Sectional Times of BALLARAT - Wednesday, 05th April 2023
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R7 | 2nd |
DEMON BLOOD
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : BEAU MERTENS |
0:43.39
0:43.39
7th 1st |
0:32.21
0:32.21
7th 1st |
0:21.08
0:21.08
7th 1st |
0:10.67
0:10.67
4th 1st |
|
R7 | 6th |
HYDRO STAR
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JAMIE MOTT |
0:43.76
0:43.76
8th 3rd |
0:32.50
0:32.50
8th 2nd |
0:21.40
0:21.40
8th 2nd |
0:10.82
0:10.82
8th 2nd |
|
R7 | 5th |
RYLOV
T : PETER G MOODY J : LUKE NOLEN |
0:43.88
0:43.88
6th 4th |
0:32.61
0:32.61
6th 4th |
0:21.51
0:21.51
6th 3rd |
0:10.91
0:10.91
6th 3rd |
|
R7 | 1st |
BERRY BUBBLY
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : JOE BOWDITCH |
0:43.91
0:43.91
1st 5th |
0:32.67
0:32.67
1st 5th |
0:21.57
0:21.57
1st 5th |
0:10.99
0:10.99
1st 4th |
|
R7 | 3rd |
FINANCE HARLEM
T : TOM DABERNIG J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:43.71
0:43.71
5th 2nd |
0:32.61
0:32.61
4th 3rd |
0:21.53
0:21.53
3rd 4th |
0:11.01
0:11.01
3rd 5th |
|
R4 | 7th |
SAMURAI STAR
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : DEAN YENDALL |
1:09.90
1:09.90
9th 3rd |
0:45.46
0:45.46
9th 21st |
0:33.30
0:33.30
9th 9th |
0:21.91
0:21.91
9th 10th |
0:11.10
0:11.10
9th 6th |
R1 | 1st |
CRITIQUE
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : JORDAN CHILDS |
0:44.55
0:44.55
1st 10th |
0:33.31
0:33.31
1st 10th |
0:21.91
0:21.91
1st 9th |
0:11.11
0:11.11
1st 7th |
|
R1 | 2nd |
ZONDEE
T : M, W & J HAWKES J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
0:44.54
0:44.54
6th 9th |
0:33.33
0:33.33
6th 11th |
0:21.82
0:21.82
6th 6th |
0:11.11
0:11.11
4th 8th |
|
R7 | 7th |
EPIC CENTRE
T : CLAYTON DOUGLAS J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
0:44.10
0:44.10
3rd 6th |
0:33.04
0:33.04
3rd 7th |
0:21.84
0:21.84
4th 7th |
0:11.16
0:11.16
5th 9th |
|
R1 | 5th |
NOTHIN'UPMYSLEEVE
T : JOHN SADLER J : LUKE NOLEN |
0:44.73
0:44.73
7th 11th |
0:33.53
0:33.53
7th 13th |
0:22.07
0:22.07
7th 12th |
0:11.17
0:11.17
6th 10th |
|
R7 | 8th |
OUR FREE SPIRIT
T : TONY NOONAN J : MS DAKOTAH KEANE |
0:44.27
0:44.27
4th 8th |
0:33.10
0:33.10
5th 8th |
0:21.99
0:21.99
5th 11th |
0:11.21
0:11.21
7th 11th |
|
R7 | 4th |
JAGGED EDGE
T : C V KELLY J : JOSH CARTWRIGHT |
0:44.15
0:44.15
2nd 7th |
0:33.04
0:33.04
2nd 6th |
0:21.85
0:21.85
2nd 8th |
0:11.22
0:11.22
2nd 12th |
|
R2 | 2nd |
FERLAZZO
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
0:44.90
0:44.90
5th 13th |
0:33.35
0:33.35
6th 12th |
0:22.21
