1
18:00
Do It For Dolly Mdn
Age: 2yo Sex: F Type: MDN
AUD $35,000
1000m
TURF
HEAVY
Sectional Times of CRANBOURNE - Friday, 10th May 2019
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R1 | 1st |
COMBAT ORDER
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : BEN ALLEN |
0:47.92
0:47.92
6th 2nd |
0:36.40
0:36.40
7th 1st |
0:23.78
0:23.78
7th 1st |
0:12.24
0:12.24
4th 1st |
|
R1 | 2nd |
FLIRTING
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : LUKE CURRIE |
0:47.88
0:47.88
7th 1st |
0:36.56
0:36.56
6th 2nd |
0:24.08
0:24.08
3rd 3rd |
0:12.40
0:12.40
2nd 2nd |
|
R6 | 1st |
PLOT THE COURSE
T : MICHAEL TROTTER J : BRIAN PARK |
1:18.74
1:18.74
4th 18th |
0:51.80
0:51.80
4th 19th |
0:38.28
0:38.28
3rd 14th |
0:24.72
0:24.72
2nd 7th |
0:12.42
0:12.42
1st 3rd |
R2 | 1st |
ALL TOO HANDY
T : K CORSTENS J : BEAU MERTENS |
0:48.46
0:48.46
4th 3rd |
0:36.74
0:36.74
4th 3rd |
0:23.96
0:23.96
3rd 2nd |
0:12.46
0:12.46
3rd 4th |
|
R2 | 2nd |
BE AMAZING
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : MICHAEL WALKER |
0:48.88
0:48.88
3rd 4th |
0:37.16
0:37.16
3rd 4th |
0:24.26
0:24.26
4th 4th |
0:12.70
0:12.70
4th 5th |
|
R6 | 2nd |
TOOSBUY
T : BRETT SCOTT J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
1:19.40
1:19.40
1st 22nd |
0:52.52
0:52.52
1st 27th |
0:38.72
0:38.72
1st 16th |
0:25.18
0:25.18
1st 14th |
0:12.76
0:12.76
2nd 6th |
R1 | 6th |
BELLEVITA
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : JYE MCNEIL |
0:49.16
0:49.16
4th 7th |
0:37.58
0:37.58
4th 8th |
0:24.80
0:24.80
5th 10th |
0:12.84
0:12.84
6th 7th |
|
R6 | 4th |
HOUSTON STREET
T : GAVIN BEDGGOOD J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
1:19.72
1:19.72
2nd 27th |
0:52.92
0:52.92
2nd 31st |
0:39.18
0:39.18
2nd 19th |
0:25.50
0:25.50
3rd 18th |
0:12.84
0:12.84
4th 8th |
R1 | 3rd |
MRS WHITTEN
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:48.96
0:48.96
1st 5th |
0:37.28
0:37.28
1st 5th |
0:24.60
0:24.60
1st 5th |
0:12.88
0:12.88
1st 9th |
|
R1 | 7th |
LEALE
T : MICHAEL KENT J : BEAU MERTENS |
0:49.36
0:49.36
5th 10th |
0:38.02
0:38.02
3rd 12th |
0:25.18
0:25.18
6th 13th |
0:12.90
0:12.90
7th 10th |
|
R8 | 1st |
SWEET SNITTY
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : JOE BOWDITCH |
0:51.44
0:51.44
3rd 16th |
0:39.42
0:39.42
4th 22nd |
0:25.70
0:25.70
4th 20th |
0:12.90
0:12.90
1st 11th |
|
R4 | 1st |
CATH'S VILLAGE
T : K CORSTENS J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:14.32
1:14.32
4th 1st |
0:49.70
0:49.70
4th 12th |
0:37.64
0:37.64
4th 9th |
0:25.02
0:25.02
3rd 11th |
0:12.92
0:12.92
1st 12th |
R6 | 3rd |
FLORAL FEVER
T : LYN SHAND J : THOMAS STOCKDALE |
1:19.66
1:19.66
3rd 25th |
0:52.70
0:52.70
3rd 28th |
0:38.90
0:38.90
4th 17th |
0:25.46
0:25.46
4th 16th |
0:12.98
0:12.98
3rd 13th |
R8 | 2nd |
WAZZENME
T : DANIEL WILLIAMS J : BEAU MERTENS |
0:51.48
0:51.48
