4
15:15
Venue Smart Hcp (C3)
Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: CL3
AUD $19,000
1000m
TURF
GOOD
Sectional Times of PINJARRA - Thursday, 20th December 2018
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R2 | 4th |
SENTIMENTAL FRIEND
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE |
1:12.51
1:12.51
7th 12th |
0:46.23
0:46.23
7th 3rd |
0:34.12
0:34.12
7th 11th |
0:22.21
0:22.21
7th 7th |
0:11.13
0:11.13
6th 1st |
R5 | 2nd |
DEIMOS
T : A M KING J : RANDY TAN |
1:11.38
1:11.38
7th 2nd |
0:46.84
0:46.84
7th 16th |
0:34.53
0:34.53
6th 15th |
0:22.46
0:22.46
5th 11th |
0:11.22
0:11.22
5th 2nd |
R1 | 3rd |
GLOBAL RULER
T : ANDREW DICKSON J : PAUL HARVEY |
0:33.97
0:33.97
4th 7th |
0:22.13
0:22.13
5th 6th |
0:11.29
0:11.29
6th 3rd |
||
R2 | 3rd |
BLACK ATTACK
T : BROCK LEWTHWAITE J : DANIEL STAECK |
1:13.20
1:13.20
3rd 24th |
0:46.94
0:46.94
3rd 20th |
0:34.66
0:34.66
3rd 18th |
0:22.56
0:22.56
4th 14th |
0:11.30
0:11.30
4th 4th |
R3 | 99th |
MODERN NEWS
T : JULIE CLEMENTS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
1:13.70
1:13.70
9th 29th |
0:47.14
0:47.14
9th 23rd |
0:34.74
0:34.74
7th 24th |
0:22.74
0:22.74
4th 22nd |
0:11.30
0:11.30
3rd 5th |
R1 | 2nd |
SIMONELLY
T : TED MARTINOVICH J : JERRY NOSKE |
0:33.90
0:33.90
5th 6th |
0:22.11
0:22.11
4th 5th |
0:11.31
0:11.31
5th 6th |
||
R3 | 4th |
BILL'S O'REILLY
T : C G WILLIS J : JASON WHITING |
1:13.83
1:13.83
10th 31st |
0:47.23
0:47.23
10th 24th |
0:34.66
0:34.66
11th 19th |
0:22.61
0:22.61
12th 15th |
0:11.31
0:11.31
7th 7th |
R3 | 2nd |
AL'S FAMOUS
T : B E SKINNER J : TROY TURNER |
1:13.50
1:13.50
12th 28th |
0:46.86
0:46.86
12th 17th |
0:34.48
0:34.48
12th 12th |
0:22.54
0:22.54
11th 12th |
0:11.32
0:11.32
5th 8th |
R4 | 4th |
STORMY ORA
T : ROBERT & TODD HARVEY J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY |
0:33.65
0:33.65
5th 3rd |
0:22.09
0:22.09
5th 4th |
0:11.33
0:11.33
4th 9th |
||
R6 | 1st |
BEAUTIFUL MIND
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : PAUL HARVEY |
0:46.76
0:46.76
4th 12th |
0:34.96
0:34.96
4th 28th |
0:22.86
0:22.86
4th 25th |
0:11.34
0:11.34
2nd 10th |
|
R6 | 3rd |
HIDDEN ADDICTION
T : C H WEBSTER J : JORDAN TURNER |
0:46.65
0:46.65
8th 10th |
0:34.79
0:34.79
9th 26th |
0:22.83
0:22.83
9th 24th |
0:11.35
0:11.35
7th 11th |
|
R4 | 1st |
MY DEMI
T : D R HARRISON J : EMMA STENT |
0:33.51
0:33.51
4th 1st |
