Sectional Times of BENDIGO - Tuesday, 19th March 2019
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 1000m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R7 | 1st |
NEUROTIC
T : HEATH CONNERS J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:56.86
0:56.86
6th 3rd |
0:45.50
0:45.50
7th 2nd |
0:34.28
0:34.28
7th 1st |
0:22.62
0:22.62
7th 2nd |
0:11.58
0:11.58
6th 1st |
|
R2 | 1st |
MEUSE
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : LUKE CURRIE |
0:57.86
0:57.86
1st 17th |
0:46.50
0:46.50
1st 12th |
0:34.70
0:34.70
1st 5th |
0:22.88
0:22.88
1st 4th |
0:11.64
0:11.64
1st 2nd |
|
R2 | 4th |
CHOKITA
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LUKE NOLEN |
0:57.84
0:57.84
6th 16th |
0:46.50
0:46.50
6th 13th |
0:34.70
0:34.70
6th 6th |
0:22.92
0:22.92
5th 5th |
0:11.66
0:11.66
6th 3rd |
|
R2 | 3rd |
SEEMINGLY DISCREET
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : KAYLA CROWTHER |
0:57.74
0:57.74
7th 14th |
0:46.34
0:46.34
8th 10th |
0:34.50
0:34.50
8th 3rd |
0:22.62
0:22.62
7th 1st |
0:11.70
0:11.70
4th 4th |
|
R6 | 2nd |
TATUNKA
T : R F DONAT J : JOHN ALLEN |
1:10.36
1:10.36
7th 18th |
0:58.92
0:58.92
7th 37th |
0:47.22
0:47.22
7th 28th |
0:35.14
0:35.14
7th 16th |
0:23.04
0:23.04
7th 7th |
0:11.72
0:11.72
4th 5th |
R7 | 4th |
JOHN BOOKE
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : LACHLAN KING |
0:57.34
0:57.34
2nd 9th |
0:46.06
0:46.06
2nd 7th |
0:34.84
0:34.84
2nd 9th |
0:23.16
0:23.16
3rd 12th |
0:11.74
0:11.74
5th 6th |
|
R7 | 2nd |
STRATEGIC FORCE
T : SYMON WILDE J : LEWIS GERMAN |
0:56.88
0:56.88
7th 4th |
0:45.64
0:45.64
6th 3rd |
0:34.44
0:34.44
6th 2nd |
0:22.86
0:22.86
5th 3rd |
0:11.76
0:11.76
2nd 7th |
|
R2 | 2nd |
WILD VIXEN
T : LEVI KAVANAGH J : FRED W KERSLEY |
0:58.18
0:58.18
2nd 23rd |
0:46.76
0:46.76
2nd 16th |
0:34.94
0:34.94
2nd 11th |
0:23.08
0:23.08
2nd 9th |
0:11.78
0:11.78
2nd 8th |
|
R7 | 3rd |
FLEETING FEELING
T : TONY MCEVOY J : ETHAN BROWN |
0:57.20
0:57.20
4th 7th |
0:45.82
0:45.82
4th 5th |
0:34.66
0:34.66
4th 4th |
0:23.04
0:23.04
4th 8th |
0:11.78
0:11.78
3rd 9th |
|
R8 | 2nd |
SENTIMENTALIST
T : TERRY & KARINA O'SULLIVAN J : JESSICA EATON |
1:09.78
1:09.78
3rd 10th |
0:58.76
0:58.76
3rd 35th |
0:47.48
0:47.48
3rd 36th |
0:35.46
0:35.46
4th 25th |
0:23.30
0:23.30
4th 17th |
0:11.78
0:11.78
3rd 10th |
R2 | 5th |
OCEAN TWELVE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JOHN ALLEN |
0:58.06
0:58.06
5th 21st |
0:46.74
0:46.74
5th 15th |
0:34.88
0:34.88
5th 10th |
0:23.00
