3
14:36
Steve Ellis's 40th (Bm82)
WT: 54.0kg Type: BM82
AUD $45,000
2400m
TURF
GOOD
Sectional Times of MORPHETTVILLE-PARKS - Saturday, 23rd February 2019
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1800m | 1400m | 1200m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R5 | 3rd |
ZALMONA
T : PETER F BLANCH J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
0:43.29
0:43.29
8th 1st |
0:32.76
0:32.76
7th 1st |
0:22.04
0:22.04
6th 1st |
0:11.29
0:11.29
4th 1st |
|||
R5 | 5th |
FANCY RUMBLE
T : W F FRANCIS & G KENT J : KAYLA CROWTHER |
0:43.82
0:43.82
7th 4th |
0:33.09
0:33.09
8th 2nd |
0:22.19
0:22.19
8th 2nd |
0:11.45
0:11.45
7th 2nd |
|||
R5 | 7th |
LIVE FAST
T : GARY SEARLE J : EMILY FINNEGAN |
0:44.08
0:44.08
6th 7th |
0:33.34
0:33.34
6th 5th |
0:22.46
0:22.46
7th 4th |
0:11.51
0:11.51
8th 3rd |
|||
R5 | 2nd |
QUIDDICK
T : DAVID TOOTELL J : JAKE TOEROEK |
0:43.78
0:43.78
1st 3rd |
0:33.15
0:33.15
2nd 3rd |
0:22.44
0:22.44
2nd 3rd |
0:11.60
0:11.60
2nd 4th |
|||
R5 | 6th |
CASHED
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : JUSTIN HUXTABLE |
0:44.06
0:44.06
5th 6th |
0:33.40
0:33.40
5th 6th |
0:22.61
0:22.61
5th 6th |
0:11.63
0:11.63
5th 5th |
|||
R5 | 4th |
TILDY LAD
T : JEFFREY SEARLE J : ANNA JORDSJO |
0:43.94
0:43.94
4th 5th |
0:33.45
0:33.45
3rd 7th |
0:22.65
0:22.65
3rd 7th |
0:11.64
0:11.64
3rd 6th |
|||
R2 | 1st |
PENNY TO SELL
T : MICHAEL SELL J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
1:21.41
1:21.41
5th 1st |
1:09.78
1:09.78
6th 1st |
0:46.18
0:46.18
6th 26th |
0:34.39
0:34.39
6th 16th |
0:23.03
0:23.03
5th 10th |
0:11.65
0:11.65
4th 7th |
|
R5 | 1st |
DOMINATION
T : GRANT YOUNG J : JASON HOLDER |
0:43.72
0:43.72
2nd 2nd |
0:33.19
0:33.19
1st 4th |
0:22.48
0:22.48
1st 5th |
0:11.69
0:11.69
1st 8th |
|||
R2 | 2nd |
CHIVADAHLII
T : SHAYNE CAHILL J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
1:21.69
1:21.69
3rd 3rd |
1:10.07
1:10.07
4th 2nd |
0:46.44
0:46.44
4th 33rd |
0:34.71
0:34.71
4th 26th |
0:23.28
0:23.28
4th 16th |
0:11.81
0:11.81
2nd 9th |
|
R5 | 8th |
MUSICAL QUERY
T : MARK MINERVINI J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:44.55
0:44.55
3rd 9th |
0:33.90
0:33.90
4th 9th |
0:23.07
0:23.07
4th 11th |
0:11.87
0:11.87
6th 10th |
|||
R2 | 3rd |
OUR PEAKY BLINDERS
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : KAYLA CROWTHER |
1:21.66
1:21.66
6th 2nd |
1:10.13
1:10.13
5th 3rd |
0:46.55
0:46.55
5th 36th |
0:34.74
0:34.74
5th 28th |
0:23.32
0:23.32
6th 18th |
0:11.91
0:11.91
6th 11th |
|
R2 | 4th |
MISTA HOLYFIELD
T : RICHARD WILSON J : RAQUEL CLARK |
1:22.07
1:22.07
4th 4th |
1:10.61
