Tauranga Results (Race 4)

Saturday, 23rd March 2024

4
14:10
(local)

TRITON PACIFIC OWENS PLATE

WT: 53.5kg Type: BM82
NZD $50,000
1200m TURF HEAVY
4
14:10
(local)
NZD $50,000
1200m HEAVY

TRITON PACIFIC OWENS PLATE

WT: 53.5kg Type: BM82

Sectional Times of TAURANGA - Saturday, 23rd March 2024

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1700m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R1 1st GRANDE GALLO
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:58.83 0:58.83
2nd 8th
0:46.30 0:46.30
3rd 3rd
0:33.94 0:33.94
3rd 1st
0:22.21 0:22.21
3rd 1st
0:11.54 0:11.54
1st 1st
R1 2nd YOU SAY D'ORSAY
T : CHRIS WOOD J : JOE DOYLE
0:59.15 0:59.15
1st 12th
0:46.79 0:46.79
1st 10th
0:34.43 0:34.43
1st 6th
0:22.75 0:22.75
1st 7th
0:11.72 0:11.72
2nd 2nd
R1 4th VIVACIOUS
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:58.98 0:58.98
5th 10th
0:46.58 0:46.58
5th 6th
0:34.22 0:34.22
5th 2nd
0:22.52 0:22.52
5th 2nd
0:11.73 0:11.73
6th 3rd
R3 2nd WET 'N' WILD
T : CODY COLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:57.99 0:57.99
3rd 1st
0:46.17 0:46.17
3rd 1st
0:34.30 0:34.30
4th 4th
0:22.54 0:22.54
2nd 4th
0:11.75 0:11.75
2nd 4th
R3 3rd SIR STERLING
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : JOE DOYLE
0:58.06 0:58.06
2nd 2nd
0:46.28 0:46.28
2nd 2nd
0:34.43 0:34.43
2nd 7th
0:22.59 0:22.59
3rd 5th
0:11.79 0:11.79
3rd 5th
R1 5th EL VIENTO
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : WIREMU PINN
0:58.98 0:58.98
6th 11th
0:46.61 0:46.61
6th 7th
0:34.25 0:34.25
6th 3rd
0:22.53 0:22.53
6th 3rd
0:11.81 0:11.81
4th 6th
R2 1st MALDINI
T : TONY PIKE J : PER-ANDERS GRABERG
0:58.66 0:58.66
8th 5th
0:46.71 0:46.71
7th 8th
0:35.00 0:35.00
8th 10th
0:22.89 0:22.89
8th 10th
0:11.81 0:11.81
3rd 7th
R3 4th LIFFEY
T : JAMES SWEETENSEN J : CHRIS DELL
0:58.16 0:58.16
6th 4th
0:46.37 0:46.37
7th 5th
0:34.58 0:34.58
8th 9th
0:22.87 0:22.87
6th 9th
0:11.85 0:11.85
5th 8th
R1 3rd MARS
T : BEN & RYAN FOOTE J : MICHAEL MCNAB
0:59.16 0:59.16
4th 13th
0:46.78 0:46.78
4th 9th
0:34.42 0:34.42
4th 5th
0:22.79 0:22.79
2nd 8th
0:11.87 0:11.87
3rd 9th
R3 1st HAT TRICK
T : TONY PIKE J : MICHAEL MCNAB
0:58.16 0:58.16
1st 3rd
0:46.32 0:46.32
1st 4th
0:34.45 0:34.45
1st 8th
0:22.66 0:22.66
1st 6th
0:11.88 0:11.88
1st 10th
R2 9th MUSCOVADO
T : JOHN BELL J : TRISTON MOODLEY
1:00.16 1:00.16
9th 21st
0:47.99 0:47.99
10th 23rd
0:36.27 0:36.27
10th 21st
0:24.02 0:24.02
10th 19th
0:12.02 0:12.02
9th 11th
R1 6th REVOLT
T : MIKE BRESLIN J : JIM CHUNG
0:59.61 0:59.61
3rd 16th
0:47.41 0:47.41
2nd 15th
0:35.05 0:35.05
2nd 11th
0:23.07 0:23.07
4th 11th
0:12.11 0:12.11
4th 12th
R3 5th NEW YORK JAZZ
