7
17:30
GREAT SOUTHERN TRAINERS ASSOCIATION HANDICAP
Age: 2yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: BM58+
AUD $22,000
1600m
TURF
SOFT
Sectional Times of ALBANY - Thursday, 16th March 2023
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R1 | 3rd |
MY LIBERTY
T : ROY ROGERS J : BRAYDEN GAERTH |
0:46.26
0:46.26
5th 1st |
0:34.66
0:34.66
5th 1st |
0:23.12
0:23.12
5th 1st |
0:11.52
0:11.52
5th 1st |
|
R1 | 2nd |
PENNED
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : ROSIE MAHONY |
0:46.54
0:46.54
3rd 2nd |
0:34.83
0:34.83
3rd 2nd |
0:23.26
0:23.26
3rd 2nd |
0:11.76
0:11.76
3rd 2nd |
|
R1 | 1st |
MAKE YOUR POINT
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : JARRAD NOSKE |
0:46.62
0:46.62
1st 3rd |
0:34.93
0:34.93
1st 3rd |
0:23.38
0:23.38
1st 3rd |
0:11.80
0:11.80
1st 3rd |
|
R2 | 1st |
ELITE FIGHTER
T : LIAM O'LOUGHLIN J : MS KYRA YUILL |
0:48.45
0:48.45
6th 8th |
0:36.61
0:36.61
6th 8th |
0:24.43
0:24.43
7th 8th |
0:11.97
0:11.97
7th 4th |
|
R1 | 5th |
KING HALLOWELL
T : ROY ROGERS J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL |
0:46.81
0:46.81
4th 4th |
0:35.29
0:35.29
4th 4th |
0:23.73
0:23.73
4th 4th |
0:12.03
0:12.03
4th 5th |
|
R1 | 4th |
BIG BREAK
T : JUSTIN PARSONS J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
0:46.92
0:46.92
2nd 5th |
0:35.36
0:35.36
2nd 5th |
0:23.80
0:23.80
2nd 5th |
0:12.16
0:12.16
2nd 6th |
|
R6 | 1st |
LET HER BOOGIE
T : ROY ROGERS J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL |
1:15.34
1:15.34
7th 10th |
0:49.94
0:49.94
6th 17th |
0:37.42
0:37.42
6th 13th |
0:24.94
0:24.94
6th 12th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
3rd 7th |
R1 | 6th |
WALLARIE
T : ROY ROGERS J : RENEE FORREST |
0:47.28
0:47.28
7th 6th |
0:35.75
0:35.75
7th 6th |
0:24.18
0:24.18
7th 6th |
0:12.26
0:12.26
7th 8th |
|
R3 | 3rd |
SCENIC STRIKE
T : B V WATKINS J : MS KYRA YUILL |
1:13.41
1:13.41
9th 1st |
0:49.47
0:49.47
8th 12th |
0:37.16
0:37.16
8th 11th |
0:24.85
0:24.85
9th 11th |
0:12.29
0:12.29
7th 9th |
R2 | 2nd |
TREVELLO
T : ROY ROGERS J : ZEPHEN JOHNSTON-PORTER |
0:48.55
0:48.55
5th 9th |
0:36.67
0:36.67
5th 9th |
0:24.53
0:24.53
5th 9th |
0:12.31
0:12.31
3rd 10th |
|
R3 | 2nd |
DEADLY AND FAST
T : G S HUGHES J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS |
1:13.59
1:13.59
7th 3rd |
0:49.59
0:49.59
7th 14th |
0:37.30
0:37.30
7th 12th |
0:24.97
0:24.97
7th 13th |
0:12.35
0:12.35
5th 11th |
R2 | 3rd |
CABLE BOY
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL |
0:48.56
0:48.56
7th 10th |
0:36.75
0:36.75
7th 10th |
0:24.64
0:24.64
6th 10th |
0:12.36
0:12.36
4th 12th |
|
R1 | 7th |
PHNOM PENH
T : KEVIN BROWN J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS |
0:47.49
0:47.49
6th 7th |
0:35.84
0:35.84
6th 7th |
0:24.29
0:24.29
6th 7th |
0:12.43
0:12.43
6th 13th |
|
R4 | 4th |
MORTON'S FORK
T : REBECCA BAYLISS J : BRAYDEN GAERTH |
1:16.89
1:16.89
6th 20th |
0:50.77
0:50.77
6th 34th |
0:37.92
0:37.92
6th 22nd |
0:25.47
0:25.47