1:10.61
3rd 4th |
0:46.91
0:46.91
3rd 41st |
0:35.21
0:35.21
3rd 39th |
0:23.71
0:23.71
3rd 22nd |
0:12.03
0:12.03
5th 12th |
|
R3 | 2nd |
AZURITE
T : MICHAEL HICKMOTT J : CHRIS CASERTA |
1:51.85
1:51.85
6th 2nd |
1:25.28
1:25.28
6th 8th |
1:12.97
1:12.97
5th 8th |
0:47.46
0:47.46
6th 52nd |
0:35.78
0:35.78
5th 52nd |
0:23.97
0:23.97
5th 24th |
0:12.08
0:12.08
4th 13th |
R3 | 4th |
PAT THE WEAPON
T : STUART GOWER J : ZAC SPAIN |
1:52.41
1:52.41
5th 3rd |
1:25.65
1:25.65
5th 9th |
1:13.19
1:13.19
6th 9th |
0:47.74
0:47.74
5th 55th |
0:35.97
0:35.97
7th 56th |
0:24.09
0:24.09
7th 27th |
0:12.11
0:12.11
5th 14th |
R3 | 1st |
FRANKED
T : MICHAEL HICKMOTT J : CHELSEA HALL |
1:51.10
1:51.10
7th 1st |
1:24.48
1:24.48
7th 7th |
1:11.97
1:11.97
7th 7th |
0:46.43
0:46.43
7th 32nd |
0:35.04
0:35.04
6th 36th |
0:23.75
0:23.75
2nd 23rd |
0:12.15
0:12.15
1st 15th |
R2 | 5th |
MIHANY
T : DEAN SAXON J : CHRIS CASERTA |
1:22.40
1:22.40
1st 5th |
1:10.92
1:10.92
1st 6th |
0:47.30
0:47.30
1st 50th |
0:35.59
0:35.59
1st 48th |
0:24.09
0:24.09
1st 26th |
0:12.31
0:12.31
3rd 16th |
|
R3 | 6th |
HENRY THE DOLPHIN
T : M A FAUST J : SAIRYN FAWKE |
1:53.24
1:53.24
2nd 5th |
1:26.42
1:26.42
3rd 11th |
1:13.96
1:13.96
4th 11th |
0:48.60
0:48.60
3rd 61st |
0:36.68
0:36.68
3rd 61st |
0:24.62
0:24.62
6th 33rd |
0:12.38
0:12.38
6th 17th |
R2 | 6th |
FULTON STREET
T : DAVID JOLLY J : JAKE TOEROEK |
1:22.45
1:22.45
2nd 6th |
1:10.88
1:10.88
2nd 5th |
0:47.24
0:47.24
2nd 49th |
0:35.53
0:35.53
2nd 44th |
0:24.05
0:24.05
2nd 25th |
0:12.44
0:12.44
1st 18th |
|
R3 | 3rd |
WICKED ACADEMY
T : GRANT YOUNG J : JUSTIN HUXTABLE |
1:52.49
1:52.49
3rd 4th |
1:25.95
1:25.95
2nd 10th |
1:13.73
1:13.73
1st 10th |
0:48.11
0:48.11
1st 59th |
0:36.32
0:36.32
1st 59th |
0:24.59
0:24.59
1st 32nd |
0:12.57
0:12.57
2nd 19th |
R3 | 5th |
CABLE BAY
T : T T OXLADE J : JUSTIN POTTER |
1:53.27
1:53.27
1st 6th |
1:26.58
1:26.58
1st 12th |
1:14.01
1:14.01
2nd 12th |
0:48.51
0:48.51
2nd 60th |
0:36.67
0:36.67
2nd 60th |
0:24.91
0:24.91
3rd 34th |
0:12.85
0:12.85
3rd 20th |
R3 | 7th |
CATCH THE CULPRIT
T : GRANT YOUNG J : RAQUEL CLARK |
1:53.82
1:53.82
4th 7th |
1:27.28
1:27.28
4th 13th |
1:14.88
1:14.88
3rd 13th |
0:49.33
0:49.33
4th 62nd |
0:37.59
0:37.59
4th 62nd |
0:25.67
0:25.67
4th 35th |
0:13.14
0:13.14
7th 21st |
R1 | 1st |
FORTUNE CHANGER
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : JASON HOLDER |
0:44.54
0:44.54
6th 8th |
0:33.96
0:33.96
6th 10th |
0:22.67
0:22.67
5th 8th |
||||
R4 | 3rd |
DIAPASON
T : WILL CLARKEN J : JASON HOLDER |
0:45.72
0:45.72
7th 14th |
0:34.45
0:34.45
7th 17th |
0:22.96
0:22.96
