Pukekohe Results (Race 5)

Saturday, 18th February 2023

5
14:43
(local)

AJC AVONDALE GUINEAS (G2)

Age: 3yo Type: SW
NZD $130,342
2100m TURF SOFT
5
14:43
(local)
NZD $130,342
2100m SOFT

AJC AVONDALE GUINEAS (G2)

Age: 3yo Type: SW

Sectional Times of PUKEKOHE - Saturday, 18th February 2023

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2000m 1700m 1100m 800m 700m 600m 400m 200m
R2 3rd TARTED UP
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : KOZZI ASANO
0:44.24 0:44.24
5th 14th
0:32.80 0:32.80
5th 10th
0:22.02 0:22.02
6th 9th
0:11.02 0:11.02
6th 1st
R2 5th COLLATERAL DAMAGE
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:44.03 0:44.03
7th 7th
0:32.65 0:32.65
7th 8th
0:22.01 0:22.01
7th 8th
0:11.09 0:11.09
7th 2nd
R2 1st MASCARINTO
T : STEVEN COLE J : WIREMU PINN
0:44.06 0:44.06
1st 8th
0:32.56 0:32.56
1st 2nd
0:21.78 0:21.78
1st 2nd
0:11.10 0:11.10
1st 3rd
R1 1st CROCETTI
T : DANNY WALKER & ARRON TATA J : SAM SPRATT
0:44.15 0:44.15
3rd 13th
0:38.50 0:38.50
1st 1st
0:32.72 0:32.72
3rd 9th
0:21.84 0:21.84
3rd 3rd
0:11.14 0:11.14
1st 4th
R3 4th SYNCHRONIZE
T : MARK WALKER J : M MCNAB
0:42.98 0:42.98
9th 1st
0:32.39 0:32.39
7th 1st
0:21.77 0:21.77
6th 1st
0:11.19 0:11.19
4th 5th
R2 2nd I CHOOSE YOU
T : MARK WALKER J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:44.08 0:44.08
3rd 10th
0:32.60 0:32.60
3rd 5th
0:21.84 0:21.84
2nd 4th
0:11.20 0:11.20
2nd 6th
R3 3rd COOL CHANGE
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:43.36 0:43.36
6th 2nd
0:32.59 0:32.59
5th 4th
0:22.03 0:22.03
3rd 10th
0:11.26 0:11.26
3rd 7th
R3 1st FUNNY GIRL
T : L NOBLE J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:43.86 0:43.86
1st 5th
0:32.59 0:32.59
1st 3rd
0:21.93 0:21.93
1st 6th
0:11.31 0:11.31
1st 8th
R3 2nd EL VENCEDOR
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : WIREMU PINN
0:43.72 0:43.72
3rd 4th
0:32.61 0:32.61
3rd 6th
0:21.91 0:21.91
4th 5th
0:11.31 0:11.31
2nd 9th
R5 1st DESERT LIGHTNING
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : VIN COLGAN
1:43.87 1:43.87
6th 2nd
0:44.85 0:44.85
8th 20th
0:33.25 0:33.25
7th 19th
0:21.99 0:21.99
7th 7th
0:11.31 0:11.31
2nd 10th
R4 5th BRIAN LAMONT
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : TAYLA MITCHELL
1:02.79 1:02.79
14th 1st
0:45.25 0:45.25
14th 27th
0:33.46 0:33.46
12th 23rd
0:22.11 0:22.11
12th 14th
0:11.32 0:11.32
11th 11th
R5 2nd WAITAK
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : WARREN KENNEDY
1:43.91 1:43.91
5th 3rd
0:45.06 0:45.06
7th 25th
0:33.49 0:33.49
5th 25th
0:22.07 0:22.07
5th 12th
0:11.32 0:11.32
3rd 12th
R3 5th JUSTACANTA
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : KELSEY HANNAN
0:43.66 0:43.66
7th 3rd
0:32.63 0:32.63
9th 7th
