Tauranga Results (Race 7)

Saturday, 18th November 2023

7
15:54
(local)

GARTSHORE TAURANGA STAKES (G2)

WT: 57kg Type: OPEN
NZD $150,000
1600m TURF SOFT
7
15:54
(local)
NZD $150,000
1600m SOFT

GARTSHORE TAURANGA STAKES (G2)

WT: 57kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of TAURANGA - Saturday, 18th November 2023

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1700m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R3 4th KABUGEE
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : VIN COLGAN
0:48.54 0:48.54
8th 2nd
0:36.97 0:36.97
8th 2nd
0:25.54 0:25.54
6th 7th
0:11.98 0:11.98
7th 1st
R2 2nd SENTRY
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:50.05 0:50.05
9th 15th
0:37.32 0:37.32
10th 5th
0:25.24 0:25.24
8th 2nd
0:12.04 0:12.04
8th 2nd
R4 1st DON'T LOOK ETHEL
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : JESSICA ALLEN
0:49.20 0:49.20
10th 6th
0:37.51 0:37.51
10th 10th
0:25.56 0:25.56
9th 9th
0:12.04 0:12.04
5th 3rd
R2 1st TIANZI
T : CODY COLE J : VIN COLGAN
0:50.26 0:50.26
6th 17th
0:37.41 0:37.41
7th 8th
0:25.32 0:25.32
6th 5th
0:12.06 0:12.06
5th 4th
R8 1st POW TONG
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:51.13 0:51.13
8th 36th
0:38.60 0:38.60
8th 30th
0:26.42 0:26.42
7th 28th
0:12.19 0:12.19
4th 5th
R2 7th ARKADUS
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:50.87 0:50.87
11th 27th
0:38.00 0:38.00
11th 15th
0:25.74 0:25.74
13th 11th
0:12.23 0:12.23
13th 6th
R1 1st LEROY BROWN
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : GARETH LAHOUD
1:01.79 1:01.79
5th 2nd
0:49.58 0:49.58
5th 8th
0:37.32 0:37.32
5th 4th
0:25.25 0:25.25
4th 3rd
0:12.29 0:12.29
5th 7th
R3 2nd GWEN'S DAUGHTER
T : FRANK RITCHIE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:48.56 0:48.56
5th 3rd
0:36.99 0:36.99
5th 3rd
0:25.36 0:25.36
5th 6th
0:12.30 0:12.30
4th 8th
R4 2nd MAGAWA
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : SAM SPRATT
0:49.64 0:49.64
6th 9th
0:38.03 0:38.03
6th 18th
0:26.08 0:26.08
4th 17th
0:12.31 0:12.31
3rd 9th
R2 3rd FERINO
T : C R MCCARROLL J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:50.57 0:50.57
6th 22nd
0:37.72 0:37.72
7th 11th
0:25.55 0:25.55
7th 8th
0:12.36 0:12.36
7th 10th
R3 1st UDERZO
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:48.39 0:48.39
4th 1st
0:36.89 0:36.89
4th 1st
0:25.20 0:25.20
4th 1st
0:12.36 0:12.36
1st 11th
R4 6th FAIRSHARE
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:50.28 0:50.28
7th 18th
0:38.48 0:38.48
9th 28th
0:26.29 0:26.29
10th 23rd
0:12.50 0:12.50
7th 12th
R3 3rd BUTTERFIELD
T : PATRICK MCCARTEN J : JIM CHUNG
0:48.95 0:48.95
3rd 5th
0:37.35 0:37.35
3rd 7th
0:25.77 0:25.77
3rd 12th
0:12.52 0:12.52
3rd 13th
R8 4th ME LIBEREZ
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:51.72 0:51.72
9th 48th
