Te Rapa Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 16th December 2023

8
16:59
(local)

SKYCITY HAMILTON WAIKATO CUP (G3)

WT: 53kg Type: OPEN
NZD $140,000
2400m TURF GOOD
8
16:59
(local)
NZD $140,000
2400m GOOD

SKYCITY HAMILTON WAIKATO CUP (G3)

WT: 53kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of TE-RAPA - Saturday, 16th December 2023

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2000m 1800m 1100m 1000m 900m 800m 700m 600m 400m 200m
R2 2nd QUINTESSA
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:44.73 0:44.73
4th 1st
0:33.06 0:33.06
5th 1st
0:21.78 0:21.78
5th 1st
0:11.23 0:11.23
3rd 1st
R2 3rd TOKYO TYCOON
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : OPIE BOSSON
0:44.96 0:44.96
3rd 2nd
0:33.30 0:33.30
3rd 2nd
0:22.05 0:22.05
3rd 3rd
0:11.34 0:11.34
2nd 2nd
R3 2nd BEA A ROCA
T : D & B WEATHERLEY J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:45.32 0:45.32
10th 4th
0:34.07 0:34.07
9th 8th
0:22.66 0:22.66
8th 7th
0:11.41 0:11.41
9th 3rd
R2 1st THE PENDRAGON
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:45.08 0:45.08
1st 3rd
0:33.38 0:33.38
1st 3rd
0:22.05 0:22.05
1st 2nd
0:11.46 0:11.46
1st 4th
R1 8th LADY LIZZO
T : T R TE KEETI J : ULRIKA HOLMQUIST
0:46.91 0:46.91
8th 42nd
0:40.97 0:40.97
8th 4th
0:35.42 0:35.42
8th 47th
0:23.67 0:23.67
8th 42nd
0:11.61 0:11.61
8th 5th
R6 5th HI YO SASS BOMB
T : KIM REID J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:46.18 0:46.18
6th 19th
0:34.00 0:34.00
6th 6th
0:22.58 0:22.58
6th 5th
0:11.63 0:11.63
7th 6th
R6 3rd POLYGON
T : L NOBLE J : VINNIE COLGAN
0:46.05 0:46.05
5th 14th
0:33.99 0:33.99
5th 5th
0:22.64 0:22.64
5th 6th
0:11.64 0:11.64
6th 7th
R4 4th COGNITO
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:56.44 0:56.44
12th 1st
0:45.66 0:45.66
12th 6th
0:34.50 0:34.50
12th 20th
0:22.88 0:22.88
12th 15th
0:11.66 0:11.66
11th 8th
R4 1st ZECORA
T : ROBYN & RUSSELL ROGERS J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:56.51 0:56.51
9th 2nd
0:45.83 0:45.83
9th 8th
0:34.42 0:34.42
10th 16th
0:22.82 0:22.82
8th 13th
0:11.70 0:11.70
5th 9th
R6 2nd ZAILA
T : KYLIE HOSKIN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:46.30 0:46.30
4th 26th
0:34.19 0:34.19
4th 9th
0:22.75 0:22.75
4th 12th
0:11.70 0:11.70
3rd 10th
R3 4th KINGFISHER
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : BILLY JACOBSON
0:45.84 0:45.84
7th 9th
0:34.39 0:34.39
8th 14th
0:23.00 0:23.00
7th 17th
0:11.71 0:11.71
8th 11th
R6 1st CAMPIONESSA
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : OPIE BOSSON
0:46.03 0:46.03
3rd 13th
0:33.94 0:33.94
3rd 4th
0:22.74 0:22.74
1st 11th
0:11.71 0:11.71
1st 12th
R6 8th PERFECTSISTER
T : G VILE J : JOE DOYLE
0:46.21 0:46.21
8th 21st
0:34.23 0:34.23
8th 11th
0:22.87 0:22.87
8th 14th
0:11.76 0:11.76
8th 13th
R9 9th DODDLE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MICHAEL MCNAB
1:03.88 1:03.88