0:22.09 0:22.09
8th 13th
0:11.33 0:11.33
9th 13th
R5 12th TRAV
T : RAYMOND CONNORS J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
1:44.32 1:44.32
11th 14th
0:45.75 0:45.75
10th 40th
0:33.97 0:33.97
10th 41st
0:22.71 0:22.71
12th 39th
0:11.34 0:11.34
13th 14th
R2 4th COGNITO
T : MARK WALKER J : M MCNAB
0:44.13 0:44.13
6th 12th
0:32.81 0:32.81
6th 11th
0:22.07 0:22.07
4th 11th
0:11.35 0:11.35
3rd 15th
R5 10th JAFFIRA
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
1:43.95 1:43.95
13th 4th
0:45.13 0:45.13
13th 26th
0:33.71 0:33.71
11th 29th
0:22.40 0:22.40
13th 27th
0:11.35 0:11.35
12th 16th
R4 8th STAR OF WONDER
T : MICHAEL ROGERS J : SAM SPRATT
1:03.07 1:03.07
13th 2nd
0:45.43 0:45.43
13th 29th
0:33.46 0:33.46
13th 24th
0:22.18 0:22.18
13th 16th
0:11.46 0:11.46
10th 17th
R6 3rd BAD 'N' BOUJ
T : JACOB MCKAY J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:44.88 0:44.88
14th 22nd
0:34.06 0:34.06
10th 44th
0:22.80 0:22.80
10th 43rd
0:11.46 0:11.46
9th 18th
R1 2nd THERE GOES MY HERO
T : STEVEN COLE J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:44.49 0:44.49
4th 16th
0:38.72 0:38.72
4th 3rd
0:33.04 0:33.04
5th 14th
0:22.20 0:22.20
4th 17th
0:11.48 0:11.48
3rd 19th
R4 12th IN THE LOOP
T : MARK BROOKS J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
1:03.71 1:03.71
11th 6th
0:45.85 0:45.85
12th 43rd
0:33.76 0:33.76
14th 30th
0:22.50 0:22.50
13th 30th
0:11.50 0:11.50
14th 20th
R4 4th IMARICHGIRL
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : CRAIG GRYLLS
1:03.41 1:03.41
9th 4th
0:45.54 0:45.54
10th 36th
0:33.68 0:33.68
10th 27th
0:22.35 0:22.35
9th 23rd
0:11.51 0:11.51
8th 21st
R2 6th RUBELLITE
T : IAN GEORGE J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:44.72 0:44.72
4th 19th
0:33.12 0:33.12
4th 17th
0:22.34 0:22.34
4th 22nd
0:11.52 0:11.52
4th 22nd
R4 1st VOLARE
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : WARREN KENNEDY
1:04.00 1:04.00
2nd 10th
0:45.96 0:45.96
5th 48th
0:33.77 0:33.77
4th 31st
0:22.36 0:22.36
4th 24th
0:11.52 0:11.52
2nd 23rd
R4 6th SILK 'N' DALE
T : KYLIE GRASS J : KOZZI ASANO
1:03.30 1:03.30
12th 3rd
0:45.62 0:45.62
9th 38th
0:33.77 0:33.77
9th 32nd
0:22.31 0:22.31
10th 21st
0:11.55 0:11.55
7th 24th
R4 11th CASTLE BAY
T : WAYNE LARSEN J : VIN COLGAN
1:03.76 1:03.76
9th 7th
0:45.88 0:45.88
11th 44th
0:33.91 0:33.91
11th 35th
0:22.61 0:22.61
11th 36th
0:11.57 0:11.57
13th 25th
R3 6th ZAILA
T : KYLIE GRASS J : SAM SPRATT
0:44.00 0:44.00
5th 6th
0:33.09 0:33.09
4th 16th
0:22.29 0:22.29
5th 19th
0:11.59 0:11.59
6th 26th
R4 7th HELSINKI
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : WIREMU PINN
1:03.71 1:03.71
7th 5th
0:45.92 0:45.92
7th 46th
0:33.97 0:33.97
7th 40th
0:22.53 0:22.53