0:39.15 0:39.15
9th 44th
0:26.88 0:26.88
8th 41st
0:12.53 0:12.53
8th 14th
R3 8th I CHOOSE YOU
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : BILLY JACOBSON
0:49.51 0:49.51
7th 7th
0:37.91 0:37.91
7th 13th
0:26.30 0:26.30
8th 24th
0:12.55 0:12.55
11th 15th
R2 9th HOLA PAPI
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : DARREN DANIS
0:51.06 0:51.06
10th 34th
0:38.40 0:38.40
9th 26th
0:26.22 0:26.22
10th 21st
0:12.62 0:12.62
12th 16th
R3 6th NEW YORK JAZZ
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : L DOUGLAS
0:48.84 0:48.84
11th 4th
0:37.43 0:37.43
11th 9th
0:26.10 0:26.10
11th 18th
0:12.62 0:12.62
9th 17th
R2 5th PRINCESS TERESA
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : JESSICA ALLEN
0:51.02 0:51.02
4th 32nd
0:38.08 0:38.08
5th 20th
0:25.94 0:25.94
5th 15th
0:12.65 0:12.65
4th 18th
R5 2nd WHAT A CHARMA
T : MARK IRWIN J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
1:51.18 1:51.18
2nd 3rd
0:52.70 0:52.70
3rd 61st
0:39.98 0:39.98
3rd 59th
0:26.87 0:26.87
3rd 38th
0:12.65 0:12.65
6th 19th
R8 5th MIRIELLA
T : PATSY RILEY J : C DELL
0:52.01 0:52.01
6th 51st
0:39.75 0:39.75
4th 54th
0:27.37 0:27.37
5th 54th
0:12.65 0:12.65
7th 20th
R6 1st THUNDER
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
1:03.29 1:03.29
3rd 5th
0:50.68 0:50.68
4th 24th
0:38.37 0:38.37
4th 25th
0:26.16 0:26.16
3rd 20th
0:12.69 0:12.69
2nd 21st
R7 1st GINO SEVERINI
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : C DELL
0:50.46 0:50.46
3rd 21st
0:38.00 0:38.00
3rd 17th
0:26.10 0:26.10
1st 19th
0:12.69 0:12.69
1st 22nd
R8 2nd ENDEAN AFFAIR
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:51.48 0:51.48
5th 45th
0:39.03 0:39.03
5th 40th
0:26.91 0:26.91
2nd 42nd
0:12.70 0:12.70
2nd 23rd
R1 2nd CHARMER
T : BEN & RYAN FOOTE J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
1:01.78 1:01.78
6th 1st
0:49.69 0:49.69
5th 10th
0:37.34 0:37.34
6th 6th
0:25.29 0:25.29
6th 4th
0:12.75 0:12.75
2nd 24th
R6 2nd DIGGER
T : DARRELL HOLLINSHEAD J : DARREN DANIS
1:03.56 1:03.56
2nd 7th
0:50.99 0:50.99
2nd 29th
0:38.72 0:38.72
2nd 33rd
0:26.43 0:26.43
1st 29th
0:12.75 0:12.75
1st 25th
R4 5th SALONIUS
T : ANNABELLE JOHNSON J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:49.93 0:49.93
9th 14th
0:38.41 0:38.41
8th 27th
0:26.55 0:26.55
6th 30th
0:12.78 0:12.78
4th 26th
R8 3rd ROCABURY
T : BRUCE HARVEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:52.05 0:52.05
1st 52nd
0:39.37 0:39.37
1st 50th
0:27.14 0:27.14
1st 50th
0:12.82 0:12.82
1st 27th
R2 4th WHATS THE ONE CODE
T : DENISE VENN J : JIM CHUNG
0:51.10 0:51.10
2nd 35th
0:38.32 0:38.32
2nd 23rd
0:25.98 0:25.98
2nd 16th
0:12.88 0:12.88
1st 28th
R4 7th QUARTZ QUEEN
T : MARK BROSNAN J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:50.76 0:50.76
8th 26th
0:39.10 0:39.10
