Arawa Park Results (Race 6)

Saturday, 9th April 2022

6
15:33
(local)

Laser Electrical Hcp

WT: 55.0kg Type: OPEN
NZD $35,000
1400m TURF DEAD
6
15:33
(local)
NZD $35,000
1400m DEAD

Laser Electrical Hcp

WT: 55.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of ARAWA-PARK - Saturday, 09th April 2022

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 800m 600m 400m 200m
R8 4th WAIRAU COVE
T : MARK WALKER J : OPIE BOSSON
0:44.89 0:44.89
14th 4th
0:34.32 0:34.32
14th 8th
0:22.68 0:22.68
14th 6th
0:11.17 0:11.17
11th 1st
R6 4th OSAKA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : LEITH INNES
0:44.75 0:44.75
8th 2nd
0:33.97 0:33.97
7th 3rd
0:22.57 0:22.57
7th 4th
0:11.19 0:11.19
5th 2nd
R8 2nd LILHOOVESGOTMOVES
T : BRYCE REVELL J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:45.01 0:45.01
11th 7th
0:34.36 0:34.36
11th 9th
0:22.90 0:22.90
10th 10th
0:11.25 0:11.25
6th 3rd
R8 5th CHANEL
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:45.06 0:45.06
13th 8th
0:34.41 0:34.41
13th 11th
0:22.75 0:22.75
13th 8th
0:11.26 0:11.26
9th 4th
R6 10th RED HUSSAR
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:45.06 0:45.06
9th 9th
0:34.12 0:34.12
10th 7th
0:22.72 0:22.72
10th 7th
0:11.26 0:11.26
10th 5th
R6 6th TANNAHILL
T : CRAIG AND SHAUN PHELAN J : SAM SPRATT
0:44.96 0:44.96
7th 6th
0:33.94 0:33.94
8th 2nd
0:22.58 0:22.58
9th 5th
0:11.28 0:11.28
7th 6th
R6 2nd THUNDER
T : B AUTRIDGE J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:44.73 0:44.73
5th 1st
0:33.75 0:33.75
5th 1st
0:22.39 0:22.39
5th 1st
0:11.29 0:11.29
3rd 7th
R6 1st ON THE ROCKS
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : MARIA SANSON
0:45.08 0:45.08
2nd 10th
0:34.10 0:34.10
2nd 6th
0:22.54 0:22.54
2nd 3rd
0:11.32 0:11.32
1st 8th
R5 2nd QUICK PREVIEW
T : KYLIE GRASS J : A CALDER
0:45.46 0:45.46
8th 16th
0:34.46 0:34.46
8th 12th
0:23.00 0:23.00
8th 13th
0:11.34 0:11.34
6th 9th
R6 9th LE SABLIER
T : KIMBERLEY HODGSON J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:44.95 0:44.95
11th 5th
0:33.99 0:33.99
11th 4th
0:22.51 0:22.51
11th 2nd
0:11.37 0:11.37
9th 10th
R7 1st FONTEYN
T : R R MANNING J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:45.37 0:45.37
5th 14th
0:34.56 0:34.56
5th 15th
0:23.03 0:23.03
4th 15th
0:11.44 0:11.44
3rd 11th
R6 7th SHERRIF
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : A CALDER
0:44.88 0:44.88
10th 3rd
0:34.06 0:34.06
9th 5th
0:22.90 0:22.90
8th 11th
0:11.44 0:11.44
8th 12th
R6 11th EL COOLIO
T : N & K HANLEY & WHITING J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:45.96 0:45.96
6th 30th
0:34.98 0:34.98
6th 27th
0:23.62 0:23.62
6th 45th
0:11.50 0:11.50
11th 13th
R7 2nd BELDARRA
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:45.20 0:45.20
6th 11th
0:34.47 0:34.47
6th 13th
0:23.02 0:23.02
5th 14th
0:11.51 0:11.51
2nd 14th
R6 5th NEW YORK JAZZ
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:45.46 0:45.46
3rd 15th
0:34.40 0:34.40
3rd 10th
0:22.96 0:22.96
3rd 12th
0:11.54 0:11.54
4th 15th
R2 6th AVONDALAY
T : MARK WALKER J : LEITH INNES
0:46.39 0:46.39
