Sectional Times of PAKENHAM - Sunday, 25th August 2019
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R7 | 4th |
WRITTEN LETTER
T : GARY CLUNING J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL |
0:46.48
0:46.48
8th 4th |
0:34.32
0:34.32
9th 1st |
0:22.26
0:22.26
9th 1st |
0:11.18
0:11.18
9th 1st |
|
R8 | 1st |
ABYSSINIAN
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL |
1:11.04
1:11.04
11th 1st |
0:46.78
0:46.78
11th 9th |
0:34.48
0:34.48
10th 3rd |
0:22.72
0:22.72
9th 4th |
0:11.44
0:11.44
6th 2nd |
R7 | 5th |
SCUZI
T : COLIN SCOTT J : BRAD RAWILLER |
0:46.80
0:46.80
6th 10th |
0:34.60
0:34.60
7th 4th |
0:22.60
0:22.60
7th 3rd |
0:11.46
0:11.46
7th 3rd |
|
R7 | 2nd |
DASKARZINE
T : SHANE BOTTOMLEY J : MIKAELA CLARIDGE |
0:46.86
0:46.86
2nd 12th |
0:34.78
0:34.78
2nd 7th |
0:22.82
0:22.82
2nd 7th |
0:11.56
0:11.56
2nd 4th |
|
R7 | 3rd |
YOUL THRASHEM
T : GERARD MOLONEY J : NOEL CALLOW |
0:46.44
0:46.44
9th 3rd |
0:34.42
0:34.42
8th 2nd |
0:22.46
0:22.46
8th 2nd |
0:11.58
0:11.58
3rd 5th |
|
R7 | 9th |
ATUNNAH COURAGE
T : LIBBY HAWORTH J : DENICIOUS SMITH |
0:46.96
0:46.96
7th 14th |
0:34.96
0:34.96
6th 11th |
0:23.00
0:23.00
5th 10th |
0:11.58
0:11.58
8th 6th |
|
R7 | 6th |
J'ADORE
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:46.92
0:46.92
5th 13th |
0:34.84
0:34.84
5th 9th |
0:22.78
0:22.78
6th 5th |
0:11.64
0:11.64
5th 7th |
|
R7 | 8th |
MATHEW'S HONOUR
T : GORDON STRANG J : JAMIE MOTT |
0:47.16
0:47.16
3rd 21st |
0:35.04
0:35.04
3rd 12th |
0:23.04
0:23.04
3rd 12th |
0:11.66
0:11.66
6th 8th |
|
R7 | 1st |
GRAND DIAMOND
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
0:46.86
0:46.86
1st 11th |
0:34.80
0:34.80
1st 8th |
0:22.86
0:22.86
1st 8th |
0:11.70
0:11.70
1st 9th |
|
R7 | 7th |
THIN GREEN LINE
T : NEVIN EADES J : JYE MCNEIL |
0:46.98
0:46.98
4th 15th |
0:34.92
0:34.92
4th 10th |
0:22.90
0:22.90
4th 9th |
0:11.70
0:11.70
4th 10th |
|
R2 | 1st |
JAMAICAN HURRY
T : AMY & ASH YARGI J : MICHAEL DEE |
0:46.28
0:46.28
6th 1st |
0:34.68
0:34.68
4th 5th |
0:23.04
0:23.04
3rd 11th |
0:11.72
0:11.72
1st 11th |
|
R8 | 6th |
CRYPTO PEER ROCKS
T : SHAWN MATHRICK J : BRAD RAWILLER |
1:11.42
1:11.42
12th 2nd |
0:47.04
0:47.04
12th 16th |
0:34.72
0:34.72
12th 6th |
0:22.78
0:22.78
12th 6th |
0:11.76
0:11.76
10th 12th |
R8 | 4th |
LOCHEND OCKY
T : PAUL WORTHINGTON J : MATTHEW ALLEN |
1:11.70
1:11.70
8th 6th |
0:47.50
0:47.50
9th 29th |
0:35.24
0:35.24
8th 17th |
0:23.38
0:23.38
8th 13th |
0:11.84
0:11.84
9th 13th |
R3 | 1st |
PISCEAN
T : DANIEL WILLIAMS J : MICHAEL POY |
1:12.84
1:12.84
6th 23rd |
0:48.28
0:48.28
6th 45th |
0:35.84
0:35.84
6th 40th |
0:23.78
0:23.78
3rd 32nd |
0:12.02
0:12.02
2nd 14th |
R4 | 5th |
LA FEMME
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:46.50