13th 5th
0:46.70 0:46.70
13th 37th
0:34.72 0:34.72
13th 25th
0:22.94 0:22.94
13th 16th
0:11.76 0:11.76
13th 14th
R3 1st IMPREVU
T : JANENNE DALLEY J : JOE DOYLE
0:45.87 0:45.87
4th 10th
0:34.46 0:34.46
4th 17th
0:23.01 0:23.01
4th 19th
0:11.83 0:11.83
3rd 15th
R9 1st CHANNEL SURFER
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : WARREN KENNEDY
1:03.13 1:03.13
8th 1st
0:46.07 0:46.07
9th 16th
0:34.25 0:34.25
9th 12th
0:22.55 0:22.55
8th 4th
0:11.84 0:11.84
4th 16th
R6 4th PRIDE OF ASPEN
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : MICHAEL MCNAB
0:46.89 0:46.89
1st 40th
0:34.63 0:34.63
1st 22nd
0:23.17 0:23.17
1st 24th
0:11.91 0:11.91
2nd 17th
R6 6th PEARL OF ALSACE
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:46.07 0:46.07
7th 15th
0:34.05 0:34.05
7th 7th
0:22.69 0:22.69
7th 8th
0:11.95 0:11.95
5th 18th
R4 3rd ROMANCING THE MOON
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:57.48 0:57.48
3rd 7th
0:46.90 0:46.90
3rd 41st
0:35.41 0:35.41
3rd 46th
0:23.61 0:23.61
3rd 39th
0:11.97 0:11.97
2nd 19th
R1 1st MOVE TO STRIKE
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : OPIE BOSSON
0:45.33 0:45.33
4th 5th
0:39.75 0:39.75
4th 1st
0:34.20 0:34.20
4th 10th
0:22.70 0:22.70
4th 9th
0:11.98 0:11.98
1st 20th
R2 4th WIND OF CHANGE
T : TONY PIKE J : MICHAEL MCNAB
0:45.92 0:45.92
2nd 11th
0:34.26 0:34.26
2nd 13th
0:23.01 0:23.01
2nd 18th
0:11.98 0:11.98
3rd 21st
R4 2nd TEVERE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:56.89 0:56.89
6th 3rd
0:46.20 0:46.20
6th 20th
0:34.67 0:34.67
6th 23rd
0:23.25 0:23.25
4th 27th
0:11.99 0:11.99
1st 22nd
R9 5th TREATY OF PARIS
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : OPIE BOSSON
1:03.32 1:03.32
10th 2nd
0:46.22 0:46.22
10th 22nd
0:34.48 0:34.48
10th 19th
0:22.73 0:22.73
10th 10th
0:11.99 0:11.99
8th 23rd
R2 5th BELLA RAGAZZA
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : JOE DOYLE
0:46.13 0:46.13
3rd 17th
0:34.47 0:34.47
3rd 18th
0:23.09 0:23.09
4th 22nd
0:12.05 0:12.05
5th 24th
R6 7th MADAME LE FAY
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:46.96 0:46.96
2nd 44th
0:34.82 0:34.82
2nd 29th
0:23.20 0:23.20
3rd 25th
0:12.05 0:12.05
4th 25th
R4 7th WOLVERINE
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:56.96 0:56.96
10th 4th
0:46.27 0:46.27
11th 24th
0:34.98 0:34.98
11th 35th
0:23.40 0:23.40
10th 31st
0:12.10 0:12.10
8th 26th
R4 6th THUNDER
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:57.17 0:57.17
8th 5th
0:46.58 0:46.58
7th 31st
0:35.21 0:35.21
7th 39th
0:23.45 0:23.45
8th 32nd
0:12.11 0:12.11
7th 27th
R9 3rd RUDYARD
T : TONY PIKE J : RYAN ELLIOT
1:03.81 1:03.81
7th 4th
0:46.63 0:46.63
7th 34th
0:34.77 0:34.77
7th 27th
0:23.27 0:23.27
6th 29th
0:12.12 0:12.12
5th 28th
R3 7th MR UNIVERSE
T : TEAM ROGERSON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:45.96 0:45.96
9th 12th
0:34.39 0:34.39
10th 15th
0:23.01 0:23.01