7th 9th |
||||
R4 | 4th |
LUCKY FLIPPER
T : BRIAN MUELLER J : ANNA JORDSJO |
0:45.90
0:45.90
6th 16th |
0:34.57
0:34.57
6th 20th |
0:23.08
0:23.08
6th 12th |
||||
R4 | 2nd |
RHYTHMATIC
T : JAMIE OPPERMAN J : CAITLIN JONES |
0:46.09
0:46.09
3rd 22nd |
0:34.67
0:34.67
3rd 25th |
0:23.19
0:23.19
3rd 13th |
||||
R4 | 1st |
LUCKY FISH
T : BRENT STANLEY J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
0:46.16
0:46.16
2nd 24th |
0:34.66
0:34.66
2nd 23rd |
0:23.23
0:23.23
1st 14th |
||||
R1 | 2nd |
MAGIC DEE
T : T T OXLADE J : JUSTIN POTTER |
0:45.26
0:45.26
4th 10th |
0:34.57
0:34.57
4th 19th |
0:23.26
0:23.26
4th 15th |
||||
R4 | 5th |
NIGHT QUEEN
T : SONNY COOMBES J : CHRIS CASERTA |
0:46.06
0:46.06
8th 20th |
0:34.74
0:34.74
8th 29th |
0:23.31
0:23.31
8th 17th |
||||
R1 | 4th |
DAWN SALUTE
T : DAVID JOLLY J : KAYLA CROWTHER |
0:45.66
0:45.66
5th 12th |
0:34.99
0:34.99
5th 35th |
0:23.52
0:23.52
6th 19th |
||||
R4 | 6th |
ROSELLI STING
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : RYAN HURDLE |
0:46.51
0:46.51
4th 34th |
0:35.16
0:35.16
5th 38th |
0:23.64
0:23.64
4th 20th |
||||
R1 | 3rd |
UTZON
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:45.72
0:45.72
2nd 13th |
0:35.05
0:35.05
3rd 37th |
0:23.67
0:23.67
3rd 21st |
||||
R4 | 7th |
EXALTED TRAVELLER
T : GRANT YOUNG J : RAQUEL CLARK |
0:47.10
0:47.10
1st 46th |
0:35.64
0:35.64
1st 49th |
0:24.10
0:24.10
2nd 28th |
||||
R1 | 5th |
GUARDIAN
T : R & C JOLLY J : CAITLIN JONES |
0:46.18
0:46.18
3rd 25th |
0:35.57
0:35.57
2nd 47th |
0:24.16
0:24.16
2nd 29th |
||||
R4 | 8th |
SAGAAB
T : TRAVIS DOUDLE J : JAKE TOEROEK |
0:47.06
0:47.06
5th 44th |
0:35.73
0:35.73
4th 51st |
0:24.19
0:24.19
5th 30th |
||||
R1 | 6th |
KALMAR
T : R & C JOLLY J : JAKE TOEROEK |
0:46.30
0:46.30
1st 28th |
0:35.93
0:35.93
1st 55th |
0:24.58
0:24.58
1st 31st |
||||
R7 | 2nd |
KEMALPASA
T : R & C JOLLY J : CAITLIN JONES |
0:45.63
0:45.63
7th 11th |
0:33.75
0:33.75
7th 8th |
|||||
R7 | 1st |
SO WE ARE
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : KAYLA CROWTHER |
0:46.03
0:46.03
4th 19th |
0:34.14
0:34.14
4th 11th |
|||||
R7 | 4th |
DREAMED
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : DOM TOURNEUR |
0:46.06
0:46.06
6th 21st |
0:34.14
0:34.14
6th 12th |
|||||
R7 | 7th |
SIR JOHNSON
T : GARY SEARLE J : EMILY FINNEGAN |
0:46.11
0:46.11
9th 23rd |
0:34.22
0:34.22
9th 13th |
|||||
R8 | 3rd |
FLOP
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:45.88
0:45.88
6th 15th |
0:34.31
0:34.31
6th 14th |
|||||
R8 | 2nd |
BEHAVE
T : WILL CLARKEN J : JAKE TOEROEK |
0:45.95
0:45.95
3rd 18th |
0:34.35
0:34.35
5th 15th |
