7
17:15
Bunbury Apartment Motel (C1)
Age: 3yo and up WT: 55.0kg Type: CL1
AUD $19,000
1500m
TURF
GOOD
Sectional Times of PINJARRA - Thursday, 28th February 2019
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1000m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R6 | 1st |
FRIAR'S GIFT
T : P & M GIADRESCO J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
0:57.16
0:57.16
4th 1st |
0:45.40
0:45.40
4th 1st |
0:33.78
0:33.78
5th 1st |
0:22.30
0:22.30
5th 1st |
0:11.24
0:11.24
4th 1st |
R1 | 4th |
LITTLE RED ROMAN
T : PETRA KOBZOVA J : PETER KNUCKEY |
0:34.41
0:34.41
5th 11th |
0:22.78
0:22.78
7th 14th |
0:11.26
0:11.26
6th 2nd |
||
R4 | 5th |
SCOOTIN'
T : FRANK VANMARIS J : LISA STAPLES |
0:59.05
0:59.05
8th 19th |
0:46.55
0:46.55
8th 12th |
0:34.35
0:34.35
8th 10th |
0:22.43
0:22.43
8th 3rd |
0:11.35
0:11.35
7th 3rd |
R4 | 7th |
PRINCESS SHARI
T : D MORTON J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER |
0:58.85
0:58.85
9th 15th |
0:46.45
0:46.45
9th 10th |
0:34.22
0:34.22
9th 6th |
0:22.33
0:22.33
9th 2nd |
0:11.35
0:11.35
8th 4th |
R1 | 2nd |
WOODBUG
T : BRETT POPE J : M PATEMAN |
0:34.30
0:34.30
4th 7th |
0:22.71
0:22.71
4th 12th |
0:11.41
0:11.41
2nd 5th |
||
R4 | 6th |
LAVISTARR
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
0:59.29
0:59.29
6th 24th |
0:46.89
0:46.89
6th 19th |
0:34.60
0:34.60
6th 16th |
0:22.61
0:22.61
6th 9th |
0:11.41
0:11.41
6th 6th |
R1 | 1st |
CRISTAL DANE
T : SHARON MILLER J : ALAN KENNEDY |
0:33.97
0:33.97
7th 3rd |
0:22.53
0:22.53
5th 7th |
0:11.45
0:11.45
1st 7th |
||
R6 | 4th |
DELANEY
T : BRETT POPE J : LUCY FIORE |
0:57.21
0:57.21
6th 3rd |
0:45.55
0:45.55
6th 2nd |
0:33.92
0:33.92
6th 2nd |
0:22.49
0:22.49
6th 5th |
0:11.45
0:11.45
5th 8th |
R4 | 2nd |
EMPOWERED
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : JASON BROWN |
0:59.34
0:59.34
2nd 28th |
0:46.94
0:46.94
2nd 21st |
0:34.57
0:34.57
2nd 13th |
0:22.52
0:22.52
2nd 6th |
0:11.50
0:11.50
2nd 9th |
R6 | 6th |
GAME OF WAR
T : STEFAN VAHALA J : STEVEN PARNHAM |
0:57.20
0:57.20
8th 2nd |
0:45.70
0:45.70
8th 4th |
0:34.05
0:34.05
8th 4th |
0:22.66
0:22.66
8th 11th |
0:11.50
0:11.50
8th 10th |
R4 | 3rd |
METALLIC QUEEN
T : NAKITA BARBER J : PATRICK CARBERY |
0:59.25
0:59.25
5th 22nd |
0:46.83
0:46.83
5th 17th |
0:34.54
0:34.54
5th 12th |
0:22.55
0:22.55
5th 8th |
0:11.51
0:11.51
3rd 11th |
R6 | 2nd |
FAIR NAKITA
T : P & M GIADRESCO J : M PATEMAN |
0:57.52
0:57.52
3rd 4th |
0:45.64
0:45.64
3rd 3rd |
0:34.11
0:34.11
3rd 5th |
0:22.62
0:22.62
3rd 10th |
0:11.52
0:11.52
3rd 12th |
R3 | 4th |
THE SQUIRT
T : BRETT POPE J : TROY TURNER |
0:58.05
0:58.05
10th 9th |
0:46.23
0:46.23
10th 8th |
0:34.75
0:34.75
9th 18th |
0:22.81
0:22.81