10th 20th
0:12.14 0:12.14
7th 29th
R4 5th ARIS ARIS
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:57.85 0:57.85
4th 8th
0:47.08 0:47.08
4th 46th
0:35.50 0:35.50
4th 48th
0:23.75 0:23.75
6th 46th
0:12.14 0:12.14
6th 30th
R3 3rd WINDSPEED
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM SPRATT
0:46.14 0:46.14
3rd 18th
0:34.69 0:34.69
3rd 24th
0:23.26 0:23.26
3rd 28th
0:12.18 0:12.18
1st 31st
R9 6th ORANGE PEARL
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : ULRIKA HOLMQUIST
1:04.29 1:04.29
6th 6th
0:47.09 0:47.09
6th 47th
0:35.19 0:35.19
6th 38th
0:23.47 0:23.47
7th 34th
0:12.18 0:12.18
7th 32nd
R8 2nd PRISE DE FER
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : MICHAEL MCNAB
2:02.56 2:02.56
5th 2nd
0:47.10 0:47.10
6th 48th
0:35.07 0:35.07
6th 37th
0:23.32 0:23.32
3rd 30th
0:12.19 0:12.19
3rd 33rd
R9 2nd DUBAI DIVA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
1:04.30 1:04.30
4th 7th
0:47.26 0:47.26
4th 51st
0:35.24 0:35.24
5th 41st
0:23.61 0:23.61
5th 40th
0:12.19 0:12.19
3rd 34th
R7 2nd ALL SHOOK UP
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : VINNIE COLGAN
1:50.67 1:50.67
9th 1st
0:47.74 0:47.74
9th 63rd
0:35.63 0:35.63
10th 56th
0:23.81 0:23.81
10th 50th
0:12.20 0:12.20
7th 35th
R8 1st DIONYSUS
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : WARREN KENNEDY
2:02.22 2:02.22
7th 1st
0:46.82 0:46.82
7th 39th
0:34.73 0:34.73
7th 26th
0:23.14 0:23.14
4th 23rd
0:12.21 0:12.21
1st 36th
R3 6th NEW YORK JAZZ
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : ULRIKA HOLMQUIST
0:46.34 0:46.34
5th 27th
0:34.89 0:34.89
5th 30th
0:23.46 0:23.46
6th 33rd
0:12.22 0:12.22
5th 37th
R1 3rd FORCE OF LAW
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:45.70 0:45.70
6th 7th
0:40.12 0:40.12
6th 2nd
0:34.57 0:34.57
6th 21st
0:23.25 0:23.25
5th 26th
0:12.23 0:12.23
3rd 38th
R7 8th BIEDERMEIER
T : PETER GREY J : CRAIG GRYLLS
1:50.70 1:50.70
11th 2nd
0:47.75 0:47.75
11th 64th
0:35.60 0:35.60
11th 55th
0:23.86 0:23.86
11th 51st
0:12.23 0:12.23
10th 39th
R5 5th BELLO MIO
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : OPIE BOSSON
0:52.58 0:52.58
8th 4th
0:46.62 0:46.62
8th 33rd
0:34.95 0:34.95
9th 33rd
0:23.70 0:23.70
9th 44th
0:12.25 0:12.25
7th 40th
R8 8th CANHEROC
T : CHRIS WOOD J : JOE DOYLE
2:03.12 2:03.12
9th 4th
0:47.90 0:47.90
9th 68th
0:35.72 0:35.72
9th 59th
0:23.78 0:23.78
9th 47th
0:12.25 0:12.25
8th 41st
R3 10th DA OPTIMIST
T : JOHN BELL J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:47.04 0:47.04
6th 45th
0:35.51 0:35.51
7th 49th
0:23.80 0:23.80
9th 48th
0:12.26 0:12.26
10th 42nd
R8 3rd CORUBA JAK
T : A J SIMS J : ULRIKA HOLMQUIST
2:02.96 2:02.96
4th 3rd
0:47.64 0:47.64
3rd 61st
0:35.35 0:35.35
3rd 44th
0:23.55 0:23.55
2nd 38th
0:12.26 0:12.26
2nd 43rd
R9 7th REGAZZO
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
1:03.68 1:03.68
9th 3rd
0:46.74 0:46.74
8th 38th