0:23.00
6th 6th |
0:11.82
0:11.82
5th 11th |
|
R8 | 1st |
SEBERATE
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : LEWIS GERMAN |
1:09.50
1:09.50
1st 5th |
0:58.44
0:58.44
1st 29th |
0:47.24
0:47.24
1st 30th |
0:35.30
0:35.30
1st 19th |
0:23.14
0:23.14
1st 10th |
0:11.86
0:11.86
1st 12th |
R7 | 5th |
MAGNA CARTA
T : PATRICK MCKENNA J : STEPHANIE THORNTON |
0:57.34
0:57.34
3rd 10th |
0:45.94
0:45.94
3rd 6th |
0:34.78
0:34.78
3rd 7th |
0:23.22
0:23.22
2nd 13th |
0:11.90
0:11.90
1st 13th |
|
R2 | 6th |
LEVER DU SOLEIL
T : MATT CUMANI J : JORDAN CHILDS |
0:58.28
0:58.28
3rd 25th |
0:46.92
0:46.92
3rd 18th |
0:35.10
0:35.10
3rd 12th |
0:23.30
0:23.30
3rd 16th |
0:11.92
0:11.92
3rd 14th |
|
R6 | 1st |
SCRAMJET
T : TONY MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE |
1:11.02
1:11.02
1st 22nd |
0:59.60
0:59.60
1st 48th |
0:47.60
0:47.60
1st 42nd |
0:35.40
0:35.40
1st 22nd |
0:23.24
0:23.24
1st 15th |
0:11.92
0:11.92
1st 15th |
R3 | 1st |
LASSITER
T : TONY MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE |
0:55.96
0:55.96
10th 1st |
0:45.28
0:45.28
10th 1st |
0:34.84
0:34.84
8th 8th |
0:23.16
0:23.16
9th 11th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
2nd 16th |
|
R8 | 4th |
HAY HANDSOME
T : ARTHUR PACE J : ALANA KELLY |
1:10.00
1:10.00
4th 13th |
0:58.94
0:58.94
4th 38th |
0:47.54
0:47.54
5th 40th |
0:35.54
0:35.54
5th 27th |
0:23.42
0:23.42
6th 23rd |
0:11.96
0:11.96
5th 17th |
R7 | 6th |
BLONDE CHOICE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : LIAM RIORDAN |
0:57.58
0:57.58
1st 12th |
0:46.34
0:46.34
1st 11th |
0:35.10
0:35.10
1st 13th |
0:23.42
0:23.42
1st 22nd |
0:11.98
0:11.98
4th 18th |
|
R8 | 6th |
CROWN DANCER
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : LUKE CURRIE |
1:09.66
1:09.66
8th 8th |
0:58.32
0:58.32
8th 28th |
0:47.22
0:47.22
8th 29th |
0:35.34
0:35.34
8th 20th |
0:23.22
0:23.22
8th 14th |
0:11.98
0:11.98
7th 19th |
R8 | 7th |
PRETTY BELLA
T : SAAB HASAN J : DWAYNE DUNN |
1:10.16
1:10.16
5th 16th |
0:58.86
0:58.86
6th 36th |
0:47.50
0:47.50
6th 38th |
0:35.56
0:35.56
7th 28th |
0:23.36
0:23.36
7th 18th |
0:11.98
0:11.98
8th 20th |
R2 | 7th |
ROBINGURRA
T : KANE HARRIS J : JARROD FRY |
0:58.50
0:58.50
4th 30th |
0:47.14
0:47.14
4th 25th |
0:35.28
0:35.28
4th 17th |
0:23.42
0:23.42
4th 21st |
0:12.02
0:12.02
7th 21st |
|
R5 | 1st |
THE DELPHI
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JASON BENBOW |
1:13.08
1:13.08
3rd 33rd |
1:00.68
1:00.68
3rd 56th |
0:48.24
0:48.24
3rd 50th |
0:36.16
