8
17:20
Tabtouch Pinjarra Cup 7/4 (C5)
Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: CL5
AUD $19,000
1200m
TURF
GOOD
Sectional Times of PINJARRA - Wednesday, 20th March 2019
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R3 | 1st |
CATHERINE WHEEL
T : FRED KERSLEY J : DANIEL STAECK |
0:33.04
0:33.04
3rd 1st |
0:21.74
0:21.74
1st 1st |
0:11.08
0:11.08
1st 1st |
|
R3 | 3rd |
EMBASSY SQUARE
T : V A BROCKMAN J : RYAN HILL |
0:33.59
0:33.59
6th 4th |
0:22.05
0:22.05
7th 4th |
0:11.15
0:11.15
5th 2nd |
|
R3 | 9th |
HIS 'N' HERS
T : MYRA IVES J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
0:33.56
0:33.56
10th 3rd |
0:22.01
0:22.01
10th 2nd |
0:11.15
0:11.15
10th 3rd |
|
R3 | 4th |
JUST SCOOT
T : ADAM FAIREY J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI |
0:33.44
0:33.44
9th 2nd |
0:22.04
0:22.04
9th 3rd |
0:11.16
0:11.16
9th 4th |
|
R3 | 5th |
HICOUNT
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : RANDY TAN |
0:33.63
0:33.63
8th 5th |
0:22.12
0:22.12
8th 6th |
0:11.24
0:11.24
8th 5th |
|
R3 | 6th |
DINKUM GIRL
T : BRETT POPE J : LUCY FIORE |
0:33.95
0:33.95
4th 13th |
0:22.32
0:22.32
4th 11th |
0:11.30
0:11.30
6th 6th |
|
R3 | 2nd |
EMPIRE VALLEY
T : TED MARTINOVICH J : PETER KNUCKEY |
0:33.81
0:33.81
2nd 8th |
0:22.30
0:22.30
3rd 9th |
0:11.42
0:11.42
3rd 7th |
|
R3 | 7th |
TOMMY TO JACK
T : D M LUCIANI J : JULIEN F KOKOTAJLO |
0:33.83
0:33.83
5th 9th |
0:22.36
0:22.36
5th 12th |
0:11.42
0:11.42
4th 8th |
|
R1 | 2nd |
MASCHINO MISS
T : D R HARRISON J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
0:45.83
0:45.83
5th 13th |
0:34.03
0:34.03
5th 16th |
0:22.31
0:22.31
5th 10th |
0:11.51
0:11.51
3rd 9th |
R8 | 2nd |
JENABEL
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
0:45.09
0:45.09
9th 4th |
0:33.94
0:33.94
9th 11th |
0:22.29
0:22.29
10th 8th |
0:11.57
0:11.57
9th 10th |
R6 | 7th |
DUCK FEET
T : BRETT POPE J : BRANDON LOUIS |
0:46.39
0:46.39
10th 27th |
0:34.64
0:34.64
10th 28th |
0:22.57
0:22.57
11th 18th |
0:11.59
0:11.59
12th 11th |
R2 | 1st |
SOPHIE'S SONG
T : SIMON A MILLER J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
0:45.18
0:45.18
1st 6th |
0:33.72
0:33.72
1st 6th |
0:22.12
0:22.12
1st 5th |
0:11.60
0:11.60
1st 12th |
R2 | 3rd |
ARTIE'S JEWELS
T : KAREN KERSLEY J : DANIEL STAECK |
0:45.15
0:45.15
7th 5th |
0:33.74
0:33.74
7th 7th |
0:22.27
0:22.27
5th 7th |
0:11.61
0:11.61
3rd 13th |
R2 | 2nd |
JESTER NOIR
T : P H JORDAN J : RYAN HILL |
0:45.43
0:45.43
3rd 8th |
0:33.95
0:33.95
2nd 12th |
0:22.37
0:22.37
2nd 13th |
0:11.65
0:11.65
2nd 14th |
R8 | 10th |
OUR MATE AL
T : G C BALLANTYNE J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
0:45.06
0:45.06
11th 3rd |
0:33.99
0:33.99
12th 15th |
0:22.50
0:22.50
12th 15th |
0:11.66
0:11.66
12th 15th |
R8 | 4th |
KEEPER'S TALE
T : K J MIFFLIN J : TROY TURNER |
0:44.89
0:44.89
10th 1st |
0:33.84
0:33.84
10th 10th |
0:22.41
0:22.41
9th 14th |
0:11.67
0:11.67
8th 16th |
R4 | 1st |
BEL MY PAGO
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : M PATEMAN |
