Te Rapa Results (Race 2)

Sunday, 14th April 2024

2
12:48
(local)

RIVERSLEY PARK

WT: 54kg Type: BM75
NZD $35,000
2100m TURF SOFT
2
12:48
(local)
NZD $35,000
2100m SOFT

RIVERSLEY PARK

WT: 54kg Type: BM75

Sectional Times of TE-RAPA - Sunday, 14th April 2024

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2000m 1700m 1200m 1000m 900m 800m 700m 600m 400m 200m
R8 1st LITTLE BIT OF LOVE
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:52.97 0:52.97
12th 1st
0:46.75 0:46.75
12th 7th
0:35.21 0:35.21
12th 10th
0:22.84 0:22.84
10th 1st
0:11.39 0:11.39
7th 1st
R8 4th VISTOWN
T : JOHN BELL J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:53.60 0:53.60
11th 2nd
0:47.30 0:47.30
11th 18th
0:35.62 0:35.62
11th 22nd
0:23.19 0:23.19
11th 3rd
0:11.43 0:11.43
12th 2nd
R4 1st SUMI
T : ALLAN SHARROCK J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:57.30 0:57.30
7th 1st
0:46.32 0:46.32
7th 1st
0:34.53 0:34.53
7th 1st
0:23.32 0:23.32
7th 6th
0:11.44 0:11.44
7th 3rd
R4 2nd FREEZE FRAME
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:57.53 0:57.53
6th 2nd
0:46.58 0:46.58
6th 4th
0:34.78 0:34.78
6th 2nd
0:23.54 0:23.54
6th 12th
0:11.66 0:11.66
5th 4th
R8 5th VINO VALENTINO
T : KIMBERLEY HODGSON J : VINNIE COLGAN
0:53.69 0:53.69
10th 4th
0:47.48 0:47.48
10th 25th
0:35.91 0:35.91
8th 32nd
0:23.55 0:23.55
7th 14th
0:11.71 0:11.71
8th 5th
R8 7th SILVER JAVELIN
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:54.08 0:54.08
7th 6th
0:47.75 0:47.75
8th 34th
0:35.96 0:35.96
9th 35th
0:23.34 0:23.34
11th 7th
0:11.71 0:11.71
11th 6th
R8 6th ACQUARELLO
T : TONY PIKE J : WIREMU PINN
0:53.93 0:53.93
8th 5th
0:47.60 0:47.60
9th 32nd
0:35.85 0:35.85
10th 30th
0:23.53 0:23.53
8th 11th
0:11.74 0:11.74
8th 7th
R5 7th ITZA CHARMDEEL
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:46.74 0:46.74
11th 6th
0:35.24 0:35.24
11th 12th
0:23.56 0:23.56
12th 15th
0:11.79 0:11.79
12th 8th
R6 2nd WILD WEST
T : DANICA GUY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:46.57 0:46.57
11th 3rd
0:35.00 0:35.00
9th 6th
0:23.75 0:23.75
10th 21st
0:11.82 0:11.82
8th 9th
R6 5th KINGFISHER
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : SAM SPRATT
0:46.78 0:46.78
10th 8th
0:35.00 0:35.00
11th 7th
0:23.66 0:23.66
11th 18th
0:11.84 0:11.84
9th 10th
R3 2nd OUT OF EXILE
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:46.83 0:46.83
8th 10th
0:41.41 0:41.41
9th 1st
0:34.87 0:34.87
7th 4th
0:23.20 0:23.20
6th 4th
0:11.85 0:11.85
3rd 11th
R8 2nd LEROY BROWN
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : NGAKAU HAILEY
0:53.66 0:53.66
8th 3rd
0:47.56 0:47.56
7th 29th
0:35.99 0:35.99
4th 36th
0:23.49 0:23.49
4th 9th
0:11.86 0:11.86
3rd 12th
R3 6th RIBKRAKA
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : JOE DOYLE
0:47.44 0:47.44
4th 23rd
0:41.99 0:41.99
6th 5th
0:35.27 0:35.27
7th 13th
0:23.44 0:23.44
9th 8th
0:11.87 0:11.87
9th 13th
R3 1st RENOVATIONS
T : CODY COLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:46.80 0:46.80
1st 9th
0:41.50 0:41.50
1st 2nd
0:34.92 0:34.92
1st 5th
0:23.16 0:23.16
1st 2nd
