Type atleast three letters to find.

Twilight Glow Stakes

Australia | FEATURE RACE GUIDE

Previous Twilight Glow Stakes Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
MIRAVAL ROSE (AUS) 3F
GRUNT (NZ) - GYPSY TUCKER (AUS) ZABEEL (NZ)
JORDAN CHILDS 56.0 GRAHAME BEGG 2
VIENNA PRINCESS (AUS) 3F
SNITZEL (AUS) - GRACIOUSNESS (AUS) STREET CRY (IRE)
CRAIG WILLIAMS 56.0 CHRIS WALLER 9
LADY OF HONOUR (AUS) 3F
NO NAY NEVER (USA) - MAJESTY (AUS) FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
J NOONAN 56.0 BEN & JD HAYES 1
HINDAAM (NZ) 3F
SAVABEEL (AUS) - BAYROCK (AUS) FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
D W STACKHOUSE 56.0 T DABERNIG & B HAYES 5
XILONG (AUS) 3F
DEEP FIELD (AUS) - PANE IN THE GLASS (AUS) TESTA ROSSA (AUS)
L CURRIE 56.0 T & C MCEVOY 8
PERSUADER (AUS) 3F
ZOUSTAR (AUS) - FAST TALKER (AUS) FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
N CALLOW 55.0 MICK PRICE 2
YULONG XINGSHENG (AUS) 3F
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - CARLIE ROSE (AUS) KELTRICE (AUS)
K MCEVOY 55.0 KRIS LEES 11
PROMPT RESPONSE (AUS) 3F
BENETEAU (AUS) - PROMPT (AUS) EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
DAMIEN OLIVER 55.0 G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT 2
INDARRA (NZ) 3F
STRAVINSKY (USA) - CLARISSA (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
M J ZAHRA 55.0 R W SMERDON 7
WAWAIL (AUS) 3F
LONHRO (AUS) - EL DAANA (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
M J WALKER 55.0 DAVID HAYES & TOM DABERNIG 5
MEZERAY MISS (AUS) 3F
ARTIE SCHILLER (USA) - AQUALUNA (AUS) QUEST FOR FAME (GB)
DAMIAN LANE 55.0 MATT LAURIE 9
MEIDUNG (AUS) 3F
BERNARDINI (USA) - AMISH (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
K MCEVOY 56.0 PETER SNOWDEN 11
SECRET LIAISON (AUS) 3F
ARTIE SCHILLER (USA) - SECRET DESIRE (AUS) JUGAH (USA)
M RODD 55.0 MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA 9
ZELSNITZ (AUS) 3F
SNITZEL (AUS) - EISHIN MAYSVILLE (USA) JADE HUNTER (USA)
L NOLEN 54.0 PETER G MOODY 4
MARQUARDT (NZ) 3F
SHAMARDAL (USA) - CENTREFOLD ANGEL (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
B SHINN 55.0 JOHN P THOMPSON 7
YESTERDAY (AUS) 3F
RED RANSOM (USA) - DONNA CARA (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
K MCEVOY 54.0 PETER SNOWDEN 5
PLEASANTSUNDAYGIRL (NZ) 3F
CAPE CROSS (IRE) - THUNDER NIGHTS (AUS) THUNDER GULCH (USA)
D DUNN 54.0 DANNY O'BRIEN 11
CATECHUCHU (AUS) 3F
CATBIRD (AUS) - NOBLE FLEUR (AUS) DALMISTER (USA)
CRAIG WILLIAMS 56.0 D A HAYES 5
DIVINE MADONNA (AUS) 3F
HURRICANE SKY (AUS) - MY MADONNA (AUS) PREGO (IRE)
D DUNN 55.0 MARK KAVANAGH 8
CREATIVE PLAN (AUS) 3F
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - WESTERN CHORUS (NZ) WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA)
N RAWILLER 57.5 TONY VASIL 1
MAGSAYA (AUS) 3F
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - PRICELESS JOY (AUS) COVETOUS (AUS)
N CALLOW 56.0 MS G WATERHOUSE 9
BUMPTIOUS (AUS) 3F
QUEST FOR FAME (GB) - PERT (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
J CASSIDY 55.0 MS G WATERHOUSE 10
VIGNETTE (AUS) 3F
SPECTRUM (IRE) - UNFINISHED STORY (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
S SEAMER 54.0 D L FREEDMAN 8
HARPY (AUS) 3F
NIGHT SHIFT (USA) - UNASHAMED (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
B PREBBLE 56.0 JOHN HAWKES 6

Related News