0:36.16
3rd 40th |
0:24.02
0:24.02
4th 33rd |
0:12.08
0:12.08
2nd 22nd |
R8 | 3rd |
OCEAN ESSENCE
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : JORDAN CHILDS |
1:10.04
1:10.04
2nd 14th |
0:58.98
0:58.98
2nd 39th |
0:47.84
0:47.84
2nd 46th |
0:35.86
0:35.86
2nd 34th |
0:23.68
0:23.68
2nd 26th |
0:12.08
0:12.08
2nd 23rd |
R8 | 5th |
SECRET WAY
T : PETER SMITH J : LINDA MEECH |
1:09.86
1:09.86
7th 11th |
0:58.56
0:58.56
7th 33rd |
0:47.32
0:47.32
7th 33rd |
0:35.60
0:35.60
6th 30th |
0:23.52
0:23.52
5th 24th |
0:12.08
0:12.08
4th 24th |
R6 | 3rd |
EXPRESS RAIDER
T : HENRY DWYER J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
1:10.90
1:10.90
5th 21st |
0:59.46
0:59.46
5th 46th |
0:47.70
0:47.70
5th 44th |
0:35.52
0:35.52
5th 26th |
0:23.38
0:23.38
5th 19th |
0:12.10
0:12.10
2nd 25th |
R7 | 7th |
SIR POITIER
T : ANDREW PAYNE J : NATHAN PUNCH |
0:57.70
0:57.70
5th 13th |
0:46.32
0:46.32
5th 9th |
0:35.10
0:35.10
5th 14th |
0:23.40
0:23.40
6th 20th |
0:12.10
0:12.10
7th 26th |
|
R1 | 4th |
ANNA MAE
T : MICHAEL KENT J : DWAYNE DUNN |
1:12.10
1:12.10
5th 25th |
0:59.12
0:59.12
5th 41st |
0:46.90
0:46.90
5th 17th |
0:35.38
0:35.38
5th 21st |
0:23.90
0:23.90
4th 27th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
4th 27th |
R1 | 5th |
PEMBROKE ISLE
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : JACK MARTIN |
1:12.12
1:12.12
6th 26th |
0:59.18
0:59.18
6th 42nd |
0:46.96
0:46.96
6th 20th |
0:35.46
0:35.46
6th 24th |
0:23.94
0:23.94
6th 29th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
5th 28th |
R3 | 2nd |
TOFANE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
0:56.24
0:56.24
4th 2nd |
0:45.70
0:45.70
4th 4th |
0:35.14
0:35.14
6th 15th |
0:23.56
0:23.56
4th 25th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
1st 29th |
|
R5 | 2nd |
FANCIFUL TOFF
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JOHN ALLEN |
1:12.96
1:12.96
4th 32nd |
1:00.56
1:00.56
4th 55th |
0:48.16
0:48.16
4th 47th |
0:36.12
0:36.12
4th 38th |
0:24.28
0:24.28
1st 40th |
0:12.24
0:12.24
1st 30th |
R6 | 4th |
DON'T MAKE ME WAIT
T : NEVILLE KENNEDY J : JAKE DUFFY |
1:11.54
1:11.54
4th 24th |
1:00.06
1:00.06
4th 54th |
0:48.36
0:48.36
4th 51st |
0:36.20
0:36.20
4th 41st |
0:24.00
0:24.00
4th 30th |
0:12.28
0:12.28
6th 31st |
R6 | 5th |
PIEROPAN
T : HENRY DWYER J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:11.38
1:11.38
6th 23rd |
0:59.92
0:59.92
6th 53rd |
0:48.20
0:48.20
6th 49th |
0:36.06
0:36.06
6th 37th |
0:24.00
0:24.00
6th 31st |
