8
18:20
Baillie's Logistics (Bm58)
Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: BM58
AUD $22,000
1400m
TURF
GOOD
Sectional Times of WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, 14th February 2019
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R4 | 1st |
STRATEGIC FORCE
T : SYMON WILDE J : DEAN YENDALL |
0:45.10
0:45.10
4th 1st |
0:33.92
0:33.92
5th 1st |
0:22.60
0:22.60
3rd 1st |
0:11.40
0:11.40
2nd 1st |
|
R4 | 3rd |
STAR MOOLA
T : ALLAN PETERSON J : CRAIG ROBERTSON |
0:46.04
0:46.04
10th 8th |
0:34.88
0:34.88
10th 10th |
0:23.38
0:23.38
9th 8th |
0:11.48
0:11.48
9th 2nd |
|
R7 | 3rd |
LA TESORA
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : DEAN YENDALL |
0:46.14
0:46.14
6th 11th |
0:34.72
0:34.72
6th 7th |
0:23.06
0:23.06
6th 4th |
0:11.48
0:11.48
5th 3rd |
|
R1 | 2nd |
COSTANO MILLE
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : ROSS O'SULLIVAN |
1:15.56
1:15.56
5th 42nd |
0:48.10
0:48.10
5th 32nd |
0:35.08
0:35.08
5th 14th |
0:23.16
0:23.16
5th 6th |
0:11.54
0:11.54
4th 4th |
R7 | 2nd |
COVERT MISS
T : SYMON WILDE J : ALANA KELLY |
0:46.06
0:46.06
2nd 9th |
0:34.72
0:34.72
2nd 6th |
0:23.10
0:23.10
1st 5th |
0:11.54
0:11.54
2nd 5th |
|
R5 | 3rd |
AURUM DROMOS
T : SYMON WILDE J : JARROD FRY |
1:11.18
1:11.18
7th 8th |
0:48.10
0:48.10
6th 33rd |
0:35.54
0:35.54
6th 23rd |
0:23.48
0:23.48
7th 13th |
0:11.58
0:11.58
6th 6th |
R7 | 1st |
ANOVA BELLE
T : JENNY GOW-WHYTE J : TEODORE NUGENT |
0:45.86
0:45.86
4th 6th |
0:34.56
0:34.56
3rd 5th |
0:23.06
0:23.06
2nd 3rd |
0:11.60
0:11.60
1st 7th |
|
R2 | 1st |
MY SHU MAI
T : JASON WARREN J : PAUL HAMBLIN |
1:12.80
1:12.80
5th 27th |
0:47.56
0:47.56
8th 27th |
0:35.18
0:35.18
5th 17th |
0:23.40
0:23.40
4th 9th |
0:11.62
0:11.62
2nd 8th |
R5 | 1st |
TOMMY'S GIFT
T : QUINTON SCOTT J : CRAIG ROBERTSON |
1:11.14
1:11.14
6th 7th |
0:47.68
0:47.68
7th 28th |
0:35.24
0:35.24
7th 18th |
0:23.40
0:23.40
6th 10th |
0:11.66
0:11.66
3rd 9th |
R4 | 6th |
VONNEGUTESQUE
T : CHRIS CALTHORPE J : TOBY ATKINSON |
0:46.22
0:46.22
11th 12th |
0:35.06
0:35.06
11th 13th |
0:23.50
0:23.50
11th 16th |
0:11.70
0:11.70
10th 10th |
|
R3 | 1st |
FOXY'S STAR
T : SYMON WILDE J : DECLAN BATES |
0:45.54
0:45.54
3rd 3rd |
0:34.48
0:34.48
2nd 3rd |
0:23.28
0:23.28
1st 7th |
0:11.74
0:11.74
1st 11th |
|
R3 | 2nd |
WISH I MIGHT
T : JARROD MCLEAN J : DEAN YENDALL |
0:45.48
0:45.48
5th 2nd |
0:34.18
0:34.18
5th 2nd |