12th 45th
0:34.74 0:34.74
12th 20th
0:22.81 0:22.81
11th 9th
0:11.55 0:11.55
8th 16th
R7 4th SILVERDALE CHIEF
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:45.26 0:45.26
8th 12th
0:34.49 0:34.49
9th 14th
0:23.08 0:23.08
7th 17th
0:11.57 0:11.57
4th 17th
R7 5th SO SURREAL
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:45.83 0:45.83
4th 24th
0:35.02 0:35.02
4th 30th
0:23.33 0:23.33
5th 29th
0:11.58 0:11.58
6th 18th
R2 3rd HIGH CHOICE
T : BEN FOOTE J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:46.95 0:46.95
3rd 63rd
0:35.42 0:35.42
3rd 48th
0:23.17 0:23.17
4th 20th
0:11.59 0:11.59
4th 19th
R6 8th STAND TALL
T : R R MANNING J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:45.68 0:45.68
4th 20th
0:34.62 0:34.62
4th 18th
0:23.18 0:23.18
4th 21st
0:11.60 0:11.60
5th 20th
R5 1st GONE WITH THE WIND
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:46.08 0:46.08
5th 34th
0:34.88 0:34.88
5th 24th
0:23.26 0:23.26
6th 26th
0:11.60 0:11.60
3rd 21st
R2 4th LEAR JET
T : SHELLEY HOUSTON J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:46.94 0:46.94
4th 61st
0:35.33 0:35.33
5th 44th
0:23.24 0:23.24
6th 24th
0:11.60 0:11.60
5th 22nd
R5 7th RIP EM UP
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM SPRATT
0:45.33 0:45.33
12th 13th
0:34.57 0:34.57
11th 16th
0:23.23 0:23.23
11th 23rd
0:11.61 0:11.61
9th 23rd
R4 2nd RISING STORM
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : A CALDER
0:46.20 0:46.20
8th 37th
0:34.88 0:34.88
8th 25th
0:23.16 0:23.16
8th 19th
0:11.62 0:11.62
3rd 24th
R8 1st SHOW COURAGE
T : TIM & MARGARET CARTER J : JIM CHUNG
0:45.91 0:45.91
1st 28th
0:35.10 0:35.10
1st 32nd
0:23.36 0:23.36
1st 30th
0:11.63 0:11.63
1st 25th
R8 8th ZOUPERB
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:45.76 0:45.76
10th 22nd
0:34.99 0:34.99
9th 29th
0:23.37 0:23.37
9th 31st
0:11.63 0:11.63
8th 26th
R8 11th NOT GUILTY
T : TONY PIKE J : LEITH INNES
0:45.95 0:45.95
9th 29th
0:35.10 0:35.10
10th 33rd
0:23.48 0:23.48
11th 38th
0:11.63 0:11.63
13th 27th
R6 3rd MANRICO
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:45.77 0:45.77
1st 23rd
0:34.59 0:34.59
1st 17th
0:23.15 0:23.15
1st 18th
0:11.65 0:11.65
2nd 28th
R5 3rd DARK SATIN
T : TONY PIKE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:45.86 0:45.86
7th 26th
0:34.76 0:34.76
6th 21st
0:23.40 0:23.40
5th 32nd
0:11.66 0:11.66
4th 29th
R8 3rd HIGHLIGHTER
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:45.59 0:45.59
4th 18th
0:34.98 0:34.98
3rd 26th
0:23.32 0:23.32
3rd 28th
0:11.67 0:11.67
2nd 30th
R8 6th SPLASH OF RED
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:45.68 0:45.68
7th 19th
0:35.03 0:35.03
7th 31st
0:23.49 0:23.49
4th 40th
0:11.68 0:11.68
5th 31st
R4 1st SOPRANO SUPREME
T : MARK WALKER J : OPIE BOSSON
0:46.14 0:46.14
6th 35th
0:34.74 0:34.74
6th 19th
0:23.22 0:23.22
3rd 22nd
0:11.68 0:11.68
1st 32nd
R5 8th OXYGEN
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : YUTO KUMAGAI
0:45.90 0:45.90
10th 27th
0:34.98 0:34.98
10th 28th
0:23.48 0:23.48
10th 39th
0:11.70 0:11.70
11th 33rd
R2 8th SEEUINABIT