0:12.34
0:12.34
7th 32nd |
R1 | 2nd |
DAVELLIOM
T : D T CURRAN J : JORDAN CHILDS |
1:12.30
1:12.30
4th 27th |
0:59.26
0:59.26
4th 43rd |
0:46.98
0:46.98
4th 22nd |
0:35.46
0:35.46
3rd 23rd |
0:24.06
0:24.06
3rd 34th |
0:12.40
0:12.40
2nd 33rd |
R4 | 1st |
KING OF VANDALS
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : DWAYNE DUNN |
1:08.68
1:08.68
11th 1st |
0:57.82
0:57.82
10th 15th |
0:46.98
0:46.98
8th 23rd |
0:35.58
0:35.58
8th 29th |
0:24.02
0:24.02
7th 32nd |
0:12.40
0:12.40
3rd 34th |
R4 | 4th |
HARLIN EXPRESS
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : LINDA MEECH |
1:09.28
1:09.28
9th 3rd |
0:58.32
0:58.32
8th 27th |
0:47.30
0:47.30
9th 32nd |
0:35.92
0:35.92
9th 36th |
0:24.20
0:24.20
9th 38th |
0:12.40
0:12.40
9th 35th |
R3 | 3rd |
LA LA LOLA
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : JOE BOWDITCH |
0:56.94
0:56.94
9th 5th |
0:46.26
0:46.26
9th 8th |
0:35.76
0:35.76
9th 32nd |
0:24.16
0:24.16
7th 37th |
0:12.42
0:12.42
6th 36th |
|
R4 | 3rd |
SUPER GIRL
T : JOSHUA JULIUS J : MELISSA JULIUS |
1:09.26
1:09.26
8th 2nd |
0:58.24
0:58.24
9th 24th |
0:47.20
0:47.20
10th 27th |
0:35.82
0:35.82
10th 33rd |
0:24.10
0:24.10
10th 35th |
0:12.44
0:12.44
7th 37th |
R1 | 1st |
AWAYTOFF
T : ANDREW PAYNE J : JARROD FRY |
1:12.46
1:12.46
1st 29th |
0:59.46
0:59.46
1st 45th |
0:46.98
0:46.98
1st 21st |
0:35.30
0:35.30
1st 18th |
0:23.92
0:23.92
1st 28th |
0:12.48
0:12.48
1st 38th |
R1 | 3rd |
ACCREDIT
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:12.80
1:12.80
2nd 31st |
0:59.78
0:59.78
2nd 52nd |
0:47.36
0:47.36
2nd 34th |
0:35.72
0:35.72
2nd 31st |
0:24.28
0:24.28
2nd 39th |
0:12.54
0:12.54
3rd 39th |
R3 | 6th |
MACH THREE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JOHN ALLEN |
0:57.16
0:57.16
11th 6th |
0:46.50
0:46.50
11th 14th |
0:35.90
0:35.90
11th 35th |
0:24.14
0:24.14
11th 36th |
0:12.58
0:12.58
8th 40th |
|
R4 | 6th |
GAS MAN
T : BEN BRISBOURNE J : LEWIS GERMAN |
1:09.54
1:09.54
6th 6th |
0:58.62
0:58.62
6th 34th |
0:47.58
0:47.58
7th 41st |
0:36.14
0:36.14
7th 39th |
0:24.50
0:24.50
6th 43rd |
0:12.60
0:12.60
6th 41st |
R8 | 8th |
JUST STELLAR
T : C J DAVIS J : TEODORE NUGENT |
1:10.52
1:10.52
6th 19th |
0:59.64
0:59.64
5th 50th |
0:48.44
0:48.44
4th 52nd |
0:36.52
0:36.52
3rd 45th |
0:24.34
0:24.34
3rd 41st |
0:12.60
0:12.60
6th 42nd |
R5 | 4th |
FONTEIN LAD
T : GREG EURELL J : JAMIE KAH |
1:13.88
1:13.88
6th 35th |
1:01.46
1:01.46
6th 61st |
0:49.08
0:49.08
6th 59th |
0:37.04
0:37.04
6th 55th |
0:25.00