0:23.06
0:23.06
5th 2nd |
0:11.76
0:11.76
2nd 12th |
|
R3 | 3rd |
PLEASE RISE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : LINDA MEECH |
0:46.04
0:46.04
2nd 7th |
0:34.90
0:34.90
3rd 11th |
0:23.42
0:23.42
3rd 11th |
0:11.76
0:11.76
3rd 13th |
|
R3 | 5th |
TANK ATTACK
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : JARROD FRY |
0:45.80
0:45.80
7th 5th |
0:34.52
0:34.52
6th 4th |
0:23.50
0:23.50
6th 14th |
0:11.78
0:11.78
6th 14th |
|
R6 | 1st |
RYAN'S FENDER
T : MATT CUMANI J : TEODORE NUGENT |
1:12.30
1:12.30
2nd 19th |
0:47.80
0:47.80
2nd 30th |
0:35.68
0:35.68
2nd 31st |
0:23.78
0:23.78
2nd 24th |
0:11.78
0:11.78
1st 15th |
R8 | 5th |
SCROLL
T : TREVOR J WHITE J : JARROD LORENSINI |
1:10.88
1:10.88
11th 3rd |
0:48.56
0:48.56
11th 43rd |
0:36.50
0:36.50
11th 51st |
0:24.12
0:24.12
12th 37th |
0:11.78
0:11.78
11th 16th |
R7 | 4th |
TEA TALES
T : PATRICK MCKENNA J : DECLAN BATES |
0:46.42
0:46.42
5th 15th |
0:35.08
0:35.08
5th 15th |
0:23.42
0:23.42
5th 12th |
0:11.80
0:11.80
4th 17th |
|
R5 | 2nd |
TONTEIN
T : RICKY BRUHN J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
1:11.44
1:11.44
5th 11th |
0:48.12
0:48.12
5th 34th |
0:35.70
0:35.70
5th 32nd |
0:23.80
0:23.80
3rd 25th |
0:11.82
0:11.82
4th 18th |
R1 | 4th |
HANAKI WARRIOR
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : WILL GORDON |
1:16.12
1:16.12
3rd 44th |
0:48.60
0:48.60
4th 44th |
0:35.66
0:35.66
3rd 28th |
0:23.58
0:23.58
4th 18th |
0:11.84
0:11.84
3rd 19th |
R4 | 5th |
AWESOMATIC
T : ALLAN J CLARK J : CHRISTINE PULS |
0:46.32
0:46.32
8th 13th |
0:35.16
0:35.16
8th 16th |
0:23.62
0:23.62
8th 21st |
0:11.84
0:11.84
7th 20th |
|
R3 | 6th |
LUCY MAC
T : JARROD MCLEAN J : JARROD LORENSINI |
0:46.34
0:46.34
6th 14th |
0:34.96
0:34.96
7th 12th |
0:23.58
0:23.58
7th 20th |
0:11.86
0:11.86
7th 21st |
|
R1 | 1st |
AVACHAT
T : DANE SMITH J : LEE HORNER |
1:16.12
1:16.12
2nd 43rd |
0:48.54
0:48.54
2nd 41st |
0:35.60
0:35.60
1st 25th |
0:23.52
0:23.52
2nd 17th |
0:11.88
0:11.88
1st 22nd |
R4 | 11th |
DIRECTOR'S CUT
T : RODNEY FOSTER J : WILLIAM WHITE |
0:46.54
0:46.54
12th 17th |
0:35.30
0:35.30
12th 19th |
0:23.82
0:23.82
12th 26th |
0:11.92
0:11.92
11th 23rd |
|
R1 | 3rd |
HEADING NORTH
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : R CULLY |
1:16.26
1:16.26
1st 45th |
0:48.66
0:48.66
1st 46th |
0:35.68
0:35.68
2nd 30th |
0:23.66
0:23.66
1st 22nd |
0:11.94
0:11.94
2nd 24th |
R4 | 2nd |