6th 18th |
0:12.63
0:12.63
5th 14th |
R4 | 3rd |
THE GREAT ONE
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : ROSIE MAHONY |
1:17.04
1:17.04
3rd 24th |
0:50.80
0:50.80
3rd 35th |
0:37.91
0:37.91
3rd 21st |
0:25.38
0:25.38
3rd 17th |
0:12.72
0:12.72
3rd 15th |
R3 | 5th |
LE GRAND JEU
T : STEELE CASEY J : ALAN KENNEDY |
1:14.04
1:14.04
8th 4th |
0:50.00
0:50.00
9th 19th |
0:37.68
0:37.68
9th 18th |
0:25.54
0:25.54
8th 20th |
0:12.78
0:12.78
8th 16th |
R6 | 2nd |
MINOR DETAIL
T : JOSH BROWN J : JARRAD NOSKE |
1:16.13
1:16.13
2nd 14th |
0:50.75
0:50.75
2nd 32nd |
0:38.18
0:38.18
2nd 27th |
0:25.63
0:25.63
2nd 24th |
0:12.81
0:12.81
2nd 17th |
R3 | 1st |
BOBSLED
T : MALCOLM BYAS J : CASSEY MARTINAN |
1:13.46
1:13.46
2nd 2nd |
0:49.80
0:49.80
1st 16th |
0:37.60
0:37.60
1st 16th |
0:25.34
0:25.34
1st 16th |
0:12.82
0:12.82
1st 18th |
R7 | 2nd |
BENTLEY BEAU
T : P C WESTERN J : MS KYRA YUILL |
1:15.85
1:15.85
7th 11th |
0:50.85
0:50.85
8th 36th |
0:38.21
0:38.21
8th 28th |
0:25.59
0:25.59
7th 22nd |
0:12.83
0:12.83
4th 19th |
R7 | 6th |
SAID NO ONE EVER
T : ANNETTE CRUMP J : ALAN KENNEDY |
1:16.11
1:16.11
8th 13th |
0:51.07
0:51.07
9th 40th |
0:38.41
0:38.41
9th 35th |
0:25.73
0:25.73
9th 25th |
0:12.85
0:12.85
6th 20th |
R7 | 1st |
CATCH THESE HANDS
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : JARRAD NOSKE |
1:16.33
1:16.33
4th 17th |
0:51.19
0:51.19
4th 42nd |
0:38.45
0:38.45
4th 36th |
0:25.81
0:25.81
3rd 30th |
0:12.85
0:12.85
3rd 21st |
R4 | 1st |
BRAVE CONTENDER
T : ANGELA SMITH J : MS KYRA YUILL |
1:16.66
1:16.66
2nd 18th |
0:50.46
0:50.46
2nd 27th |
0:37.52
0:37.52
2nd 15th |
0:25.26
0:25.26
1st 14th |
0:12.96
0:12.96
1st 22nd |
R5 | 5th |
SILVER BO
T : TIM STONE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL |
0:50.26
0:50.26
8th 24th |
0:38.29
0:38.29
8th 33rd |
0:25.86
0:25.86
9th 31st |
0:12.98
0:12.98
9th 23rd |
|
R4 | 5th |
MARTY'S PARTY
T : JOANNA OFFEN J : RENEE FORREST |
1:17.13
1:17.13
7th 26th |
0:51.03
0:51.03
7th 39th |
0:38.18
0:38.18
7th 26th |
0:25.75
0:25.75
7th 27th |
0:12.99
0:12.99
7th 24th |
R7 | 5th |
TRADEM' IN
T : G S HUGHES J : KRISTY BENNETT |
1:16.23
1:16.23
6th 16th |
0:51.19
0:51.19
7th 41st |
0:38.63
0:38.63
6th 40th |
0:25.97
0:25.97
4th 33rd |
0:12.99
0:12.99
5th 25th |
R2 | 6th |
GILLESPIE
T : C SMITH & J LEESON J : ALAN KENNEDY |
0:49.63
0:49.63
3rd 15th |
0:37.72
0:37.72
3rd 19th |
0:25.57
0:25.57
3rd 21st |
0:13.01
0:13.01
5th 26th |
|
R4 | 2nd |
ARTIE'S COMET
T : ROY ROGERS J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL |
1:17.06
1:17.06
1st 25th |
0:50.90
0:50.90
1st 38th |
0:37.87
0:37.87
1st 20th |
0:25.48
0:25.48
2nd 19th |
0:13.02
0:13.02
2nd 27th |
R2 | 4th |
ENSIGN PULVER
T : BRAD SEINOR J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
0:49.26
0:49.26
1st 11th |
0:37.45
0:37.45
1st 14th |
0:25.34
0:25.34
1st 15th |
0:13.04
0:13.04
1st 28th |
|
R5 | 2nd |
DOUBLE THUMBS UP
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS |
0:49.97
0:49.97