0:34.92 0:34.92
8th 32nd
0:23.08 0:23.08
9th 21st
0:12.33 0:12.33
6th 44th
R9 12th PEACE TRAIN
T : ROBYN & RUSSELL ROGERS J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
1:04.36 1:04.36
12th 8th
0:47.36 0:47.36
12th 57th
0:35.36 0:35.36
12th 45th
0:23.48 0:23.48
12th 35th
0:12.33 0:12.33
12th 45th
R3 5th SCREAMIN EAGLE
T : DANICA GUY J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:46.67 0:46.67
2nd 35th
0:35.26 0:35.26
2nd 42nd
0:23.91 0:23.91
1st 52nd
0:12.38 0:12.38
2nd 46th
R5 10th TOP CARD
T : GEORGE MERKULOV J : TEGAN ABEL
0:53.61 0:53.61
10th 10th
0:47.65 0:47.65
10th 62nd
0:35.98 0:35.98
10th 66th
0:24.59 0:24.59
10th 77th
0:12.38 0:12.38
10th 47th
R5 1st ACADEMY AWARD
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM SPRATT
0:52.42 0:52.42
1st 1st
0:46.46 0:46.46
1st 28th
0:34.79 0:34.79
1st 28th
0:23.52 0:23.52
1st 36th
0:12.41 0:12.41
1st 48th
R8 9th MARGARET JEAN
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM SPRATT
2:05.08 2:05.08
1st 9th
0:49.68 0:49.68
1st 84th
0:37.39 0:37.39
1st 83rd
0:25.54 0:25.54
1st 83rd
0:12.42 0:12.42
9th 49th
R5 4th STAGE THREE
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:52.48 0:52.48
9th 2nd
0:46.52 0:46.52
9th 29th
0:34.97 0:34.97
8th 34th
0:23.72 0:23.72
7th 45th
0:12.43 0:12.43
5th 50th
R3 8th MATTER OF HONOUR
T : TONY PIKE J : MICHAEL MCNAB
0:46.28 0:46.28
8th 25th
0:35.07 0:35.07
6th 36th
0:23.81 0:23.81
5th 49th
0:12.44 0:12.44
6th 51st
R7 4th BLUE SKY AT NIGHT
T : SHELLEY HALE J : RYAN ELLIOT
1:50.78 1:50.78
9th 3rd
0:48.15 0:48.15
6th 70th
0:35.92 0:35.92
6th 63rd
0:24.20 0:24.20
6th 60th
0:12.47 0:12.47
4th 52nd
R9 11th HIGHLY VINDICATED
T : FRED & LINDSAY CORNEGE J : JOE DOYLE
1:04.54 1:04.54
11th 10th
0:47.32 0:47.32
11th 55th
0:35.51 0:35.51
11th 50th
0:23.52 0:23.52
11th 37th
0:12.47 0:12.47
11th 53rd
R5 2nd MOERAKI
T : DANICA GUY J : VINNIE COLGAN
0:52.54 0:52.54
5th 3rd
0:46.58 0:46.58
5th 32nd
0:34.91 0:34.91
4th 31st
0:23.68 0:23.68
3rd 43rd
0:12.49 0:12.49
2nd 54th
R5 8th SAN SIMEON
T : TIM & MARGARET CARTER J : JOE DOYLE
0:53.15 0:53.15
6th 6th
0:47.19 0:47.19
6th 50th
0:35.60 0:35.60
6th 54th
0:24.13 0:24.13
6th 58th
0:12.50 0:12.50
8th 55th
R4 8th JODELIN GAL
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : JOE DOYLE
0:57.39 0:57.39
7th 6th
0:46.70 0:46.70
7th 36th
0:35.32 0:35.32
8th 43rd
0:23.99 0:23.99
4th 53rd
0:12.51 0:12.51
4th 56th
R1 2nd MONTANA BAY
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : JOE DOYLE
0:46.27 0:46.27
1st 23rd
0:40.77 0:40.77
1st 3rd
0:35.22 0:35.22
1st 40th
0:23.66 0:23.66
1st 41st
0:12.56 0:12.56
2nd 57th
R9 4th IMPRESA
T : JANENNE DALLEY J : SAM SPRATT
1:04.45 1:04.45
3rd 9th
0:47.59 0:47.59
2nd 60th
0:35.93 0:35.93
2nd 64th
0:24.34 0:24.34
2nd 69th
0:12.56 0:12.56
1st 58th
R5 9th BASSOROC
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MICHAEL MCNAB
0:53.30 0:53.30
7th 9th
0:47.34 0:47.34