0:46.50
6th 5th |
0:35.24
0:35.24
6th 16th |
0:23.62
0:23.62
7th 20th |
0:12.02
0:12.02
5th 15th |
|
R8 | 5th |
KUROCAINE
T : RACHAEL CUNNINGHAM J : JASON MASKIELL |
1:11.84
1:11.84
6th 10th |
0:47.80
0:47.80
5th 34th |
0:35.46
0:35.46
5th 26th |
0:23.62
0:23.62
7th 21st |
0:12.02
0:12.02
3rd 16th |
R2 | 3rd |
RUBYANNA JANE
T : GARY CARSON J : MICHAEL CARSON |
0:47.16
0:47.16
4th 19th |
0:35.48
0:35.48
5th 28th |
0:23.70
0:23.70
5th 25th |
0:12.04
0:12.04
4th 17th |
|
R4 | 4th |
EQUIWHO
T : JOHN R ALLEN J : MATTHEW ALLEN |
0:46.68
0:46.68
4th 7th |
0:35.38
0:35.38
5th 22nd |
0:23.64
0:23.64
6th 22nd |
0:12.04
0:12.04
4th 18th |
|
R8 | 3rd |
ROCK'N'ROLLROCK
T : MICHEAL NEWTON J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
1:11.90
1:11.90
5th 11th |
0:47.98
0:47.98
4th 37th |
0:35.56
0:35.56
4th 30th |
0:23.76
0:23.76
4th 29th |
0:12.04
0:12.04
2nd 19th |
R8 | 8th |
OCEAN SPY
T : JOHN SADLER J : ALANA KELLY |
1:12.14
1:12.14
4th 14th |
0:47.92
0:47.92
6th 36th |
0:35.58
0:35.58
6th 32nd |
0:23.80
0:23.80
5th 33rd |
0:12.04
0:12.04
7th 20th |
R1 | 5th |
GORGEOUS SUCCESS
T : MATT LAURIE J : MICHAEL DEE |
1:11.76
1:11.76
7th 7th |
0:47.24
0:47.24
7th 23rd |
0:35.32
0:35.32
7th 19th |
0:23.70
0:23.70
7th 24th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
7th 21st |
R2 | 6th |
ROYAL TYCOON
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
0:47.14
0:47.14
7th 18th |
0:35.46
0:35.46
7th 25th |
0:23.74
0:23.74
7th 27th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
7th 22nd |
|
R4 | 1st |
PHANTOM SPARK
T : JOHN SADLER J : JYE MCNEIL |
0:46.30
0:46.30
5th 2nd |
0:35.08
0:35.08
4th 13th |
0:23.60
0:23.60
3rd 19th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
3rd 23rd |
|
R8 | 7th |
JUSTAROUNDMIDNIGHT
T : GREG EURELL J : JYE MCNEIL |
1:11.76
1:11.76
10th 8th |
0:47.88
0:47.88
7th 35th |
0:35.46
0:35.46
7th 27th |
0:23.76
0:23.76
6th 30th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
5th 24th |
R3 | 2nd |
POSITIVE MIND
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LEWIS GERMAN |
1:13.38
1:13.38
2nd 28th |
0:48.80
0:48.80
3rd 52nd |
0:36.18
0:36.18
3rd 48th |
0:23.98
0:23.98
2nd 39th |
0:12.08
0:12.08
1st 25th |
R3 | 3rd |
MACEDONIAN RULER
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:13.24
1:13.24
3rd 27th |
0:48.62
0:48.62
4th 50th |
0:36.22
0:36.22
4th 49th |
0:23.84
0:23.84
4th 34th |
0:12.08
0:12.08
3rd 26th |
R2 | 2nd |
BRONSKI GIRL
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JYE MCNEIL |
0:47.10
0:47.10
2nd 17th |
0:35.36
0:35.36
1st 21st |
0:23.56
0:23.56
2nd 16th |
0:12.08
0:12.08
2nd 27th |
|
R1 | 2nd |
MISS HARRIETTE
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : ZAC SPAIN |
1:11.56
1:11.56
3rd 3rd |
0:47.22
0:47.22
3rd 22nd |
0:35.18
0:35.18
