Caulfield hosts a brilliant day of racing for all types of horses plus Randwick continues the Everest carnival.
Complete Form for Morphettville
FP | Silk | Horse, Age & Sex Sire & Dam |
Jockey Trainer |
SP
WT |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
3. GOLDEN MILE (AUS) 3yo C ASTERN (AUS) - CALAVERITE (AUS) |
JAMES MCDONALD JAMES CUMMINGS |
$2.7
57kg |
||||||||
Godolphin | |||||||||||
2nd |
13. ELLIPTICAL (AUS) 3yo C DUNDEEL (NZ) - MARQUISE DA ROSSA (AUS) |
BLAKE SHINN A & S FREEDMAN |
$15
57kg |
||||||||
S P Hedge, B J Lindsay, Mrs J E A Lindsay, R I Chapman, No one cares (Mgr: L Hunter), M J Symons, G Timmins, Dr T P Brennan, Mr Pony Racing (Mgr: J L Bourke), Lacey Underall, C L Marks, Ms K P Pavelic, P J Liston, N J Bearman, R Smykowsky, M G Donegan, R J Berens, J A Devy, Mac Bros & B T Corcoran | |||||||||||
|
|||||||||||
3rd |
9. OSIPENKO (NZ) 3yo C PIERRO (AUS) - RASKOVA (USA) |
TIM CLARK CHRIS WALLER |
$17
57kg |
||||||||
C Waller, I Bruce, F Cook, Mrs C Cook, P Ng, M Phillips, Mrs L Phillips, Mrs R McLaren, R Shrimpton, J Simmons & Ms S Fitzgerald | |||||||||||
|
|||||||||||
4th |
2. BERKELEY SQUARE (AUS) 3yo G TERRITORIES (IRE) - BAHAMAS (AUS) |
CRAIG WILLIAMS DAN O'SULLIVAN |
$4.8
57kg |
||||||||
5th |
1. TIJUANA (AUS) 3yo C AMERICAN PHAROAH (USA) - MEXICAN ROSE (NZ) |
MARK ZAHRA BEN & JD HAYES |
$12
57kg |
||||||||
|
|||||||||||
6th |
10. AMENABLE (AUS) 3yo C LONHRO (AUS) - CARRIBEAN SUNSET (IRE) |
DAMIEN OLIVER MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR |
$13
57kg |
||||||||
|
|||||||||||
7th |
15. THE FORTUNE TELLER (AUS) 3yo C CARAVAGGIO (USA) - NATIONAL VELVET (AUS) |
JAMIE KAH CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE |
$31
57kg |
||||||||
|
|||||||||||
8th |
5. BANK MAUR (AUS) 3yo C MAURICE (JPN) - BANKSIA (AUS) |
JYE MCNEIL RICHARD LAMING |
$21
57kg |
||||||||
|
|||||||||||
9th |
16. DASHING (AUS) 3yo G MAGNUS (AUS) - WESTCHESTER (AUS) |
LINDA MEECH AARON PURCELL |
$101
57kg |
||||||||
|
|||||||||||
10th |
11. ELKINGTON ROAD (AUS) 3yo G ALL TOO HARD (AUS) - SHERBET BOMB (AUS) |
JAMIE MOTT MICHAEL MORONEY |
$31
57kg |
||||||||
|
|||||||||||
11th |
7. MERIDIUS (AUS) 3yo C EXTREME CHOICE (AUS) - JARDINE (AUS) |
DAMIAN LANE LLOYD KENNEWELL |
$17
57kg |
||||||||
|
|||||||||||
12th |
6. FOUJITA SAN (AUS) 3yo C MAURICE (JPN) - BELLE GISELLE (AUS) |
DAMIEN THORNTON M, W & J HAWKES |
$26
57kg |
||||||||
|
|||||||||||
13th |
12. SIR BAILEY (AUS) 3yo C IMPENDING (AUS) - JAMEKA (AUS) |
ETHAN BROWN CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE |
$51
57kg |
||||||||
14th |
8. SKYPHIOS (AUS) 3yo G FIORENTE (IRE) - SPLEASURE (AUS) |
HARRY COFFEY R J BLACKER |
$151
57kg |
||||||||
15th |
4. MILLANE (AUS) 3yo C ZOUSTAR (AUS) - FIREWORKS (AUS) |
LUKE NOLEN PETER G MOODY |
$16
57kg |
||||||||
|
|||||||||||
16th |
14. LETHAL THOUGHTS (AUS) 3yo C SO YOU THINK (NZ) - ST REMY (AUS) |
MICHAEL DEE CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE |
$101
57kg |
||||||||
|