7th 43rd
0:26.97 0:26.97
7th 45th
0:12.88 0:12.88
8th 29th
R2 8th THE STORYTELLER
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:50.71 0:50.71
12th 25th
0:38.00 0:38.00
12th 16th
0:25.91 0:25.91
12th 14th
0:12.90 0:12.90
9th 30th
R8 6th MI AMIGO
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:52.33 0:52.33
2nd 57th
0:39.88 0:39.88
3rd 56th
0:27.58 0:27.58
3rd 61st
0:12.95 0:12.95
5th 31st
R7 4th RIODINI
T : N W TILEY J : SAM SPRATT
0:51.18 0:51.18
8th 38th
0:38.79 0:38.79
8th 36th
0:26.83 0:26.83
7th 37th
0:12.97 0:12.97
6th 32nd
R1 3rd TOSSUFORIT
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM SPRATT
1:02.46 1:02.46
2nd 3rd
0:50.10 0:50.10
2nd 16th
0:37.76 0:37.76
2nd 12th
0:25.59 0:25.59
2nd 10th
0:12.98 0:12.98
1st 33rd
R6 5th FONTEYN
T : R R MANNING J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
1:03.69 1:03.69
7th 8th
0:50.96 0:50.96
8th 28th
0:38.65 0:38.65
8th 31st
0:26.57 0:26.57
5th 31st
0:12.99 0:12.99
6th 34th
R6 6th TELLALL
T : TONY PIKE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
1:03.92 1:03.92
9th 10th
0:51.27 0:51.27
9th 41st
0:38.97 0:38.97
9th 39th
0:26.64 0:26.64
9th 34th
0:12.99 0:12.99
9th 35th
R4 3rd SUZUKA
T : DANICA GUY J : MARIA SANSON
0:50.38 0:50.38
2nd 20th
0:38.77 0:38.77
2nd 35th
0:26.88 0:26.88
1st 40th
0:13.00 0:13.00
1st 36th
R4 4th GOLDEN HUE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:50.64 0:50.64
1st 23rd
0:39.07 0:39.07
1st 42nd
0:27.06 0:27.06
1st 46th
0:13.00 0:13.00
2nd 37th
R6 3rd DESERT LIGHTNING
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : VIN COLGAN
1:03.76 1:03.76
5th 9th
0:51.03 0:51.03
6th 33rd
0:38.75 0:38.75
5th 34th
0:26.37 0:26.37
7th 27th
0:13.01 0:13.01
4th 38th
R5 1st SHE'S SO RELIABLE
T : JOHN BARY J : JIM CHUNG
1:50.85 1:50.85
3rd 2nd
0:52.64 0:52.64
2nd 60th
0:39.93 0:39.93
2nd 57th
0:27.06 0:27.06
1st 47th
0:13.04 0:13.04
1st 39th
R1 4th STERLING EXPRESS
T : MARK BROSNAN J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
1:02.55 1:02.55
3rd 4th
0:50.31 0:50.31
3rd 19th
0:37.93 0:37.93
4th 14th
0:25.82 0:25.82
4th 13th
0:13.15 0:13.15
3rd 40th
R3 7th SUPER DAISY
T : MICHAEL ROGERS J : TEGAN ABEL
0:49.70 0:49.70
6th 11th
0:38.12 0:38.12
6th 21st
0:26.35 0:26.35
7th 25th
0:13.16 0:13.16
5th 41st
R8 7th LIVID SKY
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : SAM SPRATT
0:52.11 0:52.11
7th 55th
0:39.72 0:39.72
6th 53rd
0:27.51 0:27.51
5th 59th
0:13.16 0:13.16
3rd 42nd
R6 4th MONZA
T : DANICA GUY J : MARIA SANSON
1:04.20 1:04.20
1st 12th
0:51.62 0:51.62
1st 46th
0:39.33 0:39.33
1st 46th
0:26.96 0:26.96
2nd 44th
0:13.17 0:13.17
3rd 43rd
R2 6th GIGI
T : J C PENDER J : L DOUGLAS
0:51.41 0:51.41
3rd 43rd
0:38.66 0:38.66
3rd 32nd
0:26.37 0:26.37
3rd 26th
0:13.18 0:13.18
2nd 44th
R3 5th KIVA HAN