RUBY LIL
T : DARRYL CANNON J : JESSIE PHILPOT |
0:45.76
0:45.76
1st 4th |
0:34.84
0:34.84
1st 9th |
0:23.50
0:23.50
1st 15th |
0:11.94
0:11.94
1st 25th |
|
R7 | 7th |
HERE'S TO SATURDAY
T : JOHN SLATER J : JESSIE PHILPOT |
0:46.96
0:46.96
7th 23rd |
0:35.64
0:35.64
7th 27th |
0:23.90
0:23.90
7th 31st |
0:11.94
0:11.94
7th 26th |
|
R2 | 2nd |
MISS DAMITA
T : MICK PRICE J : R CULLY |
1:12.42
1:12.42
9th 23rd |
0:47.92
0:47.92
5th 31st |
0:35.56
0:35.56
3rd 24th |
0:23.84
0:23.84
3rd 27th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
1st 27th |
R7 | 5th |
NO ALIBI
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : JARROD FRY |
0:46.76
0:46.76
1st 19th |
0:35.40
0:35.40
1st 21st |
0:23.70
0:23.70
3rd 23rd |
0:11.96
0:11.96
3rd 28th |
|
R1 | 5th |
CHOOCHOO
T : R J BESANKO J : PAUL HAMBLIN |
1:16.34
1:16.34
4th 46th |
0:48.86
0:48.86
3rd 53rd |
0:35.88
0:35.88
4th 36th |
0:23.86
0:23.86
3rd 28th |
0:12.00
0:12.00
5th 29th |
R3 | 4th |
SECRET IS SAFE
T : MARK GREIG J : LUCINDA BOYD |
0:46.08
0:46.08
4th 10th |
0:34.76
0:34.76
4th 8th |
0:23.58
0:23.58
4th 19th |
0:12.00
0:12.00
4th 30th |
|
R5 | 8th |
NETRA'S BOY
T : JARROD MCLEAN J : DEAN YENDALL |
1:11.50
1:11.50
9th 13th |
0:48.30
0:48.30
8th 38th |
0:35.90
0:35.90
8th 37th |
0:23.92
0:23.92
9th 32nd |
0:12.00
0:12.00
9th 31st |
R2 | 6th |
NULLARBOR
T : R J GILCRIST J : ADAM ROUSTOBY |
1:14.04
1:14.04
10th 34th |
0:49.38
0:49.38
9th 64th |
0:36.48
0:36.48
10th 49th |
0:24.42
0:24.42
10th 44th |
0:12.02
0:12.02
10th 32nd |
R4 | 4th |
SOLITARY CHOICE
T : H J BARRY J : LUKE WILLIAMS |
0:46.54
0:46.54
3rd 16th |
0:35.38
0:35.38
3rd 20th |
0:23.90
0:23.90
4th 30th |
0:12.02
0:12.02
4th 33rd |
|
R5 | 5th |
THAT'S OUR GIRL
T : SYMON WILDE J : LINDA MEECH |
1:11.84
1:11.84
4th 16th |
0:48.68
0:48.68
3rd 47th |
0:36.04
0:36.04
4th 40th |
0:24.04
0:24.04
4th 34th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
5th 34th |
R5 | 6th |
CLASSIC OAK
T : QUINTON SCOTT J : LUKE WILLIAMS |
1:11.42
1:11.42
8th 10th |
0:48.16
0:48.16
9th 36th |
0:35.70
0:35.70
9th 33rd |
0:23.88
0:23.88
8th 29th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
7th 35th |
R4 | 8th |
JANELEE
T : MICHAEL TOWNSEND J : TEODORE NUGENT |
0:46.66
0:46.66
6th 18th |
0:35.48
0:35.48
6th 22nd |
0:23.94
0:23.94
6th 33rd |
0:12.08
0:12.08
6th 36th |
|
R5 | 9th |
LAKE LONI
T : ALLAN J CLARK J : CHRISTINE PULS |
1:12.44
1:12.44
2nd 25th |
0:49.04
0:49.04
