7
17:25
Pinjarra Cup Darren Reid (C3)
Age: 2yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: CL3
AUD $25,000
1200m
TURF
SOFT
Sectional Times of PINJARRA - Wednesday, 03rd March 2021
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R1 | 1st |
STORY BOOK
T : T M ANDREWS J : KRISTY BENNETT |
0:44.68
0:44.68
6th 4th |
0:33.36
0:33.36
6th 3rd |
0:22.26
0:22.26
5th 1st |
0:11.42
0:11.42
1st 1st |
R2 | 1st |
SAVAGE ONE
T : ADAM DURRANT J : M PATEMAN |
0:44.22
0:44.22
3rd 1st |
0:33.32
0:33.32
3rd 2nd |
0:22.48
0:22.48
1st 4th |
0:11.52
0:11.52
1st 2nd |
R2 | 2nd |
SPICY DANCER
T : BRETT POPE J : KRISTY BENNETT |
0:44.33
0:44.33
7th 2nd |
0:33.28
0:33.28
7th 1st |
0:22.43
0:22.43
6th 2nd |
0:11.55
0:11.55
3rd 3rd |
R2 | 7th |
TILLY'S GOT TALENT
T : G C BALLANTYNE J : JASON WHITING |
0:44.87
0:44.87
9th 5th |
0:33.65
0:33.65
9th 5th |
0:22.63
0:22.63
9th 6th |
0:11.55
0:11.55
8th 4th |
R4 | 2nd |
STRAWBERRY MIST
T : BRETT POPE J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
0:47.57
0:47.57
11th 35th |
0:35.18
0:35.18
11th 29th |
0:23.05
0:23.05
11th 17th |
0:11.55
0:11.55
10th 5th |
R1 | 2nd |
HE'S GOLD
T : TED MARTINOVICH J : M PATEMAN |
0:45.04
0:45.04
1st 7th |
0:33.87
0:33.87
1st 7th |
0:22.70
0:22.70
1st 10th |
0:11.56
0:11.56
3rd 6th |
R1 | 5th |
MERIT MAGIC
T : S W BARRASS J : JASON WHITING |
0:45.33
0:45.33
7th 11th |
0:33.97
0:33.97
7th 8th |
0:22.83
0:22.83
7th 14th |
0:11.61
0:11.61
6th 7th |
R6 | 1st |
UNRELIABLE
T : JULIE CLEMENTS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
0:46.96
0:46.96
7th 27th |
0:34.72
0:34.72
7th 21st |
0:22.74
0:22.74
8th 13th |
0:11.64
0:11.64
7th 8th |
R7 | 1st |
WESTERNIZE
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY |
0:45.72
0:45.72
4th 15th |
0:34.05
0:34.05
4th 9th |
0:22.46
0:22.46
4th 3rd |
0:11.64
0:11.64
4th 9th |
R6 | 7th |
RUN LIKE FIRE
T : JULIE CLEMENTS J : KRISTY BENNETT |
0:47.17
0:47.17
10th 30th |
0:34.99
0:34.99
10th 26th |
0:22.97
0:22.97
9th 16th |
0:11.65
0:11.65
9th 10th |
R1 | 3rd |
DIAMOND BLUE
T : TED MARTINOVICH J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
0:45.02
0:45.02
4th 6th |
0:33.83
0:33.83
5th 6th |
0:22.70
0:22.70
4th 11th |
0:11.66
0:11.66
2nd 11th |
R7 | 6th |
LIL' RED BIKINI
T : P W MCLEOD J : PETER HALL |
0:45.78
0:45.78
10th 17th |
0:34.21
0:34.21
9th 15th |
0:22.70
0:22.70
8th 12th |
0:11.68
0:11.68
8th 12th |
R7 | 5th |
REACTION
T : D J WALDOCK J : JASON WHITING |
0:45.79
0:45.79
9th 18th |
0:34.10
0:34.10