7th 32nd
0:11.59 0:11.59
6th 27th
R5 6th DEVILDOM
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : CRAIG GRYLLS
1:44.22 1:44.22
7th 12th
0:45.47 0:45.47
9th 34th
0:33.91 0:33.91
8th 36th
0:22.38 0:22.38
8th 25th
0:11.59 0:11.59
9th 28th
R1 3rd HE REIGNS
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:44.51 0:44.51
7th 17th
0:38.73 0:38.73
6th 4th
0:33.08 0:33.08
8th 15th
0:22.24 0:22.24
6th 18th
0:11.62 0:11.62
4th 29th
R3 7th GUNNAR
T : JENNY & BOB VANCE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:44.06 0:44.06
4th 9th
0:32.83 0:32.83
8th 12th
0:22.29 0:22.29
6th 20th
0:11.62 0:11.62
7th 30th
R4 2nd VISTOWN
T : JOHN BELL J : JAKE BAYLISS
1:03.97 1:03.97
5th 9th
0:46.05 0:46.05
6th 50th
0:33.88 0:33.88
6th 34th
0:22.45 0:22.45
6th 28th
0:11.62 0:11.62
4th 31st
R5 3rd WARSAW
T : CHRIS GIBBS J : CAMERON LAMMAS
1:45.08 1:45.08
1st 20th
0:45.89 0:45.89
3rd 45th
0:33.93 0:33.93
4th 37th
0:22.58 0:22.58
4th 33rd
0:11.63 0:11.63
5th 32nd
R4 9th HASSTOBEFAST
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : COURTNEY BARNES
1:03.84 1:03.84
7th 8th
0:46.05 0:46.05
7th 51st
0:34.10 0:34.10
7th 46th
0:22.66 0:22.66
7th 38th
0:11.66 0:11.66
9th 33rd
R5 8th CHANNEL SURFER
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
1:43.99 1:43.99
12th 5th
0:45.44 0:45.44
11th 30th
0:33.43 0:33.43
13th 22nd
0:22.47 0:22.47
10th 29th
0:11.66 0:11.66
10th 34th
R1 4th RIPROAR
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : WIREMU PINN
0:44.36 0:44.36
9th 15th
0:38.62 0:38.62
9th 2nd
0:32.97 0:32.97
9th 13th
0:22.17 0:22.17
9th 15th
0:11.67 0:11.67
4th 35th
R5 4th FULL OF SINCERITY
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : RYAN ELLIOT
1:44.72 1:44.72
3rd 18th
0:45.80 0:45.80
4th 42nd
0:34.08 0:34.08
3rd 45th
0:22.75 0:22.75
3rd 40th
0:11.70 0:11.70
4th 36th
R3 8th PACKING ROCKSTAR
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : TAYLA MITCHELL
0:44.58 0:44.58
1st 18th
0:33.31 0:33.31
1st 20th
0:22.61 0:22.61
2nd 35th
0:11.71 0:11.71
4th 37th
R2 7th JUST A KARIN
T : A J MORLEY J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:45.35 0:45.35
2nd 28th
0:33.86 0:33.86
2nd 33rd
0:22.79 0:22.79
3rd 41st
0:11.76 0:11.76
5th 38th
R6 5th LIGHTNING FIELD
T : MARK WALKER J : WIREMU PINN
0:45.79 0:45.79
9th 41st
0:34.23 0:34.23
11th 50th
0:23.21 0:23.21
8th 55th
0:11.78 0:11.78
7th 39th
R1 5th MAZZUCATO
T : MARK WALKER J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:45.00 0:45.00
5th 23rd
0:39.29 0:39.29
5th 6th
0:33.69 0:33.69
4th 28th
0:22.61 0:22.61
5th 34th
0:11.79 0:11.79
6th 40th
R6 1st GEE CEE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
0:45.70 0:45.70
6th 39th
0:34.22 0:34.22
7th 49th
0:22.95 0:22.95
5th 47th
