Sectional Times of GAWLER - Friday, 25th October 2019
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1000m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R5 | 1st |
STREET LIFE
T : KAREN BYRNES J : TODD PANNELL |
0:57.34
0:57.34
6th 1st |
0:46.02
0:46.02
6th 1st |
0:34.37
0:34.37
5th 1st |
0:22.64
0:22.64
5th 1st |
0:11.44
0:11.44
2nd 1st |
R5 | 2nd |
FANCY RUMBLE
T : W F FRANCIS & G KENT J : KAYLA CROWTHER |
0:57.73
0:57.73
3rd 3rd |
0:46.52
0:46.52
2nd 2nd |
0:34.76
0:34.76
3rd 2nd |
0:22.97
0:22.97
2nd 2nd |
0:11.61
0:11.61
1st 2nd |
R5 | 5th |
PERESSINI
T : GARY SEARLE J : JAKE TOEROEK |
0:58.29
0:58.29
5th 11th |
0:46.82
0:46.82
5th 5th |
0:35.03
0:35.03
6th 3rd |
0:23.21
0:23.21
6th 3rd |
0:11.79
0:11.79
5th 3rd |
R5 | 4th |
ALASKAN JADE
T : DARREN MAGRO J : SAIRYN FAWKE |
0:58.29
0:58.29
4th 10th |
0:46.82
0:46.82
4th 4th |
0:35.19
0:35.19
4th 4th |
0:23.37
0:23.37
4th 4th |
0:11.85
0:11.85
4th 4th |
R5 | 3rd |
DEXELATION
T : R & C JOLLY J : LACHLAN NEINDORF |
0:58.32
0:58.32
2nd 12th |
0:46.98
0:46.98
1st 8th |
0:35.27
0:35.27
1st 7th |
0:23.43
0:23.43
1st 5th |
0:11.92
0:11.92
3rd 5th |
R7 | 7th |
BROTHER DARKNESS
T : JUSTIN PICKERING J : GARY LO |
0:58.17
0:58.17
12th 8th |
0:46.91
0:46.91
12th 7th |
0:35.26
0:35.26
12th 6th |
0:23.82
0:23.82
12th 6th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
11th 6th |
R7 | 3rd |
LIPPSY SHUFFLE
T : STUART GOWER J : LACHLAN NEINDORF |
0:58.33
0:58.33
9th 14th |
0:47.20
0:47.20
9th 14th |
0:35.49
0:35.49
9th 11th |
0:23.92
0:23.92
9th 8th |
0:12.27
0:12.27
10th 7th |
R7 | 1st |
AUSSIE JACK
T : SHAYNE CAHILL J : SHAYNE CAHILL |
0:58.09
0:58.09
8th 7th |
0:47.02
0:47.02
8th 10th |
0:35.38
0:35.38
7th 9th |
0:23.91
0:23.91
6th 7th |
0:12.29
0:12.29
3rd 8th |
R2 | 2nd |
MAXIMUM HUSTLE
T : TRAVIS DOUDLE J : BAREND VORSTER |
0:57.91
0:57.91
4th 4th |
0:46.88
0:46.88
8th 6th |
0:35.61
0:35.61
6th 15th |
0:24.16
0:24.16
5th 14th |
0:12.31
0:12.31
5th 9th |
R7 | 4th |
BOHEMIAN FOREST
T : DARREN MAGRO J : TODD PANNELL |
0:58.56
0:58.56
6th 18th |
0:47.48
0:47.48
6th 18th |
0:35.76
0:35.76
6th 19th |
0:24.16
0:24.16
7th 15th |
0:12.32
0:12.32
8th 10th |
R5 | 6th |
LUCKY FLIPPER
T : BRIAN MUELLER J : JEFFREY MAUND |
0:59.25
0:59.25
1st 24th |
0:47.79
0:47.79