T : T R TE KEETI J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:49.86 0:49.86
1st 13th
0:38.33 0:38.33
1st 24th
0:26.68 0:26.68
1st 35th
0:13.18 0:13.18
2nd 45th
R2 11th GEORGIEWOOD
T : CARL HENDERSON J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:51.01 0:51.01
14th 31st
0:38.31 0:38.31
14th 22nd
0:26.27 0:26.27
14th 22nd
0:13.20 0:13.20
11th 46th
R5 3rd CHASE 'N' GOLD
T : KYLIE HOSKIN J : BILLY JACOBSON
1:50.18 1:50.18
8th 1st
0:52.62 0:52.62
6th 59th
0:40.02 0:40.02
7th 60th
0:27.09 0:27.09
6th 49th
0:13.21 0:13.21
2nd 47th
R5 4th THE LETTER
T : MICHAEL ROGERS J : SAM SPRATT
1:51.57 1:51.57
1st 6th
0:53.30 0:53.30
1st 67th
0:40.61 0:40.61
1st 66th
0:27.56 0:27.56
2nd 60th
0:13.23 0:13.23
2nd 48th
R5 5th KIWI MAN
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : BAILEY ROGERSON
1:51.45 1:51.45
4th 5th
0:53.11 0:53.11
4th 65th
0:40.49 0:40.49
4th 65th
0:27.40 0:27.40
4th 56th
0:13.23 0:13.23
6th 49th
R3 9th LOVE AFFIRMATIONS
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:49.71 0:49.71
9th 12th
0:38.06 0:38.06
9th 19th
0:26.62 0:26.62
10th 32nd
0:13.26 0:13.26
8th 50th
R4 8th HIGHLY ANTICIPATED
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:51.18 0:51.18
4th 37th
0:39.51 0:39.51
3rd 52nd
0:27.41 0:27.41
3rd 58th
0:13.33 0:13.33
6th 51st
R7 2nd DEVASTATE
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:51.42 0:51.42
2nd 44th
0:38.92 0:38.92
2nd 38th
0:26.87 0:26.87
2nd 39th
0:13.33 0:13.33
2nd 52nd
R7 3rd BRANDO
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : VIN COLGAN
0:51.38 0:51.38
6th 42nd
0:39.04 0:39.04
5th 41st
0:27.06 0:27.06
4th 48th
0:13.33 0:13.33
3rd 53rd
R5 6th TEXT REGRETS
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : DARREN DANIS
1:51.31 1:51.31
5th 4th
0:53.11 0:53.11
5th 66th
0:40.29 0:40.29
6th 63rd
0:27.35 0:27.35
6th 53rd
0:13.41 0:13.41
4th 54th
R7 6th CLEESE
T : JOHN BELL J : DARREN DANIS
0:51.83 0:51.83
7th 50th
0:39.36 0:39.36
7th 49th
0:27.40 0:27.40
6th 57th
0:13.41 0:13.41
7th 55th
R2 12th DENZEL
T : JOHN BELL J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:51.25 0:51.25
13th 40th
0:38.57 0:38.57
13th 29th
0:26.63 0:26.63
11th 33rd
0:13.46 0:13.46
10th 56th
R8 8th JACK IN THE BOX
T : DIANE ANDERSEN J : JESSICA ALLEN
0:53.00 0:53.00
4th 64th
0:40.67 0:40.67
2nd 67th
0:28.25 0:28.25
4th 68th
0:13.49 0:13.49
6th 57th
R7 5th MACH SCHNELL
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:51.80 0:51.80
5th 49th
0:39.36 0:39.36
4th 48th
0:27.29 0:27.29
4th 52nd
0:13.52 0:13.52
5th 58th
R2 10th SPECTRIER
T : D C ELLIS J : BILLY JACOBSON
0:52.07 0:52.07
1st 53rd
0:39.30 0:39.30
1st 45th
0:26.94 0:26.94
1st 43rd
0:13.61 0:13.61
2nd 59th
R6 7th MERCURIAL
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM SPRATT
1:04.69 1:04.69
3rd 13th
0:52.11 0:52.11
3rd 54th
0:39.78 0:39.78
3rd 55th
