6
16:31
Heineken 3 (Bm82)
WT: 54.0kg Type: BM82
AUD $45,000
2250m
TURF
GOOD
Sectional Times of MORPHETTVILLE-PARKS - Saturday, 23rd March 2019
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 2000m | 1800m | 1600m | 1400m | 1200m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R3 | 1st |
LI'L KONTRA
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE |
0:44.23
0:44.23
4th 7th |
0:33.55
0:33.55
3rd 5th |
0:22.33
0:22.33
3rd 1st |
0:11.24
0:11.24
1st 1st |
|||||
R3 | 2nd |
DEFIANT DANCER
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : TODD PANNELL |
0:44.49
0:44.49
3rd 9th |
0:33.66
0:33.66
4th 7th |
0:22.44
0:22.44
5th 3rd |
0:11.39
0:11.39
3rd 2nd |
|||||
R5 | 1st |
EQUAL LOVE
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
0:43.85
0:43.85
2nd 3rd |
0:33.33
0:33.33
2nd 3rd |
0:22.40
0:22.40
2nd 2nd |
0:11.45
0:11.45
2nd 3rd |
|||||
R5 | 4th |
STREET LIFE
T : KAREN BYRNES J : TODD PANNELL |
0:43.72
0:43.72
5th 2nd |
0:33.23
0:33.23
5th 1st |
0:22.50
0:22.50
5th 5th |
0:11.52
0:11.52
4th 4th |
|||||
R5 | 2nd |
WHITE KAPS
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE |
0:43.70
0:43.70
4th 1st |
0:33.29
0:33.29
4th 2nd |
0:22.49
0:22.49
4th 4th |
0:11.55
0:11.55
3rd 5th |
|||||
R3 | 3rd |
PORKY PINE
T : MARK THOMAS J : RAQUEL CLARK |
0:44.82
0:44.82
5th 10th |
0:33.98
0:33.98
5th 10th |
0:22.82
0:22.82
4th 6th |
0:11.65
0:11.65
4th 6th |
|||||
R3 | 5th |
ANGASTON
T : JON O'CONNOR J : RYAN HURDLE |
0:45.00
0:45.00
6th 12th |
0:34.11
0:34.11
6th 11th |
0:23.03
0:23.03
7th 10th |
0:11.77
0:11.77
6th 7th |
|||||
R5 | 3rd |
DOMINATION
T : GRANT YOUNG J : JASON HOLDER |
0:44.08
0:44.08
1st 5th |
0:33.72
0:33.72
1st 8th |
0:22.86
0:22.86
1st 8th |
0:11.77
0:11.77
1st 8th |
|||||
R3 | 4th |
BIRD OF WAR
T : BYRON COZAMANIS J : JAKE TOEROEK |
0:44.99
0:44.99
2nd 11th |
0:34.28
0:34.28
2nd 14th |
0:23.13
0:23.13
2nd 13th |
0:11.82
0:11.82
2nd 9th |
|||||
R5 | 6th |
IDATWO
T : T DANSIE & N STORR J : SIMON PRICE |
0:43.99
0:43.99
6th 4th |
0:33.51
0:33.51
6th 4th |
0:22.84
0:22.84
6th 7th |
0:11.84
0:11.84
6th 10th |
|||||
R7 | 6th |
SUPER SWOOP
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : RAQUEL CLARK |
1:22.25
1:22.25
10th 3rd |
1:10.50
1:10.50
9th 3rd |
0:46.66
0:46.66
10th 30th |
0:34.86
0:34.86
11th 21st |
0:23.35
0:23.35
11th 15th |
0:11.86
0:11.86
11th 11th |
|||
R5 | 5th |
ATLANTICA
T : J D SMITH J : OWEN RIDGE |
0:44.43
0:44.43
3rd 8th |