3rd 21st |
0:36.07
0:36.07
2nd 24th |
0:24.23
0:24.23
3rd 16th |
0:12.39
0:12.39
6th 11th |
R7 | 9th |
LOPE DE WOLF
T : W F FRANCIS & G KENT J : KAYLA CROWTHER |
0:58.32
0:58.32
13th 13th |
0:46.98
0:46.98
13th 9th |
0:35.48
0:35.48
13th 10th |
0:24.14
0:24.14
13th 13th |
0:12.42
0:12.42
12th 12th |
R7 | 2nd |
GRAVITY
T : BILL BOGARTS J : SOPHIE LOGAN |
0:58.43
0:58.43
5th 16th |
0:47.32
0:47.32
5th 16th |
0:35.65
0:35.65
5th 16th |
0:24.12
0:24.12
5th 12th |
0:12.44
0:12.44
2nd 13th |
R7 | 5th |
SCARE CAMPAIGN
T : PETER F BLANCH J : PAUL GATT |
0:58.24
0:58.24
11th 9th |
0:47.16
0:47.16
11th 12th |
0:35.54
0:35.54
10th 14th |
0:24.10
0:24.10
8th 10th |
0:12.48
0:12.48
6th 14th |
R2 | 3rd |
SPUDSTA
T : SIMON BATES J : KAYLA CROWTHER |
0:57.69
0:57.69
10th 2nd |
0:46.79
0:46.79
11th 3rd |
0:35.35
0:35.35
11th 8th |
0:24.02
0:24.02
8th 9th |
0:12.53
0:12.53
4th 15th |
R7 | 8th |
TRIPLE DEEZ
T : DARREN MAGRO J : DAVID TOOTELL |
0:58.51
0:58.51
10th 17th |
0:47.35
0:47.35
10th 17th |
0:35.52
0:35.52
11th 13th |
0:24.11
0:24.11
10th 11th |
0:12.56
0:12.56
9th 16th |
R2 | 4th |
GOLDEN RIPPLES
T : CHRIS BIEG J : JERRY CHAU |
0:58.01
0:58.01
9th 5th |
0:47.09
0:47.09
9th 11th |
0:35.78
0:35.78
8th 20th |
0:24.34
0:24.34
7th 17th |
0:12.62
0:12.62
6th 17th |
R2 | 7th |
IN THE SUN
T : R & C JOLLY J : W LAU |
0:58.35
0:58.35
11th 15th |
0:47.60
0:47.60
10th 20th |
0:36.18
0:36.18
10th 26th |
0:24.68
0:24.68
10th 19th |
0:12.70
0:12.70
9th 18th |
R2 | 1st |
SECRET WAR
T : GARY SEARLE J : JEFFREY MAUND |
0:58.07
0:58.07
1st 6th |
0:47.27
0:47.27
1st 15th |
0:36.10
0:36.10
1st 25th |
0:24.60
0:24.60
1st 18th |
0:12.78
0:12.78
1st 19th |
R7 | 6th |
IN THE FAST LANE
T : KERRIE VANTIJN J : RYAN HURDLE |
0:58.98
0:58.98
3rd 21st |
0:48.10
0:48.10
2nd 29th |
0:36.57
0:36.57
2nd 29th |
0:24.86
0:24.86
2nd 20th |
0:12.88
0:12.88
1st 20th |
R7 | 10th |
BUNDLE O' DIAMONDS
T : PAUL SEATER J : TEAGAN VOORHAM |
0:59.37
0:59.37
2nd 25th |
0:48.28
0:48.28
3rd 30th |
0:36.51
0:36.51
4th 28th |
0:24.93
0:24.93
4th 21st |
0:13.01
0:13.01
4th 21st |
R7 | 11th |
HELLO GORGEOUS
T : GARY SEARLE J : JERRY CHAU |
0:59.39
0:59.39
4th 27th |
0:48.36
0:48.36
4th 32nd |
0:36.71
0:36.71
3rd 32nd |
0:25.04
0:25.04
3rd 22nd |
0:13.05
0:13.05
5th 22nd |
R3 | 1st |
