 92nd
R7 5th ONEIRA
T : CODY COLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:55.97 0:55.97
3rd 15th
0:48.40 0:48.40
4th 75th
0:37.15 0:37.15
4th 93rd
0:25.45 0:25.45
2nd 101st
0:13.03 0:13.03
3rd 93rd
R5 9th BOSTON STRONG BOY
T : NICOLA MARSHALL J : JESSICA ALLEN
1:11.54 1:11.54
9th 33rd
0:48.56 0:48.56
4th 83rd
0:36.79 0:36.79
3rd 85th
0:25.07 0:25.07
3rd 88th
0:13.04 0:13.04
5th 94th
R7 9th EL AMOR
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:55.83 0:55.83
8th 13th
0:48.32 0:48.32
8th 73rd
0:37.22 0:37.22
8th 94th
0:25.55 0:25.55
9th 103rd
0:13.05 0:13.05
11th 95th
R2 9th THATZ DAISY
T : ANNE DAVIES J : JESSICA ALLEN
0:47.50 0:47.50
2nd 40th
0:36.20 0:36.20
3rd 53rd
0:24.70 0:24.70
3rd 68th
0:13.07 0:13.07
4th 96th
R1 9th TAHI TAMA
T : T & V KEEGAN J : L DOUGLAS
1:44.13 1:44.13
7th 36th
0:50.56 0:50.56
6th 113th
0:37.96 0:37.96
7th 108th
0:25.17 0:25.17
11th 94th
0:13.08 0:13.08
9th 97th
R7 8th AQUILIFER
T : SAM MYNOTT J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:56.24 0:56.24
5th 16th
0:48.70 0:48.70
5th 88th
0:37.52 0:37.52
5th 100th
0:25.84 0:25.84
6th 107th
0:13.08 0:13.08
10th 98th
R8 10th PEP TORQUE
T : KIRSTY LAWRENCE J : LILY SUTHERLAND
1:39.24 1:39.24
13th 6th
0:47.88 0:47.88
13th 55th
0:36.42 0:36.42
13th 67th
0:25.24 0:25.24
13th 97th
0:13.08 0:13.08
10th 99th
R6 9th HILARY BANKS
T : TAWHITI HINA J : L DOUGLAS
0:56.89 0:56.89
3rd 22nd
0:49.19 0:49.19
3rd 100th
0:37.55 0:37.55
3rd 101st
0:25.52 0:25.52
3rd 102nd
0:13.09 0:13.09
5th 100th
R1 8th PIPER'S SON
T : TONY DRAVITZKI J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
1:44.56 1:44.56
1st 38th
0:50.89 0:50.89
3rd 114th
0:38.36 0:38.36
2nd 112th
0:25.64 0:25.64
3rd 104th
0:13.10 0:13.10
7th 101st
R1 10th THE BIG PICTURE
T : BILL THURLOW J : SAM SPRATT
1:44.08 1:44.08
8th 35th
0:50.41 0:50.41
10th 112th
0:37.86 0:37.86
10th 106th
0:25.27 0:25.27
9th 98th
0:13.14 0:13.14
8th 102nd
R2 12th RUN BABY RUN
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : KATE HERCOCK
0:47.70 0:47.70
7th 46th
0:36.64 0:36.64
6th 78th
0:25.01 0:25.01
7th 84th
0:13.20 0:13.20
10th 103rd
R8 11th PINION
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
1:40.88 1:40.88
4th 12th
0:49.60 0:49.60
3rd 102nd
0:37.97 0:37.97
3rd 109th
0:26.22 0:26.22
4th 112th
0:13.22 0:13.22
11th 104th
R5 12th SCHUSKI
T : CLARE DRAVITZKI J : MADAN SINGH
1:12.53 1:12.53
2nd 40th
0:49.06 0:49.06
3rd 98th
0:37.08 0:37.08
4th 92nd
0:25.27 0:25.27
5th 99th
0:13.24 0:13.24
7th 105th
R7 7th SHOES
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:56.39 0:56.39
1st 19th
0:48.89 0:48.89
1st 94th
0:37.63 0:37.63
1st 103rd
0:25.76 0:25.76
1st 105th
0:13.35 0:13.35
1st 106th
R6 14th TRIATHLON
T : GAIL TEMPERTON J : LEAH HEMI
0:57.52 0:57.52
6th 26th
0:49.88 0:49.88
6th 106th
0:38.10 0:38.10
6th 111th
0:26.05 0:26.05
6th 110th
0:13.37 0:13.37
14th 107th
R6 12th SWISS BELT
T : KEVIN GRAY J : JIM CHUNG
0:57.38 0:57.38
1st 24th
0:49.68 0:49.68
1st 104th
0:38.00 0:38.00
2nd 110th
0:25.98 0:25.98
2nd 109th
0:13.44 0:13.44
6th 108th
R8 13th DEFIBRILLATE
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : JOHNATHON PARKES
1:40.35 1:40.35
12th 11th
0:48.87 0:48.87
12th 91st
0:37.42 0:37.42
12th 99th
0:26.22 0:26.22
12th 113th
0:13.45 0:13.45
13th 109th
R1 11th GOOD WORK MEN
T : ASHLEY MEADOWS J : M HUDSON
1:44.17 1:44.17
12th 37th
0:51.01 0:51.01
9th 115th
0:38.49 0:38.49
9th 113th
0:25.32 0:25.32
12th 100th
0:13.56 0:13.56
12th 110th
R6 13th SHE'S PATSY
T : MATTHEW DIXON J : C DELL
0:57.28 0:57.28
4th 23rd
0:49.60 0:49.60
4th 101st
0:37.92 0:37.92