0:33.92
0:33.92
3rd 9th |
0:23.04
0:23.04
3rd 11th |
0:11.89
0:11.89
5th 12th |
|||||
R7 | 1st |
FLOP
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : JASON HOLDER |
1:21.83
1:21.83
11th 1st |
1:09.93
1:09.93
11th 1st |
0:46.19
0:46.19
11th 22nd |
0:34.68
0:34.68
10th 17th |
0:23.22
0:23.22
10th 14th |
0:11.90
0:11.90
6th 13th |
|||
R7 | 5th |
ROSELLI STING
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : RYAN HURDLE |
1:22.61
1:22.61
4th 6th |
1:10.78
1:10.78
6th 5th |
0:46.94
0:46.94
6th 37th |
0:35.12
0:35.12
8th 29th |
0:23.56
0:23.56
9th 20th |
0:11.93
0:11.93
9th 14th |
|||
R7 | 2nd |
MOGHUL EMPIRE
T : WILL CLARKEN J : JAKE TOEROEK |
1:22.06
1:22.06
9th 2nd |
1:10.17
1:10.17
10th 2nd |
0:46.47
0:46.47
9th 27th |
0:34.95
0:34.95
7th 24th |
0:23.45
0:23.45
7th 18th |
0:11.95
0:11.95
5th 15th |
|||
R5 | 7th |
BROADWAY AND FIRST
T : ALEXANDER JUSTICE J : DOM TOURNEUR |
0:44.17
0:44.17
7th 6th |
0:33.63
0:33.63
7th 6th |
0:23.01
0:23.01
7th 9th |
0:11.97
0:11.97
7th 16th |
|||||
R7 | 3rd |
SIZZLING BULLET
T : MARK MINERVINI J : DOM TOURNEUR |
1:22.43
1:22.43
6th 4th |
1:10.53
1:10.53
7th 4th |
0:46.82
0:46.82
7th 34th |
0:35.16
0:35.16
6th 31st |
0:23.66
0:23.66
5th 22nd |
0:12.07
0:12.07
4th 17th |
|||
R7 | 9th |
ALL HARD WOOD
T : RICHARD LAMING J : TODD PANNELL |
1:22.62
1:22.62
8th 7th |
1:10.82
1:10.82
8th 6th |
0:47.04
0:47.04
8th 39th |
0:35.26
0:35.26
9th 35th |
0:23.85
0:23.85
8th 25th |
0:12.16
0:12.16
10th 18th |
|||
R6 | 1st |
EXALTED LIGHTNING
T : GRANT YOUNG J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
1:50.69
1:50.69
7th 2nd |
1:38.21
1:38.21
6th 3rd |
1:25.55
1:25.55
6th 14th |
1:13.17
1:13.17
6th 14th |
0:47.93
0:47.93
7th 51st |
0:35.92
0:35.92
8th 48th |
0:24.12
0:24.12
7th 31st |
0:12.20
0:12.20
4th 19th |
|
R6 | 4th |
AAGAS
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE |
1:58.74
1:58.74
1st 1st |
1:37.77
1:37.77
8th 1st |
1:25.16
1:25.16
8th 12th |
1:12.92
1:12.92
8th 12th |
0:47.99
0:47.99
8th 52nd |
0:36.16
0:36.16
7th 53rd |
0:24.27
0:24.27
6th 37th |
0:12.30
0:12.30
5th 20th |
|
R7 | 4th |
PEWTER
T : SUE MURPHY J : JEFFREY MAUND |
1:22.55
1:22.55
3rd 5th |
1:10.94
1:10.94
3rd 7th |
0:47.14
0:47.14
3rd 42nd |
0:35.41
0:35.41
3rd 38th |
0:23.89
0:23.89
3rd 27th |
0:12.36
0:12.36
1st 21st |
|||
R7 | 10th |
KIFAAH
T : MATTHEW SEYERS J : JUSTIN POTTER |
1:22.95
1:22.95
5th 9th |
1:11.26
1:11.26
4th 8th |
0:47.51
0:47.51
4th 47th |