|||||
R8 | 1st |
GOUGERS
T : JOHN HYAM J : ANNA JORDSJO |
0:45.93
0:45.93
5th 17th |
0:34.47
0:34.47
3rd 18th |
|||||
R7 | 3rd |
TONGSAI BOSS
T : JOHN HYAM J : JAKE TOEROEK |
0:46.42
0:46.42
3rd 31st |
0:34.58
0:34.58
3rd 21st |
|||||
R6 | 1st |
AMBERDI
T : MS S JAENSCH J : JUSTIN HUXTABLE |
0:46.57
0:46.57
7th 37th |
0:34.59
0:34.59
7th 22nd |
|||||
R8 | 5th |
MISS IDENTIFIED
T : TRAVIS DOUDLE J : JUSTIN HUXTABLE |
0:46.24
0:46.24
7th 27th |
0:34.66
0:34.66
7th 24th |
|||||
R7 | 6th |
SUPER
T : MARK MINERVINI J : JASON HOLDER |
0:46.52
0:46.52
5th 35th |
0:34.72
0:34.72
5th 27th |
|||||
R8 | 7th |
HALAYR ROTHESTAR
T : EMMA HUBBARD J : ERAN BOYD |
0:46.33
0:46.33
9th 29th |
0:34.80
0:34.80
9th 30th |
|||||
R8 | 4th |
OUR BENEVENTO
T : DAVID ALDRIDGE J : JASON HOLDER |
0:46.40
0:46.40
4th 30th |
0:34.84
0:34.84
4th 31st |
|||||
R6 | 3rd |
BUNGALALLY BELLE
T : DARRYL DODSON J : KAYLA CROWTHER |
0:46.72
0:46.72
8th 38th |
0:34.88
0:34.88
9th 32nd |
|||||
R6 | 2nd |
DANGER DEAL
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : RAQUEL CLARK |
0:46.84
0:46.84
6th 39th |
0:34.94
0:34.94
6th 33rd |
|||||
R7 | 9th |
GONE TO PRINT
T : K M SWEENEY J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
0:46.99
0:46.99
8th 42nd |
0:34.95
0:34.95
8th 34th |
|||||
R6 | 4th |
MOGHUL EMPIRE
T : WILL CLARKEN J : JAKE TOEROEK |
0:47.13
0:47.13
5th 47th |
0:35.21
0:35.21
5th 40th |
|||||
R8 | 6th |
PERSIAN HONEY
T : JEFFREY SEARLE J : EMILY FINNEGAN |
0:46.84
0:46.84
2nd 40th |
0:35.24
0:35.24
2nd 41st |
|||||
R7 | 5th |
COTILLION
T : MICHAEL HICKMOTT J : CHELSEA HALL |
0:47.03
0:47.03
2nd 43rd |
0:35.28
0:35.28
2nd 42nd |
|||||
R6 | 5th |
CANNOT BE SERIOS
T : MICHAEL HICKMOTT J : CHELSEA HALL |
0:47.32
0:47.32
4th 51st |
0:35.40
0:35.40
4th 43rd |
|||||
R8 | 9th |
DAYS GO BY
T : BARRY BROOK J : MS K BISHOP |
0:47.08
0:47.08
8th 45th |
0:35.53
0:35.53
8th 45th |
|||||
R8 | 8th |
TURF TAPPER
T : JOHN GLATZ J : RYAN HURDLE |
0:47.19
0:47.19
1st 48th |
0:35.54
0:35.54
1st 46th |
|||||
R6 | 7th |
ENKI
T : GORDON RICHARDS J : CHRIS CASERTA |
0:47.51
0:47.51
3rd 53rd |
0:35.67
0:35.67
3rd 50th |
|||||
R6 | 6th |
HOLY COMMAND
T : MICK PRICE J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:47.74
0:47.74
2nd 56th |
0:35.79
0:35.79
2nd 53rd |
|||||
R6 | 9th |
MISS CUOCO
T : GARY SEARLE J : EMILY FINNEGAN |
0:47.52
0:47.52
9th 54th |
0:35.80
0:35.80
8th 54th |
|||||
R7 | 8th |
DEXSTRA
T : ALEX STRA J : ANNA JORDSJO |
0:47.85
0:47.85
1st 57th |
0:36.11
0:36.11
1st 57th |
|||||
R6 | 8th |
KNOTTED
T : GRANT YOUNG J : JASON HOLDER |
0:48.10
0:48.10
1st 58th |
0:36.25
0:36.25
1st 58th |