Sectional Times of WARRNAMBOOL - Tuesday, 02nd June 2020
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1000m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9 | 1st |
VALLEY OF HEARTS
T : SYMON WILDE J : DEAN YENDALL |
1:01.56
1:01.56
7th 1st |
0:50.14
0:50.14
6th 1st |
0:37.86
0:37.86
4th 1st |
0:25.16
0:25.16
4th 1st |
0:12.70
0:12.70
2nd 1st |
R7 | 2nd |
LUCAS THE YOUNGER
T : NOEL KELSON J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS |
1:04.32
1:04.32
7th 13th |
0:51.06
0:51.06
7th 8th |
0:38.00
0:38.00
6th 3rd |
0:25.32
0:25.32
8th 2nd |
0:12.72
0:12.72
4th 2nd |
R7 | 3rd |
PENTHOUSE PLAYBOY
T : P F RYAN J : LAURA LAFFERTY |
1:04.74
1:04.74
4th 17th |
0:51.54
0:51.54
4th 13th |
0:38.42
0:38.42
4th 8th |
0:25.56
0:25.56
5th 6th |
0:12.78
0:12.78
5th 3rd |
R9 | 8th |
ZEZE ULATER
T : SIMON GEBERT J : ALANA KELLY |
1:02.50
1:02.50
10th 7th |
0:50.98
0:50.98
10th 7th |
0:38.44
0:38.44
10th 9th |
0:25.86
0:25.86
10th 10th |
0:12.80
0:12.80
10th 4th |
R8 | 3rd |
SIR MARENGO
T : AARON PURCELL J : DECLAN BATES |
1:05.90
1:05.90
11th 30th |
0:52.86
0:52.86
11th 25th |
0:39.66
0:39.66
9th 23rd |
0:26.22
0:26.22
7th 19th |
0:12.82
0:12.82
5th 5th |
R9 | 4th |
GRASSMERE MISS
T : ADAM CHAMBERS J : ANTHONY DARMANIN |
1:02.32
1:02.32
4th 5th |
0:50.80
0:50.80
4th 5th |
0:38.38
0:38.38
5th 7th |
0:25.60
0:25.60
6th 7th |
0:12.82
0:12.82
6th 6th |
R7 | 1st |
JIMMY'S SECRET
T : SYMON WILDE J : DEAN YENDALL |
1:04.58
1:04.58
2nd 15th |
0:51.32
0:51.32
2nd 11th |
0:38.24
0:38.24
2nd 5th |
0:25.52
0:25.52
2nd 5th |
0:12.90
0:12.90
1st 7th |
R7 | 7th |
MONT AGEL
T : P F RYAN J : DEAN HOLLAND |
1:04.56
1:04.56
11th 14th |
0:51.28
0:51.28
11th 10th |
0:38.46
0:38.46
9th 10th |
0:25.76
0:25.76
9th 9th |
0:12.92
0:12.92
10th 8th |
R9 | 2nd |
WILD COLONIAL BOY
T : MICHAEL O'LEARY J : CRAIG NEWITT |
1:01.94
1:01.94
5th 3rd |
0:50.40
0:50.40
5th 3rd |
0:38.02
0:38.02
6th 4th |
0:25.40
0:25.40
3rd 4th |
0:12.92
0:12.92
1st 9th |
R9 | 3rd |
GREGORIAN CHANT
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : HARRY COFFEY |
1:01.82
1:01.82
9th 2nd |
0:50.30
0:50.30
8th 2nd |
0:37.98
0:37.98
7th 2nd |
0:25.38
0:25.38
7th 3rd |
0:12.92
0:12.92
4th 10th |
R6 | 1st |
GAMBESON
T : JACKIE BERIMAN J : MICHAEL POY |
1:03.80
1:03.80
9th 10th |
0:52.02
0:52.02
9th 19th |
0:39.54
0:39.54
10th 21st |
0:26.48
0:26.48
9th 20th |
0:13.10
0:13.10
6th 11th |
R9 | 7th |
MAGNA CARTA
T : PATRICK MCKENNA J : JESSICA EATON |
1:02.50
1:02.50
8th 6th |
0:50.68
0:50.68
11th 4th |
0:38.28
0:38.28
11th 6th |
0:25.64
0:25.64
11th 8th |
0:13.10
0:13.10
8th 12th |
R7 | 4th |
TEE TRAIN
T : SYMON WILDE J : CAMPBELL RAWILLER |
1:05.00
1:05.00
3rd 24th |
0:51.78
0:51.78
3rd 18th |
0:38.66
0:38.66
3rd 14th |
0:25.94
0:25.94
3rd 12th |
0:13.12