4th 56th |
0:36.46
0:36.46
3rd 48th |
0:24.34
0:24.34
5th 42nd |
0:12.12
0:12.12
8th 37th |
R6 | 4th |
EVANESCE
T : SIMON RYAN J : LINDA MEECH |
1:13.02
1:13.02
4th 30th |
0:48.60
0:48.60
5th 45th |
0:36.42
0:36.42
5th 46th |
0:24.50
0:24.50
6th 46th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
5th 38th |
R8 | 3rd |
PEG LEG BEN
T : H J BARRY J : LUKE WILLIAMS |
1:10.90
1:10.90
9th 4th |
0:48.68
0:48.68
7th 48th |
0:36.58
0:36.58
9th 55th |
0:24.52
0:24.52
7th 50th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
7th 39th |
R8 | 4th |
TALK'EMAROUND
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
1:11.10
1:11.10
7th 5th |
0:48.84
0:48.84
6th 52nd |
0:36.70
0:36.70
6th 57th |
0:24.58
0:24.58
5th 52nd |
0:12.18
0:12.18
6th 40th |
R4 | 10th |
OUR BLACKJACK
T : T D KELLY J : DECLAN BATES |
0:46.84
0:46.84
7th 21st |
0:35.64
0:35.64
7th 26th |
0:24.10
0:24.10
7th 35th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
8th 41st |
|
R6 | 2nd |
MAI SHINY CHOICE
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DEAN YENDALL |
1:11.80
1:11.80
7th 15th |
0:48.14
0:48.14
3rd 35th |
0:35.98
0:35.98
3rd 39th |
0:24.16
0:24.16
3rd 38th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
2nd 42nd |
R8 | 1st |
TRENCHANT
T : GEOFF WITHERS J : ALANA KELLY |
1:10.80
1:10.80
6th 2nd |
0:48.22
0:48.22
10th 37th |
0:36.30
0:36.30
7th 44th |
0:24.18
0:24.18
8th 41st |
0:12.20
0:12.20
2nd 43rd |
R5 | 4th |
TAXI
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : JACK HILL |
1:11.86
1:11.86
3rd 17th |
0:48.78
0:48.78
1st 50th |
0:36.22
0:36.22
2nd 42nd |
0:24.18
0:24.18
2nd 40th |
0:12.22
0:12.22
1st 44th |
R6 | 7th |
PURE REBEL
T : JASON WARREN J : CRAIG ROBERTSON |
1:12.66
1:12.66
8th 26th |
0:48.38
0:48.38
9th 39th |
0:36.34
0:36.34
8th 45th |
0:24.52
0:24.52
8th 49th |
0:12.22
0:12.22
8th 45th |
R7 | 6th |
CHERAX
T : H J BARRY J : LUCINDA BOYD |
0:47.22
0:47.22
3rd 25th |
0:35.76
0:35.76
4th 34th |
0:24.10
0:24.10
4th 36th |
0:12.22
0:12.22
6th 46th |
|
R8 | 7th |
SLALOM
T : STEPHEN LENEHAN J : LUCINDA BOYD |
1:10.68
1:10.68
12th 1st |
0:48.46
0:48.46
12th 40th |
0:36.54
0:36.54
12th 52nd |
0:24.50
0:24.50
9th 47th |
0:12.24
0:12.24
8th 47th |
R4 | 7th |
BO PEEP ROAD
T : KATHRYN DURDEN J : JARROD FRY |
0:46.78
0:46.78
2nd 20th |
0:35.66
0:35.66
2nd 29th |
0:24.18
0:24.18
2nd 39th |
0:12.30
0:12.30
3rd 48th |
|
R6 | 5th |
DUCK DYNASTY
T : DENIS DAFFY J : ALANA KELLY |