0:25.00
6th 54th |
0:12.66
0:12.66
5th 43rd |
R4 | 10th |
SAMATAR
T : JENNIFER SMITH J : LUKE WILLIAMS |
1:09.70
1:09.70
10th 9th |
0:58.54
0:58.54
11th 31st |
0:47.50
0:47.50
11th 37th |
0:36.24
0:36.24
11th 42nd |
0:24.44
0:24.44
11th 42nd |
0:12.68
0:12.68
10th 44th |
R4 | 5th |
CAPTAIN MERINGUE
T : MATTHEW ENRIGHT J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
1:09.38
1:09.38
7th 4th |
0:58.56
0:58.56
7th 32nd |
0:47.72
0:47.72
6th 45th |
0:36.32
0:36.32
5th 43rd |
0:24.68
0:24.68
4th 45th |
0:12.70
0:12.70
5th 45th |
R5 | 3rd |
MR ONE ELEVEN
T : ERIC MUSGROVE J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:13.56
1:13.56
7th 34th |
1:01.18
1:01.18
7th 60th |
0:48.74
0:48.74
7th 57th |
0:36.76
0:36.76
7th 50th |
0:24.94
0:24.94
5th 49th |
0:12.70
0:12.70
3rd 46th |
R6 | 6th |
CHAMPENOISE
T : M & L CERCHI J : DWAYNE DUNN |
1:12.34
1:12.34
2nd 28th |
1:00.92
1:00.92
2nd 57th |
0:49.04
0:49.04
2nd 58th |
0:36.86
0:36.86
2nd 51st |
0:24.60
0:24.60
2nd 44th |
0:12.78
0:12.78
3rd 47th |
R4 | 2nd |
YARRINUP FLYER
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS |
1:09.58
1:09.58
3rd 7th |
0:59.08
0:59.08
2nd 40th |
0:48.20
0:48.20
2nd 48th |
0:36.66
0:36.66
2nd 48th |
0:24.86
0:24.86
2nd 48th |
0:12.84
0:12.84
2nd 48th |
R4 | 8th |
RACING REVOLUTION
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : JOE BOWDITCH |
1:10.14
1:10.14
5th 15th |
0:59.42
0:59.42
4th 44th |
0:48.48
0:48.48
4th 53rd |
0:36.92
0:36.92
4th 52nd |
0:25.00
0:25.00
5th 53rd |
0:12.90
0:12.90
8th 49th |
R3 | 9th |
SWEET DISTRACTION
T : PETER BURGUN J : FABIAN ALESCI |
0:57.86
0:57.86
8th 18th |
0:47.20
0:47.20
8th 26th |
0:36.62
0:36.62
10th 47th |
0:24.84
0:24.84
10th 47th |
0:12.96
0:12.96
10th 50th |
|
R4 | 11th |
BRICONI
T : C J DAVIS J : LIAM RIORDAN |
1:10.62
1:10.62
4th 20th |
0:59.70
0:59.70
5th 51st |
0:48.66
0:48.66
5th 54th |
0:37.10
0:37.10
6th 57th |
0:25.18
0:25.18
8th 56th |
0:12.98
0:12.98
11th 51st |
R3 | 7th |
DIAMONDS ARE GOOD
T : KANE HARRIS J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS |
0:57.94
0:57.94
3rd 19th |
0:47.28
0:47.28
6th 31st |
0:36.74
0:36.74
7th 49th |
0:24.96
0:24.96
5th 52nd |
0:13.02
0:13.02
7th 52nd |
|
R3 | 10th |
HOT SIZZLE
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
0:57.96
0:57.96
6th 20th |
0:47.48
0:47.48
5th 35th |
0:37.00
0:37.00
4th 54th |
0:25.12
0:25.12
6th 55th |
0:13.02
0:13.02
9th 53rd |
|
R3 | 4th |
RUSHIN' RHONDA
T : SYMON WILDE J : LINDA MEECH |
0:57.40
0:57.40
2nd 11th |
0:46.94
0:46.94