0:35.78
0:35.78
4th 43rd |
0:24.22
0:24.22
4th 35th |
0:12.41
0:12.41
7th 22nd |
|||
R3 | 7th |
CREAM TART
T : JON O'CONNOR J : MATTHIEU AUTIER |
0:45.60
0:45.60
7th 14th |
0:34.92
0:34.92
7th 23rd |
0:23.90
0:23.90
6th 28th |
0:12.42
0:12.42
7th 23rd |
|||||
R6 | 2nd |
CHIVADAHLII
T : SHAYNE CAHILL J : SHAYNE CAHILL |
1:51.13
1:51.13
3rd 3rd |
1:38.65
1:38.65
3rd 4th |
1:26.01
1:26.01
3rd 15th |
1:13.61
1:13.61
3rd 15th |
0:48.28
0:48.28
4th 55th |
0:36.31
0:36.31
4th 58th |
0:24.51
0:24.51
3rd 42nd |
0:12.44
0:12.44
3rd 24th |
|
R7 | 11th |
DANOULI
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : SAIRYN FAWKE |
1:22.91
1:22.91
7th 8th |
1:11.30
1:11.30
5th 9th |
0:47.57
0:47.57
5th 49th |
0:35.80
0:35.80
5th 46th |
0:24.17
0:24.17
6th 33rd |
0:12.46
0:12.46
8th 25th |
|||
R7 | 7th |
MIHANY
T : DEAN SAXON J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE |
1:22.98
1:22.98
2nd 10th |
1:11.43
1:11.43
1st 11th |
0:47.69
0:47.69
1st 50th |
0:35.99
0:35.99
1st 49th |
0:24.27
0:24.27
1st 38th |
0:12.48
0:12.48
3rd 26th |
|||
R7 | 8th |
BUNGALALLY BELLE
T : DARRYL DODSON J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
1:23.00
1:23.00
1st 11th |
1:11.34
1:11.34
2nd 10th |
0:47.54
0:47.54
2nd 48th |
0:35.79
0:35.79
2nd 45th |
0:24.23
0:24.23
2nd 36th |
0:12.52
0:12.52
2nd 27th |
|||
R3 | 6th |
ANEESA
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JASON HOLDER |
0:45.98
0:45.98
1st 19th |
0:35.25
0:35.25
1st 34th |
0:24.10
0:24.10
1st 30th |
0:12.63
0:12.63
5th 28th |
|||||
R6 | 3rd |
WICKED ACADEMY
T : GRANT YOUNG J : RAQUEL CLARK |
1:50.62
1:50.62
8th 1st |
1:38.17
1:38.17
7th 2nd |
1:25.53
1:25.53
7th 13th |
1:13.16
1:13.16
7th 13th |
0:48.07
0:48.07
6th 54th |
0:36.28
0:36.28
5th 56th |
0:24.54
0:24.54
2nd 43rd |
0:12.64
0:12.64
1st 29th |
|
R6 | 8th |
BON EQUUS
T : KEVIN & HEATHER FREW J : JEFFREY MAUND |
1:52.12
1:52.12
4th 7th |
1:39.65
1:39.65
5th 8th |
1:27.02
1:27.02
5th 19th |
1:14.62
1:14.62
5th 19th |
0:49.36
0:49.36
5th 60th |
0:37.41
0:37.41
6th 61st |
0:25.33
0:25.33
8th 51st |
0:12.78
0:12.78
8th 30th |
|
R6 | 5th |
CAUSE WE CAN
T : PHILIPPE HUSEROT J : JUSTIN POTTER |
1:51.64
1:51.64
1st 4th |
1:39.14
1:39.14
1st 5th |
1:26.52
1:26.52
1st 16th |
1:14.09
1:14.09
1st 16th |
0:48.72
0:48.72
1st 57th |
0:36.76
0:36.76
1st 59th |
0:24.85
0:24.85
1st 49th |
0:12.82
0:12.82
2nd 31st |
|
R6 | 7th |
PAT THE WEAPON
T : STUART GOWER J : ANNA JORDSJO |