0:27.38 0:27.38
4th 55th
0:13.74 0:13.74
5th 60th
R1 5th RUNNINWITHTHEDEVIL
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
1:03.46 1:03.46
3rd 6th
0:51.21 0:51.21
4th 39th
0:38.88 0:38.88
3rd 37th
0:26.83 0:26.83
3rd 36th
0:13.75 0:13.75
6th 61st
R7 7th CLEVER RUDS
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:52.60 0:52.60
1st 58th
0:40.03 0:40.03
1st 61st
0:27.90 0:27.90
3rd 64th
0:13.95 0:13.95
4th 62nd
R6 8th MANRICO
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
1:04.85 1:04.85
8th 14th
0:52.28 0:52.28
7th 56th
0:39.93 0:39.93
7th 58th
0:27.76 0:27.76
6th 62nd
0:13.96 0:13.96
7th 63rd
R1 6th RULE OF LAW
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : VIN COLGAN
1:04.10 1:04.10
1st 11th
0:51.71 0:51.71
1st 47th
0:39.34 0:39.34
1st 47th
0:27.18 0:27.18
1st 51st
0:14.14 0:14.14
4th 64th
R5 7th NAGA EYE
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
1:51.86 1:51.86
6th 7th
0:53.74 0:53.74
6th 69th
0:41.16 0:41.16
5th 68th
0:28.22 0:28.22
5th 67th
0:14.16 0:14.16
5th 65th
R6 9th PACKING ROCKSTAR
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : JIM CHUNG
1:05.46 1:05.46
6th 15th
0:52.81 0:52.81
5th 62nd
0:40.41 0:40.41
6th 64th
0:27.96 0:27.96
8th 65th
0:14.28 0:14.28
8th 66th
R2 13th THE MATADOR
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:52.82 0:52.82
5th 63rd
0:40.04 0:40.04
4th 62nd
0:27.79 0:27.79
4th 63rd
0:14.43 0:14.43
5th 67th
R3 10th TIVAAN WARRIOR
T : DEAN WILES J : SAM SPRATT
0:51.00 0:51.00
10th 30th
0:39.38 0:39.38
10th 51st
0:28.00 0:28.00
9th 66th
0:14.74 0:14.74
6th 68th
R7 8th CALLSIGN MAV
T : JOHN BARY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:54.16 0:54.16
4th 71st
0:41.57 0:41.57
6th 70th
0:29.26 0:29.26
8th 70th
0:14.98 0:14.98
8th 69th
R2 14th NASHOBA
T : SOPHIA NOLAN J : SAM SPRATT
0:54.15 0:54.15
6th 70th
0:41.41 0:41.41
5th 69th
0:29.02 0:29.02
9th 69th
0:15.02 0:15.02
14th 70th
R4 9th DAPPER LAD
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : JIM CHUNG
0:53.41 0:53.41
5th 68th
0:41.66 0:41.66
5th 71st
0:29.50 0:29.50
5th 71st
0:15.18 0:15.18
9th 71st
R8 9th ANALYST
T : GLEN OLD J : DARREN DANIS
0:57.50 0:57.50
3rd 74th
0:44.81 0:44.81
7th 74th
0:31.96 0:31.96
9th 74th
0:16.07 0:16.07
9th 72nd
R3 11th WINDSPEED
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:54.23 0:54.23
2nd 72nd
0:42.69 0:42.69
2nd 72nd
0:30.84 0:30.84
2nd 72nd
0:16.61 0:16.61
10th 73rd
R4 10th AQUILIFER
T : SAM MYNOTT J : DARREN DANIS
0:55.62 0:55.62
3rd 73rd
0:43.84 0:43.84
4th 73rd
0:31.40 0:31.40
7th 73rd
0:16.62 0:16.62
10th 74th
R5 8th EL BANDOLERO
T : J C PENDER J : L DOUGLAS
1:56.37 1:56.37
7th 8th
0:58.28 0:58.28
8th 75th
0:45.48 0:45.48
8th 75th
0:32.55 0:32.55
8th 75th
0:17.32 0:17.32
8th 75th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
DEMONETIZATION (AUS) 8G