4th 107th
0:25.78 0:25.78
5th 106th
0:13.57 0:13.57
7th 111th
R8 12th ILLUSION OF PARIS
T : SHANE BROWN J : KATE HERCOCK
1:41.37 1:41.37
1st 16th
0:50.29 0:50.29
1st 111th
0:38.54 0:38.54
1st 114th
0:26.46 0:26.46
2nd 115th
0:13.57 0:13.57
8th 112th
R7 10th GET FUNKY
T : LISA LATTA J : C DELL
0:56.56 0:56.56
4th 20th
0:49.04 0:49.04
3rd 96th
0:37.81 0:37.81
3rd 105th
0:26.08 0:26.08
2nd 111th
0:13.65 0:13.65
4th 113th
R7 12th STIPULATOR
T : GAVIN SHARROCK J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:55.23 0:55.23
12th 5th
0:48.46 0:48.46
12th 80th
0:37.33 0:37.33
12th 97th
0:25.89 0:25.89
12th 108th
0:13.73 0:13.73
12th 114th
R1 12th FERN FLATS
T : KEVIN MYERS J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
1:45.34 1:45.34
2nd 40th
0:51.82 0:51.82
2nd 118th
0:39.07 0:39.07
3rd 116th
0:26.27 0:26.27
5th 114th
0:13.82 0:13.82
10th 115th
R7 11th BELLA CORNO
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : LILY SUTHERLAND
0:57.49 0:57.49
2nd 25th
0:50.09 0:50.09
2nd 108th
0:38.86 0:38.86
2nd 115th
0:26.88 0:26.88
4th 117th
0:14.04 0:14.04
9th 116th
R9 14th PERFECT TURN
T : R BERGERSON J : LISA ALLPRESS
1:45.12 1:45.12
3rd 39th
0:51.39 0:51.39
4th 117th
0:39.23 0:39.23
4th 117th
0:26.87 0:26.87
9th 116th
0:14.35 0:14.35
14th 117th
R8 14th BULLY BOY
T : A BULL J : M HUDSON
1:43.02 1:43.02
5th 29th
0:51.33 0:51.33
7th 116th
0:39.41 0:39.41
9th 118th
0:27.67 0:27.67
14th 118th
0:14.65 0:14.65
14th 118th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
LA FLORA BELLE (NZ) 5M
IFFRAAJ (GB) - TSARINA BELLE (NZ) STRAVINSKY (USA)
JOE KAMARUDDIN 53.0 MARK WALKER 1
ZOLA EXPRESS (NZ) 5M
SHAMEXPRESS (NZ) - ZOLANA (NZ) GOLAN (IRE)
C DELL 54.0 JANELLE MILLAR 10
HUNTA PENCE (NZ) 8G
NO EXCUSE NEEDED (GB) - VANITAS (NZ) PINS (AUS)
D G BRADLEY 57.0 PATRICK CAMPBELL 6
MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) 4M
RELIABLE MAN (GB) - NOSTALGIC (AUS) QUEST FOR FAME (GB)
KOZZI ASANO 53.5 L LATTA 3
ALL IN VOGUE (NZ) 5M
PINS (AUS) - TALL POPPY (NZ) KAAPSTAD (NZ)
L T HEMI 54.0 KEVIN GRAY 3
LADIES FIRST (NZ) 4M
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) - JUST POLITE (AUS) DEHERE (USA)
L J ALLPRESS 53.0 A SHARROCK 13
MADONNA MIA (NZ) 6M
RED CLUBS (IRE) - HILL OF HOPE (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
D G BRADLEY 54.5 A SHARROCK 7
JUST THE TIP (NZ) 6G
DANROAD (AUS) - PROSPECTIVE BELLE (USA) BEAU GENIUS (CAN)
M HILLS 56.0 JANELLE MILLAR 1
SACHA (NZ) 8M
KEEPER (AUS) - VIVA ROMANCE (GB) MACHIAVELLIAN (USA)
D G BRADLEY 53.0 L LATTA 12
CASSINI (AUS) 7M
RESET (AUS) - MATHEMATICAL (NZ) HONOR GRADES (USA)
J PARKES 57.5 M OULAGHAN 1
CASSINI (AUS) 6M
RESET (AUS) - MATHEMATICAL (NZ) HONOR GRADES (USA)
L J ALLPRESS 53.5 M OULAGHAN 1
LOOSE CHANGE (NZ) 6G
FALTAAT (USA) - WYNDAM STARLETTE (NZ) VOLKSRAAD (GB)
DAVID WALKER 54.0 DAVID HAWORTH & MATT DIXON 9
BUTCH JAMES (NZ) 6G
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - GILLYGATE (NZ) GROSVENOR (NZ)
R J HANNAM 53.0 A BULL 2
TAIKOREA (NZ) 7G
JAHAFIL (GB) - MISS BAEGO (NZ) FOSFORO (USA)
K R HERCOCK 53.5 HOWIE & LORRAINE MATHEWS 9
LILAKYN (NZ) 5M
DANEHILL (USA) - POPSY (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
D G BRADLEY 55.5 GUY LOWRY 4
CLUDEN CREEK (NZ) 6G
YAMANIN VITAL (NZ) - FORT GIRL (NZ) BEAUFORT SEA (USA)
DAVID WALKER 56.0 JOHN BOON & PAUL REID 2
SUPA BELT (NZ) 6M
BLUES TRAVELLER (IRE) - SPANISH DELIGHT (NZ) MY SIR AVON (NZ)
H S TINSLEY 57.0 KEVIN GRAY 11
ROYAL VIPER (NZ) 5G
HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS (NZ) - STICK (NZ) TOUCHING WOOD (USA)
P A TAYLOR 52.5 P L MCKENZIE 6