7th 56th
0:35.71 0:35.71
7th 58th
0:24.26 0:24.26
8th 63rd
0:12.57 0:12.57
9th 59th
R7 1st ARMINO
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : JOE DOYLE
1:51.40 1:51.40
1st 7th
0:48.31 0:48.31
1st 74th
0:36.10 0:36.10
1st 67th
0:24.26 0:24.26
1st 64th
0:12.57 0:12.57
1st 60th
R5 3rd NIGHT NIGHT DORA
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:53.15 0:53.15
2nd 5th
0:47.19 0:47.19
2nd 49th
0:35.52 0:35.52
2nd 51st
0:24.13 0:24.13
2nd 56th
0:12.58 0:12.58
3rd 61st
R7 7th FARAG
T : SHELLEY WRIGHT J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
1:51.30 1:51.30
6th 5th
0:48.29 0:48.29
7th 73rd
0:36.11 0:36.11
8th 69th
0:24.28 0:24.28
7th 65th
0:12.59 0:12.59
6th 62nd
R7 9th LOFTYS GIFT
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : MATTHEW CAMERON
1:51.37 1:51.37
8th 6th
0:48.20 0:48.20
10th 72nd
0:36.26 0:36.26
9th 74th
0:24.47 0:24.47
8th 75th
0:12.62 0:12.62
9th 63rd
R1 4th COGNOSCENTI
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:46.92 0:46.92
1st 43rd
0:41.42 0:41.42
1st 6th
0:35.87 0:35.87
1st 61st
0:24.29 0:24.29
2nd 66th
0:12.65 0:12.65
5th 64th
R5 6th DESERT ISLAND
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : KOZZI ASANO
0:53.26 0:53.26
3rd 8th
0:47.30 0:47.30
3rd 54th
0:35.65 0:35.65
3rd 57th
0:24.20 0:24.20
4th 59th
0:12.66 0:12.66
4th 65th
R7 6th MAHOE
T : JON MILLER J : SAM WEATHERLEY
1:51.49 1:51.49
5th 8th
0:48.12 0:48.12
8th 69th
0:36.11 0:36.11
6th 68th
0:24.45 0:24.45
4th 73rd
0:12.66 0:12.66
4th 66th
R5 7th ALFRISTON
T : CHRIS WOOD J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:53.25 0:53.25
4th 7th
0:47.29 0:47.29
4th 53rd
0:35.58 0:35.58
5th 53rd
0:24.13 0:24.13
5th 57th
0:12.67 0:12.67
6th 67th
R4 10th DIGGER
T : DARRELL HOLLINSHEAD J : DARREN DANIS
0:58.52 0:58.52
5th 10th
0:47.77 0:47.77
4th 65th
0:36.19 0:36.19
4th 71st
0:24.22 0:24.22
7th 61st
0:12.68 0:12.68
9th 68th
R4 9th WESSEX
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : SAM SPRATT
0:58.36 0:58.36
2nd 9th
0:47.86 0:47.86
2nd 67th
0:36.55 0:36.55
2nd 78th
0:24.75 0:24.75
1st 79th
0:12.69 0:12.69
3rd 69th
R8 5th ROCK MY HEART
T : ROBYN & RUSSELL ROGERS J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
2:03.36 2:03.36
8th 5th
0:48.18 0:48.18
7th 71st
0:35.97 0:35.97
8th 65th
0:24.10 0:24.10
7th 55th
0:12.69 0:12.69
7th 70th
R7 3rd COMPLICATE
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : WARREN KENNEDY
1:51.64 1:51.64
2nd 9th
0:48.65 0:48.65
2nd 79th
0:36.40 0:36.40
2nd 76th
0:24.54 0:24.54
2nd 76th
0:12.71 0:12.71
2nd 71st
R7 5th HOARD THE BOURBON
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : OPIE BOSSON
1:51.13 1:51.13
6th 4th
0:48.48 0:48.48
3rd 75th
0:36.23 0:36.23
4th 73rd
0:24.47 0:24.47
3rd 74th
0:12.72 0:12.72
3rd 72nd
R6 9th AGEY BABE
T : D WADDELL J : KOZZI ASANO
0:47.81 0:47.81
9th 66th
0:35.79 0:35.79
9th 60th
0:24.25 0:24.25
9th 62nd
0:12.82 0:12.82
9th 73rd