0:11.88 0:11.88
1st 14th
R6 3rd FRANCEE
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:46.86 0:46.86
8th 11th
0:35.19 0:35.19
8th 9th
0:23.84 0:23.84
8th 25th
0:11.91 0:11.91
7th 15th
R2 1st BILLY BUNTER
T : FRED & LINDSAY CORNEGE J : JOE DOYLE
1:46.33 1:46.33
7th 1st
0:48.66 0:48.66
6th 54th
0:36.29 0:36.29
7th 42nd
0:24.55 0:24.55
6th 43rd
0:11.96 0:11.96
4th 16th
R5 1st SINDEE
T : ALLAN SHARROCK J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:46.42 0:46.42
10th 2nd
0:34.86 0:34.86
9th 3rd
0:23.31 0:23.31
5th 5th
0:11.97 0:11.97
2nd 17th
R5 6th RAYET
T : BEN & RYAN FOOTE J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:46.73 0:46.73
11th 5th
0:35.18 0:35.18
12th 8th
0:23.65 0:23.65
10th 17th
0:11.98 0:11.98
11th 18th
R8 3rd SLIPPER ISLAND
T : TONY PIKE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:54.25 0:54.25
1st 7th
0:47.96 0:47.96
1st 36th
0:36.08 0:36.08
3rd 39th
0:23.66 0:23.66
1st 19th
0:11.99 0:11.99
1st 19th
R3 5th ZORRO'S REVENGE
T : TEAM ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:47.04 0:47.04
9th 13th
0:41.78 0:41.78
7th 3rd
0:35.32 0:35.32
6th 15th
0:23.52 0:23.52
6th 10th
0:12.01 0:12.01
5th 20th
R5 4th GREY HAZE
T : R S MANNING J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:47.11 0:47.11
6th 16th
0:35.46 0:35.46
6th 17th
0:23.59 0:23.59
8th 16th
0:12.05 0:12.05
6th 21st
R8 8th WELL I NEVER
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : TRISTON MOODLEY
0:54.27 0:54.27
6th 8th
0:48.03 0:48.03
4th 41st
0:36.32 0:36.32
5th 44th
0:23.75 0:23.75
6th 22nd
0:12.08 0:12.08
6th 22nd
R6 1st ORANGE PEARL
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : CIEL BUTLER
0:46.95 0:46.95
6th 12th
0:35.33 0:35.33
6th 16th
0:24.03 0:24.03
5th 33rd
0:12.10 0:12.10
4th 23rd
R3 3rd KIND OF BLUE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : VINNIE COLGAN
0:47.10 0:47.10
6th 15th
0:41.83 0:41.83
5th 4th
0:35.24 0:35.24
4th 11th
0:23.55 0:23.55
3rd 13th
0:12.16 0:12.16
2nd 24th
R3 4th SUPER ROSA
T : KEN RAE & KRYSTAL WILLIAMS J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:47.49 0:47.49
3rd 26th
0:42.23 0:42.23
2nd 8th
0:35.62 0:35.62
2nd 21st
0:23.77 0:23.77
2nd 24th
0:12.16 0:12.16
3rd 25th
R3 7th MONEYPENNY
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : TRISTON MOODLEY
0:47.57 0:47.57
4th 30th
0:42.21 0:42.21
4th 7th
0:35.60 0:35.60
5th 20th
0:23.76 0:23.76
5th 23rd
0:12.17 0:12.17
7th 26th
R5 9th OVERDRAWN
T : TONY PIKE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:47.38 0:47.38
7th 20th
0:35.81 0:35.81
6th 28th
0:24.02 0:24.02
5th 32nd
0:12.17 0:12.17
7th 27th
R3 8th MULAN ARDECHE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : KOZZI ASANO
0:47.77 0:47.77
2nd 35th
0:42.36 0:42.36
3rd 9th
0:35.65 0:35.65
3rd 23rd
0:23.91 0:23.91
4th 29th
0:12.20 0:12.20
6th 28th
R5 2nd I'MUNSTOPPABLE
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : SAM SPRATT
0:47.27 0:47.27
4th 17th
0:35.70 0:35.70
3rd 24th
0:23.96 0:23.96
2nd 30th
0:12.20 0:12.20
3rd 29th
R8 12th MISS ROCKETTE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM SPRATT