10th 15th |
0:11.53
0:11.53
7th 13th |
R4 | 1st |
JESTER NOIR
T : P H JORDAN J : RYAN HILL |
0:59.37
0:59.37
1st 29th |
0:47.01
0:47.01
1st 26th |
0:34.65
0:34.65
1st 17th |
0:22.49
0:22.49
1st 4th |
0:11.53
0:11.53
1st 14th |
R3 | 1st |
UNI TIME
T : SHARON MILLER J : ALAN KENNEDY |
0:57.88
0:57.88
8th 7th |
0:45.88
0:45.88
9th 5th |
0:34.31
0:34.31
10th 9th |
0:22.72
0:22.72
7th 13th |
0:11.54
0:11.54
3rd 15th |
R2 | 3rd |
SCINTILLATING
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : JASON BROWN |
0:59.25
0:59.25
10th 21st |
0:46.97
0:46.97
10th 24th |
0:35.08
0:35.08
10th 28th |
0:23.13
0:23.13
9th 23rd |
0:11.55
0:11.55
8th 16th |
R7 | 3rd |
WORLD IS YOURS
T : ADAM DURRANT J : PETER HALL |
0:59.64
0:59.64
6th 35th |
0:47.36
0:47.36
6th 36th |
0:35.23
0:35.23
7th 32nd |
0:23.08
0:23.08
7th 21st |
0:11.56
0:11.56
5th 17th |
R4 | 4th |
STILLA LYA
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : JARRAD NOSKE |
0:59.55
0:59.55
4th 34th |
0:47.13
0:47.13
4th 32nd |
0:34.80
0:34.80
4th 21st |
0:22.81
0:22.81
3rd 16th |
0:11.57
0:11.57
4th 18th |
R1 | 6th |
SCANDAL ALERT
T : MS N M BURKE J : COLIN HADDON |
0:34.78
0:34.78
6th 19th |
0:23.24
0:23.24
6th 27th |
0:11.58
0:11.58
7th 19th |
||
R1 | 3rd |
CLAPPA THUNDER
T : RAQUEL REID J : CRAIG STAPLES |
0:34.60
0:34.60
3rd 15th |
0:23.04
0:23.04
3rd 20th |
0:11.60
0:11.60
3rd 20th |
||
R5 | 99th |
SUMMER'S SKYE
T : SUMMER DICKSON J : M PATEMAN |
0:59.38
0:59.38
4th 30th |
0:46.78
0:46.78
4th 16th |
0:35.05
0:35.05
4th 26th |
0:23.14
0:23.14
4th 25th |
0:11.60
0:11.60
4th 21st |
R7 | 4th |
CHAPASCO
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : JORDAN TURNER |
0:59.30
0:59.30
10th 26th |
0:47.18
0:47.18
10th 34th |
0:35.24
0:35.24
9th 33rd |
0:23.14
0:23.14
9th 26th |
0:11.62
0:11.62
7th 22nd |
R1 | 5th |
MADRID CENTRO
T : MICHAEL MILLER J : N HOPWOOD |
0:34.85
0:34.85
1st 23rd |
0:23.32
0:23.32
1st 31st |
0:11.64
0:11.64
4th 23rd |
||
R7 | 1st |
METALLIC BELLE
T : B G LUCAS J : JERRY NOSKE |
0:59.31
0:59.31
8th 27th |
0:47.15
0:47.15
8th 33rd |
0:35.21
0:35.21
6th 31st |
0:23.13
0:23.13
5th 24th |
0:11.65
0:11.65
2nd 24th |
R4 | 9th |
KRAKKAS
T : RUSSELL STEWART J : STEVEN PARNHAM |
0:59.53
0:59.53
7th 31st |
0:47.09
0:47.09
7th 31st |
0:34.83
0:34.83
7th 22nd |
0:22.97
0:22.97
7th 18th |
0:11.67
0:11.67
9th 25th |
R3 | 8th |
ALL APPEAL
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI |
0:58.68
0:58.68
9th 13th |
0:46.96
0:46.96
8th 23rd |
0:35.44
0:35.44
6th 44th |
0:23.50
0:23.50
9th 38th |
0:11.74
0:11.74
10th 26th |
R7 | 2nd |
UTGARD LOKI
T : LIZ STREMPEL J : DANIEL STAECK |
0:59.86
0:59.86
4th 41st |
0:47.58
0:47.58
4th 42nd |
0:35.43
0:35.43
4th 42nd |
0:23.24
0:23.24