0:45.65
0:45.65
6th 11th |
0:34.42
0:34.42
6th 21st |
0:22.53
0:22.53
5th 16th |
0:11.73
0:11.73
3rd 17th |
R8 | 8th |
TYCOON LEGEND
T : KIERAN MCDONAGH J : PETER HALL |
0:45.49
0:45.49
8th 9th |
0:34.33
0:34.33
8th 18th |
0:22.75
0:22.75
8th 23rd |
0:11.73
0:11.73
11th 18th |
R6 | 5th |
MATTY'S CHOICE
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : TROY TURNER |
0:46.45
0:46.45
8th 29th |
0:34.78
0:34.78
7th 34th |
0:22.81
0:22.81
7th 28th |
0:11.79
0:11.79
7th 19th |
R1 | 3rd |
GATES OF BABYLON
T : BRETT POPE J : RANDY TAN |
0:46.38
0:46.38
2nd 25th |
0:34.58
0:34.58
2nd 26th |
0:22.78
0:22.78
2nd 25th |
0:11.80
0:11.80
2nd 20th |
R3 | 8th |
DEMONS 'N' DUST
T : PAUL TAPPER J : LUCAS CAMILLERI |
0:34.38
0:34.38
1st 19th |
0:22.71
0:22.71
2nd 21st |
0:11.83
0:11.83
2nd 21st |
|
R7 | 3rd |
OUR GIRL MARLI
T : G C BALLANTYNE J : JASON WHITING |
0:46.81
0:46.81
10th 36th |
0:35.33
0:35.33
10th 52nd |
0:23.23
0:23.23
10th 48th |
0:11.85
0:11.85
7th 22nd |
R8 | 3rd |
LADY LE JEAN
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : DANIEL STAECK |
0:45.72
0:45.72
6th 12th |
0:34.48
0:34.48
6th 23rd |
0:22.78
0:22.78
6th 26th |
0:11.86
0:11.86
5th 23rd |
R6 | 10th |
RED MOON
T : D R HARRISON J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
0:46.25
0:46.25
12th 19th |
0:34.54
0:34.54
12th 25th |
0:22.63
0:22.63
12th 20th |
0:11.87
0:11.87
10th 24th |
R6 | 8th |
ELSA'S TRIBE
T : PAIGE KENNEY J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
0:46.32
0:46.32
11th 24th |
0:34.66
0:34.66
11th 29th |
0:22.74
0:22.74
10th 22nd |
0:11.88
0:11.88
8th 25th |
R4 | 2nd |
OLGA LOUISA
T : G C BALLANTYNE J : JASON WHITING |
0:46.39
0:46.39
2nd 26th |
0:34.89
0:34.89
2nd 36th |
0:22.87
0:22.87
2nd 31st |
0:11.89
0:11.89
2nd 26th |
R2 | 4th |
KENYLUCK
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM |
0:45.89
0:45.89
5th 14th |
0:34.46
0:34.46
4th 22nd |
0:22.81
0:22.81
3rd 27th |
0:11.91
0:11.91
4th 27th |
R8 | 7th |
FIRE MAKER
T : JACQUELINE PANIZZA J : FIONA BELL |
0:45.00
0:45.00
11th 2nd |
0:33.97
0:33.97
11th 14th |
0:22.54
0:22.54
11th 17th |
0:11.92
0:11.92
7th 28th |
R6 | 4th |
HIGH TEA
T : BRETT POPE J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS |
0:46.67
0:46.67
5th 34th |
0:34.96
0:34.96
4th 40th |
0:22.91
0:22.91
5th 34th |
0:11.93
0:11.93
4th 29th |
R1 | 5th |
OCEAN CANDY
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI |
0:46.44
0:46.44
6th 28th |
0:34.61
0:34.61
6th 27th |
0:22.92
0:22.92
6th 35th |
0:11.94
0:11.94
6th 30th |
R3 | 10th |
CRICKET INDA HOUSE
T : D E PHILP J : MS S STARLEY |
0:34.41
0:34.41
7th 20th |
0:22.89
0:22.89
6th 33rd |
0:11.95
0:11.95
6th 31st |
|
R4 | 5th |
VELAGO
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : LUCY FIORE |
0:45.51
0:45.51
10th 10th |
0:34.68
0:34.68
8th 31st |
0:22.87
0:22.87
7th 32nd |
0:11.95
0:11.95
6th 32nd |
R8 | 1st |
KLONDIKE KENNY
T : BRETT POPE J : LUCY FIORE |
0:45.31
0:45.31
7th 7th |
0:34.14
0:34.14
7th 17th |
0:22.61
0:22.61
7th 19th |