0:22.21
4th 15th |
0:11.23
0:11.23
4th 13th |
|
R4 | 1st |
STARIANNE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DANIEL MOOR |
1:10.12
1:10.12
4th 7th |
0:45.71
0:45.71
4th 23rd |
0:33.57
0:33.57
3rd 15th |
0:22.13
0:22.13
3rd 13th |
0:11.24
0:11.24
3rd 14th |
R1 | 7th |
ANOTHER YOU
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : PATRICK MOLONEY |
0:44.80
0:44.80
8th 12th |
0:33.74
0:33.74
8th 22nd |
0:22.20
0:22.20
8th 14th |
0:11.28
0:11.28
7th 15th |
|
R4 | 9th |
PEPPERDINE
T : MATHEW ELLERTON J : JARROD FRY |
1:10.29
1:10.29
8th 9th |
0:45.83
0:45.83
7th 26th |
0:33.62
0:33.62
8th 19th |
0:22.30
0:22.30
8th 17th |
0:11.34
0:11.34
8th 16th |
R4 | 5th |
VALSPAR
T : M, W & J HAWKES J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
1:10.27
1:10.27
6th 8th |
0:45.89
0:45.89
5th 29th |
0:33.64
0:33.64
5th 21st |
0:22.33
0:22.33
6th 20th |
0:11.34
0:11.34
6th 17th |
R4 | 8th |
FIELDS OF JENNI
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : DECLAN BATES |
1:10.46
1:10.46
7th 13th |
0:45.77
0:45.77
8th 25th |
0:33.62
0:33.62
7th 20th |
0:22.31
0:22.31
7th 19th |
0:11.38
0:11.38
7th 18th |
R1 | 4th |
OPTUME
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : JYE MCNEIL |
0:45.13
0:45.13
5th 14th |
0:33.75
0:33.75
5th 23rd |
0:22.31
0:22.31
4th 18th |
0:11.42
0:11.42
5th 19th |
|
R4 | 2nd |
HAZEL BABY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : HARRY COFFEY |
1:10.43
1:10.43
2nd 12th |
0:46.19
0:46.19
2nd 34th |
0:33.98
0:33.98
2nd 27th |
0:22.42
0:22.42
2nd 23rd |
0:11.43
0:11.43
1st 20th |
R3 | 3rd |
ONE LAST KISS
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : JYE MCNEIL |
1:12.63
1:12.63
5th 23rd |
0:47.25
0:47.25
7th 42nd |
0:35.14
0:35.14
6th 45th |
0:22.98
0:22.98
5th 35th |
0:11.45
0:11.45
3rd 21st |
R1 | 3rd |
FERGHANA
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
0:45.14
0:45.14
3rd 15th |
0:33.84
0:33.84
4th 25th |
0:22.40
0:22.40
3rd 21st |
0:11.46
0:11.46
3rd 22nd |
|
R2 | 1st |
SUBLIMINAL
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : JYE MCNEIL |
0:45.14
0:45.14
1st 16th |
0:33.58
0:33.58
1st 16th |
0:22.42
0:22.42
1st 22nd |
0:11.48
0:11.48
1st 23rd |
|
R5 | 2nd |
SERENAUR
T : BRENT STANLEY J : DEAN HOLLAND |
1:09.34
1:09.34
5th 1st |
0:45.84
0:45.84
5th 27th |
0:34.12
0:34.12
5th 29th |
0:22.47
0:22.47
5th 25th |
0:11.50
0:11.50
3rd 24th |
R2 | 3rd |
WORLD ACTION
T : AARON PURCELL J : LINDA MEECH |
0:45.19
0:45.19
4th 18th |
0:33.61
0:33.61
5th 17th |
0:22.47
0:22.47
3rd 24th |
0:11.51
0:11.51
3rd 25th |
|
R3 | 1st |