1:12.94
1:12.94
6th 28th |
0:48.56
0:48.56
7th 42nd |
0:36.44
0:36.44
7th 47th |
0:24.80
0:24.80
5th 56th |
0:12.32
0:12.32
6th 49th |
R6 | 8th |
SOLAR COASTER
T : HENRY DWYER J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
1:12.96
1:12.96
9th 29th |
0:48.78
0:48.78
8th 51st |
0:36.58
0:36.58
9th 54th |
0:24.72
0:24.72
9th 54th |
0:12.32
0:12.32
9th 50th |
R4 | 9th |
HENRY'S REWARD
T : S R FISHER J : LUCINDA BOYD |
0:46.90
0:46.90
5th 22nd |
0:35.84
0:35.84
4th 35th |
0:24.36
0:24.36
5th 43rd |
0:12.34
0:12.34
5th 51st |
|
R2 | 5th |
JOHN MONASH
T : P F RYAN J : D HORNER JNR |
1:13.84
1:13.84
8th 33rd |
0:48.96
0:48.96
10th 55th |
0:36.28
0:36.28
9th 43rd |
0:24.50
0:24.50
6th 45th |
0:12.36
0:12.36
5th 52nd |
R5 | 7th |
EXIT STAGE LEFT
T : AARON PURCELL J : DECLAN BATES |
1:12.42
1:12.42
1st 24th |
0:49.08
0:49.08
2nd 57th |
0:36.58
0:36.58
1st 53rd |
0:24.52
0:24.52
1st 48th |
0:12.46
0:12.46
2nd 53rd |
R2 | 9th |
BLUES BREAKER
T : SYMON WILDE J : LEE HORNER |
1:14.90
1:14.90
6th 39th |
0:49.96
0:49.96
6th 70th |
0:37.12
0:37.12
8th 62nd |
0:25.10
0:25.10
9th 66th |
0:12.48
0:12.48
9th 54th |
R6 | 6th |
DENOMINATOR
T : LYNNE HALLIDAY J : JARROD LORENSINI |
1:13.12
1:13.12
5th 31st |
0:48.72
0:48.72
6th 49th |
0:36.66
0:36.66
6th 56th |
0:24.56
0:24.56
7th 51st |
0:12.50
0:12.50
4th 55th |
R8 | 9th |
TOYMARK
T : BOB & KANE POST J : CHRISTINE PULS |
1:11.44
1:11.44
10th 12th |
0:49.22
0:49.22
9th 60th |
0:37.14
0:37.14
10th 64th |
0:24.92
0:24.92
10th 59th |
0:12.56
0:12.56
10th 56th |
R8 | 6th |
TOUGH VIC
T : JAMES J MCNAMARA J : PAUL HAMBLIN |
1:11.28
1:11.28
5th 9th |
0:49.14
0:49.14
4th 58th |
0:37.12
0:37.12
3rd 63rd |
0:24.98
0:24.98
3rd 62nd |
0:12.58
0:12.58
3rd 57th |
R3 | 7th |
MUSKELN
T : QUINTON SCOTT J : LUKE WILLIAMS |
0:47.02
0:47.02
1st 24th |
0:35.96
0:35.96
1st 38th |
0:24.62
0:24.62
2nd 53rd |
0:12.60
0:12.60
5th 58th |
|
R3 | 8th |
NIP IN A GLASS
T : DARRYL CANNON J : STAN TSAIKOS |
0:47.54
0:47.54
8th 26th |
0:36.22
0:36.22
8th 41st |
0:24.78
0:24.78
8th 55th |
0:12.62
0:12.62
8th 59th |
|
R8 | 2nd |
BLAMEY HOUSE
T : SYMON WILDE J : TEODORE NUGENT |
1:11.12
1:11.12
4th 6th |
0:49.32
0:49.32
1st 62nd |
0:37.16
0:37.16
1st 66th |
0:25.08
0:25.08
1st 65th |
0:12.64
0:12.64
1st 60th |
R2 | 7th |
MANNERTONE
T : MS A MCGRATH J : M KELLY |
1:15.12
1:15.12
1st 40th |
0:49.82
0:49.82
2nd 68th |
0:37.16
0:37.16
4th 65th |
0:24.98
0:24.98
5th 61st |