0:11.79 0:11.79
2nd 41st
R5 7th ANDALUS
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
1:44.03 1:44.03
10th 6th
0:45.04 0:45.04
12th 24th
0:33.36 0:33.36
12th 21st
0:22.40 0:22.40
9th 26th
0:11.82 0:11.82
6th 42nd
R4 3rd ON DEMAND
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : M MCNAB
1:04.26 1:04.26
2nd 12th
0:46.42 0:46.42
2nd 63rd
0:34.27 0:34.27
2nd 51st
0:22.83 0:22.83
2nd 44th
0:11.83 0:11.83
1st 43rd
R6 2nd KARMAN LINE
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : JAKE BAYLISS
0:45.45 0:45.45
10th 33rd
0:34.05 0:34.05
9th 43rd
0:22.93 0:22.93
7th 46th
0:11.84 0:11.84
1st 44th
R3 9th ONE MORE TIME
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:44.09 0:44.09
8th 11th
0:33.24 0:33.24
6th 18th
0:22.52 0:22.52
9th 31st
0:11.89 0:11.89
8th 45th
R5 9th PHANTOM DRAGON
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : JAKE BAYLISS
1:45.13 1:45.13
2nd 21st
0:46.07 0:46.07
6th 52nd
0:34.27 0:34.27
6th 52nd
0:22.87 0:22.87
5th 45th
0:11.89 0:11.89
7th 46th
R7 3rd LINCOLN KING
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : VIN COLGAN
2:00.43 2:00.43
11th 2nd
0:46.18 0:46.18
12th 57th
0:34.90 0:34.90
13th 63rd
0:23.15 0:23.15
12th 53rd
0:11.89 0:11.89
11th 47th
R6 11th WESTERN SPRINGS
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : VIN COLGAN
0:46.15 0:46.15
12th 56th
0:34.71 0:34.71
13th 59th
0:23.43 0:23.43
13th 60th
0:11.90 0:11.90
12th 48th
R5 11th BITCOIN
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : WIREMU PINN
1:44.53 1:44.53
7th 16th
0:46.29 0:46.29
5th 59th
0:33.93 0:33.93
9th 38th
0:22.62 0:22.62
11th 37th
0:11.93 0:11.93
8th 49th
R7 2nd HINEPARA
T : JOSHUA SHAW J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
2:00.00 2:00.00
14th 1st
0:45.93 0:45.93
14th 47th
0:34.75 0:34.75
14th 60th
0:23.06 0:23.06
11th 50th
0:11.96 0:11.96
8th 50th
R6 4th TRIGON LAD
T : MICHAEL ROGERS J : TEGAN ABEL
0:46.14 0:46.14
3rd 55th
0:34.59 0:34.59
3rd 57th
0:23.40 0:23.40
2nd 58th
0:11.97 0:11.97
3rd 51st
R4 10th TIDAL RUSH
T : T R TE KEETI J : MARIA SANSON
1:04.20 1:04.20
6th 11th
0:46.58 0:46.58
3rd 65th
0:34.49 0:34.49
3rd 54th
0:23.03 0:23.03
3rd 48th
0:11.99 0:11.99
3rd 52nd
R1 9th TRANQUIL EYES
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:45.45 0:45.45
6th 32nd
0:39.52 0:39.52
7th 7th
0:33.98 0:33.98
6th 42nd
0:23.04 0:23.04
7th 49th
0:12.00 0:12.00
9th 53rd
R5 5th DIMAGGIO
T : TONY PIKE J : SAM SPRATT
1:44.21 1:44.21
7th 10th
0:46.30 0:46.30
2nd 60th
0:34.44 0:34.44
2nd 53rd
0:23.13 0:23.13
1st 52nd
0:12.02 0:12.02
1st 54th
R6 8th OUR TRISTABELLE
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:46.25 0:46.25
8th 58th
0:34.95 0:34.95
6th 64th
0:23.48 0:23.48
9th 62nd
0:12.03 0:12.03
10th 55th