0:11.95
0:11.95
1st 33rd |
R1 | 1st |
KISS THE BREEZE
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
0:46.26
0:46.26
1st 20th |
0:34.52
0:34.52
1st 24th |
0:22.78
0:22.78
1st 24th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
1st 34th |
R1 | 4th |
STRASMORE
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PATRICK CARBERY |
0:46.58
0:46.58
4th 31st |
0:34.77
0:34.77
3rd 33rd |
0:23.04
0:23.04
3rd 38th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
4th 35th |
R4 | 3rd |
FAIR JOY
T : TED MARTINOVICH J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY |
0:46.20
0:46.20
4th 18th |
0:34.73
0:34.73
4th 32nd |
0:22.82
0:22.82
3rd 29th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
1st 36th |
R4 | 6th |
NODUSTONME
T : PAUL TAPPER J : PETER KNUCKEY |
0:46.10
0:46.10
7th 17th |
0:34.89
0:34.89
7th 37th |
0:22.86
0:22.86
9th 30th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
8th 37th |
R4 | 4th |
SOY TAN RAPIDO
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PATRICK CARBERY |
0:46.60
0:46.60
3rd 32nd |
0:35.07
0:35.07
3rd 45th |
0:23.08
0:23.08
4th 40th |
0:12.02
0:12.02
4th 38th |
R6 | 6th |
LENNON'S SONG
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : LUCY FIORE |
0:46.79
0:46.79
6th 35th |
0:34.93
0:34.93
6th 38th |
0:22.97
0:22.97
6th 36th |
0:12.03
0:12.03
5th 39th |
R7 | 6th |
TECHNICAL LIMIT
T : TAMEEKA BROWN J : RANDY TAN |
0:46.94
0:46.94
11th 42nd |
0:35.43
0:35.43
11th 54th |
0:23.42
0:23.42
11th 53rd |
0:12.04
0:12.04
9th 40th |
R6 | 12th |
ECHOES IN TIME
T : TAMEEKA BROWN J : RANDY TAN |
0:46.90
0:46.90
9th 41st |
0:35.17
0:35.17
9th 47th |
0:23.18
0:23.18
9th 46th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
11th 41st |
R8 | 11th |
SEBRING SPY
T : DANIEL O'CONNOR J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY |
0:46.26
0:46.26
4th 22nd |
0:35.01
0:35.01
4th 42nd |
0:23.20
0:23.20
5th 47th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
6th 42nd |
R2 | 5th |
TRADE PRIZE
T : PAULA WAGG J : LUCAS CAMILLERI |
0:46.32
0:46.32
4th 23rd |
0:34.68
0:34.68
5th 30th |
0:22.98
0:22.98
4th 37th |
0:12.10
0:12.10
5th 43rd |
R6 | 3rd |
DICKOLETTO
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : JORDAN TURNER |
0:46.82
0:46.82
3rd 37th |
0:35.00
0:35.00
3rd 41st |
0:23.04
0:23.04
3rd 39th |
0:12.10
0:12.10
3rd 44th |
R7 | 8th |
SHORT BLACK ROMAN
T : MATTHEW SCOTT J : PETER HALL |
0:47.36
0:47.36
9th 50th |
0:35.83
0:35.83
9th 62nd |
0:23.74
0:23.74
9th 61st |
0:12.12
0:12.12
12th 45th |
R6 | 11th |
MAGIC LAS VEGAS
T : P H JORDAN J : RYAN HILL |
0:47.09
0:47.09
7th 45th |
0:35.33
0:35.33
8th 51st |
0:23.33
0:23.33
8th 50th |
0:12.13
0:12.13
9th 46th |
R4 | 8th |
VIGNETO
T : DAVE MILLER J : RANDY TAN |
0:46.26
0:46.26
9th 21st |
0:35.04
0:35.04
10th 43rd |
0:23.16
0:23.16
10th 44th |
0:12.14
0:12.14
10th 47th |
R6 | 1st |
METALLIC BELLE
T : B G LUCAS J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER |
0:46.86
0:46.86
1st 39th |
0:35.05
0:35.05
1st 44th |
0:23.14
0:23.14