0:12.66
0:12.66
6th 61st |
R2 | 8th |
CHIPPAWA
T : QUINTON SCOTT J : WILL GORDON |
1:14.56
1:14.56
7th 38th |
0:49.58
0:49.58
7th 67th |
0:36.92
0:36.92
7th 61st |
0:24.96
0:24.96
7th 60th |
0:12.68
0:12.68
7th 62nd |
R6 | 3rd |
SIR CHATALOT
T : H J BARRY J : JESSIE PHILPOT |
1:13.44
1:13.44
1st 32nd |
0:48.92
0:48.92
1st 54th |
0:36.80
0:36.80
1st 58th |
0:24.92
0:24.92
1st 58th |
0:12.68
0:12.68
3rd 63rd |
R2 | 4th |
ALJAMAAL
T : MICHAEL TOWNSEND J : KOSUKE KAWAKAMI |
1:14.40
1:14.40
2nd 37th |
0:49.16
0:49.16
3rd 59th |
0:36.90
0:36.90
2nd 60th |
0:25.06
0:25.06
2nd 63rd |
0:12.72
0:12.72
4th 64th |
R2 | 3rd |
RENDELSHAM
T : AARON PURCELL J : BRAIDON SMALL |
1:14.10
1:14.10
3rd 36th |
0:49.36
0:49.36
1st 63rd |
0:36.88
0:36.88
1st 59th |
0:25.08
0:25.08
1st 64th |
0:12.74
0:12.74
3rd 65th |
R4 | 12th |
UNUSUAL
T : JOHN HOWARD J : STAN TSAIKOS |
0:47.72
0:47.72
9th 29th |
0:36.48
0:36.48
9th 50th |
0:24.86
0:24.86
10th 57th |
0:12.76
0:12.76
12th 66th |
|
R8 | 12th |
MUCKUP
T : JAMIE OPPERMAN J : DECLAN BATES |
1:12.36
1:12.36
8th 22nd |
0:49.98
0:49.98
8th 71st |
0:37.92
0:37.92
8th 72nd |
0:25.56
0:25.56
11th 70th |
0:12.88
0:12.88
12th 67th |
R2 | 10th |
GOLDEN RULE
T : RON DANIEL J : ROSS O'SULLIVAN |
1:15.50
1:15.50
4th 41st |
0:50.50
0:50.50
4th 73rd |
0:37.82
0:37.82
6th 70th |
0:25.58
0:25.58
8th 71st |
0:12.90
0:12.90
8th 68th |
R6 | 9th |
MOJESTIC
T : JULIE SCOTT J : DECLAN BATES |
1:14.04
1:14.04
3rd 35th |
0:49.56
0:49.56
4th 66th |
0:37.42
0:37.42
4th 68th |
0:25.50
0:25.50
4th 69th |
0:12.90
0:12.90
7th 69th |
R8 | 8th |
BLACK BACARDI
T : AARON PURCELL J : LINDA MEECH |
1:11.74
1:11.74
3rd 14th |
0:49.54
0:49.54
3rd 65th |
0:37.40
0:37.40
4th 67th |
0:25.32
0:25.32
4th 67th |
0:12.90
0:12.90
4th 70th |
R8 | 11th |
DAVIDBOOM
T : JACKIE BERIMAN J : CRAIG ROBERTSON |
1:12.32
1:12.32
2nd 21st |
0:49.92
0:49.92
5th 69th |
0:37.84
0:37.84
5th 71st |
0:25.62
0:25.62
6th 72nd |
0:13.04
0:13.04
9th 71st |
R8 | 13th |
HAKUNA MATATA
T : QUINTON SCOTT J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
1:12.04
1:12.04
13th 18th |
0:49.26
0:49.26
13th 61st |
0:37.58
0:37.58
13th 69th |
0:25.42
0:25.42
13th 68th |
0:13.10
0:13.10
13th 72nd |
R8 | 10th |
DAISLEY
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : JARROD FRY |
1:12.32
1:12.32
1st 20th |
0:50.30
0:50.30
2nd 72nd |
0:38.12
0:38.12
2nd 73rd |
0:25.92
0:25.92
2nd 73rd |
0:13.18
0:13.18
5th 73rd |