T : GRAHAM THOMAS J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:46.71 0:46.71
10th 56th
0:35.14 0:35.14
10th 35th
0:23.05 0:23.05
10th 16th
0:11.73 0:11.73
9th 34th
R3 3rd ALBY PARK
T : G HENNESSY J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:46.01 0:46.01
10th 32nd
0:35.24 0:35.24
8th 37th
0:23.54 0:23.54
8th 43rd
0:11.74 0:11.74
5th 35th
R3 5th SHIMI GO
T : MARK WALKER J : OPIE BOSSON
0:46.39 0:46.39
7th 44th
0:35.32 0:35.32
8th 43rd
0:23.50 0:23.50
9th 41st
0:11.74 0:11.74
7th 36th
R8 14th LA VELOCITA
T : DARRYN WEATHERLEY J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:45.85 0:45.85
11th 25th
0:35.20 0:35.20
11th 36th
0:23.54 0:23.54
12th 42nd
0:11.75 0:11.75
14th 37th
R5 9th ULAANBAATAR
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
0:45.75 0:45.75
11th 21st
0:34.87 0:34.87
12th 22nd
0:23.45 0:23.45
12th 35th
0:11.75 0:11.75
12th 38th
R2 7th DOVES BAY
T : JOHN BELL J : A CALDER
0:46.94 0:46.94
7th 62nd
0:35.37 0:35.37
7th 46th
0:23.24 0:23.24
7th 25th
0:11.76 0:11.76
6th 39th
R8 9th TEREINE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:46.05 0:46.05
5th 33rd
0:35.28 0:35.28
5th 39th
0:23.66 0:23.66
4th 46th
0:11.77 0:11.77
6th 40th
R8 7th OTTAVIO
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:46.22 0:46.22
2nd 38th
0:35.49 0:35.49
2nd 53rd
0:23.79 0:23.79
2nd 54th
0:11.78 0:11.78
4th 41st
R3 1st JIMMY KIRK
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:46.35 0:46.35
3rd 43rd
0:35.32 0:35.32
3rd 42nd
0:23.46 0:23.46
5th 36th
0:11.78 0:11.78
2nd 42nd
R8 12th ALL BUSINESS
T : RICHARD COLLETT J : A CALDER
0:46.22 0:46.22
6th 39th
0:35.53 0:35.53
5th 55th
0:23.91 0:23.91
4th 60th
0:11.82 0:11.82
10th 43rd
R2 5th ABEYANCE
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : M MCNAB
0:47.25 0:47.25
2nd 70th
0:35.68 0:35.68
2nd 62nd
0:23.47 0:23.47
3rd 37th
0:11.83 0:11.83
3rd 44th
R7 3rd NORTH OF HAVANA
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:45.97 0:45.97
2nd 31st
0:35.12 0:35.12
2nd 34th
0:23.59 0:23.59
1st 44th
0:11.84 0:11.84
1st 45th
R8 13th CHAMPAGNE LOLA
T : KEITH HAWTIN J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:46.17 0:46.17
8th 36th
0:35.44 0:35.44
8th 50th
0:23.82 0:23.82
8th 56th
0:11.85 0:11.85
12th 46th
R3 8th NEVER EASY
T : DAVID WILSON J : A CALDER
0:46.66 0:46.66
12th 54th
0:35.91 0:35.91
11th 67th
0:24.25 0:24.25
10th 69th
0:11.85 0:11.85
10th 47th
R3 2nd SEAMSEW
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:46.62 0:46.62
1st 52nd
0:35.63 0:35.63
1st 59th
0:23.77 0:23.77
1st 52nd
0:11.89 0:11.89
1st 48th
R2 1st GEMMA FLITZ
T : KIMBERLEY HODGSON J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:46.74 0:46.74
5th 58th
0:35.31 0:35.31
3rd 41st
0:23.30 0:23.30
2nd 27th
0:11.90 0:11.90
2nd 49th
R5 6th LATE TO THE PARTY
T : MARK BROOKS J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:46.55 0:46.55
3rd 50th
0:35.35 0:35.35
3rd 45th
0:23.77 0:23.77
3rd 51st
0:11.91 0:11.91
4th 50th
R3 4th CARMENERE
T : D MILLER & M STEVENS J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:46.60 0:46.60
4th 51st
0:35.59 0:35.59
