3
14:55
RANVET HANDICAP
Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: BM78
AUD $55,000
2200m
TURF
HEAVY
Sectional Times of WARWICK-FARM - Wednesday, 29th March 2023
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1400m | 1200m | 1000m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R6 | 3rd |
REDWOOD SHADOW
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : JOSH PARR |
1:11.15
1:11.15
8th 3rd |
0:59.22
0:59.22
8th 2nd |
0:47.62
0:47.62
8th 1st |
0:35.84
0:35.84
8th 1st |
0:23.90
0:23.90
8th 1st |
0:12.27
0:12.27
7th 1st |
|
R2 | 2nd |
SHIPSHAPE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : JAMES MCDONALD |
1:10.74
1:10.74
5th 1st |
0:59.18
0:59.18
5th 1st |
0:47.80
0:47.80
5th 2nd |
0:36.03
0:36.03
5th 3rd |
0:23.94
0:23.94
5th 2nd |
0:12.31
0:12.31
2nd 2nd |
|
R4 | 3rd |
SIAN
T : MARK CROSS J : MADI DERRICK |
1:26.16
1:26.16
7th 2nd |
1:14.24
1:14.24
7th 26th |
1:01.63
1:01.63
7th 24th |
0:49.03
0:49.03
6th 18th |
0:36.59
0:36.59
7th 11th |
0:24.26
0:24.26
6th 8th |
0:12.32
0:12.32
6th 3rd |
R6 | 5th |
MISS MADISON
T : BJORN BAKER J : RACHEL KING |
1:11.53
1:11.53
6th 6th |
0:59.79
0:59.79
6th 5th |
0:48.01
0:48.01
7th 5th |
0:36.06
0:36.06
7th 4th |
0:24.16
0:24.16
7th 5th |
0:12.41
0:12.41
6th 4th |
|
R2 | 1st |
GOLDEN QUEEN
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TIM CLARK |
1:10.88
1:10.88
1st 2nd |
0:59.73
0:59.73
1st 4th |
0:48.36
0:48.36
1st 8th |
0:36.43
0:36.43
1st 9th |
0:24.26
0:24.26
1st 7th |
0:12.43
0:12.43
1st 5th |
|
R4 | 1st |
UNION GAP
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : DYLAN GIBBONS |
1:25.96
1:25.96
2nd 1st |
1:14.04
1:14.04
1st 25th |
1:01.30
1:01.30
1st 19th |
0:48.62
0:48.62
1st 9th |
0:36.22
0:36.22
1st 5th |
0:24.15
0:24.15
1st 4th |
0:12.46
0:12.46
1st 6th |
R6 | 4th |
O'MUDGEE
T : BJORN BAKER J : DYLAN GIBBONS |
1:11.40
1:11.40
7th 4th |
0:59.52
0:59.52
7th 3rd |
0:47.99
0:47.99
6th 4th |
0:36.23
0:36.23
5th 6th |
0:24.23
0:24.23
5th 6th |
0:12.57
0:12.57
4th 7th |
|
R6 | 1st |
AUDETTE
T : KYLIE GAVENLOCK J : ANDREW ADKINS |
1:11.58
1:11.58
3rd 10th |
0:59.85
0:59.85
4th 6th |
0:47.92
0:47.92
5th 3rd |
0:35.97
0:35.97
6th 2nd |
0:24.06
0:24.06
4th 3rd |
0:12.58
0:12.58
2nd 8th |
|
R4 | 2nd |
STATE OF AMERICA
T : DAVID PAYNE J : RACHEL KING |
1:27.07
1:27.07
1st 5th |
1:14.25
1:14.25
2nd 27th |
1:01.52
1:01.52
2nd 22nd |
0:48.84
0:48.84
2nd 15th |
0:36.52
0:36.52
2nd 10th |
0:24.38
0:24.38
2nd 10th |
0:12.61
0:12.61
2nd 9th |
R6 | 7th |
RISE OF THE MASSES
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : BRETT PREBBLE |
1:12.19
1:12.19
2nd 15th |
1:00.51
1:00.51
3rd 15th |
0:48.78
0:48.78
2nd 13th |
0:36.80
0:36.80
2nd 13th |
0:24.61
0:24.61
6th 12th |
0:12.65
0:12.65
8th 10th |
|
R6 | 2nd |
PICARONES
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : BRENTON AVDULLA |