R1 7th KA PAI KIWI
T : TEAM ROGERSON J : DARREN DANIS
0:47.39 0:47.39
4th 59th
0:41.69 0:41.69
5th 7th
0:36.14 0:36.14
5th 70th
0:24.38 0:24.38
6th 70th
0:12.84 0:12.84
7th 74th
R3 9th HAYLEY
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:47.37 0:47.37
1st 58th
0:35.92 0:35.92
1st 62nd
0:24.44 0:24.44
2nd 72nd
0:12.85 0:12.85
4th 75th
R1 5th SURE TO PLEASE
T : TEAM ROGERSON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:46.58 0:46.58
7th 30th
0:41.08 0:41.08
7th 5th
0:35.53 0:35.53
7th 52nd
0:24.09 0:24.09
6th 54th
0:12.90 0:12.90
6th 76th
R8 4th MARY LOUISE
T : R PATTERSON J : CRAIG GRYLLS
2:04.03 2:04.03
3rd 7th
0:48.51 0:48.51
4th 76th
0:36.29 0:36.29
4th 75th
0:24.31 0:24.31
4th 67th
0:12.98 0:12.98
5th 77th
R9 10th RUACH
T : ANTONY FULLER J : MATTHEW CAMERON
1:05.82 1:05.82
2nd 12th
0:48.60 0:48.60
3rd 78th
0:36.74 0:36.74
3rd 79th
0:24.98 0:24.98
3rd 80th
0:12.98 0:12.98
9th 78th
R9 8th BUTTERFIELD
T : PATRICK MCCARTEN J : TEGAN ABEL
1:05.58 1:05.58
1st 11th
0:48.76 0:48.76
1st 80th
0:37.10 0:37.10
1st 82nd
0:25.16 0:25.16
1st 82nd
0:13.09 0:13.09
2nd 79th
R7 10th YOULEDO
T : DAVID GREENE J : SAM SPRATT
1:52.30 1:52.30
3rd 10th
0:49.21 0:49.21
4th 81st
0:36.96 0:36.96
5th 80th
0:25.10 0:25.10
4th 81st
0:13.11 0:13.11
8th 80th
R7 11th THE LETTER
T : MICHAEL ROGERS J : TEGAN ABEL
1:53.42 1:53.42
4th 11th
0:50.21 0:50.21
5th 85th
0:38.26 0:38.26
3rd 85th
0:26.00 0:26.00
8th 84th
0:13.11 0:13.11
11th 81st
R8 7th RAAJOICES
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : DARREN DANIS
2:04.78 2:04.78
1st 8th
0:49.30 0:49.30
2nd 82nd
0:37.04 0:37.04
2nd 81st
0:24.34 0:24.34
7th 68th
0:13.21 0:13.21
6th 82nd
R8 6th EL NYMPH
T : N & T ELLIOTT J : KOZZI ASANO
2:03.75 2:03.75
6th 6th
0:48.59 0:48.59
5th 77th
0:36.40 0:36.40
5th 77th
0:24.41 0:24.41
6th 71st
0:13.24 0:13.24
4th 83rd
R1 6th ABOUT LAST NIGHT
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:47.28 0:47.28
3rd 52nd
0:41.78 0:41.78
3rd 8th
0:36.23 0:36.23
3rd 72nd
0:24.66 0:24.66
3rd 78th
0:13.29 0:13.29
4th 84th
R9 13th HULA BEAT
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM WEATHERLEY
1:06.33 1:06.33
5th 13th
0:49.35 0:49.35
5th 83rd
0:37.65 0:37.65
4th 84th
0:26.01 0:26.01
3rd 85th
0:13.64 0:13.64
10th 85th
R4 11th KIVA HAN
T : T R TE KEETI J : ULRIKA HOLMQUIST
1:01.79 1:01.79
1st 11th
0:51.25 0:51.25
1st 86th
0:39.76 0:39.76
1st 86th
0:27.70 0:27.70
2nd 86th
0:15.10 0:15.10
12th 86th
R5 11th ANELA
T : SIMON & KATRINA ALEXANDER J : ULRIKA HOLMQUIST
1:01.61 1:01.61
10th 11th
0:55.65 0:55.65
10th 88th
0:43.66 0:43.66
11th 88th
0:31.49 0:31.49
11th 88th
0:16.68 0:16.68
11th 87th
R4 12th OUR ALLEY CAT
T : VICKI PRENDERGAST J : OPIE BOSSON
1:02.07 1:02.07
10th 12th
0:51.40 0:51.40
10th 87th
0:40.23 0:40.23
9th 87th
0:28.51 0:28.51
10th 87th
0:16.97 0:16.97
10th 88th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
VIKTOR VEGAS (NZ) 9G