0:54.86 0:54.86
4th 12th
0:48.49 0:48.49
4th 52nd
0:36.61 0:36.61
7th 50th
0:23.90 0:23.90
9th 28th
0:12.24 0:12.24
10th 30th
R5 5th OUR ABSOLUTE
T : ROBYN & RUSSELL ROGERS J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:47.40 0:47.40
3rd 21st
0:35.70 0:35.70
4th 25th
0:23.88 0:23.88
3rd 27th
0:12.26 0:12.26
4th 31st
R7 4th C'EST MOI
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : WARREN KENNEDY
1:12.36 1:12.36
6th 3rd
0:47.99 0:47.99
7th 38th
0:35.95 0:35.95
6th 34th
0:24.68 0:24.68
6th 46th
0:12.27 0:12.27
6th 32nd
R3 9th CANTATRICE
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:47.54 0:47.54
7th 27th
0:42.13 0:42.13
8th 6th
0:35.52 0:35.52
9th 18th
0:23.74 0:23.74
8th 20th
0:12.28 0:12.28
8th 33rd
R5 10th LOCH KATRINE
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : JOE DOYLE
0:47.42 0:47.42
8th 22nd
0:35.79 0:35.79
8th 27th
0:23.98 0:23.98
9th 31st
0:12.28 0:12.28
8th 34th
R6 6th BEA A ROCA
T : D & B WEATHERLEY J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:47.07 0:47.07
9th 14th
0:35.28 0:35.28
9th 14th
0:24.12 0:24.12
7th 36th
0:12.31 0:12.31
5th 35th
R2 2nd DODDLE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
1:46.60 1:46.60
4th 2nd
0:49.05 0:49.05
3rd 59th
0:36.61 0:36.61
6th 49th
0:24.73 0:24.73
5th 47th
0:12.32 0:12.32
2nd 36th
R4 4th TEVERE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:58.40 0:58.40
5th 3rd
0:47.31 0:47.31
5th 19th
0:35.57 0:35.57
5th 19th
0:24.34 0:24.34
5th 39th
0:12.36 0:12.36
3rd 37th
R2 6th WORDSWORTH
T : MARGARET FALCONER J : TRISTON MOODLEY
1:47.14 1:47.14
8th 3rd
0:49.31 0:49.31
8th 62nd
0:37.15 0:37.15
8th 59th
0:25.23 0:25.23
8th 57th
0:12.39 0:12.39
8th 38th
R5 3rd AQUILIFER
T : SAM MYNOTT J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:47.46 0:47.46
2nd 24th
0:35.79 0:35.79
2nd 26th
0:23.85 0:23.85
4th 26th
0:12.39 0:12.39
1st 39th
R8 10th POW TONG
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:54.70 0:54.70
3rd 10th
0:48.29 0:48.29
4th 48th
0:36.44 0:36.44
6th 46th
0:24.05 0:24.05
5th 35th
0:12.40 0:12.40
4th 40th
R6 4th SCREAMIN EAGLE
T : DANICA GUY J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:47.58 0:47.58
4th 31st
0:35.83 0:35.83
4th 29th
0:24.35 0:24.35
4th 40th
0:12.42 0:12.42
1st 41st
R7 1st ZANTABULOUS
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : WIREMU PINN
1:12.18 1:12.18
3rd 1st
0:48.03 0:48.03
3rd 40th
0:35.93 0:35.93
4th 33rd
0:24.58 0:24.58
4th 44th
0:12.42 0:12.42
1st 42nd
R8 11th CON ARTIST
T : MICHAEL ROGERS J : ULRIKA HOLMQUIST
0:54.80 0:54.80
2nd 11th
0:48.57 0:48.57
2nd 53rd
0:36.87 0:36.87
1st 56th
0:24.27 0:24.27
3rd 38th
0:12.42 0:12.42
5th 43rd
R7 8th QUEEN SARABI
T : AMY DORAN J : KOZZI ASANO
1:12.79 1:12.79
8th 5th
0:48.14 0:48.14
8th 43rd
0:36.00 0:36.00
8th 38th
0:24.52 0:24.52
8th 42nd
0:12.44 0:12.44
8th 44th
R7 3rd EXTORTION
T : CODY COLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
1:12.50 1:12.50
5th 4th
0:48.20 0:48.20
5th 45th
0:36.19 0:36.19
5th 41st
0:24.88 0:24.88
5th 51st
0:12.45 0:12.45
4th 45th
R8 9th GRAND CRU
T : DARREL LANG J : TAYLA MITCHELL
0:54.46 0:54.46