3rd 14th |
0:23.52
0:23.52
3rd 14th |
0:12.10
0:12.10
2nd 28th |
R6 | 8th |
MADAM STOWELL
T : K M KEYS J : MIKAELA CLARIDGE |
1:12.56
1:12.56
10th 20th |
0:48.16
0:48.16
10th 41st |
0:36.02
0:36.02
10th 44th |
0:24.00
0:24.00
10th 42nd |
0:12.10
0:12.10
10th 29th |
R1 | 6th |
GREAT AMBITION
T : YOSHITOMO SHIMA J : Y ICHIKAWA |
1:11.94
1:11.94
6th 12th |
0:47.30
0:47.30
6th 24th |
0:35.40
0:35.40
6th 24th |
0:23.76
0:23.76
6th 28th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
6th 30th |
R6 | 2nd |
FRIDAY FUNDAY
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LEWIS GERMAN |
1:11.98
1:11.98
9th 13th |
0:47.56
0:47.56
9th 31st |
0:35.38
0:35.38
9th 23rd |
0:23.54
0:23.54
9th 15th |
0:12.14
0:12.14
3rd 31st |
R8 | 2nd |
ENCIRCLE
T : MATT LAURIE J : LEWIS GERMAN |
1:12.26
1:12.26
2nd 15th |
0:48.08
0:48.08
2nd 39th |
0:35.68
0:35.68
2nd 36th |
0:23.86
0:23.86
2nd 36th |
0:12.14
0:12.14
1st 32nd |
R1 | 3rd |
HIGH TORQUE
T : DEAN GRASS J : NOEL CALLOW |
1:11.64
1:11.64
4th 4th |
0:47.32
0:47.32
4th 25th |
0:35.24
0:35.24
4th 15th |
0:23.58
0:23.58
4th 18th |
0:12.18
0:12.18
3rd 33rd |
R2 | 5th |
SWAN ISLAND
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : TEODORE NUGENT |
0:47.68
0:47.68
2nd 33rd |
0:35.74
0:35.74
3rd 38th |
0:23.92
0:23.92
4th 37th |
0:12.18
0:12.18
6th 34th |
|
R8 | 10th |
TRUPT
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : NOEL CALLOW |
1:12.28
1:12.28
7th 16th |
0:48.08
0:48.08
8th 40th |
0:35.62
0:35.62
9th 33rd |
0:23.68
0:23.68
10th 23rd |
0:12.18
0:12.18
11th 35th |
R8 | 11th |
FREEDOMS
T : BARRY GOODWIN J : JAKE NOONAN |
1:12.36
1:12.36
9th 17th |
0:47.98
0:47.98
10th 38th |
0:35.54
0:35.54
11th 29th |
0:23.56
0:23.56
11th 17th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
12th 36th |
R6 | 1st |
HADEER
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
1:12.84
1:12.84
2nd 24th |
0:48.22
0:48.22
2nd 43rd |
0:35.76
0:35.76
2nd 39th |
0:23.84
0:23.84
2nd 35th |
0:12.24
0:12.24
1st 37th |
R6 | 6th |
SASSOON
T : REBECCA KELLY J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:12.84
1:12.84
7th 25th |
0:48.42
0:48.42
8th 48th |
0:36.08
0:36.08
8th 46th |
0:24.20
0:24.20
8th 47th |
0:12.24
0:12.24
6th 38th |
R1 | 1st |
ULURU
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JYE MCNEIL |
1:11.68
1:11.68
2nd 5th |
0:47.48
0:47.48
2nd 28th |
0:35.32
0:35.32
2nd 18th |
0:23.78
0:23.78
1st 31st |
0:12.28
0:12.28
1st 39th |
R6 | 4th |
BLUE SEAL
T : FRANKIE STOCKDALE J : NOEL CALLOW |
1:12.74
1:12.74
5th 22nd |
0:48.20
0:48.20
5th 42nd |
0:35.94
0:35.94
4th 41st |
0:23.98
0:23.98
4th 40th |
0:12.28
0:12.28
4th 40th |
R2 | 7th |
BOSSY DAME
T : GREG EURELL J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:47.44
0:47.44
5th 27th |
0:35.66
0:35.66
6th 35th |
0:23.92