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : WIREMU PINN
0:58.70 0:58.70
4th 6th
0:46.98 0:46.98
5th 11th
0:35.15 0:35.15
5th 12th
0:23.30 0:23.30
4th 12th
0:12.25 0:12.25
4th 13th
R2 6th I'M CERTAIN
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MICHAEL MCNAB
0:59.32 0:59.32
10th 14th
0:47.49 0:47.49
9th 16th
0:35.96 0:35.96
7th 16th
0:23.88 0:23.88
6th 16th
0:12.28 0:12.28
7th 14th
R2 5th CHARMER
T : BEN & RYAN FOOTE J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:59.63 0:59.63
6th 17th
0:47.72 0:47.72
5th 21st
0:36.09 0:36.09
5th 18th
0:24.12 0:24.12
4th 21st
0:12.32 0:12.32
6th 15th
R2 2nd CAST OF DIAMONDS
T : TONY PIKE J : WIREMU PINN
0:59.75 0:59.75
2nd 18th
0:47.94 0:47.94
2nd 22nd
0:36.34 0:36.34
2nd 22nd
0:24.13 0:24.13
2nd 22nd
0:12.35 0:12.35
1st 16th
R2 3rd TEMPEST
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:59.52 0:59.52
7th 15th
0:47.56 0:47.56
6th 18th
0:35.93 0:35.93
6th 15th
0:23.89 0:23.89
5th 17th
0:12.35 0:12.35
4th 17th
R2 4th BAXTER
T : DAVID WILSON J : ACE LAWSON-CARROLL
1:00.04 1:00.04
3rd 20th
0:48.20 0:48.20
3rd 25th
0:36.62 0:36.62
3rd 25th
0:24.37 0:24.37
3rd 27th
0:12.39 0:12.39
5th 18th
R2 8th RUNNINWITHTHEDEVIL
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : CRAIG GRYLLS
1:00.62 1:00.62
4th 23rd
0:48.61 0:48.61
4th 28th
0:36.94 0:36.94
4th 29th
0:24.61 0:24.61
7th 29th
0:12.41 0:12.41
8th 19th
R3 7th FREEZE FRAME
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : JESSICA ALLEN
0:58.74 0:58.74
8th 7th
0:47.20 0:47.20
8th 12th
0:35.61 0:35.61
7th 14th
0:23.80 0:23.80
7th 15th
0:12.52 0:12.52
8th 20th
R3 6th ARMINO
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:58.83 0:58.83
7th 9th
0:47.26 0:47.26
6th 13th
0:35.53 0:35.53
6th 13th
0:23.72 0:23.72
5th 13th
0:12.54 0:12.54
6th 21st
R7 2nd MALI STON
T : DARRYN & BRIAR WEATHERLEY J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:50.82 0:50.82
10th 41st
0:38.11 0:38.11
8th 42nd
0:25.14 0:25.14
8th 36th
0:12.54 0:12.54
7th 22nd
R5 1st PAPA SURF
T : MIKE BRESLIN J : JIM CHUNG
0:48.62 0:48.62
3rd 29th
0:36.71 0:36.71
4th 27th
0:24.23 0:24.23
3rd 24th
0:12.60 0:12.60
3rd 23rd
R4 1st MACTHIEF
T : JOHN BELL J : TRISTON MOODLEY
0:47.39 0:47.39
4th 14th
0:36.04 0:36.04
5th 17th
0:23.79 0:23.79
5th 14th
0:12.72 0:12.72
5th 24th
R2 7th TOA TUAHINE
T : CHAD ORMSBY J : NGAKAU HAILEY
1:00.40 1:00.40
1st 22nd
0:48.67 0:48.67
1st 30th
0:36.95 0:36.95
1st 30th
0:24.80 0:24.80
1st 32nd
0:12.75 0:12.75
2nd 25th
R7 1st DISS IS DRAMATIC
T : LISA LATTA J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:51.03 0:51.03
6th 42nd
0:38.34 0:38.34
4th 45th
0:25.41 0:25.41
4th 43rd
0:12.77 0:12.77
4th 26th