4th 58th
0:23.67 0:23.67
6th 47th
0:11.91 0:11.91
3rd 51st
R7 6th DAWN PARADE
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:45.57 0:45.57
9th 17th
0:34.88 0:34.88
8th 23rd
0:23.43 0:23.43
8th 34th
0:11.92 0:11.92
5th 52nd
R2 9th TANZANITE ROSE
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:47.06 0:47.06
8th 66th
0:35.65 0:35.65
6th 60th
0:23.68 0:23.68
5th 48th
0:11.94 0:11.94
7th 53rd
R1 4th BILLY BUNTER
T : FRED & LINDSAY CORNEGE J : SAM SPRATT
0:46.30 0:46.30
6th 42nd
0:35.43 0:35.43
6th 49th
0:23.89 0:23.89
7th 59th
0:11.96 0:11.96
5th 54th
R5 4th SIDE EYE
T : CHRIS WOOD J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:46.65 0:46.65
1st 53rd
0:35.41 0:35.41
1st 47th
0:23.79 0:23.79
1st 55th
0:11.97 0:11.97
2nd 55th
R2 11th MISS CAPRICORN
T : T R TE KEETI J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:47.37 0:47.37
10th 72nd
0:35.92 0:35.92
9th 68th
0:23.87 0:23.87
9th 58th
0:11.97 0:11.97
11th 56th
R2 2nd HERO WORSHIP
T : MARK WALKER J : OPIE BOSSON
0:47.12 0:47.12
1st 68th
0:35.55 0:35.55
1st 57th
0:23.42 0:23.42
1st 33rd
0:11.98 0:11.98
1st 57th
R4 3rd STOPALLTHECLOCKS
T : SIMON & KATRINA ALEXANDER J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:47.11 0:47.11
2nd 67th
0:35.67 0:35.67
2nd 61st
0:23.95 0:23.95
1st 61st
0:12.01 0:12.01
2nd 58th
R5 5th ROCABURY
T : BRUCE HARVEY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:46.50 0:46.50
2nd 47th
0:35.30 0:35.30
2nd 40th
0:23.72 0:23.72
2nd 49th
0:12.02 0:12.02
1st 59th
R8 10th SHE'S APPLES
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:46.28 0:46.28
3rd 41st
0:35.55 0:35.55
4th 56th
0:23.77 0:23.77
4th 50th
0:12.08 0:12.08
3rd 60th
R2 10th SIX CHOUXTA
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:47.56 0:47.56
6th 74th
0:35.83 0:35.83
8th 66th
0:23.78 0:23.78
8th 53rd
0:12.10 0:12.10
10th 61st
R1 3rd REKINDLED EXPRESS
T : BEN FOOTE J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:46.54 0:46.54
3rd 49th
0:35.51 0:35.51
4th 54th
0:24.15 0:24.15
3rd 67th
0:12.12 0:12.12
3rd 62nd
R1 1st STARS 'N' CREAM
T : RUDY LIEFTING J : A CALDER
0:46.51 0:46.51
2nd 48th
0:35.48 0:35.48
2nd 52nd
0:24.04 0:24.04
2nd 65th
0:12.15 0:12.15
2nd 63rd
R4 4th MIGHTY CONNOR
T : JACOB MCKAY J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:47.14 0:47.14
7th 69th
0:35.74 0:35.74
7th 63rd
0:24.02 0:24.02
6th 64th
0:12.16 0:12.16
6th 64th
R7 7th DIAMOND PEGASUS
T : GRAEME LORD J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:46.74 0:46.74
1st 57th
0:35.93 0:35.93
1st 69th
0:24.12 0:24.12
2nd 66th
0:12.17 0:12.17
7th 65th
R1 2nd LA BELLA BEALS
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
0:46.24 0:46.24
4th 40th
0:35.25 0:35.25
5th 38th
0:23.85 0:23.85
4th 57th
0:12.18 0:12.18
1st 66th
R1 5th ZIEGFELD
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:46.76 0:46.76
5th 59th
0:35.97 0:35.97
3rd 72nd
0:24.37 0:24.37
5th 72nd
0:12.18 0:12.18
7th 67th
R5 12th ANGARIA
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:46.44 0:46.44
9th 46th
0:35.48 0:35.48
9th 51st
0:23.98 0:23.98
9th 63rd
0:12.20 0:12.20