0:22.04
0:22.04
2nd 2nd |
0:11.36
0:11.36
3rd 12th |
||
R2 | 6th |
BON SIGNORE
T : CHRIS STELMACH J : CRAIG STAPLES |
1:13.10
1:13.10
6th 23rd |
0:46.84
0:46.84
6th 15th |
0:34.67
0:34.67
6th 20th |
0:22.62
0:22.62
6th 17th |
0:11.38
0:11.38
7th 13th |
R1 | 3rd |
VENA SCHNITZEL
T : D R HARRISON J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI |
0:33.77
0:33.77
6th 5th |
0:22.03
0:22.03
6th 1st |
0:11.39
0:11.39
4th 14th |
||
R4 | 5th |
MONASH
T : P H JORDAN J : RYAN HILL |
0:33.97
0:33.97
6th 8th |
0:22.41
0:22.41
6th 9th |
0:11.39
0:11.39
5th 15th |
||
R2 | 1st |
WATCH ME NEY NEY
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY |
1:13.22
1:13.22
2nd 25th |
0:46.88
0:46.88
2nd 18th |
0:34.62
0:34.62
2nd 17th |
0:22.62
0:22.62
2nd 16th |
0:11.42
0:11.42
1st 16th |
R6 | 4th |
DAFOX
T : D MORTON J : PETER KNUCKEY |
0:46.88
0:46.88
7th 19th |
0:35.00
0:35.00
7th 29th |
0:22.98
0:22.98
8th 28th |
0:11.42
0:11.42
8th 17th |
|
R1 | 1st |
NEMIROFF
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : TAYLA STONE |
0:33.99
0:33.99
2nd 9th |
0:22.56
0:22.56
1st 13th |
0:11.44
0:11.44
1st 18th |
||
R2 | 2nd |
BERGIO
T : JASON MILLER J : G SMITH |
1:13.01
1:13.01
4th 21st |
0:46.73
0:46.73
4th 11th |
0:34.51
0:34.51
4th 13th |
0:22.65
0:22.65
3rd 19th |
0:11.45
0:11.45
2nd 19th |
R4 | 2nd |
GLASGOW GIRL
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : PAUL HARVEY |
0:33.65
0:33.65
3rd 2nd |
0:22.07
0:22.07
3rd 3rd |
0:11.45
0:11.45
2nd 20th |
||
R5 | 3rd |
BOMBARDMENT
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM |
1:12.10
1:12.10
2nd 7th |
0:47.46
0:47.46
3rd 31st |
0:34.92
0:34.92
3rd 27th |
0:22.64
0:22.64
4th 18th |
0:11.46
0:11.46
4th 21st |
R5 | 5th |
BUTTERLEA LAD
T : R S HALEY J : LISA STAPLES |
1:12.21
1:12.21
6th 9th |
0:47.63
0:47.63
6th 33rd |
0:35.10
0:35.10
7th 35th |
0:22.87
0:22.87
8th 26th |
0:11.47
0:11.47
6th 22nd |
R8 | 3rd |
BURGOYNE
T : D MORTON J : PETER KNUCKEY |
0:46.01
0:46.01
9th 1st |
0:34.71
0:34.71
9th 22nd |
0:23.01
0:23.01
9th 29th |
0:11.47
0:11.47
9th 23rd |
|
R4 | 3rd |
CITICHANT
T : P H JORDAN J : LISA STAPLES |
0:33.76
0:33.76
1st 4th |
0:22.22
0:22.22
1st 8th |
0:11.50
0:11.50
1st 24th |
||
R5 | 1st |
ACTION FIGURE
T : T M ANDREWS J : JARRAD NOSKE |
1:11.54
1:11.54
5th 3rd |
0:46.94
0:46.94
5th 21st |
0:34.59
0:34.59
5th 16th |
0:22.66
0:22.66
3rd 20th |
0:11.52
0:11.52