4th 28th |
0:11.74
0:11.74
1st 27th |
R7 | 8th |
MAMBAZO
T : TINA GLASSON J : JASON WHITING |
0:59.54
0:59.54
11th 33rd |
0:47.38
0:47.38
12th 37th |
0:35.73
0:35.73
8th 50th |
0:23.38
0:23.38
12th 33rd |
0:11.74
0:11.74
11th 28th |
R5 | 4th |
LAUFEY
T : LIZ STREMPEL J : JULIEN F KOKOTAJLO |
0:59.30
0:59.30
9th 25th |
0:46.70
0:46.70
9th 14th |
0:35.25
0:35.25
8th 34th |
0:23.46
0:23.46
5th 36th |
0:11.76
0:11.76
7th 29th |
R3 | 7th |
VITAL GLANCE
T : IVAN HAGGERTY J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
0:58.98
0:58.98
5th 18th |
0:47.02
0:47.02
6th 27th |
0:35.42
0:35.42
6th 40th |
0:23.54
0:23.54
8th 43rd |
0:11.78
0:11.78
9th 30th |
R3 | 2nd |
VEEBEE
T : RHYS RADFORD J : LISA STAPLES |
0:58.49
0:58.49
2nd 11th |
0:46.69
0:46.69
2nd 13th |
0:35.05
0:35.05
2nd 25th |
0:23.25
0:23.25
2nd 29th |
0:11.79
0:11.79
2nd 31st |
R6 | 7th |
YOU WATCHING ME
T : AARON BAZELEY J : RANDY TAN |
0:57.62
0:57.62
7th 5th |
0:45.90
0:45.90
7th 6th |
0:34.30
0:34.30
7th 8th |
0:22.88
0:22.88
7th 17th |
0:11.80
0:11.80
7th 32nd |
R5 | 3rd |
HAY MAGIC
T : A F BECKETT J : JARRAD NOSKE |
0:59.53
0:59.53
7th 32nd |
0:46.95
0:46.95
7th 22nd |
0:35.38
0:35.38
6th 38th |
0:23.35
0:23.35
8th 32nd |
0:11.83
0:11.83
5th 33rd |
R6 | 3rd |
CALABRIA JOE
T : CLIFFORD GREEN J : BEN PATERSON |
0:57.77
0:57.77
2nd 6th |
0:46.07
0:46.07
2nd 7th |
0:34.57
0:34.57
2nd 14th |
0:23.01
0:23.01
2nd 19th |
0:11.85
0:11.85
2nd 34th |
R1 | 7th |
MISS UNFORGETTABLE
T : D R HARRISON J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI |
0:35.06
0:35.06
2nd 27th |
0:23.51
0:23.51
2nd 39th |
0:11.87
0:11.87
5th 35th |
||
R7 | 10th |
CASLAVSKA
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : JARRAD NOSKE |
0:59.98
0:59.98
9th 43rd |
0:47.72
0:47.72
9th 45th |
0:35.61
0:35.61
10th 48th |
0:23.56
0:23.56
10th 44th |
0:11.88
0:11.88
10th 36th |
R2 | 5th |
LOCK HER IN
T : FRED KERSLEY J : DANIEL STAECK |
0:59.78
0:59.78
7th 38th |
0:47.50
0:47.50
7th 39th |
0:35.56
0:35.56
7th 47th |
0:23.58
0:23.58
7th 45th |
0:11.90
0:11.90
7th 37th |
R4 | 8th |
DREAM STREAM
T : DONNA RIORDAN J : JERRY NOSKE |
1:00.00
1:00.00
3rd 44th |
0:47.58
0:47.58
3rd 41st |
0:35.29
0:35.29
3rd 35th |
0:23.10
0:23.10
4th 22nd |
0:11.90
0:11.90
5th 38th |
R3 | 3rd |
OSIPOVA
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : LUCY FIORE |
0:58.67
0:58.67
1st 12th |
0:46.89
0:46.89
1st 18th |
0:35.19
0:35.19
1st 29th |
0:23.43
0:23.43
1st 35th |
0:11.91
0:11.91
1st 39th |
R5 | 1st |
SEND MY LOVE
T : A D MATHEWS J : PATRICK CARBERY |
0:59.17
0:59.17
6th 20th |
0:46.71
0:46.71
5th 15th |
0:35.19
0:35.19
3rd 30th |
0:23.39
0:23.39
3rd 34th |
0:11.91
0:11.91
1st 40th |
R7 | 6th |
TRIBUTE TO GLORY