TEWKESBURY
T : T & C MCEVOY J : DECLAN BATES |
1:12.75
1:12.75
3rd 25th |
0:47.38
0:47.38
3rd 45th |
0:35.10
0:35.10
3rd 43rd |
0:23.03
0:23.03
1st 37th |
0:11.51
0:11.51
1st 26th |
R4 | 6th |
ARCHER COUNTY
T : MATHEW ELLERTON J : JOE BOWDITCH |
1:10.78
1:10.78
3rd 16th |
0:46.33
0:46.33
3rd 35th |
0:34.08
0:34.08
4th 28th |
0:22.62
0:22.62
4th 28th |
0:11.52
0:11.52
5th 27th |
R4 | 3rd |
BRUNG KING
T : HENRY DWYER J : JOHN ALLEN |
1:10.39
1:10.39
5th 11th |
0:45.73
0:45.73
6th 24th |
0:33.54
0:33.54
6th 14th |
0:22.30
0:22.30
5th 16th |
0:11.52
0:11.52
4th 28th |
R5 | 4th |
BLAKMAX
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:09.50
1:09.50
7th 2nd |
0:46.10
0:46.10
6th 31st |
0:34.54
0:34.54
6th 35th |
0:22.89
0:22.89
6th 33rd |
0:11.56
0:11.56
6th 29th |
R2 | 7th |
WAY UP HIGH
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : WILL PRICE |
0:45.89
0:45.89
3rd 28th |
0:34.31
0:34.31
3rd 32nd |
0:22.84
0:22.84
6th 32nd |
0:11.57
0:11.57
7th 30th |
|
R2 | 5th |
MAGNETIC TYCOON
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES |
0:45.30
0:45.30
6th 19th |
0:33.79
0:33.79
4th 24th |
0:22.59
0:22.59
5th 27th |
0:11.59
0:11.59
5th 31st |
|
R4 | 4th |
WARCHIME
T : ROBERT HICKMOTT J : DEAN HOLLAND |
1:10.67
1:10.67
1st 15th |
0:46.47
0:46.47
1st 36th |
0:34.23
0:34.23
1st 30th |
0:22.69
0:22.69
1st 29th |
0:11.59
0:11.59
2nd 32nd |
R3 | 2nd |
WINNING BID
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
1:12.31
1:12.31
6th 19th |
0:47.25
0:47.25
4th 43rd |
0:35.09
0:35.09
4th 42nd |
0:23.02
0:23.02
4th 36th |
0:11.60
0:11.60
2nd 33rd |
R3 | 4th |
PULVERISER
T : ANDREW BOBBIN J : HARRY COFFEY |
1:12.57
1:12.57
14th 20th |
0:47.40
0:47.40
14th 46th |
0:35.31
0:35.31
14th 47th |
0:23.34
0:23.34
9th 44th |
0:11.62
0:11.62
8th 34th |
R6 | 4th |
YELLOWBRICK ROAD
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DECLAN BATES |
1:12.12
1:12.12
8th 17th |
0:47.55
0:47.55
8th 47th |
0:35.24
0:35.24
8th 46th |
0:23.28
0:23.28
8th 43rd |
0:11.62
0:11.62
7th 35th |
R2 | 6th |
LEICA TROOPER
T : ROBERT HICKMOTT J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:45.17
0:45.17
8th 17th |
0:33.62
0:33.62
8th 18th |
0:22.52
0:22.52
7th 26th |
0:11.64
0:11.64
6th 36th |
|
R3 | 5th |
HOWLIN' RAIN
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : DANIEL MOOR |
1:12.87
1:12.87
13th 26th |
0:47.98
0:47.98
12th 51st |
0:35.84
0:35.84
11th 52nd |
0:23.50
0:23.50
10th 50th |
0:11.65
0:11.65
10th 37th |
R6 | 5th |
FIRST COMMANDMENT
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : JOE BOWDITCH |