1st 25th |
R6 | 6th |
STAY CLASSY
T : D MORTON J : JARRAD NOSKE |
0:46.83
0:46.83
10th 14th |
0:35.04
0:35.04
10th 31st |
0:23.09
0:23.09
10th 32nd |
0:11.57
0:11.57
10th 26th |
|
R2 | 7th |
DRINK THE RAINBOW
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
1:13.29
1:13.29
5th 26th |
0:46.97
0:46.97
5th 22nd |
0:34.79
0:34.79
5th 25th |
0:22.83
0:22.83
5th 23rd |
0:11.61
0:11.61
5th 27th |
R2 | 5th |
PERSISTENCE TIME
T : K A ADAMS J : TROY TURNER |
1:13.72
1:13.72
1st 30th |
0:47.34
0:47.34
1st 27th |
0:35.02
0:35.02
1st 30th |
0:22.92
0:22.92
1st 27th |
0:11.62
0:11.62
3rd 28th |
R3 | 5th |
CONTENTIONAL
T : BROCK LEWTHWAITE J : JARRAD NOSKE |
1:14.18
1:14.18
8th 34th |
0:47.64
0:47.64
8th 34th |
0:35.07
0:35.07
8th 34th |
0:23.02
0:23.02
7th 30th |
0:11.62
0:11.62
4th 29th |
R8 | 1st |
FAIRTRUSIVE
T : D MORTON J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
0:46.10
0:46.10
5th 2nd |
0:34.71
0:34.71
5th 21st |
0:23.12
0:23.12
5th 35th |
0:11.62
0:11.62
4th 30th |
|
R3 | 1st |
FLIRTY FRIARS
T : P H JORDAN J : RYAN HILL |
1:14.40
1:14.40
2nd 36th |
0:47.76
0:47.76
2nd 38th |
0:35.13
0:35.13
2nd 38th |
0:23.08
0:23.08
1st 31st |
0:11.64
0:11.64
1st 31st |
R5 | 10th |
ARNIE'S PRIDE
T : J M BOWTELL J : SHELBY BOWTELL |
1:12.43
1:12.43
11th 11th |
0:47.95
0:47.95
11th 41st |
0:35.38
0:35.38
12th 46th |
0:23.27
0:23.27
12th 40th |
0:11.65
0:11.65
12th 32nd |
R5 | 9th |
WEE RIPPER
T : J ERKELENS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
1:12.64
1:12.64
9th 14th |
0:48.08
0:48.08
9th 44th |
0:35.62
0:35.62
9th 52nd |
0:23.34
0:23.34
11th 41st |
0:11.66
0:11.66
11th 33rd |
R3 | 7th |
DED MOROZ
T : C H WEBSTER J : JORDAN TURNER |
1:14.57
1:14.57
7th 37th |
0:48.01
0:48.01
7th 42nd |
0:35.38
0:35.38
8th 45th |
0:23.21
0:23.21
10th 37th |
0:11.67
0:11.67
8th 34th |
R3 | 3rd |
TORTINA
T : C G WILLIS J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY |
1:14.16
1:14.16
6th 33rd |
0:47.58
0:47.58
6th 32nd |
0:35.16
0:35.16
4th 39th |
0:23.18
0:23.18
2nd 36th |
0:11.68
0:11.68
2nd 35th |
R3 | 8th |
UNDER THE SOMBRERO
T : FRED KERSLEY J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI |
1:14.26
1:14.26
11th 35th |
0:47.66
0:47.66
11th 35th |
0:35.27
0:35.27
10th 43rd |
0:23.26
0:23.26
9th 39th |
0:11.68
0:11.68
8th 36th |
R1 | 6th |
CHEVAL DE VAGA
T : S R CASEY J : PATRICK CARBERY |
0:34.52
0:34.52
1st 14th |
0:22.67