0:13.12
3rd 13th |
R7 | 8th |
KING OF VANDALS
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : DECLAN BATES |
1:04.80
1:04.80
9th 18th |
0:51.56
0:51.56
8th 14th |
0:38.62
0:38.62
8th 13th |
0:26.06
0:26.06
7th 16th |
0:13.12
0:13.12
7th 14th |
R7 | 5th |
ZOFFANY ROCKET
T : DAVID LONDREGAN J : WILL GORDON |
1:04.96
1:04.96
6th 22nd |
0:51.72
0:51.72
6th 16th |
0:38.56
0:38.56
7th 11th |
0:26.04
0:26.04
4th 15th |
0:13.14
0:13.14
6th 15th |
R9 | 9th |
COVERT MISS
T : SYMON WILDE J : CAMPBELL RAWILLER |
1:02.88
1:02.88
6th 9th |
0:51.32
0:51.32
7th 12th |
0:38.86
0:38.86
9th 18th |
0:26.14
0:26.14
9th 18th |
0:13.16
0:13.16
9th 16th |
R7 | 9th |
ROYAL BOWER
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : WILL PRICE |
1:04.98
1:04.98
10th 23rd |
0:51.66
0:51.66
10th 15th |
0:38.68
0:38.68
10th 16th |
0:25.98
0:25.98
10th 14th |
0:13.20
0:13.20
9th 17th |
R7 | 10th |
THE BEDOUIN
T : ERIC MUSGROVE J : CRAIG NEWITT |
1:05.02
1:05.02
12th 25th |
0:51.72
0:51.72
12th 17th |
0:38.66
0:38.66
12th 15th |
0:25.96
0:25.96
12th 13th |
0:13.20
0:13.20
11th 18th |
R8 | 4th |
DIAMOND LUKE
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS |
1:06.28
1:06.28
9th 34th |
0:53.26
0:53.26
9th 31st |
0:40.00
0:40.00
7th 25th |
0:26.52
0:26.52
6th 21st |
0:13.20
0:13.20
4th 19th |
R9 | 6th |
FAREWELL GRETA
T : MICHAEL O'LEARY J : DEAN HOLLAND |
1:02.28
1:02.28
11th 4th |
0:50.86
0:50.86
9th 6th |
0:38.58
0:38.58
8th 12th |
0:25.92
0:25.92
8th 11th |
0:13.22
0:13.22
7th 20th |
R6 | 2nd |
LOVE VENUS
T : RON DANIEL J : TEODORE NUGENT |
1:03.90
1:03.90
8th 12th |
0:52.16
0:52.16
8th 20th |
0:39.70
0:39.70
8th 24th |
0:26.80
0:26.80
7th 25th |
0:13.34
0:13.34
4th 21st |
R9 | 5th |
CROWNED LIZZIE
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : DECLAN BATES |
1:02.68
1:02.68
2nd 8th |
0:51.20
0:51.20
1st 9th |
0:38.80
0:38.80
2nd 17th |
0:26.08
0:26.08
2nd 17th |
0:13.36
0:13.36
3rd 22nd |
R8 | 5th |
DARILJON
T : SIMON GEBERT J : LEWIS GERMAN |
1:06.26
1:06.26
12th 33rd |
0:53.22
0:53.22
12th 30th |
0:40.00
0:40.00
12th 26th |
0:26.58
0:26.58
9th 24th |
0:13.38
0:13.38
6th 23rd |
R8 | 1st |
ALLABOUTATTITUDE
T : TRUDY COTTIER J : TEODORE NUGENT |
1:06.62
1:06.62
2nd 37th |
0:53.58
0:53.58
2nd 35th |
0:40.36
0:40.36
1st 28th |
0:26.80
0:26.80
1st 26th |
0:13.46
0:13.46
1st 24th |
R8 | 2nd |
GREY KHAN
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : WILL PRICE |
1:06.52
1:06.52
5th 36th |
0:53.50
0:53.50
4th 33rd |
0:40.38
0:40.38
3rd 29th |
0:26.84
0:26.84
2nd 27th |
0:13.50
0:13.50
2nd 25th |
R3 | 1st |
INAYFORHAY
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : WILL GORDON |
1:08.72
1:08.72
2nd 42nd |
0:54.32
0:54.32
2nd 39th |
0:40.46
0:40.46
2nd 30th |
0:27.12
0:27.12
2nd 29th |
0:13.52
0:13.52