R4 2nd ARIS ARIS
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : JESSICA ALLEN
0:47.63 0:47.63
3rd 19th
0:36.24 0:36.24
3rd 20th
0:24.01 0:24.01
2nd 18th
0:12.83 0:12.83
3rd 27th
R8 1st COMPLICATE
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : TAYLA MITCHELL
0:51.13 0:51.13
2nd 44th
0:37.82 0:37.82
2nd 37th
0:25.26 0:25.26
2nd 38th
0:12.84 0:12.84
1st 28th
R4 3rd BEEBEEP
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : TAYLA MITCHELL
0:47.51 0:47.51
5th 17th
0:36.20 0:36.20
4th 19th
0:24.05 0:24.05
2nd 20th
0:12.88 0:12.88
2nd 29th
R5 4th OH NO NO NO
T : KEN HARRISON J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:49.10 0:49.10
6th 33rd
0:37.29 0:37.29
6th 34th
0:24.75 0:24.75
6th 31st
0:12.89 0:12.89
7th 30th
R7 5th DARK DESTROYER
T : DARRYN & BRIAR WEATHERLEY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:51.25 0:51.25
9th 47th
0:38.64 0:38.64
7th 51st
0:25.68 0:25.68
6th 47th
0:12.92 0:12.92
8th 31st
R8 2nd HE'S CLASSIC
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : WIREMU PINN
0:51.13 0:51.13
6th 45th
0:37.84 0:37.84
6th 38th
0:25.29 0:25.29
5th 39th
0:12.93 0:12.93
4th 32nd
R4 5th KINGFISHER
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : ACE LAWSON-CARROLL
0:47.71 0:47.71
6th 20th
0:36.39 0:36.39
6th 23rd
0:24.19 0:24.19
6th 23rd
0:12.97 0:12.97
6th 33rd
R7 9th COGNITO
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : WIREMU PINN
0:51.20 0:51.20
11th 46th
0:38.37 0:38.37
10th 46th
0:25.45 0:25.45
10th 44th
0:12.98 0:12.98
10th 34th
R5 2nd RAYET
T : BEN & RYAN FOOTE J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:48.93 0:48.93
5th 32nd
0:37.10 0:37.10
5th 31st
0:24.70 0:24.70
5th 30th
0:13.08 0:13.08
4th 35th
R5 8th NO AGENDA NIGEL
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : TRISTON MOODLEY
0:49.14 0:49.14
9th 34th
0:37.27 0:37.27
10th 33rd
0:24.80 0:24.80
8th 33rd
0:13.08 0:13.08
8th 36th
R7 3rd FINANCIER
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : PER-ANDERS GRABERG
0:51.55 0:51.55
5th 52nd
0:38.63 0:38.63
5th 49th
0:25.70 0:25.70
5th 48th
0:13.09 0:13.09
5th 37th
R3 8th GLOBAL CURRENCY
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:59.81 0:59.81
4th 19th
0:48.24 0:48.24
4th 26th
0:36.45 0:36.45
3rd 24th
0:24.28 0:24.28
8th 26th
0:13.10 0:13.10
7th 38th
R7 8th JAARFFI
T : L NOBLE J : JOE DOYLE
0:51.40 0:51.40
7th 50th
0:38.54 0:38.54
9th 48th
0:25.70 0:25.70
7th 49th
0:13.10 0:13.10
6th 39th
R8 3rd ROSETOWN PRINCESS
T : DARRELL HOLLINSHEAD J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:51.56 0:51.56
3rd 53rd
0:38.21 0:38.21
3rd 44th
0:25.61 0:25.61
3rd 45th
0:13.15 0:13.15
2nd 40th
R5 3rd VALLARTA