0:22.67
2nd 21st |
0:11.69
0:11.69
3rd 37th |
||
R1 | 5th |
AY TEE EMM
T : MRS J M BUSSLINGER J : TROY TURNER |
0:34.11
0:34.11
3rd 10th |
0:22.44
0:22.44
3rd 10th |
0:11.70
0:11.70
2nd 38th |
||
R6 | 2nd |
IN THE MOSH PIT
T : J ERKELENS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
0:47.37
0:47.37
1st 29th |
0:35.50
0:35.50
1st 49th |
0:23.35
0:23.35
1st 42nd |
0:11.71
0:11.71
1st 39th |
|
R5 | 7th |
FROGGOTTEN
T : SHARON MILLER J : ALAN KENNEDY |
1:11.84
1:11.84
12th 4th |
0:47.40
0:47.40
12th 30th |
0:35.12
0:35.12
11th 37th |
0:23.24
0:23.24
10th 38th |
0:11.74
0:11.74
8th 40th |
R6 | 5th |
SHEERNESS
T : FRED KERSLEY J : TAYLA STONE |
0:46.76
0:46.76
9th 13th |
0:35.05
0:35.05
8th 33rd |
0:23.10
0:23.10
7th 33rd |
0:11.76
0:11.76
3rd 41st |
|
R7 | 1st |
MAKE MINE CHAMPERS
T : FRED KERSLEY J : DANIEL STAECK |
1:11.32
1:11.32
10th 1st |
0:47.72
0:47.72
10th 37th |
0:35.92
0:35.92
10th 57th |
0:23.68
0:23.68
10th 54th |
0:11.76
0:11.76
6th 42nd |
R8 | 5th |
VIGNETO
T : DAVE MILLER J : RYAN HILL |
0:46.41
0:46.41
6th 4th |
0:35.04
0:35.04
6th 32nd |
0:23.35
0:23.35
7th 43rd |
0:11.77
0:11.77
6th 43rd |
|
R3 | 6th |
DESIGNER PRINCE
T : B MONTELEONE J : DANIEL STAECK |
1:14.72
1:14.72
5th 38th |
0:48.12
0:48.12
5th 46th |
0:35.50
0:35.50
6th 48th |
0:23.36
0:23.36
5th 44th |
0:11.78
0:11.78
6th 44th |
R6 | 7th |
THE SQUIRT
T : BRETT POPE J : TROY TURNER |
0:47.32
0:47.32
6th 25th |
0:35.46
0:35.46
6th 47th |
0:23.48
0:23.48
6th 46th |
0:11.88
0:11.88
6th 45th |
|
R3 | 9th |
MR CHILLAXIN
T : GEOFF MARRIOTT J : LUCY FIORE |
1:15.13
1:15.13
4th 39th |
0:48.55
0:48.55
4th 51st |
0:35.84
0:35.84
5th 53rd |
0:23.61
0:23.61
6th 50th |
0:11.91
0:11.91
8th 46th |
R4 | 6th |
CAROLINA REAPER
T : P H JORDAN J : CRAIG STAPLES |
0:34.73
0:34.73
2nd 23rd |
0:23.12
0:23.12
4th 34th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
6th 47th |
||
R8 | 2nd |
WATTO'S FURY
T : A D MATHEWS J : EMMA STENT |
0:46.60
0:46.60
2nd 8th |
0:35.19
0:35.19
2nd 41st |
0:23.56
0:23.56
2nd 48th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
3rd 48th |
|
R6 | 8th |
CAN HE HUSSEL
T : J ERKELENS J : LUCAS CAMILLERI |
0:47.78
0:47.78
2nd 39th |
0:35.90
0:35.90
2nd 56th |
0:23.76
0:23.76
2nd 56th |
0:11.98
0:11.98
4th 49th |
|
R5 | 4th |
HALAKAL
T : E S WAKE J : LUCAS CAMILLERI |
1:12.52
1:12.52
3rd 13th |
0:48.06
0:48.06
2nd 43rd |
0:35.57
0:35.57
2nd 51st |