1:11.59
1:11.59
1st 11th |
0:59.98
0:59.98
1st 7th |
0:48.29
0:48.29
1st 6th |
0:36.34
0:36.34
1st 7th |
0:24.33
0:24.33
1st 9th |
0:12.70
0:12.70
1st 11th |
|
R2 | 3rd |
DECIMUS
T : RICHARD LITT J : TOM MARQUAND |
1:11.54
1:11.54
2nd 7th |
1:00.33
1:00.33
2nd 14th |
0:48.86
0:48.86
2nd 16th |
0:37.00
0:37.00
2nd 17th |
0:24.77
0:24.77
3rd 16th |
0:12.74
0:12.74
4th 12th |
|
R6 | 6th |
ARBITRATION
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : JAMES MCDONALD |
1:11.78
1:11.78
4th 13th |
1:00.22
1:00.22
2nd 10th |
0:48.34
0:48.34
4th 7th |
0:36.37
0:36.37
4th 8th |
0:24.45
0:24.45
2nd 11th |
0:12.74
0:12.74
3rd 13th |
|
R2 | 6th |
SENESCHAL
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BRENTON AVDULLA |
1:11.56
1:11.56
7th 9th |
1:00.13
1:00.13
6th 8th |
0:48.74
0:48.74
6th 12th |
0:36.87
0:36.87
6th 15th |
0:24.69
0:24.69
6th 15th |
0:12.75
0:12.75
6th 14th |
|
R4 | 5th |
BON FRANKIE
T : AARON CLARKE J : JAY FORD |
1:26.59
1:26.59
6th 3rd |
1:14.62
1:14.62
6th 29th |
1:01.85
1:01.85
6th 26th |
0:49.20
0:49.20
7th 19th |
0:36.81
0:36.81
6th 14th |
0:24.67
0:24.67
5th 13th |
0:12.80
0:12.80
4th 15th |
R1 | 1st |
LAST STRAW
T : J G SARGENT J : TOM SHERRY |
1:11.56
1:11.56
9th 8th |
1:00.19
1:00.19
10th 9th |
0:48.69
0:48.69
10th 11th |
0:37.26
0:37.26
10th 20th |
0:24.88
0:24.88
9th 17th |
0:12.81
0:12.81
6th 16th |
|
R2 | 5th |
VICTORY SALUTE
T : ANNABEL NEASHAM J : CHAD SCHOFIELD |
1:11.73
1:11.73
3rd 12th |
1:00.29
1:00.29
4th 13th |
0:48.92
0:48.92
4th 17th |
0:37.04
0:37.04
4th 19th |
0:24.88
0:24.88
4th 19th |
0:12.83
0:12.83
5th 17th |
|
R6 | 8th |
SAIGON
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JOAO MOREIRA |
1:12.05
1:12.05
5th 14th |
1:00.27
1:00.27
5th 12th |
0:48.68
0:48.68
3rd 10th |
0:36.75
0:36.75
3rd 12th |
0:24.68
0:24.68
3rd 14th |
0:12.86
0:12.86
5th 18th |
|
R4 | 4th |
CAPTAIN GEORGE
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : REECE JONES |
1:26.78
1:26.78
3rd 4th |
1:14.74
1:14.74
3rd 30th |
1:02.02
1:02.02
3rd 29th |
0:49.34
0:49.34
3rd 20th |
0:36.96
0:36.96
4th 16th |
0:24.88
0:24.88
3rd 20th |
0:12.89
0:12.89
3rd 19th |
R2 | 4th |
FILIAL DRAGON
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JOAO MOREIRA |
1:11.48
1:11.48
4th 5th |
1:00.23
1:00.23
3rd 11th |
0:48.80
0:48.80
3rd 14th |
0:37.02
0:37.02
3rd 18th |
0:24.88
0:24.88
2nd 18th |
0:12.94
0:12.94
3rd 20th |
|
R4 | 6th |
OWEN COUNTY
T : J G SARGENT J : TOM SHERRY |
1:27.14
1:27.14
5th 6th |
1:15.38
1:15.38
4th 32nd |
1:02.61
1:02.61
4th 30th |
0:50.00
0:50.00
4th 24th |
0:37.65
0:37.65
3rd 21st |
0:25.34
0:25.34
4th 21st |
0:13.10
0:13.10
5th 21st |
R4 | 7th |
JAMES BARRIE
T : JAMES PONSONBY J : AMY MCLUCAS |
1:28.28
1:28.28
4th 7th |
1:16.39
1:16.39
5th 33rd |
1:03.59
1:03.59
5th 33rd |
0:50.98