1st 43rd |
0:12.14
0:12.14
1st 48th |
R6 | 2nd |
TWENTYTHREE RED
T : RHYS RADFORD J : CRAIG STAPLES |
0:46.96
0:46.96
2nd 43rd |
0:35.14
0:35.14
2nd 46th |
0:23.16
0:23.16
2nd 45th |
0:12.14
0:12.14
2nd 49th |
R6 | 9th |
SIRIUS PROSPECT
T : G C BALLANTYNE J : JULIEN F KOKOTAJLO |
0:47.06
0:47.06
4th 44th |
0:35.31
0:35.31
5th 50th |
0:23.32
0:23.32
4th 49th |
0:12.14
0:12.14
6th 50th |
R8 | 5th |
METRO BOY
T : D MORTON J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER |
0:46.06
0:46.06
5th 15th |
0:34.83
0:34.83
5th 35th |
0:23.10
0:23.10
4th 41st |
0:12.14
0:12.14
2nd 51st |
R5 | 1st |
EYE ART
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : RANDY TAN |
0:46.83
0:46.83
10th 38th |
0:35.44
0:35.44
8th 55th |
0:23.53
0:23.53
5th 56th |
0:12.15
0:12.15
3rd 52nd |
R8 | 6th |
KENTOO
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : M PATEMAN |
0:46.48
0:46.48
3rd 30th |
0:35.19
0:35.19
3rd 48th |
0:23.36
0:23.36
2nd 51st |
0:12.16
0:12.16
4th 53rd |
R7 | 5th |
BROOKING SPRINGS
T : C H WEBSTER J : TROY TURNER |
0:47.37
0:47.37
6th 52nd |
0:35.83
0:35.83
6th 60th |
0:23.71
0:23.71
7th 60th |
0:12.17
0:12.17
5th 54th |
R7 | 7th |
LAYLO
T : ADAM DURRANT J : JORDAN TURNER |
0:47.24
0:47.24
8th 49th |
0:35.83
0:35.83
7th 61st |
0:23.76
0:23.76
6th 62nd |
0:12.18
0:12.18
6th 55th |
R7 | 9th |
ROSIE RED DRESS
T : PAIGE KENNEY J : TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI |
0:47.52
0:47.52
7th 58th |
0:36.02
0:36.02
8th 65th |
0:23.84
0:23.84
8th 66th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
11th 56th |
R4 | 7th |
SAETTA
T : D MORTON J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER |
0:46.07
0:46.07
8th 16th |
0:34.94
0:34.94
9th 39th |
0:23.11
0:23.11
8th 42nd |
0:12.23
0:12.23
7th 57th |
R8 | 9th |
LOVE TRADE
T : BROCK LEWTHWAITE J : RANDY TAN |
0:46.60
0:46.60
1st 33rd |
0:35.37
0:35.37
1st 53rd |
0:23.48
0:23.48
1st 54th |
0:12.24
0:12.24
3rd 58th |
R1 | 6th |
PLAUDABLE
T : D R HARRISON J : JORDAN TURNER |
0:47.14
0:47.14
3rd 47th |
0:35.31
0:35.31
4th 49th |
0:23.42
0:23.42
4th 52nd |
0:12.26
0:12.26
5th 59th |
R7 | 4th |
MAJORA'S MASK
T : GAVIN FOSTER J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
0:47.24
0:47.24
5th 48th |
0:35.76
0:35.76
5th 58th |
0:23.62
0:23.62
4th 58th |
0:12.26
0:12.26
3rd 60th |
R7 | 10th |
BILL'S O'REILLY
T : C G WILLIS J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
0:47.10
0:47.10
12th 46th |
0:35.57
0:35.57
12th 56th |
0:23.60
0:23.60
12th 57th |
0:12.28
0:12.28
10th 61st |
R4 | 9th |
METALLIC FINISH
T : J G PIKE J : COLIN HADDON |
0:46.89
0:46.89
5th 40th |
0:35.58
0:35.58
5th 57th |
0:23.53
0:23.53
6th 55th |
0:12.31
0:12.31
9th 62nd |
R5 | 7th |
QUEEN KARNILLA
T : LIZ STREMPEL J : JULIEN F KOKOTAJLO |
0:47.66
0:47.66
12th 61st |
0:36.13
0:36.13
12th 69th |
0:24.02
0:24.02
12th 68th |
0:12.32
0:12.32
11th 63rd |
R5 | 2nd |
SULPHUR CRESTED
T : D MORTON J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER |
0:47.48
0:47.48
5th 55th |
0:36.04
0:36.04
3rd 66th |