R1 7th PERENARA
T : KEN RAE & KRYSTAL WILLIAMS J : M MCNAB
0:44.87 0:44.87
10th 21st
0:39.08 0:39.08
10th 5th
0:33.52 0:33.52
10th 26th
0:22.80 0:22.80
7th 42nd
0:12.04 0:12.04
8th 56th
R6 7th ROCABURY
T : BRUCE HARVEY J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:46.36 0:46.36
5th 61st
0:34.88 0:34.88
4th 61st
0:23.50 0:23.50
6th 64th
0:12.05 0:12.05
6th 57th
R7 1st AQUACADE
T : L NOBLE J : WARREN KENNEDY
2:00.47 2:00.47
6th 3rd
0:46.12 0:46.12
9th 54th
0:34.60 0:34.60
9th 58th
0:23.37 0:23.37
1st 57th
0:12.05 0:12.05
1st 58th
R1 8th DRAGON BLOSSOM
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : KELSEY HANNAN
0:45.61 0:45.61
2nd 37th
0:39.68 0:39.68
3rd 9th
0:34.14 0:34.14
2nd 47th
0:23.26 0:23.26
2nd 56th
0:12.06 0:12.06
7th 59th
R6 9th WITHALLMYHEART
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : SAM SPRATT
0:45.99 0:45.99
11th 49th
0:34.51 0:34.51
12th 56th
0:23.49 0:23.49
10th 63rd
0:12.06 0:12.06
11th 60th
R1 6th ALADDIN'S RING
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:45.45 0:45.45
1st 31st
0:39.56 0:39.56
2nd 8th
0:33.97 0:33.97
1st 39th
0:23.10 0:23.10
1st 51st
0:12.12 0:12.12
2nd 61st
R4 14th PUDDIN 'N PIE
T : IAN GEORGE J : CAMERON LAMMAS
1:05.01 1:05.01
4th 13th
0:47.19 0:47.19
4th 76th
0:34.90 0:34.90
5th 62nd
0:23.42 0:23.42
5th 59th
0:12.16 0:12.16
12th 62nd
R7 4th DIONYSUS
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : M MCNAB
2:00.52 2:00.52
10th 4th
0:46.40 0:46.40
11th 62nd
0:35.03 0:35.03
11th 67th
0:23.45 0:23.45
9th 61st
0:12.17 0:12.17
7th 63rd
R6 6th FLASH MARY
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:46.71 0:46.71
2nd 69th
0:34.99 0:34.99
2nd 66th
0:23.61 0:23.61
3rd 68th
0:12.18 0:12.18
4th 64th
R1 10th MCKENZIE
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:45.51 0:45.51
8th 35th
0:39.74 0:39.74
7th 10th
0:34.20 0:34.20
6th 48th
0:23.18 0:23.18
10th 54th
0:12.22 0:12.22
9th 65th
R4 13th FLY MY WEY
T : MARK BROSNAN J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
1:05.11 1:05.11
1st 14th
0:47.19 0:47.19
1st 75th
0:34.98 0:34.98
1st 65th
0:23.52 0:23.52
1st 66th
0:12.28 0:12.28
4th 66th
R7 5th PLATINUM INVADOR
T : LISA LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
2:00.60 2:00.60
11th 5th
0:46.59 0:46.59
10th 66th
0:35.17 0:35.17
10th 72nd
0:23.67 0:23.67
7th 69th
0:12.30 0:12.30
6th 67th
R6 10th REGAZZO
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:46.68 0:46.68
4th 68th
0:35.12 0:35.12
5th 70th
0:23.82 0:23.82
4th 73rd
0:12.31 0:12.31
5th 68th
R7 6th ROGER THAT
T : ANTONY FULLER J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
2:01.44 2:01.44
3rd 7th
0:47.36 0:47.36
5th 78th
0:35.48 0:35.48
5th 75th
0:23.72 0:23.72
7th 71st
0:12.43 0:12.43