4th 18th |
0:38.08
0:38.08
4th 25th |
0:25.77
0:25.77
4th 29th |
0:13.05
0:13.05
3rd 29th |
|
R6 | 3rd |
STAR IN TIME
T : REBECCA BAYLISS J : RENEE FORREST |
1:16.04
1:16.04
4th 12th |
0:50.58
0:50.58
5th 29th |
0:38.07
0:38.07
5th 24th |
0:25.74
0:25.74
3rd 26th |
0:13.08
0:13.08
1st 30th |
R5 | 1st |
VRUM
T : SAMANTHA FAITHFULL J : RENEE FORREST |
0:50.13
0:50.13
2nd 21st |
0:38.06
0:38.06
2nd 23rd |
0:25.77
0:25.77
1st 28th |
0:13.11
0:13.11
1st 31st |
|
R5 | 7th |
RICKY'S ORA
T : D J JACHMANN J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
0:50.65
0:50.65
5th 30th |
0:38.64
0:38.64
6th 41st |
0:26.15
0:26.15
7th 39th |
0:13.13
0:13.13
8th 32nd |
|
R4 | 6th |
COUSIN IVAN
T : ANNETTE CRUMP J : ALAN KENNEDY |
1:17.84
1:17.84
4th 32nd |
0:51.62
0:51.62
4th 47th |
0:38.73
0:38.73
4th 43rd |
0:26.12
0:26.12
5th 37th |
0:13.14
0:13.14
6th 33rd |
R3 | 7th |
MELWOOD COAST
T : BRAD SEINOR J : KRISTY BENNETT |
1:14.48
1:14.48
6th 6th |
0:50.50
0:50.50
6th 28th |
0:38.23
0:38.23
6th 30th |
0:26.02
0:26.02
5th 34th |
0:13.16
0:13.16
6th 34th |
R3 | 4th |
SAFE RAPPA
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : JARRAD NOSKE |
1:14.45
1:14.45
1st 5th |
0:50.41
0:50.41
3rd 25th |
0:38.23
0:38.23
3rd 31st |
0:25.95
0:25.95
3rd 32nd |
0:13.21
0:13.21
2nd 35th |
R3 | 9th |
SUPER SALSA
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL |
1:14.72
1:14.72
10th 7th |
0:50.76
0:50.76
10th 33rd |
0:38.51
0:38.51
10th 38th |
0:26.24
0:26.24
10th 41st |
0:13.22
0:13.22
10th 36th |
R6 | 4th |
GRECE LIGHTNING
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : ALAN KENNEDY |
1:16.85
1:16.85
5th 19th |
0:51.57
0:51.57
3rd 46th |
0:38.92
0:38.92
4th 44th |
0:26.39
0:26.39
4th 46th |
0:13.25
0:13.25
5th 37th |
R5 | 3rd |
DANUBE RIVER
T : B V WATKINS J : MS KYRA YUILL |
0:50.13
0:50.13
7th 22nd |
0:38.25
0:38.25
7th 32nd |
0:26.05
0:26.05
6th 36th |
0:13.27
0:13.27
6th 38th |
|
R7 | 3rd |
SNIPPAGEM
T : ROY ROGERS J : BRAYDEN GAERTH |
1:16.96
1:16.96
1st 21st |
0:51.82
0:51.82
1st 50th |
0:38.94
0:38.94
1st 46th |
0:26.30
0:26.30
1st 44th |
0:13.28
0:13.28
1st 39th |
R2 | 5th |
GOD'S MOMENT
T : ROY ROGERS J : JARRAD NOSKE |
0:49.50
0:49.50
2nd 13th |
0:37.67
0:37.67
2nd 17th |
0:25.62
0:25.62
2nd 23rd |
0:13.30
0:13.30
2nd 40th |
|
R7 | 4th |
LITTLE PUNGA
T : MARK WESTTHORP J : ZEPHEN JOHNSTON-PORTER |
1:17.00
1:17.00
2nd 23rd |
0:51.84
0:51.84
2nd 51st |
0:39.02
0:39.02
2nd 47th |
0:26.38
0:26.38
2nd 45th |
0:13.30
0:13.30
2nd 41st |
R5 | 4th |
SOFIA'S SYMPHONY
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : ALAN KENNEDY |
0:50.19
0:50.19
6th 23rd |
0:38.33
0:38.33
5th 34th |
0:26.13
0:26.13
5th 38th |
0:13.31
0:13.31
5th 42nd |
|
R4 | 7th |
WESTERN KING
T : P B HUNTER J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
1:17.70
1:17.70
5th 30th |
0:51.48
0:51.48
5th 44th |
0:38.65
0:38.65
5th 42nd |
0:26.18
0:26.18
4th 40th |
0:13.32
0:13.32
4th 43rd |
R3 | 6th |
ARAMAT
T : D J JACHMANN J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