ABLAZE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : BAREND VORSTER |
1:02.36
1:02.36
5th 62nd |
0:50.36
0:50.36
5th 63rd |
0:38.06
0:38.06
4th 56th |
0:25.59
0:25.59
4th 26th |
0:13.15
0:13.15
1st 23rd |
R2 | 6th |
JOANNA
T : SIMON BATES J : DOM TOURNEUR |
0:58.87
0:58.87
2nd 20th |
0:48.00
0:48.00
4th 25th |
0:36.74
0:36.74
3rd 33rd |
0:25.26
0:25.26
3rd 23rd |
0:13.27
0:13.27
3rd 24th |
R2 | 8th |
DRAW SHOT
T : JESS GILES J : ANNA JORDSJO |
0:59.22
0:59.22
3rd 23rd |
0:48.48
0:48.48
3rd 33rd |
0:37.07
0:37.07
5th 37th |
0:25.42
0:25.42
6th 24th |
0:13.31
0:13.31
8th 25th |
R2 | 11th |
EVERY WISH
T : CODY REARDON J : RYAN HURDLE |
1:00.23
1:00.23
7th 36th |
0:49.33
0:49.33
7th 46th |
0:37.73
0:37.73
9th 50th |
0:25.94
0:25.94
11th 28th |
0:13.40
0:13.40
11th 26th |
R3 | 2nd |
SPIEGEL GROVE
T : DARREN MAGRO J : JEFFREY MAUND |
1:02.44
1:02.44
7th 64th |
0:50.51
0:50.51
6th 65th |
0:38.22
0:38.22
6th 58th |
0:25.99
0:25.99
3rd 30th |
0:13.40
0:13.40
2nd 27th |
R2 | 5th |
NIC'S SECRET
T : EMMA HUBBARD J : LACHLAN NEINDORF |
0:58.57
0:58.57
8th 19th |
0:48.05
0:48.05
2nd 28th |
0:36.98
0:36.98
2nd 35th |
0:25.45
0:25.45
2nd 25th |
0:13.52
0:13.52
2nd 28th |
R7 | 13th |
MINT TO BE
T : CHRIS BIEG J : JAKE TOEROEK |
1:00.43
1:00.43
7th 39th |
0:49.26
0:49.26
7th 44th |
0:37.54
0:37.54
8th 46th |
0:25.76
0:25.76
11th 27th |
0:13.55
0:13.55
13th 29th |
R2 | 10th |
ANOTHER WHISPER
T : R A CAMPBELL J : GARY LO |
1:00.06
1:00.06
6th 34th |
0:49.13
0:49.13
6th 42nd |
0:37.76
0:37.76
7th 51st |
0:26.05
0:26.05
9th 31st |
0:13.68
0:13.68
10th 30th |
R7 | 12th |
BIRDS IN HAND
T : KIRSTEN MOONEY J : JEFFREY MAUND |
1:00.30
1:00.30
1st 37th |
0:49.32
0:49.32
1st 45th |
0:37.85
0:37.85
1st 52nd |
0:26.09
0:26.09
1st 32nd |
0:13.68
0:13.68
7th 31st |
R2 | 9th |
ARCTIC FLORA
T : ROBERT ATKINSON J : TEAGAN VOORHAM |
0:59.46
0:59.46
5th 28th |
0:48.70
0:48.70
5th 37th |
0:37.40
0:37.40
4th 41st |
0:25.96
0:25.96
4th 29th |
0:13.72
0:13.72
7th 32nd |
R3 | 3rd |
PLYMOUTH ROAD
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : TODD PANNELL |
1:03.36
1:03.36
3rd 70th |
0:51.27
0:51.27
3rd 72nd |
0:39.01
0:39.01
3rd 61st |
0:26.53
0:26.53
1st 33rd |
0:13.72
0:13.72
3rd 33rd |
R3 | 6th |
THEE QUEEN BEE
T : J & K FREW J : JERRY CHAU |