10th 68th
R2 12th CIVIL UNREST
T : FRED & LINDSAY CORNEGE J : SAM SPRATT
0:47.74 0:47.74
9th 78th
0:35.97 0:35.97
11th 71st
0:23.96 0:23.96
12th 62nd
0:12.20 0:12.20
12th 69th
R7 8th LINGJUN HERO
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:46.67 0:46.67
3rd 55th
0:35.82 0:35.82
3rd 65th
0:24.25 0:24.25
2nd 68th
0:12.30 0:12.30
7th 70th
R5 10th GO YOU GOOD THING
T : GAVIN OPIE J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:46.97 0:46.97
6th 64th
0:35.81 0:35.81
7th 64th
0:24.27 0:24.27
7th 70th
0:12.33 0:12.33
8th 71st
R4 5th PEECEE PUSSYCAT
T : JOHN BELL J : SAM SPRATT
0:47.59 0:47.59
5th 76th
0:36.15 0:36.15
4th 73rd
0:24.35 0:24.35
4th 71st
0:12.33 0:12.33
5th 72nd
R5 11th CALL ME EVIE
T : B POMARE J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:47.38 0:47.38
4th 73rd
0:36.18 0:36.18
4th 74th
0:24.56 0:24.56
4th 75th
0:12.38 0:12.38
7th 73rd
R4 7th HAIL DAMAGE
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:48.47 0:48.47
4th 83rd
0:36.95 0:36.95
5th 79th
0:24.95 0:24.95
7th 77th
0:12.41 0:12.41
7th 74th
R3 6th HEZA SHOWMAN
T : SOPHIA ORTING J : SAM SPRATT
0:47.31 0:47.31
2nd 71st
0:36.32 0:36.32
2nd 76th
0:24.42 0:24.42
2nd 73rd
0:12.42 0:12.42
3rd 75th
R3 7th APERITIF
T : TARISSA MACDONALD J : TAYLA MITCHELL
0:47.05 0:47.05
8th 65th
0:36.26 0:36.26
7th 75th
0:24.64 0:24.64
3rd 76th
0:12.52 0:12.52
6th 76th
R1 6th CANADIAN GIRL
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:46.90 0:46.90
7th 60th
0:35.95 0:35.95
7th 70th
0:24.55 0:24.55
6th 74th
0:12.52 0:12.52
6th 77th
R3 9th BRILLIANT COLOUR
T : TREVOR DA CRUZ J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:47.62 0:47.62
6th 77th
0:36.67 0:36.67
6th 77th
0:25.01 0:25.01
3rd 78th
0:12.65 0:12.65
8th 78th
R3 11th JUSTLEICA
T : MARK BROOKS J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:48.27 0:48.27
11th 79th
0:37.32 0:37.32
12th 81st
0:25.42 0:25.42
12th 81st
0:12.78 0:12.78
12th 79th
R4 6th TRIGON LAD
T : M F & M L ROGERS J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:48.43 0:48.43
1st 82nd
0:36.99 0:36.99
1st 80th
0:25.11 0:25.11
2nd 79th
0:12.85 0:12.85
4th 80th
R3 10th EURO ROCKS
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:48.42 0:48.42
5th 81st
0:37.47 0:37.47
5th 83rd
0:25.57 0:25.57
7th 82nd
0:12.97 0:12.97
9th 81st
R7 9th EXCEED THE STARS
T : SHANE CRAWFORD J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:47.59 0:47.59
7th 75th
0:36.80 0:36.80
7th 78th
0:25.15 0:25.15
9th 80th
0:13.04 0:13.04
9th 82nd
R3 12th SHOW GRACE
T : FRED & LINDSAY CORNEGE J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:48.73 0:48.73
9th 84th
0:37.70 0:37.70
10th 84th
0:25.84 0:25.84
11th 83rd
0:13.04 0:13.04
11th 83rd
R4 8th GINGERBREAD
T : VICKI PRENDERGAST J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:49.73 0:49.73
3rd 85th
0:38.33 0:38.33
3rd 85th
0:26.37 0:26.37
4th 85th
0:13.31 0:13.31
8th 84th
R1 7th USURER
T : CRAIG AND SHAUN PHELAN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:48.41 0:48.41
1st 80th
0:37.42 0:37.42
1st 82nd
0:25.98 0:25.98
1st 84th
0:13.63 0:13.63
4th 85th