0:23.38
0:23.38
2nd 45th |
0:12.02
0:12.02
2nd 50th |
R8 | 7th |
REACTION
T : D J WALDOCK J : JASON WHITING |
0:46.63
0:46.63
8th 9th |
0:35.26
0:35.26
8th 42nd |
0:23.61
0:23.61
8th 51st |
0:12.05
0:12.05
7th 51st |
|
R6 | 10th |
ALL THAT SIZZLE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM |
0:47.78
0:47.78
5th 40th |
0:35.95
0:35.95
5th 58th |
0:23.84
0:23.84
5th 57th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
9th 52nd |
|
R8 | 4th |
SAXY FILLY
T : MEESHA LOGAN J : RENEE FORREST |
0:46.49
0:46.49
4th 6th |
0:35.11
0:35.11
4th 36th |
0:23.57
0:23.57
3rd 49th |
0:12.07
0:12.07
1st 53rd |
|
R5 | 8th |
BLACKHILL EXPRESS
T : BRETT POPE J : LUCY FIORE |
1:12.66
1:12.66
8th 15th |
0:48.10
0:48.10
8th 45th |
0:35.51
0:35.51
10th 50th |
0:23.52
0:23.52
9th 47th |
0:12.10
0:12.10
7th 54th |
R8 | 6th |
THE GOBLIN GLIDER
T : DEBORAH HAGAN J : RANDY TAN |
0:46.51
0:46.51
7th 7th |
0:35.16
0:35.16
7th 40th |
0:23.63
0:23.63
6th 53rd |
0:12.11
0:12.11
5th 55th |
|
R3 | 10th |
JAMBO
T : TINA GLASSON J : MOLLIE CLARK |
1:15.92
1:15.92
3rd 40th |
0:49.32
0:49.32
3rd 58th |
0:36.71
0:36.71
3rd 66th |
0:24.28
0:24.28
8th 63rd |
0:12.12
0:12.12
12th 56th |
R6 | 9th |
HEAVENLEIGH DANE
T : DEANE SKIPWORTH J : RENEE FORREST |
0:47.72
0:47.72
3rd 36th |
0:36.04
0:36.04
3rd 60th |
0:23.86
0:23.86
3rd 58th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
5th 57th |
|
R8 | 10th |
CARAZORO
T : B MONTELEONE J : LUCAS CAMILLERI |
0:46.41
0:46.41
10th 5th |
0:35.37
0:35.37
10th 44th |
0:23.75
0:23.75
10th 55th |
0:12.15
0:12.15
10th 58th |
|
R7 | 6th |
CASSOWARY STREET
T : BRETT POPE J : LUCAS CAMILLERI |
1:11.91
1:11.91
9th 5th |
0:48.25
0:48.25
9th 47th |
0:36.35
0:36.35
9th 62nd |
0:24.09
0:24.09
8th 59th |
0:12.17
0:12.17
5th 59th |
R5 | 6th |
SON OF THE SUN
T : BRETT POPE J : TROY TURNER |
1:12.97
1:12.97
1st 19th |
0:48.39
0:48.39
1st 49th |
0:35.87
0:35.87
1st 54th |
0:23.63
0:23.63
1st 52nd |
0:12.19
0:12.19
3rd 60th |
R7 | 3rd |
BROADWAY GIRL
T : KYLIE PISCONERI J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
1:12.35
1:12.35
4th 10th |
0:48.47
0:48.47
5th 50th |
0:36.50
0:36.50
5th 64th |
0:24.23
0:24.23
3rd 61st |
0:12.23
0:12.23
3rd 61st |
R7 | 4th |
SAN CRISPINO
T : SHARON MILLER J : ALAN KENNEDY |
1:12.06
1:12.06
7th 6th |
0:48.30
0:48.30
8th 48th |
0:36.43
0:36.43
7th 63rd |
0:24.18
0:24.18
5th 60th |
0:12.24