1:04.91
1:04.91
4th 75th |
0:52.95
0:52.95
4th 75th |
0:40.53
0:40.53
5th 64th |
0:27.64
0:27.64
6th 35th |
0:14.04
0:14.04
6th 34th |
R3 | 4th |
DOCKER PAV
T : NICK SMART J : PAUL GATT |
1:04.25
1:04.25
2nd 74th |
0:52.18
0:52.18
2nd 74th |
0:39.89
0:39.89
1st 63rd |
0:27.18
0:27.18
2nd 34th |
0:14.10
0:14.10
4th 35th |
R3 | 5th |
CALIFORNIAGRANDCRU
T : AMY MCDONALD J : DOM TOURNEUR |
1:05.40
1:05.40
1st 76th |
0:53.33
0:53.33
1st 76th |
0:40.84
0:40.84
2nd 65th |
0:27.94
0:27.94
5th 36th |
0:14.49
0:14.49
5th 36th |
R3 | 8th |
TUFF CAT
T : GARRET LYNCH J : JUSTIN POTTER |
1:06.10
1:06.10
8th 77th |
0:53.79
0:53.79
8th 77th |
0:41.27
0:41.27
8th 66th |
0:28.38
0:28.38
8th 37th |
0:14.65
0:14.65
8th 37th |
R3 | 7th |
SHAKOPEE
T : GRANT YOUNG J : SOPHIE LOGAN |
1:06.33
1:06.33
6th 78th |
0:54.06
0:54.06
7th 78th |
0:41.34
0:41.34
7th 67th |
0:28.45
0:28.45
7th 38th |
0:14.86
0:14.86
7th 38th |
R8 | 3rd |
XEBEC
T : MICHAEL HICKMOTT J : TODD PANNELL |
0:59.17
0:59.17
10th 22nd |
0:47.19
0:47.19
10th 13th |
0:35.20
0:35.20
10th 5th |
||
R8 | 5th |
CHAPEL CITY
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : DOM TOURNEUR |
0:59.37
0:59.37
9th 26th |
0:47.51
0:47.51
9th 19th |
0:35.51
0:35.51
9th 12th |
||
R8 | 2nd |
SILENT COMMAND
T : NICK SMART J : LACHLAN NEINDORF |
0:59.63
0:59.63
4th 29th |
0:47.88
0:47.88
4th 23rd |
0:35.67
0:35.67
4th 17th |
||
R8 | 6th |
HUSSYBAY
T : MICK HUXTABLE J : JERRY CHAU |
0:59.70
0:59.70
7th 30th |
0:47.80
0:47.80
7th 22nd |
0:35.74
0:35.74
8th 18th |
||
R8 | 1st |
BORRIS IN OSSORY
T : GRANT YOUNG J : SOPHIE LOGAN |
0:59.71
0:59.71
2nd 31st |
0:48.03
0:48.03
1st 27th |
0:35.99
0:35.99
1st 21st |
||
R8 | 4th |
MARINA
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : SAIRYN FAWKE |
0:59.81
0:59.81
3rd 33rd |
0:48.01
0:48.01
3rd 26th |
0:35.99
0:35.99
3rd 22nd |
||
R8 | 7th |
CLASSIC WEIWEI
T : T & C MCEVOY J : BAREND VORSTER |
0:59.76
0:59.76
8th 32nd |
0:47.95
0:47.95
8th 24th |
0:36.01
0:36.01
7th 23rd |
||
R8 | 8th |
LITTLE AKIE
T : BRIAN MUELLER J : JEFFREY MAUND |
1:00.20
1:00.20
6th 35th |
0:48.35
0:48.35
6th 31st |
0:36.36
0:36.36
5th 27th |
||
R8 | 9th |
SO WE ARE
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : KAYLA CROWTHER |
1:00.61
1:00.61
5th 40th |