5th 69th
R8 2nd FABULOUS GAL
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
1:44.17 1:44.17
7th 8th
0:46.67 0:46.67
9th 67th
0:35.08 0:35.08
9th 68th
0:23.51 0:23.51
10th 65th
0:12.44 0:12.44
4th 70th
R8 3rd ROCCIA
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : VIN COLGAN
1:44.20 1:44.20
7th 9th
0:47.14 0:47.14
6th 74th
0:35.54 0:35.54
5th 76th
0:23.74 0:23.74
6th 72nd
0:12.46 0:12.46
5th 71st
R7 11th SUPER SID
T : DARRELL HOLLINSHEAD J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
2:01.04 2:01.04
13th 6th
0:46.95 0:46.95
13th 73rd
0:35.77 0:35.77
12th 79th
0:24.01 0:24.01
12th 76th
0:12.54 0:12.54
13th 72nd
R6 12th EL NYMPH
T : N & T ELLIOTT J : KELSEY HANNAN
0:47.66 0:47.66
1st 83rd
0:35.94 0:35.94
1st 83rd
0:24.43 0:24.43
1st 86th
0:12.59 0:12.59
8th 73rd
R7 7th SOLDIER BOY
T : GAVIN SHARROCK J : KATE HERCOCK
2:01.57 2:01.57
4th 9th
0:47.52 0:47.52
4th 80th
0:35.84 0:35.84
4th 81st
0:24.05 0:24.05
5th 78th
0:12.60 0:12.60
4th 74th
R8 6th OHIWA SUNSET
T : C & S PHELAN J : KELSEY HANNAN
1:44.33 1:44.33
10th 15th
0:46.84 0:46.84
10th 71st
0:35.24 0:35.24
11th 73rd
0:23.99 0:23.99
8th 75th
0:12.62 0:12.62
10th 75th
R8 8th REVERBERATIONS
T : DANNY WALKER & ARRON TATA J : RYAN ELLIOT
1:43.83 1:43.83
13th 1st
0:46.54 0:46.54
14th 64th
0:35.14 0:35.14
13th 71st
0:23.92 0:23.92
10th 74th
0:12.62 0:12.62
11th 76th
R8 1st TEXAS
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : JAKE BAYLISS
1:44.31 1:44.31
6th 13th
0:46.78 0:46.78
7th 70th
0:35.09 0:35.09
7th 69th
0:23.58 0:23.58
7th 67th
0:12.63 0:12.63
1st 77th
R7 8th SELF OBSESSION
T : MARK WALKER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
2:01.53 2:01.53
5th 8th
0:48.06 0:48.06
2nd 88th
0:36.06 0:36.06
2nd 86th
0:24.23 0:24.23
4th 82nd
0:12.68 0:12.68
2nd 78th
R8 10th CURRENT SURGE
T : MICHELLE BRADLEY J : TAYLA MITCHELL
1:44.21 1:44.21
14th 11th
0:47.47 0:47.47
12th 79th
0:35.90 0:35.90
12th 82nd
0:24.13 0:24.13
12th 79th
0:12.68 0:12.68
12th 79th
R6 13th BARI
T : MARGARET FALCONER J : TAYLA MITCHELL
0:47.19 0:47.19
13th 77th
0:35.72 0:35.72
14th 78th
0:24.24 0:24.24
14th 83rd
0:12.71 0:12.71
14th 80th
R8 4th BUGATTI
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
1:44.68 1:44.68
5th 17th
0:47.55 0:47.55
4th 82nd
0:35.68 0:35.68
4th 77th
0:24.15 0:24.15
2nd 80th
0:12.76 0:12.76
3rd 81st
R7 9th ZEE FALLS
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : WIREMU PINN
2:02.26 2:02.26
1st 12th
0:47.96 0:47.96
3rd 85th
0:36.11 0:36.11
3rd 87th
0:24.35 0:24.35
3rd 85th
0:12.77 0:12.77
2nd 82nd
R8 7th LEICALOT
T : MARK BROSNAN J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
1:44.05 1:44.05
11th 7th
0:46.84 0:46.84
11th 72nd
0:35.37 0:35.37
10th 74th
0:24.02 0:24.02