5th 9th
0:48.26 0:48.26
3rd 47th
0:36.62 0:36.62
2nd 51st
0:24.16 0:24.16
1st 37th
0:12.45 0:12.45
2nd 46th
R7 2nd CASINO PRINCESS
T : CLIFF GOSS J : TAYLA MITCHELL
1:12.28 1:12.28
4th 2nd
0:48.14 0:48.14
3rd 42nd
0:36.19 0:36.19
3rd 40th
0:24.84 0:24.84
2nd 49th
0:12.46 0:12.46
2nd 47th
R5 11th IMPERIAL EMPRESS
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : TRISTON MOODLEY
0:47.54 0:47.54
9th 28th
0:35.88 0:35.88
10th 31st
0:24.04 0:24.04
11th 34th
0:12.51 0:12.51
8th 48th
R5 8th VALENTINE
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : WIREMU PINN
0:48.00 0:48.00
1st 39th
0:36.30 0:36.30
1st 43rd
0:24.47 0:24.47
1st 41st
0:12.52 0:12.52
5th 49th
R4 5th SULABELLA
T : MICHELLE BRADLEY J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:58.73 0:58.73
4th 4th
0:47.68 0:47.68
4th 33rd
0:36.00 0:36.00
4th 37th
0:24.74 0:24.74
3rd 48th
0:12.54 0:12.54
4th 50th
R1 2nd KIWI MAN
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : NGAKAU HAILEY
2:03.31 2:03.31
6th 3rd
0:50.45 0:50.45
6th 70th
0:37.57 0:37.57
7th 67th
0:24.89 0:24.89
9th 52nd
0:12.55 0:12.55
6th 51st
R2 4th WOLFGANG
T : PETER & SHAUN MCKAY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
1:47.15 1:47.15
3rd 4th
0:49.30 0:49.30
7th 61st
0:37.21 0:37.21
4th 61st
0:25.13 0:25.13
7th 56th
0:12.58 0:12.58
5th 52nd
R5 12th TEARS OF VICTORY
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:48.15 0:48.15
5th 44th
0:36.49 0:36.49
5th 48th
0:24.61 0:24.61
5th 45th
0:12.67 0:12.67
10th 53rd
R2 3rd RUA ROCKS
T : CARL HENDERSON J : ULRIKA HOLMQUIST
1:47.25 1:47.25
1st 5th
0:50.41 0:50.41
1st 69th
0:37.81 0:37.81
1st 70th
0:25.32 0:25.32
1st 60th
0:12.68 0:12.68
1st 54th
R6 7th CAITLYNS WISH
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : MARIA SANSON
0:48.32 0:48.32
2nd 49th
0:36.71 0:36.71
2nd 53rd
0:24.88 0:24.88
2nd 50th
0:12.68 0:12.68
2nd 55th
R2 7th RAAJOICES
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : DARREN DANIS
1:47.46 1:47.46
6th 7th
0:49.71 0:49.71
5th 66th
0:37.56 0:37.56
5th 66th
0:25.69 0:25.69
3rd 68th
0:12.72 0:12.72
7th 56th
R4 3rd GIACOMO
T : PETER & SHAUN MCKAY J : SAM SPRATT
0:58.89 0:58.89
2nd 5th
0:47.97 0:47.97
2nd 37th
0:36.34 0:36.34
1st 45th
0:24.92 0:24.92
1st 53rd
0:12.74 0:12.74
1st 57th
R2 5th EYESONLYONME
T : N W TILEY J : SAM SPRATT
1:47.46 1:47.46
2nd 6th
0:49.65 0:49.65
3rd 65th
0:37.50 0:37.50
2nd 65th
0:25.50 0:25.50
2nd 63rd
0:12.75 0:12.75
3rd 58th
R6 8th WINNING FOR ALL
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : TRISTON MOODLEY
0:48.23 0:48.23
3rd 46th
0:36.63 0:36.63
3rd 52nd
0:24.98 0:24.98
1st 55th
0:12.75 0:12.75
2nd 59th
R1 1st SAVACAT
T : TEAM ROGERSON J : MATTHEW CAMERON
2:02.85 2:02.85
8th 1st
0:50.16 0:50.16
7th 67th
0:37.62 0:37.62
5th 68th
0:25.38 0:25.38
3rd 61st
0:12.78 0:12.78
1st 60th
R1 5th PRINCESS ADDA
T : DARRELL HOLLINSHEAD J : JOE DOYLE
2:03.21 2:03.21
9th 2nd
0:50.24 0:50.24
9th 68th
0:37.72 0:37.72
9th 69th
0:25.55 0:25.55
6th 67th
0:12.82 0:12.82
5th 61st
R4 7th HELENA BABY
T : JOHN BELL J : TRISTON MOODLEY
0:59.35 0:59.35
3rd 6th
0:48.34 0:48.34