1:51.94
1:51.94
6th 5th |
1:39.52
1:39.52
4th 6th |
1:26.93
1:26.93
4th 17th |
1:14.54
1:14.54
4th 17th |
0:49.32
0:49.32
3rd 59th |
0:37.46
0:37.46
3rd 62nd |
0:25.36
0:25.36
5th 52nd |
0:12.92
0:12.92
7th 32nd |
|
R6 | 6th |
PRIMA
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : TODD PANNELL |
1:52.12
1:52.12
2nd 6th |
1:39.63
1:39.63
2nd 7th |
1:27.02
1:27.02
2nd 18th |
1:14.59
1:14.59
2nd 18th |
0:49.25
0:49.25
2nd 58th |
0:37.31
0:37.31
2nd 60th |
0:25.32
0:25.32
4th 50th |
0:12.96
0:12.96
6th 33rd |
|
R1 | 1st |
AMBERDI
T : MS S JAENSCH J : RAQUEL CLARK |
0:45.41
0:45.41
4th 13th |
0:34.17
0:34.17
3rd 12th |
0:23.05
0:23.05
2nd 12th |
||||||
R4 | 1st |
WITH A BIT OF DASH
T : CHRIS BIEG J : TODD PANNELL |
0:45.78
0:45.78
7th 16th |
0:34.73
0:34.73
6th 18th |
0:23.38
0:23.38
6th 16th |
||||||
R1 | 2nd |
GO THE JOURNEY
T : R & C JOLLY J : CAITLIN JONES |
0:45.87
0:45.87
2nd 18th |
0:34.57
0:34.57
1st 15th |
0:23.43
0:23.43
1st 17th |
||||||
R1 | 3rd |
BROWN BEN
T : TONY MCEVOY J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE |
0:45.85
0:45.85
5th 17th |
0:34.66
0:34.66
4th 16th |
0:23.55
0:23.55
3rd 19th |
||||||
R2 | 1st |
HE WILL BOOM
T : GARY SEARLE J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
0:45.74
0:45.74
5th 15th |
0:34.79
0:34.79
5th 19th |
0:23.64
0:23.64
5th 21st |
||||||
R4 | 4th |
COLESBERG
T : MICHAEL HICKMOTT J : SAIRYN FAWKE |
0:46.24
0:46.24
9th 23rd |
0:35.08
0:35.08
9th 26th |
0:23.69
0:23.69
9th 23rd |
||||||
R1 | 4th |
EMBLEY
T : WILL CLARKEN J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
0:46.41
0:46.41
3rd 25th |
0:35.08
0:35.08
2nd 25th |
0:23.78
0:23.78
4th 24th |
||||||
R2 | 2nd |
IN HEART'S WAKE
T : TONY MCEVOY J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE |
0:46.00
0:46.00
4th 20th |
0:35.13
0:35.13
4th 30th |
0:23.86
0:23.86
3rd 26th |
||||||
R4 | 3rd |
EXALTED TRAVELLER
T : GRANT YOUNG J : ANNA JORDSJO |
0:46.35
0:46.35
6th 24th |
0:35.29
0:35.29
5th 36th |
0:24.03
0:24.03
3rd 29th |
||||||
R2 | 4th |
EXALTED TRAIL
T : GRANT YOUNG J : TODD PANNELL |
0:46.45
0:46.45
3rd 26th |
0:35.51
0:35.51
3rd 39th |
0:24.16
0:24.16
4th 32nd |
||||||
R1 | 5th |
HANDSOME RETURN
T : WILL CLARKEN J : JASON HOLDER |
0:35.35
0:35.35
5th 37th |
0:24.20
0:24.20
5th 34th |
|||||||
R4 | 6th |
BALLISTIC MISSILE
T : LUKE O'CONNOR J : JASON HOLDER |
0:46.65
0:46.65
8th 28th |
0:35.64
0:35.64
8th 41st |
0:24.32
0:24.32
7th 39th |