1st 19th |
0:36.36
0:36.36
3rd 44th |
0:24.82
0:24.82
2nd 46th |
0:13.04
0:13.04
3rd 54th |
|
R5 | 5th |
NOT AN AMBITURNER
T : ANDREW PAYNE J : HARRY COFFEY |
1:14.74
1:14.74
2nd 36th |
1:02.34
1:02.34
2nd 62nd |
0:49.90
0:49.90
2nd 61st |
0:37.80
0:37.80
2nd 61st |
0:25.76
0:25.76
2nd 61st |
0:13.06
0:13.06
4th 55th |
R6 | 7th |
PODEROSO
T : JACK PEAT J : JASON BENBOW |
1:12.64
1:12.64
3rd 30th |
1:01.12
1:01.12
3rd 59th |
0:49.28
0:49.28
3rd 60th |
0:37.10
0:37.10
3rd 58th |
0:24.94
0:24.94
3rd 50th |
0:13.12
0:13.12
5th 56th |
R3 | 5th |
JUDGE JEANINE
T : STEPHEN BROWN J : MITCHELL AITKEN |
0:57.32
0:57.32
7th 8th |
0:47.00
0:47.00
3rd 24th |
0:36.54
0:36.54
2nd 46th |
0:24.96
0:24.96
3rd 51st |
0:13.14
0:13.14
4th 57th |
|
R4 | 9th |
REOFFERED
T : KEITH HALL J : JESSIE PHILPOT |
1:10.24
1:10.24
1st 17th |
0:59.60
0:59.60
3rd 47th |
0:48.70
0:48.70
3rd 55th |
0:37.10
0:37.10
3rd 56th |
0:25.28
0:25.28
3rd 57th |
0:13.18
0:13.18
4th 58th |
R3 | 11th |
CHILULA
T : SHAUN DWYER J : DWAYNE DUNN |
0:58.32
0:58.32
5th 26th |
0:47.70
0:47.70
7th 43rd |
0:37.30
0:37.30
5th 60th |
0:25.40
0:25.40
8th 59th |
0:13.20
0:13.20
11th 59th |
|
R4 | 7th |
PIQABOO
T : LINC SULLIVAN J : JARROD FRY |
1:09.92
1:09.92
2nd 12th |
0:59.62
0:59.62
1st 49th |
0:48.72
0:48.72
1st 56th |
0:37.16
0:37.16
1st 59th |
0:25.30
0:25.30
1st 58th |
0:13.30
0:13.30
1st 60th |
R3 | 8th |
BLUE LINEN GIRL
T : JOSHUA JULIUS J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:58.12
0:58.12
1st 22nd |
0:47.52
0:47.52
2nd 39th |
0:37.00
0:37.00
1st 53rd |
0:25.46
0:25.46
1st 60th |
0:13.52
0:13.52
5th 61st |
|
R5 | 6th |
JOSHUA REYNOLDS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : MICHAEL WALKER |
1:16.40
1:16.40
5th 38th |
1:04.00
1:04.00
5th 64th |
0:51.50
0:51.50
5th 64th |
0:39.46
0:39.46
5th 64th |
0:27.22
0:27.22
7th 64th |
0:14.02
0:14.02
7th 62nd |
R2 | 8th |
OUR SILKY SMOOTH
T : KANE HARRIS J : JACK MARTIN |
1:01.00
1:01.00
8th 58th |
0:50.00
0:50.00
7th 62nd |
0:38.16
0:38.16
7th 62nd |
0:26.24
0:26.24
8th 62nd |
0:14.62
0:14.62
8th 63rd |
|
R1 | 6th |
WADEEMA'S GIRL
T : ROBERT LINNELL J : FRED W KERSLEY |
1:16.26
1:16.26
3rd 37th |
1:03.28
1:03.28
3rd 63rd |
0:50.80
0:50.80
3rd 63rd |
0:39.04
0:39.04
4th 63rd |
0:27.16
0:27.16
5th 63rd |
0:14.66
0:14.66
6th 64th |
R5 | 7th |
LATIN BEAT
T : LIAM HOWLEY J : LUKE CURRIE |
1:17.52
1:17.52
1st 39th |
1:05.06
1:05.06
1st 65th |
0:52.54
0:52.54
1st 65th |
0:40.44
0:40.44
1st 65th |
0:28.18
0:28.18
3rd 65th |
0:14.94
0:14.94
6th 65th |