3rd 50th
0:36.48 0:36.48
3rd 47th
0:24.98 0:24.98
4th 54th
0:12.84 0:12.84
6th 62nd
R7 7th POPTHEBUBBLES
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : VINNIE COLGAN
1:13.19 1:13.19
7th 6th
0:48.85 0:48.85
6th 57th
0:36.79 0:36.79
7th 55th
0:25.53 0:25.53
6th 66th
0:12.84 0:12.84
7th 63rd
R7 5th KHAFRE
T : RALPH MANNING J : KELLY MC CULLOCH
1:13.32 1:13.32
2nd 7th
0:48.95 0:48.95
2nd 58th
0:36.97 0:36.97
2nd 57th
0:25.52 0:25.52
3rd 65th
0:12.85 0:12.85
5th 64th
R6 9th MACFIRE
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : NGAKAU HAILEY
0:48.81 0:48.81
1st 56th
0:37.18 0:37.18
1st 60th
0:25.23 0:25.23
3rd 58th
0:12.86 0:12.86
6th 65th
R4 6th NEW YORK JAZZ
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:59.40 0:59.40
1st 7th
0:48.45 0:48.45
1st 51st
0:36.72 0:36.72
2nd 54th
0:25.27 0:25.27
2nd 59th
0:13.00 0:13.00
2nd 66th
R1 3rd TEXT REGRETS
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : SAM SPRATT
2:03.87 2:03.87
2nd 6th
0:50.94 0:50.94
2nd 74th
0:38.19 0:38.19
2nd 74th
0:25.72 0:25.72
1st 70th
0:13.05 0:13.05
1st 67th
R7 6th ENGLISH GAMBLER
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : TRISTON MOODLEY
1:13.78 1:13.78
1st 8th
0:49.49 0:49.49
1st 64th
0:37.25 0:37.25
1st 62nd
0:25.71 0:25.71
1st 69th
0:13.07 0:13.07
3rd 68th
R1 4th MA BAKER
T : VICKI PRENDERGAST J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
2:03.65 2:03.65
5th 5th
0:50.81 0:50.81
5th 73rd
0:38.13 0:38.13
3rd 72nd
0:25.80 0:25.80
2nd 71st
0:13.10 0:13.10
3rd 69th
R4 8th LEITRIM LAD
T : EAMONN GREEN J : TEGAN ABEL
1:00.51 1:00.51
8th 8th
0:49.31 0:49.31
8th 63rd
0:37.28 0:37.28
8th 63rd
0:25.50 0:25.50
8th 64th
0:13.12 0:13.12
8th 70th
R2 8th MADAME LE FAY
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : WIREMU PINN
1:47.87 1:47.87
4th 8th
0:50.69 0:50.69
2nd 72nd
0:38.15 0:38.15
3rd 73rd
0:26.04 0:26.04
4th 74th
0:13.23 0:13.23
6th 71st
R1 6th ALL SHOOK UP
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : KELLY MC CULLOCH
2:03.41 2:03.41
7th 4th
0:50.68 0:50.68
8th 71st
0:37.98 0:37.98
7th 71st
0:25.80 0:25.80
4th 72nd
0:13.24 0:13.24
4th 72nd
R6 10th PATRICIA
T : RICK WELLS J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:48.77 0:48.77
5th 55th
0:37.05 0:37.05
5th 58th
0:25.47 0:25.47
6th 62nd
0:13.28 0:13.28
10th 73rd
R6 11th BEST SELLER
T : TONY PIKE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:49.15 0:49.15
7th 60th
0:37.49 0:37.49
7th 64th
0:25.91 0:25.91
9th 73rd
0:13.62 0:13.62
11th 74th
R1 7th EL BANDOLERO
T : J C PENDER J : CIEL BUTLER
2:05.68 2:05.68
4th 7th
0:52.78 0:52.78
3rd 76th
0:39.88 0:39.88
4th 75th
0:27.00 0:27.00
7th 75th
0:14.09 0:14.09
8th 75th
R1 8th LUCKY BAY
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : TRISTON MOODLEY
2:05.85 2:05.85
3rd 8th
0:52.75 0:52.75
4th 75th
0:39.89 0:39.89
6th 76th
0:27.50 0:27.50
5th 76th
0:14.61 0:14.61
7th 76th
R1 9th MAHOE
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : ULRIKA HOLMQUIST
2:09.50 2:09.50
1st 9th
0:56.47 0:56.47
1st 77th
0:43.49 0:43.49
1st 77th
0:30.23 0:30.23
8th 77th
0:16.73 0:16.73
9th 77th