T : L NOBLE J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:48.73 0:48.73
8th 31st
0:36.80 0:36.80
9th 28th
0:24.54 0:24.54
7th 28th
0:13.25 0:13.25
2nd 41st
R4 4th ONE MORE TIME
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:48.00 0:48.00
2nd 24th
0:36.66 0:36.66
2nd 26th
0:24.25 0:24.25
2nd 25th
0:13.28 0:13.28
1st 42nd
R5 6th INTREPID GIRL
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : WIREMU PINN
0:49.48 0:49.48
4th 35th
0:37.65 0:37.65
3rd 35th
0:25.23 0:25.23
2nd 37th
0:13.32 0:13.32
5th 43rd
R2 10th VERDI'S OPERA
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : BILLY JACOBSON
1:02.19 1:02.19
5th 24th
0:49.85 0:49.85
8th 37th
0:38.07 0:38.07
9th 41st
0:25.85 0:25.85
9th 51st
0:13.35 0:13.35
10th 44th
R7 4th SAINT BATHANS
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : BILLY JACOBSON
0:51.98 0:51.98
2nd 58th
0:39.09 0:39.09
2nd 57th
0:25.97 0:25.97
3rd 54th
0:13.42 0:13.42
2nd 45th
R7 7th AOTEA LAD
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:51.91 0:51.91
3rd 57th
0:39.12 0:39.12
3rd 58th
0:26.13 0:26.13
2nd 58th
0:13.43 0:13.43
3rd 46th
R8 4th MATANE
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:52.09 0:52.09
1st 60th
0:38.74 0:38.74
1st 53rd
0:26.12 0:26.12
1st 57th
0:13.43 0:13.43
3rd 47th
R6 1st AMBERITE
T : VICKI PRENDERGAST J : ACE LAWSON-CARROLL
1:48.99 1:48.99
1st 1st
0:50.74 0:50.74
1st 40th
0:37.87 0:37.87
1st 39th
0:24.86 0:24.86
1st 34th
0:13.44 0:13.44
1st 48th
R5 7th BONIFLEUR
T : PAUL RICHARDS J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:50.05 0:50.05
2nd 39th
0:38.06 0:38.06
2nd 40th
0:25.40 0:25.40
3rd 42nd
0:13.47 0:13.47
6th 49th
R4 6th WITH YOU
T : MICHAEL WALLACE J : JOE DOYLE
0:48.49 0:48.49
1st 27th
0:37.12 0:37.12
1st 32nd
0:24.87 0:24.87
1st 35th
0:13.48 0:13.48
4th 50th
R7 10th RUSTY LANE
T : NIALL QUINN J : JESSICA ALLEN
0:52.36 0:52.36
4th 62nd
0:39.37 0:39.37
6th 61st
0:26.15 0:26.15
9th 59th
0:13.53 0:13.53
9th 51st
R8 5th HASSTOBEAWINNER
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : NGAKAU HAILEY
0:52.06 0:52.06
4th 59th
0:38.75 0:38.75
4th 55th
0:26.11 0:26.11
4th 56th
0:13.56 0:13.56
5th 52nd
R5 9th OVERDRAWN
T : TONY PIKE J : MICHAEL MCNAB
0:50.03 0:50.03
7th 38th
0:38.15 0:38.15
8th 43rd
0:25.38 0:25.38
9th 41st
0:13.57 0:13.57
9th 53rd
R5 5th GOLDEN HUE
T : TEAM ROGERSON J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:49.71 0:49.71
1st 36th
0:37.72 0:37.72
1st 36th
0:25.30 0:25.30
1st 40th
0:13.65 0:13.65
1st 54th
R7 6th SKYMAN
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : ACE LAWSON-CARROLL
0:52.23 0:52.23
1st 61st
0:39.36 0:39.36
1st 60th
0:26.34 0:26.34
1st 61st