8th 77th
0:12.80 0:12.80
6th 83rd
R2 8th STYLISH INVASION
T : GRAEME HUGHES J : KELSEY HANNAN
0:46.11 0:46.11
8th 53rd
0:34.51 0:34.51
8th 55th
0:23.71 0:23.71
8th 70th
0:12.83 0:12.83
8th 84th
R8 9th CON ARTIST
T : MICHAEL ROGERS J : SAM SPRATT
1:45.21 1:45.21
4th 22nd
0:47.66 0:47.66
5th 84th
0:35.83 0:35.83
6th 80th
0:24.18 0:24.18
5th 81st
0:12.83 0:12.83
8th 85th
R8 5th IFFIN DOUBT DANCE
T : L NOBLE J : WARREN KENNEDY
1:44.93 1:44.93
3rd 19th
0:47.98 0:47.98
2nd 86th
0:35.95 0:35.95
2nd 84th
0:24.30 0:24.30
1st 84th
0:12.85 0:12.85
2nd 86th
R7 10th SOPRANO SUPREME
T : MARK WALKER J : JAKE BAYLISS
2:01.65 2:01.65
7th 10th
0:47.53 0:47.53
7th 81st
0:35.97 0:35.97
7th 85th
0:24.46 0:24.46
6th 87th
0:12.86 0:12.86
9th 87th
R5 13th ORSOME DUDE
T : T R TE KEETI J : MARIA SANSON
1:46.46 1:46.46
4th 23rd
0:48.19 0:48.19
1st 89th
0:36.19 0:36.19
1st 88th
0:24.64 0:24.64
2nd 88th
0:12.97 0:12.97
11th 88th
R7 12th CONTEMPLATION
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : KOZZI ASANO
2:02.06 2:02.06
8th 11th
0:48.04 0:48.04
8th 87th
0:36.57 0:36.57
6th 89th
0:24.64 0:24.64
10th 89th
0:13.06 0:13.06
12th 89th
R6 14th CLEVERCONVERSATION
T : MICHAEL FARMER J : KOZZI ASANO
0:48.29 0:48.29
7th 90th
0:36.68 0:36.68
8th 90th
0:25.18 0:25.18
12th 90th
0:13.13 0:13.13
13th 90th
R7 13th YOULEDO
T : DAVID GREENE J : SAM SPRATT
2:03.33 2:03.33
2nd 13th
0:49.54 0:49.54
1st 93rd
0:37.58 0:37.58
1st 92nd
0:25.59 0:25.59
2nd 91st
0:13.73 0:13.73
10th 91st
R8 13th TEXT REGRETS
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : WIREMU PINN
1:46.81 1:46.81
9th 25th
0:49.52 0:49.52
8th 92nd
0:37.94 0:37.94
8th 93rd
0:25.85 0:25.85
13th 93rd
0:13.80 0:13.80
13th 92nd
R8 11th EVER SO EASY
T : CHRIS GIBBS J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
1:46.73 1:46.73
2nd 24th
0:49.44 0:49.44
3rd 91st
0:37.45 0:37.45
3rd 91st
0:25.72 0:25.72
4th 92nd
0:14.19 0:14.19
7th 93rd
R8 12th SUPER LOVE DRAGON
T : SAMANTHA LOGAN J : M MCNAB
1:47.62 1:47.62
1st 26th
0:50.90 0:50.90
1st 95th
0:38.59 0:38.59
1st 94th
0:26.46 0:26.46
3rd 94th
0:14.83 0:14.83
9th 94th
R8 14th ASTERIAL
T : SIMON & KATRINA ALEXANDER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
1:48.09 1:48.09
12th 27th
0:50.78 0:50.78
13th 94th
0:39.15 0:39.15
14th 95th
0:27.36 0:27.36
14th 96th
0:15.01 0:15.01
14th 95th
R7 14th HURRY CANE
T : RAYMOND CONNORS J : COURTNEY BARNES
2:05.12 2:05.12
9th 14th
0:51.44 0:51.44
6th 96th
0:39.74 0:39.74
8th 96th
0:27.11 0:27.11
14th 95th
0:15.19 0:15.19
14th 96th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
LA CRIQUE (NZ) 3F
VADAMOS (FR) - DESTINY COVE (AUS) DUBAI DESTINATION (USA)
C J GRYLLS 54.5 SIMON & KATRINA ALEXANDER 9
ROCKET SPADE (AUS) 3C