T : PAUL ROBERTS J : G SMITH |
1:00.22
1:00.22
5th 47th |
0:48.00
0:48.00
5th 48th |
0:35.82
0:35.82
5th 53rd |
0:23.58
0:23.58
6th 46th |
0:11.92
0:11.92
6th 41st |
R2 | 1st |
REVEUSE
T : STEFAN VAHALA J : STEVEN PARNHAM |
0:59.80
0:59.80
4th 39th |
0:47.32
0:47.32
6th 35th |
0:35.39
0:35.39
5th 39th |
0:23.48
0:23.48
5th 37th |
0:11.94
0:11.94
3rd 42nd |
R6 | 8th |
DIPLOMAT EXPRESS
T : DENNIS BARKER J : JASON WHITING |
0:58.03
0:58.03
5th 8th |
0:46.27
0:46.27
5th 9th |
0:34.78
0:34.78
4th 20th |
0:23.27
0:23.27
4th 30th |
0:11.95
0:11.95
6th 43rd |
R7 | 8th |
JOHNO'S ROCKET
T : T M ANDREWS J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
1:00.01
1:00.01
7th 45th |
0:47.85
0:47.85
7th 46th |
0:35.43
0:35.43
12th 43rd |
0:23.61
0:23.61
8th 47th |
0:11.97
0:11.97
9th 44th |
R3 | 6th |
INDIAN CHANT
T : D R HARRISON J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
0:58.86
0:58.86
3rd 16th |
0:46.94
0:46.94
4th 20th |
0:35.31
0:35.31
5th 36th |
0:23.52
0:23.52
4th 40th |
0:11.98
0:11.98
5th 45th |
R5 | 7th |
LAYLO
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
0:59.66
0:59.66
10th 36th |
0:47.02
0:47.02
10th 28th |
0:35.45
0:35.45
10th 45th |
0:23.62
0:23.62
10th 48th |
0:11.98
0:11.98
8th 46th |
R3 | 5th |
FAMOUS ROMANCE
T : BRIAN ROGERS J : CRAIG STAPLES |
0:58.82
0:58.82
4th 14th |
0:46.98
0:46.98
3rd 25th |
0:35.33
0:35.33
4th 37th |
0:23.54
0:23.54
3rd 42nd |
0:12.02
0:12.02
4th 47th |
R7 | 5th |
JACKA'S MOB
T : BRETT POPE J : TROY TURNER |
1:00.59
1:00.59
1st 53rd |
0:48.39
0:48.39
1st 54th |
0:36.16
0:36.16
1st 57th |
0:23.83
0:23.83
1st 54th |
0:12.03
0:12.03
3rd 48th |
R5 | 6th |
NUN OF THAT
T : CLIFFORD GREEN J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
0:59.67
0:59.67
8th 37th |
0:47.03
0:47.03
8th 30th |
0:35.42
0:35.42
9th 41st |
0:23.67
0:23.67
7th 49th |
0:12.07
0:12.07
6th 49th |
R2 | 2nd |
STABLE GENIUS
T : BRETT POPE J : M PATEMAN |
1:00.02
1:00.02
2nd 46th |
0:47.66
0:47.66
3rd 44th |
0:35.79
0:35.79
2nd 52nd |
0:23.78
0:23.78
1st 51st |
0:12.10
0:12.10
1st 50th |
R3 | 9th |
MISS PINS
T : SIMON A MILLER J : BEN PATERSON |
0:58.87
0:58.87
7th 17th |
0:47.03
0:47.03
7th 29th |
0:35.46
0:35.46
8th 46th |
0:23.73
0:23.73
6th 50th |
0:12.11
0:12.11
6th 51st |
R2 | 4th |
HAPPY SANDAY
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : LUCY FIORE |
0:59.86
0:59.86
5th 40th |
0:47.60
0:47.60
4th 43rd |
0:35.77
0:35.77
4th 51st |
0:23.80
0:23.80
3rd 53rd |
0:12.12
0:12.12
2nd 52nd |
R7 | 7th |
BODEGA BEAU
T : TOM PIKE J : COLIN HADDON |
1:00.46
1:00.46
3rd 50th |
0:48.36
0:48.36
2nd 53rd |
0:36.12
0:36.12
2nd 56th |
0:23.84
0:23.84
2nd 55th |
0:12.14
0:12.14
4th 53rd |
R5 | 2nd |
UNENDING
T : C H WEBSTER J : TROY TURNER |