0:50.98
5th 31st |
0:38.50
0:38.50
5th 28th |
0:25.90
0:25.90
7th 24th |
0:13.41
0:13.41
7th 22nd |
R1 | 4th |
MANNEQUIN
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : BRENTON AVDULLA |
1:12.48
1:12.48
8th 17th |
1:01.22
1:01.22
8th 17th |
0:49.72
0:49.72
8th 21st |
0:38.15
0:38.15
8th 22nd |
0:25.76
0:25.76
8th 22nd |
0:13.46
0:13.46
8th 23rd |
|
R1 | 5th |
SHE'S GOT VEUVE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JOAO MOREIRA |
1:12.71
1:12.71
5th 19th |
1:01.30
1:01.30
7th 18th |
0:49.99
0:49.99
7th 23rd |
0:38.26
0:38.26
7th 23rd |
0:25.85
0:25.85
7th 23rd |
0:13.46
0:13.46
9th 24th |
|
R1 | 6th |
AUNTY RENE
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : TOM MARQUAND |
1:12.85
1:12.85
3rd 22nd |
1:01.46
1:01.46
5th 21st |
0:50.11
0:50.11
5th 25th |
0:38.41
0:38.41
5th 25th |
0:26.11
0:26.11
5th 26th |
0:13.46
0:13.46
7th 25th |
|
R1 | 2nd |
SHEETICE
T : T R MARTIN J : BRETT PREBBLE |
1:12.37
1:12.37
2nd 16th |
1:01.19
1:01.19
2nd 16th |
0:49.95
0:49.95
2nd 22nd |
0:38.28
0:38.28
2nd 24th |
0:25.95
0:25.95
2nd 25th |
0:13.47
0:13.47
2nd 26th |
|
R1 | 7th |
EXCEED PERFECTION
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JAMES MCDONALD |
1:12.76
1:12.76
6th 21st |
1:01.55
1:01.55
6th 23rd |
0:50.18
0:50.18
6th 27th |
0:38.49
0:38.49
6th 27th |
0:26.16
0:26.16
6th 27th |
0:13.62
0:13.62
5th 27th |
|
R1 | 3rd |
KENOLOGY
T : GARY PORTELLI J : DYLAN GIBBONS |
1:12.53
1:12.53
1st 18th |
1:01.40
1:01.40
1st 20th |
0:50.12
0:50.12
1st 26th |
0:38.46
0:38.46
1st 26th |
0:26.17
0:26.17
1st 28th |
0:13.66
0:13.66
1st 28th |
|
R1 | 10th |
IMPUNITY
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : REECE JONES |
1:12.73
1:12.73
10th 20th |
1:01.91
1:01.91
9th 28th |
0:50.42
0:50.42
9th 28th |
0:38.83
0:38.83
9th 30th |
0:26.37
0:26.37
10th 29th |
0:13.69
0:13.69
10th 29th |
|
R1 | 8th |
LEFKADA
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : KERRIN MCEVOY |
1:12.95
1:12.95
4th 24th |
1:01.86
1:01.86
3rd 27th |
0:50.43
0:50.43
4th 29th |
0:38.76
0:38.76
4th 29th |
0:26.44
0:26.44
4th 30th |
0:13.79
0:13.79
4th 30th |
|
R1 | 9th |
ARCTIC LEGEND
T : R & W FREEDMAN J : ANDREW ADKINS |
1:12.89
1:12.89
7th 23rd |
1:01.77
1:01.77
4th 25th |
0:50.64
0:50.64
3rd 30th |
0:38.86
0:38.86
3rd 31st |
0:26.55
0:26.55
3rd 31st |
0:13.87
0:13.87
3rd 31st |
|
R2 | 8th |
LONHANOVA
T : GARY PORTELLI J : REGAN BAYLISS |
1:14.51
1:14.51
8th 28th |
1:03.04
1:03.04
8th 31st |
0:51.49
0:51.49
8th 32nd |
0:39.88
0:39.88
7th 32nd |
0:27.13
0:27.13
8th 32nd |
0:14.38
0:14.38
8th 32nd |
|
R2 | 7th |
RING AHOY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BRETT PREBBLE |
1:14.93
1:14.93
6th 31st |
1:03.33
1:03.33
7th 32nd |
0:51.75
0:51.75
7th 33rd |
0:39.93
0:39.93
8th 33rd |
0:27.29
0:27.29
7th 33rd |
0:14.52
0:14.52
7th 33rd |