10th 11th |
0:22.53
0:22.53
10th 5th |
0:11.69
0:11.69
7th 13th |
R2 | 3rd |
OZZY BOY
T : JASON PATEMAN J : LUCY FIORE |
0:44.47
0:44.47
8th 3rd |
0:33.55
0:33.55
6th 4th |
0:22.69
0:22.69
5th 9th |
0:11.71
0:11.71
4th 14th |
R2 | 8th |
COMMAND FORCE
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI |
0:45.35
0:45.35
5th 12th |
0:34.31
0:34.31
5th 18th |
0:23.15
0:23.15
7th 22nd |
0:11.77
0:11.77
7th 15th |
R7 | 2nd |
SKYDANCE
T : JULIE CLEMENTS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
0:45.75
0:45.75
3rd 16th |
0:34.11
0:34.11
3rd 12th |
0:22.63
0:22.63
3rd 7th |
0:11.77
0:11.77
2nd 16th |
R2 | 9th |
SWEET AS A BERRY
T : G C BALLANTYNE J : PAUL HARVEY |
0:45.39
0:45.39
6th 13th |
0:34.25
0:34.25
8th 16th |
0:23.09
0:23.09
8th 19th |
0:11.79
0:11.79
9th 17th |
R3 | 2nd |
AMERICAN GRIN
T : ADAM DURRANT J : M PATEMAN |
0:46.56
0:46.56
12th 23rd |
0:34.98
0:34.98
12th 25th |
0:23.12
0:23.12
11th 21st |
0:11.84
0:11.84
7th 18th |
R7 | 3rd |
BILLY AIN'T SILLY
T : C H WEBSTER J : JERRY NOSKE |
0:45.88
0:45.88
5th 19th |
0:34.18
0:34.18
7th 13th |
0:22.68
0:22.68
5th 8th |
0:11.86
0:11.86
5th 19th |
R7 | 8th |
KEEPER'S TALE
T : K J MIFFLIN J : LUCY FIORE |
0:46.00
0:46.00
8th 20th |
0:34.39
0:34.39
8th 19th |
0:22.84
0:22.84
9th 15th |
0:11.90
0:11.90
6th 20th |
R2 | 5th |
CROWN OF FLOWERS
T : J E GRIEVE J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
0:45.04
0:45.04
4th 8th |
0:34.08
0:34.08
4th 10th |
0:23.12
0:23.12
4th 20th |
0:11.94
0:11.94
6th 21st |
R5 | 4th |
CHAMPAGNE GAL
T : CHRIS STELMACH J : CRAIG STAPLES |
0:47.34
0:47.34
8th 32nd |
0:35.38
0:35.38
8th 34th |
0:23.28
0:23.28
8th 24th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
7th 22nd |
R6 | 2nd |
THE ROAN RANGER
T : PAUL ROBERTS J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
0:46.90
0:46.90
8th 26th |
0:34.91
0:34.91
5th 23rd |
0:23.08
0:23.08
5th 18th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
2nd 23rd |
R2 | 6th |
FISH HOOK
T : M P ALLAN J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
0:45.17
0:45.17
2nd 10th |
0:34.31
0:34.31
1st 17th |
0:23.35
0:23.35
3rd 27th |
0:12.03
0:12.03
5th 24th |
R2 | 4th |
SHOCK RESULT
T : P H JORDAN J : CRAIG STAPLES |
0:45.16
0:45.16
1st 9th |
0:34.21
0:34.21
2nd 14th |
0:23.30
0:23.30
2nd 25th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
2nd 25th |
R4 | 3rd |
CAFE NERA
T : ROBERT GULBERTI J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI |
0:48.11
0:48.11
7th 49th |