TAVISTOCK (NZ) - PURNIMA (AUS) DUBAI DESTINATION (USA)
KOZZI ASANO 55.0 CASEY LOCK 14
CHEAPERTHANDIVORCE (NZ) 4M
SAVABEEL (AUS) - BOUNDLESS (NZ) VAN NISTELROOY (USA)
DANIELLE JOHNSON 57.5 ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD 8
OCEAN BILLY (NZ) 5G
OCEAN PARK (NZ) - COOL STORM (NZ) ONE COOL CAT (USA)
CALLUM JONES 54.0 B POMARE 6
JUSTAMAIZ (NZ) 5G
GUILLOTINE (NZ) - ARTHENA (NZ) DESERT SUN (GB)
S C SPRATT 54.0 DAVID GREENE 11
MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (NZ) 4G
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - ARDECHE (NZ) DEHERE (USA)
M CAMERON 53.5 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 2
HOME BY MIDNIGHT (NZ) 5G
DOMESDAY (AUS) - FASTNET LADY (AUS) FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
L G INNES 56.0 L LATTA 5
LIZZIE L'AMOUR (NZ) 4M
ZABEEL (NZ) - SABIA (FR) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
M CAMERON 53.0 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 3
VAVASOUR (NZ) 4M
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - VALPOLICELLA (NZ) RED RANSOM (USA)
DANIELLE JOHNSON 59.0 PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS & PAUL RICHARDS 10
SURPASS (NZ) 6G
SAVABEEL (AUS) - SURPRISE (NZ) BAKHAROFF (USA)
O P BOSSON 55.5 MICHAEL MORONEY & ANDREW CLARKEN 8
MORE THAN SACRED (AUS) 4M
MORE THAN READY (USA) - DANALAGA (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
L G INNES 53.0 TONY PIKE & MARK DONOGHUE 6
ANNIE HIGGINS (NZ) 5M
O'REILLY (NZ) - DIVA BELLE (NZ) CARNEGIE (IRE)
L G INNES 53.0 L NOBLE 12
DAWN GHOST (NZ) 6M
PYRUS (USA) - LUCADORE (NZ) WILD RAMPAGE (AUS)
J L WADDELL 54.5 J G SARGENT 1
BRUCE ALMIGHTY (NZ) 7G
DEPUTY GOVERNOR (USA) - STRIKING ANGEL (NZ) STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA)
M T COLEMAN 54.0 R S MANNING 4
PASSCHENDAELE (NZ) 4M
MONTJEU (IRE) - CLASSIC BABE (NZ) CLASSIC FAME (USA)
MARK DU PLESSIS 53.5 J G SARGENT 2
LOVETRISTA (AUS) 4M
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) - TRISTALOVE (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
C J GRYLLS 51.0 J G SARGENT 1
MIRKOLA LASS (NZ) 5M
PRIZED (USA) - GUN LADY (NZ) GUNS OF NAVARONE (IRE)
P A TAYLOR 55.5 KENNY RAE 15
BAK DA CHIEF (NZ) 4M
CHIEF BEARHART (CAN) - HAVITBAK (NZ) BAKHAROFF (USA)
R M NORVALL 53.0 DARRELL HOLLINSHEAD 1
KERRY O'REILLY (NZ) 5G
O'REILLY (NZ) - PEGARAH (NZ) GROSVENOR (NZ)
C E LAMMAS 54.5 JIM GIBBS 5
SINGING STAR (NZ) 6M
DANASINGA (AUS) - JELIGNITE JEN (NZ) CRESTED WAVE (USA)
C E LAMMAS 52.5 JIM GIBBS 8
EL DUCE (NZ) 8G
LORD BALLINA (AUS) - EL FUGAZ (NZ) MY SIR AVON (NZ)
R MCLEOD 57.0 DONNA & DEAN LOGAN 5
EL DUCE (NZ) 7G
LORD BALLINA (AUS) - EL FUGAZ (NZ) MY SIR AVON (NZ)
C W TREYMANE 54.0 D LOGAN 10
OKIWI BAY (NZ) 5G
KINJITE (NZ) - CELERINA (NZ) HARBOR PRINCE (USA)
P A TAYLOR 52.5 B MARSHALL 10
BLUEBIRD THE WORD (AUS) 6G
BLUEBIRD (USA) - ANTELLIERE (AUS) SALIERI (USA)
M J WALKER 57.5 CRAIG RITCHIE 14