1:12.62
1:12.62
6th 22nd |
0:47.83
0:47.83
6th 48th |
0:35.43
0:35.43
6th 49th |
0:23.39
0:23.39
6th 46th |
0:11.67
0:11.67
6th 38th |
R2 | 4th |
TROPHY WINNER
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JOHN ALLEN |
0:45.42
0:45.42
2nd 20th |
0:33.84
0:33.84
2nd 26th |
0:22.73
0:22.73
2nd 30th |
0:11.72
0:11.72
2nd 39th |
|
R6 | 1st |
WAITAPU
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : THOMAS STOCKDALE |
1:12.15
1:12.15
7th 18th |
0:47.35
0:47.35
7th 44th |
0:34.90
0:34.90
7th 38th |
0:22.95
0:22.95
7th 34th |
0:11.74
0:11.74
2nd 40th |
R1 | 6th |
VIENNA LIGHTS
T : HEATH CHALMERS J : JOSH CARTWRIGHT |
0:45.57
0:45.57
2nd 22nd |
0:34.31
0:34.31
2nd 31st |
0:22.79
0:22.79
2nd 31st |
0:11.77
0:11.77
2nd 41st |
|
R5 | 3rd |
SMART ELISSIM
T : TOM DABERNIG J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
1:10.03
1:10.03
2nd 6th |
0:46.57
0:46.57
2nd 38th |
0:34.80
0:34.80
2nd 36th |
0:23.12
0:23.12
2nd 40th |
0:11.81
0:11.81
2nd 42nd |
R5 | 1st |
CRACKHORN
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES |
1:09.96
1:09.96
1st 4th |
0:46.78
0:46.78
1st 39th |
0:34.94
0:34.94
1st 39th |
0:23.26
0:23.26
1st 42nd |
0:11.82
0:11.82
1st 43rd |
R2 | 8th |
TIMBER PRINCESS
T : DANIEL KELLY J : ALANA KELLY |
0:46.19
0:46.19
7th 33rd |
0:34.53
0:34.53
7th 34th |
0:23.08
0:23.08
9th 38th |
0:11.87
0:11.87
9th 44th |
|
R5 | 5th |
NUMPTY
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : HARRY COFFEY |
1:09.98
1:09.98
4th 5th |
0:46.52
0:46.52
4th 37th |
0:34.88
0:34.88
3rd 37th |
0:23.23
0:23.23
3rd 41st |
0:11.90
0:11.90
4th 45th |
R6 | 2nd |
LADY COURT
T : PETER G MOODY J : LUKE NOLEN |
1:12.59
1:12.59
3rd 21st |
0:47.85
0:47.85
3rd 49th |
0:35.41
0:35.41
3rd 48th |
0:23.44
0:23.44
3rd 49th |
0:11.91
0:11.91
1st 46th |
R5 | 6th |
GENTILITY
T : PETER G MOODY J : LUKE NOLEN |
1:10.29
1:10.29
3rd 10th |
0:46.79
0:46.79
3rd 41st |
0:35.07
0:35.07
4th 41st |
0:23.39
0:23.39
4th 45th |
0:11.93
0:11.93
5th 47th |
R8 | 4th |
PURE DEAL
T : S B LAMING J : KIRAN QUILTY |
1:13.69
1:13.69
10th 29th |
0:48.23
0:48.23
9th 52nd |
0:35.67
0:35.67
9th 51st |
0:23.69
0:23.69
8th 52nd |
0:11.93
0:11.93
5th 48th |
R2 | 9th |
SILENCE PLEASE
T : HENRY DWYER J : JOSH CARTWRIGHT |
0:45.94
0:45.94
9th 30th |
0:34.44
0:34.44
9th 33rd |
0:23.11
0:23.11
8th 39th |
0:11.95
0:11.95
8th 49th |
|
R6 | 3rd |
PATRICK
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
1:12.63
1:12.63
5th 24th |
0:47.89
0:47.89
5th 50th |
0:35.44
0:35.44
5th 50th |
0:23.42
0:23.42
5th 48th |
0:11.95
0:11.95
3rd 50th |