0:35.75
0:35.75
7th 41st |
0:23.67
0:23.67
6th 37th |
0:12.11
0:12.11
5th 26th |
R6 | 5th |
HARD TOO CEE
T : MATTHEW SCOTT J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
0:47.69
0:47.69
4th 38th |
0:35.37
0:35.37
4th 33rd |
0:23.45
0:23.45
6th 32nd |
0:12.11
0:12.11
6th 27th |
R1 | 4th |
BIN SHALAA
T : R W PRICE J : LUCY FIORE |
0:45.58
0:45.58
2nd 14th |
0:34.44
0:34.44
2nd 20th |
0:23.26
0:23.26
2nd 23rd |
0:12.12
0:12.12
4th 28th |
R7 | 9th |
KITGUM
T : PAUL ROBERTS J : M PATEMAN |
0:46.52
0:46.52
7th 21st |
0:34.97
0:34.97
5th 24th |
0:23.34
0:23.34
6th 26th |
0:12.14
0:12.14
9th 29th |
R6 | 9th |
STROUD
T : STEPHEN ROWE J : CRAIG STAPLES |
0:47.51
0:47.51
9th 34th |
0:35.35
0:35.35
9th 32nd |
0:23.59
0:23.59
7th 34th |
0:12.17
0:12.17
8th 30th |
R4 | 7th |
LADY DUCKWORTH
T : DARREN TAYLOR J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
0:48.22
0:48.22
10th 51st |
0:35.87
0:35.87
10th 44th |
0:23.86
0:23.86
10th 41st |
0:12.18
0:12.18
9th 31st |
R6 | 3rd |
REVEUSE
T : STEFAN VAHALA J : STEVEN PARNHAM |
0:47.72
0:47.72
2nd 39th |
0:35.30
0:35.30
2nd 31st |
0:23.42
0:23.42
1st 30th |
0:12.18
0:12.18
1st 32nd |
R6 | 4th |
JUST UNDER
T : BRETT POPE J : LUCY FIORE |
0:47.72
0:47.72
3rd 40th |
0:35.29
0:35.29
3rd 30th |
0:23.44
0:23.44
3rd 31st |
0:12.24
0:12.24
3rd 33rd |
R4 | 10th |
FLYING AVA
T : G C BALLANTYNE J : JASON WHITING |
0:48.93
0:48.93
5th 60th |
0:36.52
0:36.52
5th 58th |
0:24.23
0:24.23
7th 50th |
0:12.29
0:12.29
11th 34th |
R7 | 4th |
SEA WAIF
T : BRETT POPE J : KRISTY BENNETT |
0:46.53
0:46.53
2nd 22nd |
0:34.90
0:34.90
2nd 22nd |
0:23.37
0:23.37
2nd 28th |
0:12.31
0:12.31
1st 35th |
R3 | 5th |
RISE HIGH
T : T M ANDREWS J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER |
0:47.37
0:47.37
8th 33rd |
0:35.69
0:35.69
8th 39th |
0:23.85
0:23.85
8th 40th |
0:12.33
0:12.33
6th 36th |
R4 | 9th |
PRIZE PENNIES
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY |
0:48.53
0:48.53
9th 56th |
0:36.13
0:36.13
8th 48th |
0:24.01
0:24.01
9th 44th |
0:12.33
0:12.33
8th 37th |
R5 | 1st |
MISS MARIETTA
T : BRETT POPE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER |
0:46.98
0:46.98
5th 28th |
0:35.06
0:35.06
5th 28th |
0:23.40
0:23.40
3rd 29th |
0:12.34
0:12.34
1st 38th |
R6 | 6th |
LUC'S STAR
T : TINA GLASSON J : JASON WHITING |
0:48.08
0:48.08
1st 48th |
0:35.69
0:35.69
1st 40th |
0:23.66
0:23.66
2nd 36th |
0:12.34
0:12.34
4th 39th |
R5 | 2nd |
LYLE'S CHOICE
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI |
0:47.62
0:47.62
4th 36th |
0:35.64
0:35.64
4th 38th |
0:23.78
0:23.78
4th 39th |
0:12.36
0:12.36
3rd 40th |
R3 | 1st |
ELAFELLA
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
0:47.10
0:47.10
1st 29th |
0:35.41
0:35.41
1st 35th |
0:23.64
0:23.64
1st 35th |
0:12.38
0:12.38
1st 41st |
R4 | 5th |
SPECIAL IMAGE
T : ELVA VAN MERWYK J : RYAN HILL |
0:48.29
0:48.29
6th 54th |
0:35.87
0:35.87
6th 43rd |
0:23.95
0:23.95
4th 43rd |
0:12.39
0:12.39
4th 42nd |
R7 | 7th |
ARTIC BLUE
T : J K REEVES J : MADI DERRICK |
0:46.73
0:46.73
1st 25th |
0:35.05
0:35.05
1st 27th |
0:23.53
0:23.53
1st 33rd |
0:12.41
0:12.41
3rd 43rd |
R4 | 8th |
HOIST THE COLOURS
T : G P EVANS J : CHRIS GRAHAM |
0:48.98
0:48.98
4th 63rd |
0:36.62
0:36.62
4th 60th |
0:24.34
0:24.34
5th 56th |
0:12.46
0:12.46
7th 44th |
R6 | 8th |
ROYAL CHOISIR
T : VAUGHN SIGLEY J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER |
0:47.74
0:47.74
6th 42nd |
0:35.44
0:35.44
6th 37th |
0:23.72
0:23.72
4th 38th |
0:12.48
0:12.48
5th 45th |
R4 | 11th |
RIPON FALLS
T : BRIAN CAREY J : MADI DERRICK |
0:48.57
0:48.57
8th 58th |
0:36.13
0:36.13
9th 49th |
0:24.11
0:24.11
8th 46th |
0:12.51
0:12.51
6th 46th |
R5 | 7th |
EVERYMILE A MEMORY
T : TED MARTINOVICH J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
0:48.23
0:48.23
7th 52nd |
0:36.31
0:36.31
6th 56th |
0:24.19
0:24.19
7th 48th |
0:12.55
0:12.55
8th 47th |
R5 | 5th |
DUCK FEET
T : BRETT POPE J : KRISTY BENNETT |
0:47.73
0:47.73
6th 41st |
0:35.77
0:35.77
7th 42nd |
0:23.91
0:23.91
6th 42nd |
0:12.57
0:12.57
5th 48th |
R3 | 9th |
MEELUP
T : P H JORDAN J : LISA STAPLES |
0:47.82
0:47.82
11th 43rd |
0:36.17
0:36.17
11th 52nd |
0:24.28
0:24.28
10th 55th |
0:12.58
0:12.58
11th 49th |
R4 | 1st |
WARCIDIUM
T : FRED KERSLEY J : TROY TURNER |
0:48.30
0:48.30
3rd 55th |
0:36.02
0:36.02
2nd 47th |
0:24.08
0:24.08
2nd 45th |
0:12.60
0:12.60
1st 50th |
R3 | 8th |
SPECIAL PICTURE
T : RAYMOND VINCENT J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI |
0:47.65
0:47.65
10th 37th |
0:36.02
0:36.02
10th 46th |
0:24.23
0:24.23
9th 49th |
0:12.61
0:12.61
8th 51st |
R3 | 7th |
REDHEAD RITCHIE
T : KALLIE MONAGHAN J : KRISTY BENNETT |
0:47.88
0:47.88
6th 45th |
0:36.23
0:36.23
5th 53rd |
0:24.28
0:24.28
5th 54th |
0:12.64
0:12.64
5th 52nd |
R1 | 6th |
ANOTHER FISH
T : MICHELLE HAGLEY J : MICHELLE HAGLEY |
0:46.60
0:46.60
3rd 24th |
0:35.43
0:35.43
3rd 36th |
0:24.26
0:24.26
3rd 51st |
0:12.68
0:12.68
5th 53rd |