0:23.77
0:23.77
3rd 63rd |
0:12.33
0:12.33
2nd 64th |
R5 | 4th |
LOCKLEAR
T : BRIAN ROGERS J : CRAIG STAPLES |
0:47.58
0:47.58
7th 59th |
0:36.16
0:36.16
5th 71st |
0:24.00
0:24.00
4th 67th |
0:12.36
0:12.36
5th 65th |
R7 | 2nd |
UTGARD LOKI
T : LIZ STREMPEL J : DANIEL STAECK |
0:47.48
0:47.48
2nd 56th |
0:36.01
0:36.01
2nd 64th |
0:23.78
0:23.78
2nd 64th |
0:12.36
0:12.36
2nd 66th |
R5 | 3rd |
HARD TOO CEE
T : MATTHEW SCOTT J : PETER HALL |
0:47.38
0:47.38
8th 53rd |
0:35.83
0:35.83
9th 59th |
0:23.70
0:23.70
8th 59th |
0:12.40
0:12.40
4th 67th |
R5 | 6th |
DESIGNER PRINCE
T : B MONTELEONE J : DANIEL STAECK |
0:47.66
0:47.66
11th 60th |
0:36.15
0:36.15
11th 70th |
0:24.04
0:24.04
10th 69th |
0:12.58
0:12.58
7th 68th |
R7 | 11th |
VOLKSWAGON FRANK
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : LUCY FIORE |
0:47.96
0:47.96
4th 63rd |
0:36.43
0:36.43
4th 73rd |
0:24.28
0:24.28
3rd 72nd |
0:12.64
0:12.64
4th 69th |
R8 | 12th |
CORRESPONDENT
T : J G PIKE J : COLIN HADDON |
0:47.36
0:47.36
2nd 51st |
0:36.04
0:36.04
2nd 68th |
0:24.14
0:24.14
3rd 71st |
0:12.66
0:12.66
10th 70th |
R7 | 1st |
MURRAY THE BULLDOG
T : LOU & DION LUCIANI J : M PATEMAN |
0:47.51
0:47.51
1st 57th |
0:36.04
0:36.04
1st 67th |
0:24.13
0:24.13
1st 70th |
0:12.67
0:12.67
1st 71st |
R5 | 9th |
RUKKUS RAIZER
T : R J MALPASS J : LUCY FIORE |
0:49.42
0:49.42
2nd 68th |
0:37.08
0:37.08
7th 77th |
0:24.64
0:24.64
9th 77th |
0:12.72
0:12.72
9th 72nd |
R2 | 6th |
SWIFT MIRAGE
T : W T CROSBY J : M PATEMAN |
0:47.47
0:47.47
6th 54th |
0:35.98
0:35.98
6th 63rd |
0:23.83
0:23.83
7th 65th |
0:12.75
0:12.75
6th 73rd |
R5 | 8th |
ALL APPEAL
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI |
0:48.53
0:48.53
6th 65th |
0:36.93
0:36.93
6th 76th |
0:24.63
0:24.63
7th 76th |
0:12.79
0:12.79
8th 74th |
R4 | 10th |
PARIS GIRL
T : SHARON TAYLOR J : JULIEN F KOKOTAJLO |
0:47.87
0:47.87
1st 62nd |
0:36.31
0:36.31
1st 72nd |
0:24.29
0:24.29
1st 73rd |
0:12.87
0:12.87
5th 75th |
R5 | 5th |
FAIRTORE
T : MS T STAMPALIA J : PETA EDWARDS |
0:48.45
0:48.45
1st 64th |
0:36.86
0:36.86
1st 75th |
0:24.57
0:24.57
1st 75th |
0:12.87
0:12.87
1st 76th |
R7 | 12th |
TORTINA
T : C G WILLIS J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY |
0:48.75
0:48.75
3rd 67th |
0:37.22
0:37.22
3rd 78th |
0:24.87
0:24.87
5th 78th |
0:13.13
0:13.13
8th 77th |
R2 | 7th |
CANIMAN
T : D R HARRISON J : JORDAN TURNER |
0:48.58
0:48.58
2nd 66th |
0:36.85
0:36.85
3rd 74th |
0:24.56
0:24.56
6th 74th |
0:13.22
0:13.22
7th 78th |
R5 | 10th |
KEBALAH
T : MATTHEW SCOTT J : KRISTY BENNETT |
0:49.48
0:49.48
2nd 69th |
0:37.91
0:37.91
2nd 79th |
0:25.50
0:25.50
2nd 80th |
0:13.42
0:13.42
6th 79th |
R5 | 12th |
RARE COMFORT
T : G P POLETTI J : KATE WITTEN |
0:49.49
0:49.49
9th 70th |
0:37.92
0:37.92
10th 80th |
0:25.47
0:25.47
11th 79th |
0:13.45
0:13.45
12th 80th |
R5 | 11th |
LUCKY KING
T : A M KING J : M PATEMAN |
0:49.85
0:49.85
4th 71st |
0:38.27
0:38.27
4th 81st |
0:25.83
0:25.83
6th 81st |
0:13.57
0:13.57
10th 81st |