0:23.92
6th 38th |
0:12.30
0:12.30
5th 41st |
|
R8 | 9th |
TAKE STOCK
T : TIM HUGHES J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
1:12.42
1:12.42
3rd 18th |
0:48.42
0:48.42
3rd 49th |
0:36.06
0:36.06
3rd 45th |
0:24.16
0:24.16
3rd 46th |
0:12.32
0:12.32
4th 42nd |
R1 | 4th |
MADEIRA BAY
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
1:11.78
1:11.78
5th 9th |
0:47.34
0:47.34
5th 26th |
0:35.34
0:35.34
5th 20th |
0:23.74
0:23.74
5th 26th |
0:12.34
0:12.34
4th 43rd |
R6 | 7th |
WRITTEN ATTRACTION
T : SHAWN MATHRICK J : BRAD RAWILLER |
1:13.04
1:13.04
6th 26th |
0:48.64
0:48.64
6th 51st |
0:36.40
0:36.40
6th 51st |
0:24.40
0:24.40
7th 48th |
0:12.34
0:12.34
7th 44th |
R6 | 5th |
LARRIKIN
T : BRIAN MCGRATH J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:12.48
1:12.48
8th 19th |
0:48.26
0:48.26
7th 44th |
0:35.96
0:35.96
7th 43rd |
0:24.14
0:24.14
5th 45th |
0:12.40
0:12.40
5th 45th |
R2 | 4th |
SPANISH HARLEM
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:47.52
0:47.52
1st 30th |
0:35.74
0:35.74
2nd 37th |
0:24.00
0:24.00
1st 41st |
0:12.42
0:12.42
3rd 46th |
|
R3 | 5th |
THEY CALLMEMALCOM
T : SHANE BOTTOMLEY J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
1:14.18
1:14.18
8th 32nd |
0:49.62
0:49.62
8th 58th |
0:37.14
0:37.14
8th 56th |
0:24.82
0:24.82
8th 53rd |
0:12.48
0:12.48
6th 47th |
R4 | 2nd |
ARTSPLACE
T : SCOTT CAMERON J : DAMIAN LANE |
0:46.54
0:46.54
3rd 6th |
0:35.64
0:35.64
1st 34th |
0:24.14
0:24.14
1st 44th |
0:12.48
0:12.48
1st 48th |
|
R4 | 3rd |
ODALINE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : MICHAEL DEE |
0:46.76
0:46.76
1st 8th |
0:35.58
0:35.58
2nd 31st |
0:24.02
0:24.02
2nd 43rd |
0:12.50
0:12.50
2nd 49th |
|
R5 | 2nd |
DANGEROUS SPIN
T : GARY CLUNING J : ARRON LYNCH |
1:15.78
1:15.78
7th 38th |
0:49.18
0:49.18
7th 53rd |
0:37.00
0:37.00
7th 53rd |
0:24.88
0:24.88
6th 54th |
0:12.62
0:12.62
5th 50th |
R1 | 7th |
CHILLYDOG
T : RICHARD LAMING J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
1:12.64
1:12.64
1st 21st |
0:48.40
0:48.40
1st 47th |
0:36.18
0:36.18
1st 47th |
0:24.48
0:24.48
2nd 49th |
0:12.64
0:12.64
5th 51st |
R4 | 6th |
IN AN INSTANT
T : LUKE OLIVER J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
0:47.16
0:47.16
8th 20th |
0:35.96
0:35.96
8th 42nd |
0:24.48
0:24.48
5th 50th |
0:12.64
0:12.64
7th 52nd |
|
R6 | 3rd |
TAIKUN WARRIOR
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : JASON MASKIELL |
1:13.60
1:13.60
1st 29th |
0:49.36
0:49.36
1st 56th |
0:37.02
0:37.02
1st 54th |
0:24.92
0:24.92
1st 55th |
0:12.66
0:12.66
2nd 53rd |
R4 | 7th |
JOSIE'S JET
T : ADELE GARRAWAY J : TEODORE NUGENT |
0:47.64
0:47.64
2nd 32nd |
0:36.28
0:36.28
3rd 50th |
0:24.56
0:24.56
4th 51st |
0:12.72
0:12.72
6th 54th |
|
R3 | 4th |