0:48.72
0:48.72
5th 38th |
0:36.62
0:36.62
6th 30th |
||
R6 | 1st |
FINNISS MOMENT
T : GARRET LYNCH J : LIZZIE ANNELLS |
1:00.39
1:00.39
9th 38th |
0:48.59
0:48.59
9th 35th |
0:36.67
0:36.67
9th 31st |
||
R1 | 1st |
AMMO LOCO
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : SAIRYN FAWKE |
1:00.78
1:00.78
8th 41st |
0:49.04
0:49.04
8th 41st |
0:36.82
0:36.82
8th 34th |
||
R6 | 4th |
GETOUTTHEWAY
T : SUSAN NOLAN J : TODD PANNELL |
1:00.82
1:00.82
7th 42nd |
0:49.03
0:49.03
7th 40th |
0:37.02
0:37.02
7th 36th |
||
R1 | 2nd |
SHOPSTER
T : GARY SEARLE J : JEFFREY MAUND |
1:01.51
1:01.51
5th 54th |
0:49.50
0:49.50
6th 50th |
0:37.21
0:37.21
6th 38th |
||
R1 | 4th |
NGAIRE
T : BRUCE POTTER J : JUSTIN POTTER |
1:01.40
1:01.40
7th 51st |
0:49.47
0:49.47
7th 49th |
0:37.22
0:37.22
7th 39th |
||
R1 | 7th |
SMART MAHER
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : LACHLAN NEINDORF |
1:01.49
1:01.49
10th 53rd |
0:49.75
0:49.75
10th 55th |
0:37.35
0:37.35
10th 40th |
||
R1 | 8th |
HEZ A WOLF
T : STUART GOWER J : GARY LO |
1:01.65
1:01.65
9th 56th |
0:49.80
0:49.80
9th 56th |
0:37.48
0:37.48
9th 42nd |
||
R6 | 3rd |
SYLVAN CREST
T : W F FRANCIS & G KENT J : ERAN BOYD |
1:01.03
1:01.03
5th 43rd |
0:49.36
0:49.36
4th 47th |
0:37.49
0:37.49
4th 43rd |
||
R6 | 2nd |
DESERT DUEL
T : JUDY VIRGIN J : ANNA JORDSJO |
1:01.12
1:01.12
3rd 45th |
0:49.43
0:49.43
3rd 48th |
0:37.53
0:37.53
3rd 44th |
||
R6 | 7th |
GRINZINGER CHARGER
T : KAREN BYRNES J : DOM TOURNEUR |
1:01.31
1:01.31
4th 48th |
0:49.60
0:49.60
5th 52nd |
0:37.54
0:37.54
5th 45th |
||
R6 | 9th |
FIGHT FOR FREEDOM
T : BILL BOGARTS J : JAKE TOEROEK |
1:01.25
1:01.25
8th 47th |
0:49.55
0:49.55
8th 51st |
0:37.58
0:37.58
8th 47th |
||
R6 | 8th |
DR DAPPER
T : KERRI MCANULTY & CLINT BINNIE J : W LAU |
1:01.37
1:01.37
6th 50th |
0:49.61
0:49.61
6th 53rd |
0:37.59
0:37.59
6th 48th |
||
R1 | 3rd |
AZZUREOUS
T : PETER F BLANCH J : PAUL GATT |
1:01.74
1:01.74
4th 58th |
0:49.97
0:49.97
3rd 59th |
0:37.60
0:37.60
3rd 49th |
||
R1 | 5th |
PINT'S PUNCH
T : J & K FREW J : TODD PANNELL |
1:02.33
1:02.33
1st 61st |
0:50.41
0:50.41
2nd 64th |
0:37.89
0:37.89
1st 53rd |
||
R1 | 6th |
MISS CON DELAGO
T : JOHN CROUCHER J : DOM TOURNEUR |
1:02.15
1:02.15
6th 60th |
0:50.20
0:50.20