0:12.24
4th 62nd |
R7 | 7th |
BOLSHEVIK
T : D E PHILP J : LISA STAPLES |
1:12.20
1:12.20
11th 8th |
0:48.56
0:48.56
11th 52nd |
0:36.68
0:36.68
11th 65th |
0:24.46
0:24.46
11th 66th |
0:12.30
0:12.30
10th 63rd |
R8 | 9th |
PASADONNA
T : BRETT POPE J : JORDAN TURNER |
0:47.35
0:47.35
3rd 28th |
0:35.95
0:35.95
3rd 59th |
0:24.23
0:24.23
4th 62nd |
0:12.33
0:12.33
8th 64th |
|
R7 | 2nd |
MADRID CENTRO
T : MICHAEL MILLER J : N HOPWOOD |
1:12.80
1:12.80
1st 17th |
0:49.14
0:49.14
1st 55th |
0:36.91
0:36.91
1st 68th |
0:24.48
0:24.48
1st 67th |
0:12.44
0:12.44
1st 65th |
R7 | 5th |
QUINTARO
T : BRETT POPE J : M PATEMAN |
1:12.74
1:12.74
3rd 16th |
0:48.86
0:48.86
3rd 54th |
0:36.76
0:36.76
3rd 67th |
0:24.56
0:24.56
2nd 68th |
0:12.50
0:12.50
2nd 66th |
R7 | 9th |
BARDSEY
T : BRIAN KERSLEY J : LUCY FIORE |
1:12.82
1:12.82
8th 18th |
0:49.16
0:49.16
7th 56th |
0:37.19
0:37.19
8th 71st |
0:24.82
0:24.82
9th 71st |
0:12.52
0:12.52
9th 67th |
R7 | 8th |
TIME STANDS STILL
T : DEBORAH HAGAN J : RANDY TAN |
1:13.00
1:13.00
6th 20th |
0:49.24
0:49.24
6th 57th |
0:37.31
0:37.31
6th 72nd |
0:24.88
0:24.88
7th 72nd |
0:12.54
0:12.54
8th 68th |
R8 | 8th |
WILD FRONT
T : WENDY MILLER J : JASON BROWN |
0:47.32
0:47.32
1st 26th |
0:35.89
0:35.89
1st 55th |
0:24.34
0:24.34
1st 65th |
0:12.56
0:12.56
2nd 69th |
|
R5 | 11th |
BLACK FOR ME
T : MS J MITCHELL J : DANIEL STAECK |
1:13.06
1:13.06
10th 22nd |
0:48.66
0:48.66
10th 53rd |
0:36.34
0:36.34
8th 61st |
0:24.32
0:24.32
7th 64th |
0:12.64
0:12.64
9th 70th |
R5 | 12th |
ALLEGRO IN A MAJOR
T : PETER LYNCH J : JASON BROWN |
1:14.09
1:14.09
4th 32nd |
0:49.57
0:49.57
4th 59th |
0:37.09
0:37.09
4th 70th |
0:24.73
0:24.73
5th 69th |
0:12.77
0:12.77
10th 71st |
R3 | 11th |
HIGHEST REGARD
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : WILLIAM PIKE |
1:16.36
1:16.36
1st 41st |
0:49.68
0:49.68
1st 60th |
0:37.01
0:37.01
1st 69th |
0:24.78
0:24.78
3rd 70th |
0:12.78
0:12.78
11th 72nd |
R7 | 10th |
ATOMIZE
T : JASON MILLER J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI |
1:13.44
1:13.44
5th 27th |
0:49.76
0:49.76
4th 61st |
0:37.74
0:37.74
4th 73rd |
0:25.30
0:25.30
6th 73rd |
0:12.98
0:12.98
7th 73rd |
R7 | 11th |
GROOVERSHAKER
T : NEVILLE PARKER J : JARRAD NOSKE |
1:16.87
1:16.87
2nd 42nd |
0:53.19
0:53.19
2nd 62nd |
0:41.04
0:41.04
2nd 74th |
0:28.37
0:28.37
4th 74th |
0:15.41
0:15.41
11th 74th |