R8 | 1st |
SOUND OF CANNONS
T : CLAYTON DOUGLAS J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
1:14.21
1:14.21
6th 36th |
0:48.56
0:48.56
6th 55th |
0:35.89
0:35.89
6th 53rd |
0:23.73
0:23.73
5th 53rd |
0:11.97
0:11.97
3rd 51st |
R8 | 5th |
SHADOW HAWK
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : CRAIG NEWITT |
1:14.19
1:14.19
8th 34th |
0:48.61
0:48.61
8th 56th |
0:36.01
0:36.01
8th 54th |
0:23.74
0:23.74
9th 54th |
0:11.99
0:11.99
7th 52nd |
R8 | 3rd |
OUT AND DREAMING
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : JAYLAH KENNEDY |
1:14.21
1:14.21
7th 35th |
0:48.52
0:48.52
7th 54th |
0:36.04
0:36.04
7th 55th |
0:23.88
0:23.88
6th 55th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
4th 53rd |
R5 | 7th |
MADAME DU GAST
T : TREVOR ROGERS J : ZAC SPAIN |
1:10.47
1:10.47
6th 14th |
0:46.79
0:46.79
7th 40th |
0:35.12
0:35.12
7th 44th |
0:23.41
0:23.41
7th 47th |
0:12.16
0:12.16
7th 54th |
R3 | 6th |
LAURION
T : R G SYMONS J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:13.38
1:13.38
10th 27th |
0:48.32
0:48.32
9th 53rd |
0:36.37
0:36.37
7th 58th |
0:24.15
0:24.15
6th 59th |
0:12.17
0:12.17
6th 55th |
R8 | 7th |
HOT SUSPECT
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : RYAN HOUSTON |
1:14.51
1:14.51
9th 39th |
0:48.90
0:48.90
10th 61st |
0:36.31
0:36.31
10th 57th |
0:24.13
0:24.13
10th 58th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
9th 56th |
R1 | 8th |
FANTASTIC MR FOX
T : JOHN SALANITRI J : JARROD FRY |
0:46.15
0:46.15
9th 32nd |
0:35.06
0:35.06
9th 40th |
0:23.54
0:23.54
9th 51st |
0:12.22
0:12.22
9th 57th |
|
R3 | 11th |
DELCOFF
T : MARK GREIG J : KATE WALTERS |
1:14.38
1:14.38
11th 38th |
0:49.07
0:49.07
13th 65th |
0:36.79
0:36.79
13th 64th |
0:24.34
0:24.34
14th 61st |
0:12.23
0:12.23
12th 58th |
R3 | 7th |
MAUNARENTE
T : MARK PEGUS J : JARROD FRY |
1:13.83
1:13.83
7th 32nd |
0:48.76
0:48.76
6th 59th |
0:36.62
0:36.62
5th 62nd |
0:24.16
0:24.16
7th 60th |
0:12.23
0:12.23
7th 59th |
R6 | 6th |
ELSKLING
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
1:13.55
1:13.55
1st 28th |
0:48.84
0:48.84
1st 60th |
0:36.40
0:36.40
1st 59th |
0:24.12
0:24.12
1st 57th |
0:12.26
0:12.26
4th 60th |
R8 | 2nd |
ABREED
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : BILLY EGAN |
1:14.54
1:14.54
4th 40th |
0:48.74
0:48.74
4th 58th |
0:36.14
0:36.14
4th 56th |
0:24.02
0:24.02
2nd 56th |
0:12.26
0:12.26
1st 61st |
R6 | 7th |
GEORGE THE GIANT
T : HENRY DWYER J : JOSH CARTWRIGHT |
1:13.78
1:13.78
2nd 30th |
0:48.98
0:48.98
2nd 63rd |
0:36.49