1st 26th |
R7 | 6th |
GET UP CLIFF
T : STAV GEORGIOS J : MICHAEL POY |
1:05.72
1:05.72
1st 29th |
0:52.52
0:52.52
1st 23rd |
0:39.38
0:39.38
1st 20th |
0:26.56
0:26.56
1st 22nd |
0:13.54
0:13.54
2nd 27th |
R7 | 11th |
HELJAMI
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : HARRY COFFEY |
1:05.58
1:05.58
5th 28th |
0:52.34
0:52.34
5th 21st |
0:39.24
0:39.24
5th 19th |
0:26.58
0:26.58
6th 23rd |
0:13.58
0:13.58
8th 28th |
R8 | 6th |
SKYWAY STAR
T : SYMON WILDE J : DEAN YENDALL |
1:07.12
1:07.12
6th 38th |
0:54.06
0:54.06
6th 37th |
0:40.74
0:40.74
5th 35th |
0:27.28
0:27.28
4th 30th |
0:13.78
0:13.78
3rd 29th |
R6 | 4th |
DELIGHTFUL SCOOP
T : TRUDY COTTIER J : JESSIE PHILPOT |
1:04.84
1:04.84
2nd 20th |
0:53.16
0:53.16
2nd 28th |
0:40.70
0:40.70
2nd 33rd |
0:27.52
0:27.52
3rd 33rd |
0:13.82
0:13.82
3rd 30th |
R6 | 5th |
SURFLINER
T : MATT CUMANI J : JADEN LLOYD |
1:04.82
1:04.82
7th 19th |
0:53.08
0:53.08
7th 27th |
0:40.68
0:40.68
7th 32nd |
0:27.66
0:27.66
6th 35th |
0:13.86
0:13.86
8th 31st |
R7 | 12th |
CALDWELL
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : ANTHONY DARMANIN |
1:06.06
1:06.06
8th 32nd |
0:52.78
0:52.78
9th 24th |
0:39.64
0:39.64
11th 22nd |
0:26.90
0:26.90
11th 28th |
0:13.88
0:13.88
12th 32nd |
R8 | 10th |
CUBAN FIGHTER
T : DARREN KOLPIN J : DEAN HOLLAND |
1:08.96
1:08.96
8th 43rd |
0:55.92
0:55.92
8th 45th |
0:42.30
0:42.30
11th 43rd |
0:28.24
0:28.24
12th 40th |
0:13.88
0:13.88
12th 33rd |
R5 | 1st |
SAN REMO
T : DANE SMITH J : STEVEN PATEMAN |
1:08.58
1:08.58
2nd 41st |
0:54.02
0:54.02
2nd 36th |
0:40.78
0:40.78
2nd 36th |
0:27.62
0:27.62
2nd 34th |
0:13.90
0:13.90
1st 34th |
R6 | 3rd |
REAL THINKER
T : ERIC MUSGROVE J : JESSICA EATON |
1:04.64
1:04.64
3rd 16th |
0:52.94
0:52.94
3rd 26th |
0:40.50
0:40.50
3rd 31st |
0:27.46
0:27.46
2nd 32nd |
0:13.94
0:13.94
1st 35th |
R6 | 8th |
TOMMY'S GIFT
T : QUINTON SCOTT J : ALANA KELLY |
1:05.18
1:05.18
6th 26th |
0:53.44
0:53.44
6th 32nd |
0:41.04
0:41.04
6th 37th |
0:27.72
0:27.72
8th 36th |
0:13.96
0:13.96
9th 36th |
R8 | 8th |
NAHANNI
T : S R FISHER J : ANTHONY DARMANIN |
1:08.04
1:08.04
10th 39th |
0:54.96
0:54.96
10th 41st |
0:41.64
0:41.64
10th 40th |
0:27.86
0:27.86
11th 38th |
0:13.98
0:13.98
9th 37th |
R6 | 6th |
PREDICATED
T : PETER LAFFERTY J : LAURA LAFFERTY |
1:04.94
1:04.94
5th 21st |
0:53.22
0:53.22
5th 29th |
0:40.74
0:40.74
5th 34th |
0:27.78
0:27.78
4th 37th |
0:14.08
0:14.08
5th 38th |
R6 | 7th |
SOLITARY CHOICE
T : JAMIE BARRY J : TATUM BULL |
1:05.32
1:05.32
4th 27th |
0:53.58
0:53.58
4th 34th |
0:41.12
0:41.12
4th 38th |
0:27.90
0:27.90
5th 39th |
0:14.12
0:14.12
7th 39th |
R8 | 12th |
MOORABOOL
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : CHRIS CASERTA |
1:09.06
1:09.06
7th 44th |
0:56.00
0:56.00