0:13.67 0:13.67
1st 55th
R6 2nd OUTOVSTOCK
T : CHAD ORMSBY J : MICHAEL MCNAB
1:50.01 1:50.01
4th 6th
0:51.51 0:51.51
3rd 51st
0:38.64 0:38.64
3rd 50th
0:25.66 0:25.66
3rd 46th
0:13.69 0:13.69
3rd 56th
R8 6th SKAW VALLEY
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : JOE DOYLE
0:53.85 0:53.85
5th 66th
0:40.52 0:40.52
5th 63rd
0:27.54 0:27.54
6th 65th
0:13.87 0:13.87
6th 57th
R6 5th ALL SHOOK UP
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : PER-ANDERS GRABERG
1:49.87 1:49.87
8th 4th
0:51.61 0:51.61
7th 54th
0:38.74 0:38.74
7th 52nd
0:25.76 0:25.76
6th 50th
0:13.98 0:13.98
5th 58th
R6 3rd NORTHERN RAIDER
T : T R TE KEETI J : NGAKAU HAILEY
1:49.86 1:49.86
6th 3rd
0:51.38 0:51.38
5th 49th
0:38.51 0:38.51
5th 47th
0:25.97 0:25.97
2nd 53rd
0:14.05 0:14.05
2nd 59th
R6 4th DEVOTED
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : JESSICA ALLEN
1:49.94 1:49.94
7th 5th
0:51.76 0:51.76
5th 56th
0:38.89 0:38.89
5th 56th
0:25.99 0:25.99
4th 55th
0:14.06 0:14.06
4th 60th
R6 6th TEXT REGRETS
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : TRISTON MOODLEY
1:49.69 1:49.69
10th 2nd
0:51.62 0:51.62
9th 55th
0:38.75 0:38.75
9th 54th
0:25.92 0:25.92
8th 52nd
0:14.10 0:14.10
6th 61st
R5 10th MINI MYSTIC
T : SCOTT WENN J : VINNIE COLGAN
0:51.08 0:51.08
7th 43rd
0:39.21 0:39.21
7th 59th
0:26.33 0:26.33
10th 60th
0:14.32 0:14.32
10th 62nd
R6 7th VESPACIAN
T : NIALL QUINN J : JOE DOYLE
1:52.27 1:52.27
2nd 7th
0:53.59 0:53.59
2nd 63rd
0:40.72 0:40.72
2nd 64th
0:27.35 0:27.35
5th 62nd
0:14.73 0:14.73
7th 63rd
R7 11th POW WOW
T : TONY DEVCICH J : NGAKAU HAILEY
0:54.07 0:54.07
8th 67th
0:40.85 0:40.85
11th 66th
0:27.62 0:27.62
11th 66th
0:14.85 0:14.85
11th 64th
R6 8th GRACE 'N' GLORY
T : MARK BROSNAN J : TAYLA MITCHELL
1:52.36 1:52.36
3rd 8th
0:53.62 0:53.62
4th 64th
0:40.75 0:40.75
4th 65th
0:27.46 0:27.46
7th 63rd
0:14.88 0:14.88
8th 65th
R2 11th BROTHER JAMES
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : MATTHEW CAMERON
1:03.93 1:03.93
11th 25th
0:51.35 0:51.35
11th 48th
0:39.70 0:39.70
11th 62nd
0:27.48 0:27.48
11th 64th
0:15.18 0:15.18
11th 66th
R6 9th DESERT MYSTIC
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
1:52.37 1:52.37
9th 9th
0:53.73 0:53.73
10th 65th
0:40.86 0:40.86
10th 67th
0:27.73 0:27.73
9th 67th
0:15.31 0:15.31
9th 67th
R7 12th OCEAN BILLY
T : B POMARE J : CHRIS DELL
0:56.65 0:56.65
12th 68th
0:43.68 0:43.68
12th 68th
0:30.26 0:30.26
12th 68th
0:17.09 0:17.09
12th 68th
R6 10th HOARD THE BOURBON
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
1:57.81 1:57.81
5th 10th
0:58.80 0:58.80
8th 69th
0:45.93 0:45.93
8th 69th
0:32.20 0:32.20
10th 69th
0:18.48 0:18.48
10th 69th