5th 62nd |
0:37.93
0:37.93
5th 54th |
||
R6 | 5th |
MISS ELEGANCE
T : GARY SEARLE J : TEAGAN VOORHAM |
1:01.46
1:01.46
2nd 52nd |
0:49.83
0:49.83
2nd 57th |
0:37.94
0:37.94
2nd 55th |
||
R6 | 6th |
DESIDERO
T : GRANT YOUNG J : SOPHIE LOGAN |
1:01.53
1:01.53
1st 55th |
0:49.89
0:49.89
1st 58th |
0:38.07
0:38.07
1st 57th |
||
R6 | 10th |
MEDVEDEV
T : BRUCE POTTER J : SAIRYN FAWKE |
1:02.43
1:02.43
10th 63rd |
0:50.65
0:50.65
10th 67th |
0:38.75
0:38.75
10th 59th |
||
R1 | 9th |
MYPO TIME
T : J & K FREW J : ERAN BOYD |
1:03.19
1:03.19
3rd 68th |
0:51.27
0:51.27
4th 71st |
0:38.81
0:38.81
4th 60th |
||
R1 | 10th |
BLUE TABLE
T : TREVOR SIMOUNDS J : W LAU |
1:03.79
1:03.79
2nd 73rd |
0:51.92
0:51.92
1st 73rd |
0:39.39
0:39.39
2nd 62nd |
||
R8 | 10th |
BURIED TREASURE
T : KERRI MCANULTY & CLINT BINNIE J : PAUL GATT |
1:11.25
1:11.25
1st 79th |
0:59.40
0:59.40
2nd 79th |
0:47.19
0:47.19
2nd 68th |
||
R4 | 1st |
STAR STATUS
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : JERRY CHAU |
1:01.08
1:01.08
6th 44th |
0:48.55
0:48.55
6th 34th |
|||
R4 | 2nd |
PUISSANCE DUSOLEIL
T : PETER F BLANCH J : PAUL GATT |
1:01.16
1:01.16
7th 46th |
0:48.60
0:48.60
7th 36th |
|||
R4 | 4th |
FANDANGO
T : KRISTI EVANS J : JUSTIN POTTER |
1:01.34
1:01.34
8th 49th |
0:48.83
0:48.83
8th 39th |
|||
R4 | 3rd |
COOL FONZY
T : KYLIE HUXTABLE J : TODD PANNELL |
1:01.68
1:01.68
2nd 57th |
0:49.19
0:49.19
2nd 43rd |
|||
R4 | 7th |
JUST A GIGOLO
T : JESS GILES J : ANNA JORDSJO |
1:02.11
1:02.11
10th 59th |
0:49.62
0:49.62
10th 54th |
|||
R4 | 6th |
RESURGE
T : T & C MCEVOY J : BAREND VORSTER |
1:02.46
1:02.46
5th 65th |
0:49.99
0:49.99
5th 60th |
|||
R4 | 5th |
ZUME FORWARD
T : CODY REARDON J : DOM TOURNEUR |
1:02.51
1:02.51
1st 66th |
0:50.03
0:50.03
1st 61st |
|||
R4 | 8th |
RUN BY NIGHT
T : GARY SEARLE J : JEFFREY MAUND |
1:03.08
1:03.08
3rd 67th |
0:50.57
0:50.57
3rd 66th |
|||
R4 | 10th |
LOVE FROM LUCY
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : SAIRYN FAWKE |
1:03.30
1:03.30
9th 69th |
0:50.70
0:50.70
9th 68th |
|||
R4 | 9th |
MAGLEV
T : GRANT YOUNG J : SOPHIE LOGAN |
1:03.53
1:03.53
4th 71st |
0:51.01
0:51.01
4th 69th |
|||
R4 | 11th |
EMMY AWARDS
T : SHARYN RATSCH J : W LAU |
1:03.54
1:03.54
11th 72nd |
0:51.07
0:51.07
11th 70th |