0:36.49
2nd 60th |
0:24.35
0:24.35
2nd 62nd |
0:12.43
0:12.43
5th 62nd |
R3 | 12th |
BARBWIRE BABY
T : S R FISHER J : JOE BOWDITCH |
1:14.37
1:14.37
12th 37th |
0:49.26
0:49.26
11th 66th |
0:36.96
0:36.96
12th 65th |
0:24.61
0:24.61
13th 65th |
0:12.44
0:12.44
11th 63rd |
R6 | 8th |
LOTTAROC
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : PATRICK MOLONEY |
1:13.80
1:13.80
4th 31st |
0:49.06
0:49.06
4th 64th |
0:36.60
0:36.60
4th 61st |
0:24.41
0:24.41
4th 63rd |
0:12.49
0:12.49
8th 64th |
R3 | 10th |
TRADEWORX
T : DANIEL KELLY J : ALANA KELLY |
1:14.18
1:14.18
9th 33rd |
0:48.98
0:48.98
8th 62nd |
0:36.75
0:36.75
9th 63rd |
0:24.51
0:24.51
8th 64th |
0:12.51
0:12.51
9th 65th |
R3 | 8th |
CAMPEAO
T : AARON PURCELL J : TOM MADDEN |
1:15.53
1:15.53
1st 44th |
0:50.00
0:50.00
1st 70th |
0:37.46
0:37.46
1st 69th |
0:24.92
0:24.92
3rd 67th |
0:12.65
0:12.65
5th 66th |
R8 | 8th |
RIDING HIGH
T : HENRY DWYER J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
1:15.48
1:15.48
5th 42nd |
0:49.66
0:49.66
5th 67th |
0:37.14
0:37.14
5th 66th |
0:24.86
0:24.86
4th 66th |
0:12.80
0:12.80
6th 67th |
R8 | 6th |
OUR DESTRIER
T : HENRY DWYER J : CODI JORDAN |
1:15.52
1:15.52
3rd 43rd |
0:49.69
0:49.69
3rd 68th |
0:37.20
0:37.20
2nd 67th |
0:25.06
0:25.06
1st 68th |
0:12.90
0:12.90
2nd 68th |
R3 | 9th |
REGAL BREEZE
T : MATT CUMANI J : DEAN YENDALL |
1:15.30
1:15.30
2nd 41st |
0:49.91
0:49.91
2nd 69th |
0:37.52
0:37.52
2nd 70th |
0:25.10
0:25.10
2nd 69th |
0:12.93
0:12.93
4th 69th |
R3 | 13th |
MAGICAIN
T : MARK GREIG J : JOSH CARTWRIGHT |
1:17.12
1:17.12
4th 45th |
0:51.70
0:51.70
5th 72nd |
0:39.30
0:39.30
8th 72nd |
0:26.53
0:26.53
11th 72nd |
0:13.78
0:13.78
14th 70th |
R1 | 9th |
GERRY'S DEAL
T : T & C MCEVOY J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:48.67
0:48.67
4th 57th |
0:37.43
0:37.43
3rd 68th |
0:25.80
0:25.80
5th 70th |
0:13.91
0:13.91
8th 71st |
|
R8 | 9th |
ZIPPITY ZOUSTAR
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : JACK HILL |
1:17.38
1:17.38
1st 47th |
0:51.49
0:51.49
1st 71st |
0:38.89
0:38.89
1st 71st |
0:26.48
0:26.48
3rd 71st |
0:14.09
0:14.09
8th 72nd |
R8 | 10th |
SING A RAINBOW
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:18.21
1:18.21
2nd 48th |
0:52.24
0:52.24
2nd 74th |
0:39.51
0:39.51
3rd 73rd |
0:26.91
0:26.91
7th 73rd |
0:14.49
0:14.49
10th 73rd |
R3 | 14th |
GLENS TOP CAT
T : MATT CUMANI J : DEAN HOLLAND |
1:17.19
1:17.19
8th 46th |
0:51.84
0:51.84
10th 73rd |
0:39.56
0:39.56
10th 74th |
0:27.06
0:27.06
12th 74th |
0:14.53
0:14.53
13th 74th |