ALL TOO HARD (AUS) - MIDNIGHT SPECIAL (AUS) ZABEEL (NZ)
CRAIG ZACKEY 59.0 N W TILEY 2
JUSTASKME (NZ) 6G
NO EXCUSE NEEDED (GB) - OFTEN (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
SAM O'MALLEY 59.0 A SHARROCK 1
CONCERT HALL (NZ) 6M
SAVABEEL (AUS) - CLASSIC LEGACY (NZ) CARNEGIE (IRE)
V A COLGAN 57.0 ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD 5
SUPERA (NZ) 5M
SAVABEEL (AUS) - SOPRA TUTTO (NZ) VAN NISTELROOY (USA)
M T COLEMAN 57.0 KEN & BEV KELSO 7
OCEAN EMPEROR (NZ) 7H
ZABEEL (NZ) - TOOTSIE (NZ) PINS (AUS)
L H SATHERLEY 59.0 G HENNESSY 1
OCEAN EMPEROR (NZ) 6H
ZABEEL (NZ) - TOOTSIE (NZ) PINS (AUS)
M HILLS 59.0 G HENNESSY 7
ABIDEWITHME (NZ) 7M
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - CRIMSON (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
M MCNAB 57.0 STEPHEN AUTRIDGE 6
SORIANO (NZ) 6M
SAVABEEL (AUS) - CALL ME LILY (NZ) JUST A DANCER (NZ)
G COOKSLEY 57.0 GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON 8
FAY FAY (NZ) 7G
FALKIRK (NZ) - GLAMAINE (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
M C SWEENEY 59.0 TREVOR & MARTIN CRUZ 2
SURVIVED (NZ) 4G
ZED (NZ) - LIBERAL (NZ) GENEROUS (IRE)
O P BOSSON 59.0 JOHN BARY 5
ZENNISTA (NZ) 5M
ZENNO ROB ROY (JPN) - ZARNITSA (NZ) MAROOF (USA)
A CALDER 57.0 L LATTA 6
LADY CHAPARRAL (NZ) 5M
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - IMAGES (NZ) GLEAM MACHINE (USA)
DANIELLE JOHNSON 57.0 CHRIS WOOD 8
SALVATORE (NZ) 6G
HOWBADDOUWANTIT (USA) - JUST BERCEUSE (NZ) OREGON (USA)
M CAMERON 59.0 ANNE HERBERT 5
SIR SLICK (NZ) 8G
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - OUR MISS OPERA (NZ) PARIS OPERA (AUS)
SAMANTHA COLLETT 59.0 GRAEME NICHOLSON & PAUL ALLBON 11
SAMURAI (NZ) 7G
DAGGERS DRAWN (USA) - WAIT AND SEA (NZ) RACING IS FUN (USA)
DAVID WALKER 59.0 NEIL CONNORS 5
WHO KNOWS (NZ) 6G
CAPE CROSS (IRE) - RICAMO (NZ) KAAPSTAD (NZ)
A CALDER 59.0 NATALIE TANNER 5
HIGH OCTANE (NZ) 5G
TOWKAY (AUS) - TRENDY AND TRUE (AUS) PRINCE TRUE (USA)
T N HARRIS 59.0 GREGOR ROBSON 4
SIR SLICK (NZ) 5G
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - OUR MISS OPERA (NZ) PARIS OPERA (AUS)
V D JOHNSTON 59.0 G NICHOLSON 1
MILLENNIUM (NZ) 8G
PRIZED (USA) - ROYAL MED (USA) MEDIEVAL MAN (USA)
L C TILEY 58.0 STEPHEN & TREVOR MCK 4
MILLENNIUM (NZ) 7G
PRIZED (USA) - ROYAL MED (USA) MEDIEVAL MAN (USA)
P D JOHNSON 58.0 STEPHEN & TREVOR MCK 2
JUST AQUA (NZ) 8G
JUSTICE PREVAILS (AUS) - AQUILAC (NZ) CRESTED WAVE (USA)
L C TILEY 58.0 GRAEME SANDERS & DEBBIE SWEENEY 3
TIT FOR TAAT (NZ) 5G
FALTAAT (USA) - MISS KIWITEA (NZ) TRULY VAIN (AUS)
B HIBBERD 58.0 W HERBERT 6
EMERALD DREAM (AUS) 5M
DANEHILL (USA) - THEME SONG (NZ) SACKFORD (USA)
J C COLLETT 55.5 M BAKER 1
SHE'S A MEANIE (NZ) 5M
PRINCE SALIERI (AUS) - SHEKANWYN (NZ) MUSICAL PHANTASY (USA)
L A O'SULLIVAN 55.5 P MILICH 12