R3 | 4th |
STAR IN TIME
T : FENELLA MARTIN J : JERRY NOSKE |
0:47.87
0:47.87
4th 44th |
0:36.14
0:36.14
4th 51st |
0:24.27
0:24.27
4th 52nd |
0:12.71
0:12.71
4th 54th |
R5 | 3rd |
ROCK'N'RULER
T : G P POLETTI J : JORDAN TURNER |
0:48.02
0:48.02
2nd 47th |
0:35.98
0:35.98
2nd 45th |
0:24.14
0:24.14
1st 47th |
0:12.76
0:12.76
2nd 55th |
R4 | 3rd |
SURVEILLANCE
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : JASON BROWN |
0:48.57
0:48.57
2nd 57th |
0:36.25
0:36.25
3rd 54th |
0:24.27
0:24.27
3rd 53rd |
0:12.77
0:12.77
3rd 56th |
R3 | 3rd |
STORM THIEF
T : BRETT POPE J : LUCY FIORE |
0:47.95
0:47.95
2nd 46th |
0:36.28
0:36.28
2nd 55th |
0:24.49
0:24.49
2nd 57th |
0:12.87
0:12.87
2nd 57th |
R1 | 7th |
PASSION FOR WAR
T : P H JORDAN J : RYAN HILL |
0:47.29
0:47.29
5th 31st |
0:36.14
0:36.14
4th 50th |
0:24.81
0:24.81
6th 61st |
0:12.91
0:12.91
7th 58th |
R5 | 8th |
WAVEHILL SPUR
T : MS T STAMPALIA J : MS KYRA YUILL |
0:49.04
0:49.04
3rd 64th |
0:37.02
0:37.02
3rd 63rd |
0:24.82
0:24.82
5th 62nd |
0:13.04
0:13.04
6th 59th |
R4 | 6th |
LUCIE MANETTE
T : CHRIS STELMACH J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER |
0:48.97
0:48.97
1st 61st |
0:36.74
0:36.74
1st 61st |
0:24.75
0:24.75
1st 59th |
0:13.05
0:13.05
2nd 60th |
R5 | 6th |
FRIAR'S FANTASIA
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : M PATEMAN |
0:48.87
0:48.87
1st 59th |
0:36.77
0:36.77
1st 62nd |
0:24.77
0:24.77
2nd 60th |
0:13.07
0:13.07
4th 61st |
R3 | 6th |
JUST PEACHY
T : TAMEEKA BROWN J : TROY TURNER |
0:48.13
0:48.13
3rd 50th |
0:36.37
0:36.37
3rd 57th |
0:24.71
0:24.71
3rd 58th |
0:13.17
0:13.17
3rd 62nd |
R7 | 10th |
BONROCA
T : ROBERT G SMITH J : VICTORIA CORVER |
0:48.24
0:48.24
6th 53rd |
0:36.60
0:36.60
6th 59th |
0:24.90
0:24.90
7th 63rd |
0:13.18
0:13.18
10th 63rd |
R3 | 10th |
RAGTIME BAND
T : V A BROCKMAN J : RYAN HILL |
0:48.98
0:48.98
7th 62nd |
0:37.34
0:37.34
7th 64th |
0:25.46
0:25.46
7th 64th |
0:13.66
0:13.66
9th 64th |
R6 | 10th |
BRYCE ROAD
T : J K REEVES J : MADI DERRICK |
0:51.06
0:51.06
5th 67th |
0:38.63
0:38.63
8th 67th |
0:26.08
0:26.08
10th 66th |
0:13.84
0:13.84
10th 65th |
R3 | 11th |
MONTANUI MISS
T : STEPHEN ROWE J : CRAIG STAPLES |
0:49.85
0:49.85
5th 65th |
0:38.07
0:38.07
6th 65th |
0:26.07
0:26.07
6th 65th |
0:14.05
0:14.05
10th 66th |
R3 | 12th |
GOD KNOWS HOW
T : SHARON MILLER J : MS KYRA YUILL |
0:50.13
0:50.13
9th 66th |
0:38.41
0:38.41
9th 66th |
0:26.09
0:26.09
12th 67th |
0:14.13
0:14.13
12th 67th |