Type atleast three letters to find.

Hardwicke Stakes

United Kingdom | FEATURE RACE GUIDE

Previous Hardwicke Stakes Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
PYLEDRIVER (GB) 6H
HARBOUR WATCH (IRE) - LA PYLE (FR) LE HAVRE (IRE)
P J MCDONALD 58.5 W MUIR & C GRASSICK 5
BROOME (IRE) 6H
AUSTRALIA (GB) - SWEEPSTAKE (IRE) ACCLAMATION (GB)
RYAN MOORE 58.5 A P O'BRIEN 7
WONDERFUL TONIGHT (FR) 4F
LE HAVRE (IRE) - SALVATION (GB) MONTJEU (IRE)
WILLIAM BUICK 56.0 D MENUISIER 11
FANNY LOGAN (IRE) 4F
SEA THE STARS (IRE) - LINDA RADLETT (IRE) MANDURO (GER)
LANFRANCO DETTORI 56.0 JOHN GOSDEN 8
DEFOE (IRE) 5G
DALAKHANI (IRE) - DULKASHE (IRE) PIVOTAL (GB)
ANDREA ATZENI 57.5 ROGER VARIAN 7
CRYSTAL OCEAN (GB) 4H
SEA THE STARS (IRE) - CRYSTAL STAR (GB) MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE)
RYAN MOORE 57.5 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 4
OUR IDAHO (IRE) 4H
GALILEO (IRE) - HVEGER (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
SEAMIE HEFFERNAN 57.5 A P O'BRIEN 7
DARTMOUTH (GB) 4H
DUBAWI (IRE) - GALATEE (FR) GALILEO (IRE)
O PESLIER 57.5 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 4
SNOW SKY (GB) 4H
NAYEF (USA) - WINTER SILENCE (GB) DANSILI (GB)
P SMULLEN 57.5 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 2
TELESCOPE (IRE) 4H
GALILEO (IRE) - VELOUETTE (GB) DARSHAAN (GB)
RYAN MOORE 57.5 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 8
THOMAS CHIPPENDALE (IRE) 4H
DANSILI (GB) - ALL MY LOVING (IRE) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
J MURTAGH 57.0 LADY CECIL 8
SEA MOON (GB) 4M
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) - EVA LUNA (USA) ALLEGED (USA)
RYAN MOORE 57.0 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 3
AWAIT THE DAWN (USA) 4H
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) - VALENTINE BAND (USA) DIXIELAND BAND (USA)
RYAN MOORE 57.0 A P O'BRIEN 9
HARBINGER (GB) 4H
DANSILI (GB) - PENANG PEARL (FR) BERING (GB)
RYAN MOORE 57.0 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 3
BRONZE CANNON (USA) 4H
LEMON DROP KID (USA) - VICTORIA CROSS (IRE) MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE)
JIMMY FORTUNE 58.5 JOHN GOSDEN 3
MACARTHUR (GB) 4G
MONTJEU (IRE) - OUT WEST (USA) GONE WEST (USA)
J MURTAGH 57.0 A P O'BRIEN 7
MARAAHEL (IRE) 6H
ALZAO (USA) - NASANICE (IRE) NASHWAN (USA)
R HILLS 57.0 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 4
MARAAHEL (IRE) 5H
ALZAO (USA) - NASANICE (IRE) NASHWAN (USA)
R HILLS 57.0 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 6
BANDARI (IRE) 6H
ALHAARTH (IRE) - MISS AUDIMAR (USA) MR LEADER (USA)
WILLIAM SUPPLE 55.0 M JOHNSTON 5
DOYEN (IRE) 4H
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - MOON CACTUS (GB) KRIS (GB)
LANFRANCO DETTORI 55.0 SAEED BIN SUROOR 7
INDIAN CREEK (GB) 5H
INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) - BLUE WATER (USA) BERING (GB)
T QUINN 55.0 DAVID ELSWORTH 3
ZINDABAD (FR) 6H
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB) - MIZNAH (IRE) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
K DARLEY 56.0 M JOHNSTON 1
SANDMASON (GB) 4H
GRAND LODGE (USA) - SANDY ISLAND (GB) MILL REEF (USA)
W RYAN 55.0 SIR HENRY CECIL 1

Related News

Cup on cards for Cascadian’s brother

Brother to popular Godolphin gelding set for trip to Australia

Sights set on Melbourne Cup for Isle Of Jura

Trainer George Scott has his sights set on a Melbourne Cup bid with stable star Isle of Jura, following the gelding’s successful winter in Bahrain.