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - AFFAIROFTHEHEART (NZ) FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA)
C J GRYLLS 56.5 LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT 4
DRAGON LEAP (AUS) 3G
PIERRO (AUS) - PONTIANA (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
O P BOSSON 56.5 LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT 1
SUPER OASIS (NZ) 3G
ROCK 'N' POP (AUS) - NOT SURE (NZ) MASTERCLASS (USA)
V A COLGAN 56.5 TONY PIKE 6
ON THE ROCKS (NZ) 3C
ALAMOSA (NZ) - COLD SHOULDER (NZ) VOLKSRAAD (GB)
JAKE BAYLISS 56.5 MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD 5
GINGERNUTS (NZ) 3G
IFFRAAJ (GB) - DOUBLE ELLE (NZ) GENEROUS (IRE)
J PARKES 56.5 STEPHEN AUTRIDGE 14
RANGIPO (AUS) 3G
STRYKER (AUS) - HOLLOWAY CASTLE (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
V A COLGAN 56.5 TONY PIKE 6
MONGOLIAN KHAN (AUS) 3C
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) - CENTAFIT (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
O P BOSSON 56.5 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 3
PUCCINI (NZ) 3C
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - OUR MISS OPERA (NZ) PARIS OPERA (AUS)
M J WALKER 56.5 PETER MCKAY 5
VALBUENA (NZ) 3G
DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) - VEGA SICILIA (NZ) RODRIGO DE TRIANO (USA)
JAMES MCDONALD 56.5 B WALLACE 3
SILENT ACHIEVER (NZ) 3F
O'REILLY (NZ) - WINNING SPREE (NZ) ZAFONIC (USA)
JAMES MCDONALD 54.5 R JAMES 7
REGENCY KING (NZ) 3G
PINS (AUS) - ICE MAIDEN (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
DANIELLE JOHNSON 56.0 JASON BRIDGMAN 9
JOEY MASSINO (NZ) 3G
O'REILLY (NZ) - RATIONABLE (NZ) HOUSEBUSTER (USA)
V A COLGAN 56.0 PETER MCKAY 8
TELL A TALE (AUS) 3G
TALE OF THE CAT (USA) - CHEEKY VERONIKA (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
T N HARRIS 56.0 MARK WALKER 7
ALAMOSA (NZ) 3C
O'REILLY (NZ) - LODORE MYSTIC (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
G MCKEON 56.0 PETER MCKAY 7
VELOCE BELLA (NZ) 3F
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - WAVE TO LOTTIE (NZ) CRESTED WAVE (USA)
J C COLLETT 54.5 MARYANN BROSNAN 1
PULCINELLA (NZ) 3F
STRAVINSKY (USA) - SHALL WE DANCE (NZ) DANCE OF LIFE (USA)
N G HARRIS 54.5 D SELLWOOD 8
MANDELA (NZ) 3G
EBONY GROSVE (NZ) - WAIRONGOA BELLE (NZ) SEA ANCHOR (IRE)
G J GRYLLS 55.5 RICHARD OTTO 4
PHILAMOR (NZ) 3G
GENEROUS (IRE) - PLAID (NZ) MORCON (GB)
B R JONES 55.5 T COLE 4
ST REIMS (NZ) 3C
ZABEEL (NZ) - L'QUIZ (USA) L'ENJOLEUR (CAN)
A CALDER 55.5 C MCNAB 10
LEICA GUV (NZ) 3G
DEPUTY GOVERNOR (USA) - LEICA OR NOT (AUS) KENDOR (FR)
G J GRYLLS 55.5 JEFF MCVEAN 6
DANAMITE (NZ) 3G
DANASINGA (AUS) - IMPOSING CHOICE (NZ) IMPOSING (AUS)
V A COLGAN 55.5 R JAMES 9