7th 46th |
0:42.62
0:42.62
8th 46th |
0:28.66
0:28.66
10th 44th |
0:14.18
0:14.18
11th 40th |
R8 | 11th |
HELLO MY FRIEND
T : ALLISON SHEEHAN J : JADE DAROSE |
1:09.36
1:09.36
4th 47th |
0:56.28
0:56.28
5th 48th |
0:42.80
0:42.80
6th 48th |
0:28.88
0:28.88
8th 46th |
0:14.28
0:14.28
10th 41st |
R9 | 10th |
COMIENDO
T : P F RYAN J : MICHAEL POY |
1:03.84
1:03.84
3rd 11th |
0:52.42
0:52.42
3rd 22nd |
0:40.10
0:40.10
1st 27th |
0:27.38
0:27.38
1st 31st |
0:14.32
0:14.32
5th 42nd |
R8 | 7th |
EUROSYMBOL
T : SYMON WILDE J : CAMPBELL RAWILLER |
1:08.54
1:08.54
3rd 40th |
0:55.46
0:55.46
3rd 43rd |
0:42.14
0:42.14
4th 42nd |
0:28.28
0:28.28
5th 42nd |
0:14.34
0:14.34
7th 43rd |
R2 | 1st |
GEORGETHEFIFTH
T : SYMON WILDE J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS |
1:13.40
1:13.40
2nd 52nd |
0:57.28
0:57.28
1st 50th |
0:42.40
0:42.40
1st 44th |
0:28.28
0:28.28
1st 41st |
0:14.36
0:14.36
1st 44th |
R8 | 9th |
HOOF HUSTLER
T : AARON PURCELL J : K BOHORUN |
1:09.22
1:09.22
1st 46th |
0:56.16
0:56.16
1st 47th |
0:42.76
0:42.76
2nd 47th |
0:28.92
0:28.92
3rd 47th |
0:14.58
0:14.58
8th 45th |
R1 | 1st |
ELVISON
T : SYMON WILDE J : RONAN SHORT |
1:12.10
1:12.10
2nd 50th |
0:56.92
0:56.92
2nd 49th |
0:43.02
0:43.02
2nd 49th |
0:28.48
0:28.48
1st 43rd |
0:14.64
0:14.64
1st 46th |
R6 | 9th |
BRITISH ISLE
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : WILL PRICE |
1:06.00
1:06.00
1st 31st |
0:54.30
0:54.30
1st 38th |
0:41.78
0:41.78
1st 41st |
0:28.78
0:28.78
1st 45th |
0:14.92
0:14.92
2nd 47th |
R4 | 1st |
HOKKAIDO MISS
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : S JACKSON |
1:13.38
1:13.38
1st 51st |
0:58.30
0:58.30
1st 52nd |
0:44.14
0:44.14
1st 51st |
0:29.78
0:29.78
1st 49th |
0:14.98
0:14.98
1st 48th |
R9 | 11th |
IRON MACHINE
T : JACKIE BERIMAN J : TEODORE NUGENT |
1:06.36
1:06.36
1st 35th |
0:54.84
0:54.84
2nd 40th |
0:42.44
0:42.44
3rd 45th |
0:29.52
0:29.52
5th 48th |
0:15.64
0:15.64
11th 49th |
R6 | 10th |
QUIET LUCKY
T : EMMA CHURCH J : CHRIS CASERTA |
1:09.16
1:09.16
10th 45th |
0:57.42
0:57.42
10th 51st |
0:45.00
0:45.00
9th 53rd |
0:31.56
0:31.56
10th 50th |
0:17.10
0:17.10
10th 50th |
R3 | 4th |
SCHOLARLY
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : S JACKSON |
1:10.12
1:10.12
1st 48th |
0:55.36
0:55.36
1st 42nd |
0:41.48
0:41.48
1st 39th |
||
R5 | 5th |
BRITANNICUS
T : SYMON WILDE J : RONAN SHORT |
0:43.34
0:43.34
1st 50th |
||||
R1 | 2nd |
MARKWOOD
T : RACHAEL CUNNINGHAM J : STEVEN PATEMAN |
1:14.28
1:14.28
1st 53rd |
0:59.08
0:59.08
1st 53rd |
0:44.88
0:44.88
1st 52nd |
||
R5 | 3rd |
STANLEY
T : NEIL DYER J : DYLAN MC DONAGH |
1:10.32
1:10.32
1st 49th |
0:55.48
0:55.48
1st 44th |
|||
R2 | 5th |
ZATAGLIO
T : ERIC MUSGROVE J : D HORNER JNR |
1:18.56
1:18.56
1st 54th |