1:14.73
1:14.73
4th 8th |
0:50.67
0:50.67
4th 31st |
0:38.49
0:38.49
4th 37th |
0:26.29
0:26.29
4th 42nd |
0:13.37
0:13.37
3rd 44th |
R6 | 6th |
UNO ME
T : D M LUCIANI J : BRAYDEN GAERTH |
1:16.98
1:16.98
8th 22nd |
0:51.52
0:51.52
9th 45th |
0:39.04
0:39.04
9th 48th |
0:26.46
0:26.46
9th 47th |
0:13.38
0:13.38
7th 45th |
R2 | 7th |
ROCAPOZZENE
T : ROY ROGERS J : BRAYDEN GAERTH |
0:50.07
0:50.07
4th 20th |
0:38.22
0:38.22
3rd 29th |
0:26.03
0:26.03
4th 35th |
0:13.43
0:13.43
6th 46th |
|
R5 | 9th |
TINY'N'TUFF
T : MATTHEW SCOTT J : ZEPHEN JOHNSTON-PORTER |
0:50.44
0:50.44
9th 26th |
0:38.52
0:38.52
9th 39th |
0:26.30
0:26.30
8th 43rd |
0:13.54
0:13.54
7th 47th |
|
R6 | 7th |
MISSALLURE
T : MARK WESTTHORP J : CASSEY MARTINAN |
1:17.23
1:17.23
6th 27th |
0:51.69
0:51.69
8th 49th |
0:39.20
0:39.20
8th 49th |
0:26.69
0:26.69
7th 49th |
0:13.57
0:13.57
6th 48th |
R3 | 8th |
PRINCE IMORTALL
T : ROY ROGERS J : BRAYDEN GAERTH |
1:15.31
1:15.31
3rd 9th |
0:51.45
0:51.45
2nd 43rd |
0:39.26
0:39.26
2nd 50th |
0:26.91
0:26.91
2nd 50th |
0:13.63
0:13.63
4th 49th |
R6 | 5th |
CANDIJAY
T : P B HUNTER J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
1:17.73
1:17.73
1st 31st |
0:52.39
0:52.39
1st 53rd |
0:39.78
0:39.78
1st 52nd |
0:27.21
0:27.21
1st 52nd |
0:13.81
0:13.81
4th 50th |
R5 | 6th |
DO DA DITTY
T : MAURICE SHERIDAN J : KRISTY BENNETT |
0:50.87
0:50.87
3rd 37th |
0:38.94
0:38.94
3rd 45th |
0:26.61
0:26.61
3rd 48th |
0:13.85
0:13.85
2nd 51st |
|
R7 | 8th |
JACK IN THE BLACK
T : D J JACHMANN J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
1:18.25
1:18.25
5th 33rd |
0:53.17
0:53.17
5th 56th |
0:40.49
0:40.49
5th 56th |
0:27.53
0:27.53
8th 56th |
0:13.91
0:13.91
8th 52nd |
R5 | 8th |
STAR SOPRANO
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : ROSIE MAHONY |
0:51.64
0:51.64
1st 48th |
0:39.62
0:39.62
1st 51st |
0:27.02
0:27.02
2nd 51st |
0:13.92
0:13.92
4th 53rd |
|
R7 | 9th |
MEDELLIN
T : TIM STONE J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS |
1:18.64
1:18.64
3rd 34th |
0:53.46
0:53.46
3rd 58th |
0:40.74
0:40.74
3rd 58th |
0:27.76
0:27.76
6th 57th |
0:13.92
0:13.92
9th 54th |
R6 | 8th |
MALAKHI
T : MISS R CHURCHILL J : KRISTY BENNETT |
1:17.62
1:17.62
9th 29th |
0:52.46
0:52.46
7th 54th |
0:39.97
0:39.97
7th 53rd |
0:27.40
0:27.40
8th 53rd |
0:13.98
0:13.98
9th 55th |
R3 | 10th |
WANTALOT
T : REBECCA BAYLISS J : RENEE FORREST |
1:16.16
1:16.16
5th 15th |
0:52.28
0:52.28
5th 52nd |
0:39.98
0:39.98
5th 54th |
0:27.52
0:27.52
6th 55th |
0:14.10
0:14.10
9th 56th |
R7 | 7th |
SCREAM IN BLUE
T : P B HUNTER J : CASSEY MARTINAN |
1:17.42
1:17.42
9th 28th |
0:52.68
0:52.68
6th 55th |
0:40.08
0:40.08
7th 55th |
0:27.40
0:27.40
5th 54th |
0:14.12
0:14.12
7th 57th |
R6 | 9th |
SHECKY RED
T : SAMANTHA FAITHFULL J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS |
1:18.69
1:18.69
3rd 35th |
0:53.33
0:53.33
4th 57th |
0:40.73
0:40.73
3rd 57th |
0:28.15
0:28.15
5th 58th |
0:14.51
0:14.51
8th 58th |