WE WANT FRANKIE
T : RICKY MAUND J : ARRON LYNCH |
1:13.96
1:13.96
4th 31st |
0:49.36
0:49.36
5th 55th |
0:36.90
0:36.90
5th 52nd |
0:24.82
0:24.82
1st 52nd |
0:12.76
0:12.76
4th 55th |
R5 | 1st |
BIJOU BELLE
T : K M KEYS J : MICHAEL WALKER |
1:15.20
1:15.20
6th 37th |
0:49.30
0:49.30
1st 54th |
0:37.26
0:37.26
2nd 57th |
0:25.36
0:25.36
1st 57th |
0:12.80
0:12.80
1st 56th |
R5 | 4th |
KING VALOUR
T : P & C HYLAND J : BRAD RAWILLER |
1:16.26
1:16.26
4th 39th |
0:49.60
0:49.60
5th 57th |
0:37.42
0:37.42
5th 59th |
0:25.48
0:25.48
4th 59th |
0:12.88
0:12.88
3rd 57th |
R5 | 5th |
ROCK PEARL
T : HENRY DWYER J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
1:16.58
1:16.58
3rd 40th |
0:49.92
0:49.92
4th 61st |
0:37.92
0:37.92
4th 63rd |
0:25.66
0:25.66
5th 63rd |
0:12.92
0:12.92
6th 58th |
R3 | 7th |
BE MISS LUCHY
T : CRAIG BLACKSHAW J : TEODORE NUGENT |
1:14.98
1:14.98
7th 35th |
0:50.36
0:50.36
7th 64th |
0:37.88
0:37.88
7th 62nd |
0:25.58
0:25.58
7th 62nd |
0:12.96
0:12.96
7th 59th |
R3 | 6th |
SASSYZONE
T : MICHAEL JONES J : J BALDOCK |
1:15.12
1:15.12
5th 36th |
0:51.10
0:51.10
2nd 66th |
0:38.46
0:38.46
1st 65th |
0:25.78
0:25.78
5th 64th |
0:13.04
0:13.04
5th 60th |
R6 | 10th |
ZAXTI
T : DAMIEN HUNTER J : ALANA KELLY |
1:14.42
1:14.42
4th 33rd |
0:49.84
0:49.84
4th 59th |
0:37.52
0:37.52
5th 60th |
0:25.46
0:25.46
6th 58th |
0:13.12
0:13.12
9th 61st |
R4 | 8th |
MOONCAKE
T : DARRYL CANNON J : STAN TSAIKOS |
0:48.32
0:48.32
7th 46th |
0:37.10
0:37.10
7th 55th |
0:25.34
0:25.34
8th 56th |
0:13.14
0:13.14
8th 62nd |
|
R6 | 9th |
HE'S ALL THE TALK
T : TONY NOONAN J : JAKE NOONAN |
1:14.58
1:14.58
3rd 34th |
0:49.94
0:49.94
3rd 62nd |
0:37.54
0:37.54
3rd 61st |
0:25.50
0:25.50
3rd 60th |
0:13.14
0:13.14
8th 63rd |
R5 | 3rd |
ABLE ENGINE
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JADEN LLOYD |
1:16.78
1:16.78
1st 41st |
0:50.02
0:50.02
2nd 63rd |
0:38.02
0:38.02
1st 64th |
0:26.08
0:26.08
2nd 65th |
0:13.34
0:13.34
2nd 64th |
R8 | 12th |
AT DUSK
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:13.94
1:13.94
1st 30th |
0:49.84
0:49.84
1st 60th |
0:37.40
0:37.40
1st 58th |
0:25.56
0:25.56
1st 61st |
0:13.40
0:13.40
8th 65th |
R5 | 6th |
SYKEDUPGAL
T : N J HARNETT J : RHYS MCLEOD |
1:17.38
1:17.38
2nd 42nd |
0:50.70
0:50.70
3rd 65th |
0:38.64
0:38.64
3rd 66th |
0:26.32
0:26.32
3rd 66th |
0:13.58
0:13.58
4th 66th |
R3 | 8th |
VERA JOY
T : ROB GILLAHAN J : MIKAELA CLARIDGE |
1:17.44
1:17.44
1st 43rd |
0:52.92
0:52.92
1st 68th |
0:40.24
0:40.24
2nd 67th |
0:27.56
0:27.56
6th 67th |
0:14.36
0:14.36
8th 67th |
R5 | 7th |
DON'T SHOOT
T : ROB GILLAHAN J : MIKAELA CLARIDGE |
1:19.34
1:19.34
5th 44th |
0:52.70
0:52.70
6th 67th |
0:40.46
0:40.46
6th 68th |
0:27.96
0:27.96
7th 68th |
0:14.82
0:14.82
7th 68th |