0:59.98
0:59.98
2nd 42nd |
0:47.44
0:47.44
2nd 38th |
0:35.64
0:35.64
2nd 49th |
0:23.78
0:23.78
2nd 52nd |
0:12.16
0:12.16
2nd 54th |
R7 | 11th |
VIGNETO
T : DAVE MILLER J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER |
1:00.84
1:00.84
2nd 55th |
0:48.68
0:48.68
3rd 57th |
0:36.42
0:36.42
3rd 62nd |
0:24.12
0:24.12
3rd 58th |
0:12.24
0:12.24
8th 55th |
R3 | 10th |
EMBASSY SQUARE
T : V A BROCKMAN J : RANDY TAN |
0:59.27
0:59.27
6th 23rd |
0:47.55
0:47.55
5th 40th |
0:36.02
0:36.02
3rd 54th |
0:24.11
0:24.11
5th 56th |
0:12.27
0:12.27
8th 56th |
R2 | 6th |
DOC FRIAR
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
1:00.44
1:00.44
3rd 49th |
0:48.13
0:48.13
2nd 49th |
0:36.19
0:36.19
3rd 58th |
0:24.12
0:24.12
4th 57th |
0:12.32
0:12.32
4th 57th |
R6 | 5th |
SENSE OF DENIAL
T : JOHN GANGEMI J : JERRY NOSKE |
0:58.33
0:58.33
1st 10th |
0:46.49
0:46.49
1st 11th |
0:34.99
0:34.99
1st 24th |
0:23.53
0:23.53
1st 41st |
0:12.33
0:12.33
1st 58th |
R2 | 9th |
MISS DITCHBURN
T : LIZ STREMPEL J : JULIEN F KOKOTAJLO |
1:00.50
1:00.50
9th 51st |
0:48.22
0:48.22
9th 51st |
0:36.38
0:36.38
8th 61st |
0:24.38
0:24.38
8th 62nd |
0:12.38
0:12.38
9th 59th |
R7 | 12th |
ARMED AND READY
T : MARK BAIRSTOW J : M PATEMAN |
1:00.23
1:00.23
12th 48th |
0:48.15
0:48.15
11th 50th |
0:36.21
0:36.21
11th 59th |
0:24.19
0:24.19
11th 60th |
0:12.43
0:12.43
12th 60th |
R5 | 5th |
SAN CRISPINO
T : SHARON MILLER J : LUCY FIORE |
1:00.56
1:00.56
1st 52nd |
0:47.96
0:47.96
1st 47th |
0:36.07
0:36.07
1st 55th |
0:24.18
0:24.18
1st 59th |
0:12.44
0:12.44
3rd 61st |
R2 | 8th |
THE TOTE CRUSHER
T : D MORTON J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
1:00.65
1:00.65
6th 54th |
0:48.29
0:48.29
5th 52nd |
0:36.29
0:36.29
6th 60th |
0:24.29
0:24.29
6th 61st |
0:12.53
0:12.53
6th 62nd |
R5 | 8th |
CAPTAIN JACK
T : SARAH HALL J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
1:01.13
1:01.13
5th 57th |
0:48.41
0:48.41
6th 55th |
0:36.63
0:36.63
7th 63rd |
0:24.57
0:24.57
9th 64th |
0:12.53
0:12.53
10th 63rd |
R2 | 7th |
JAMBO
T : TINA GLASSON J : JASON WHITING |
1:00.91
1:00.91
1st 56th |
0:48.63
0:48.63
1st 56th |
0:36.67
0:36.67
1st 64th |
0:24.55
0:24.55
2nd 63rd |
0:12.57
0:12.57
5th 64th |
R2 | 10th |
KICKAPOO
T : ADAM FAIREY J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI |
1:01.21
1:01.21
8th 58th |
0:48.97
0:48.97
8th 59th |
0:36.93
0:36.93
9th 65th |
0:24.81
0:24.81
10th 65th |
0:12.81
0:12.81
10th 65th |
R5 | 9th |
CAMBO
T : TARA ITZSTEIN J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER |
1:01.54
1:01.54
3rd 59th |
0:48.84
0:48.84
3rd 58th |
0:37.01
0:37.01
5th 66th |
0:24.96
0:24.96
5th 66th |
0:12.84
0:12.84
9th 66th |