||||||
R2 | 3rd |
GOTTA BE GOLD
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : RAQUEL CLARK |
0:46.79
0:46.79
1st 33rd |
0:35.68
0:35.68
1st 42nd |
0:24.36
0:24.36
1st 40th |
||||||
R4 | 2nd |
GIRLS GOT SPIRIT
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE |
0:46.66
0:46.66
2nd 29th |
0:35.79
0:35.79
1st 44th |
0:24.51
0:24.51
1st 41st |
||||||
R4 | 5th |
CARBONE
T : G P MOODY J : JAKE TOEROEK |
0:47.00
0:47.00
3rd 38th |
0:35.92
0:35.92
2nd 47th |
0:24.56
0:24.56
2nd 44th |
||||||
R4 | 7th |
AMBIBELLA
T : PHILIPPE HUSEROT J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
0:47.15
0:47.15
4th 43rd |
0:36.06
0:36.06
3rd 51st |
0:24.67
0:24.67
4th 45th |
||||||
R4 | 8th |
APPOLLO JET
T : T T OXLADE J : JUSTIN POTTER |
0:47.14
0:47.14
5th 41st |
0:36.09
0:36.09
4th 52nd |
0:24.67
0:24.67
5th 46th |
||||||
R4 | 9th |
HILDISVINI
T : LEAH CONLON J : RAQUEL CLARK |
0:36.27
0:36.27
7th 55th |
0:24.81
0:24.81
8th 47th |
|||||||
R2 | 5th |
MAGNETIC ROSE
T : LUKE O'CONNOR J : ANNA JORDSJO |
0:47.22
0:47.22
2nd 45th |
0:36.19
0:36.19
2nd 54th |
0:24.83
0:24.83
2nd 48th |
||||||
R8 | 2nd |
ENKI
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
0:46.10
0:46.10
9th 21st |
0:34.27
0:34.27
8th 13th |
|||||||
R8 | 6th |
CAMPOBASSO
T : MICHAEL HICKMOTT J : JUSTIN HUXTABLE |
0:46.77
0:46.77
8th 32nd |
0:34.84
0:34.84
9th 20th |
|||||||
R8 | 4th |
JACKTHEGIANTSLAYER
T : GEORGE KARAYANNIS J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE |
0:46.72
0:46.72
6th 31st |
0:34.87
0:34.87
6th 22nd |
|||||||
R8 | 3rd |
GIGGLON
T : MS S JAENSCH J : CAITLIN JONES |
0:46.93
0:46.93
3rd 36th |
0:35.10
0:35.10
2nd 27th |
|||||||
R8 | 5th |
CARLALUISA
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : RAQUEL CLARK |
0:46.91
0:46.91
7th 35th |
0:35.10
0:35.10
7th 28th |
|||||||
R8 | 9th |
NIGHT QUEEN
T : SONNY COOMBES J : DOM TOURNEUR |
0:47.11
0:47.11
10th 40th |
0:35.16
0:35.16
10th 32nd |
|||||||
R8 | 1st |
COSMIC ALERT
T : WILL CLARKEN J : TODD PANNELL |
0:47.17
0:47.17
1st 44th |
0:35.18
0:35.18
1st 33rd |
|||||||
R8 | 7th |
ONCE IN A LIFETIME
T : TONY MCEVOY J : JASON HOLDER |
0:47.46
0:47.46
5th 46th |
0:35.60
0:35.60
5th 40th |
|||||||
R8 | 8th |
AUTUMN STREET
T : CHRIS BIEG J : JAKE TOEROEK |
0:47.99
0:47.99
4th 53rd |
0:36.05
0:36.05
4th 50th |
|||||||
R8 | 10th |
BANCHORY'S CHOICE
T : T T OXLADE J : JUSTIN POTTER |
0:48.29
0:48.29
2nd 56th |
0:36.28
0:36.28
3rd 57th |