5th 17th |
0:39.64
0:39.64
5th 26th |
0:25.94
0:25.94
5th 22nd |
0:12.98
0:12.98
3rd 14th |
|
R3 | 1st |
OUR SUNNY GIRL
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : MICHAEL WALKER |
1:16.44
1:16.44
8th 9th |
0:51.10
0:51.10
8th 14th |
0:38.70
0:38.70
8th 15th |
0:25.50
0:25.50
5th 17th |
0:13.04
0:13.04
1st 15th |
R2 | 3rd |
IT'S A RAH
T : LUKE OLIVER J : JAMIE MOTT |
0:49.24
0:49.24
2nd 8th |
0:37.52
0:37.52
2nd 7th |
0:24.66
0:24.66
2nd 6th |
0:13.06
0:13.06
2nd 16th |
|
R6 | 7th |
SCALLOP
T : MICK BELL J : MIKAELA LAWRENCE |
1:20.14
1:20.14
7th 29th |
0:53.16
0:53.16
7th 37th |
0:39.58
0:39.58
7th 24th |
0:25.86
0:25.86
7th 21st |
0:13.10
0:13.10
7th 17th |
R1 | 5th |
HAVALILLY
T : SYMON WILDE J : MICHAEL WALKER |
0:49.36
0:49.36
2nd 9th |
0:37.76
0:37.76
2nd 11th |
0:25.08
0:25.08
2nd 12th |
0:13.12
0:13.12
5th 18th |
|
R1 | 4th |
MISS SCALINI
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : STEPHEN BASTER |
0:49.10
0:49.10
3rd 6th |
0:37.48
0:37.48
5th 6th |
0:24.78
0:24.78
4th 9th |
0:13.14
0:13.14
3rd 19th |
|
R4 | 2nd |
UNDOUBTABLE MISS
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : MATTHEW ALLEN |
1:14.92
1:14.92
3rd 2nd |
0:50.42
0:50.42
3rd 13th |
0:38.26
0:38.26
3rd 13th |
0:25.28
0:25.28
4th 15th |
0:13.14
0:13.14
2nd 20th |
R6 | 5th |
HULME
T : MICK PRICE J : MICHAEL DEE |
1:19.82
1:19.82
5th 28th |
0:52.76
0:52.76
5th 30th |
0:39.26
0:39.26
5th 20th |
0:25.66
0:25.66
5th 19th |
0:13.14
0:13.14
5th 21st |
R7 | 4th |
UPSWING
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:16.36
1:16.36
7th 8th |
0:52.38
0:52.38
8th 26th |
0:39.80
0:39.80
8th 29th |
0:26.10
0:26.10
8th 24th |
0:13.20
0:13.20
8th 22nd |
R2 | 4th |
IRISH LILT
T : SHANE STOCKDALE J : THOMAS STOCKDALE |
0:49.36
0:49.36
1st 11th |
0:37.68
0:37.68
1st 10th |
0:24.74
0:24.74
1st 8th |
0:13.22
0:13.22
1st 23rd |
|
R8 | 3rd |
CANELO
T : M & L CERCHI J : JASON MASKIELL |
0:52.26
0:52.26
1st 23rd |
0:40.20
0:40.20
2nd 31st |
0:26.54
0:26.54
1st 30th |
0:13.32
0:13.32
2nd 24th |
|
R6 | 6th |
MA JONES
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : JACK MARTIN |
1:20.54
1:20.54
6th 31st |
0:53.48
0:53.48
6th 41st |
0:39.98
0:39.98
6th 30th |
0:26.34
0:26.34
6th 27th |
0:13.42
0:13.42
6th 25th |
R7 | 7th |
ROCK OF MAHAL
T : BRENT STANLEY J : MICHAEL WALKER |
1:17.08
1:17.08
3rd 14th |
0:53.12
0:53.12
4th 35th |
0:40.72
0:40.72
3rd 39th |
0:26.94
0:26.94
6th 35th |
0:13.42
0:13.42
7th 26th |
R8 | 4th |
OLLIVANDER
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : CHRIS SYMONS |
0:52.30
0:52.30
4th 25th |
0:40.46
0:40.46
3rd 34th |
0:26.68
0:26.68
3rd 32nd |
0:13.42
0:13.42
4th 27th |
|
R3 | 2nd |
LEXICOLOGY
T : MICHAEL KENT J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:16.90
1:16.90
9th 11th |
0:52.00
0:52.00
5th 20th |
0:39.58
0:39.58
5th 23rd |
0:26.20
0:26.20
4th 25th |
0:13.52
0:13.52
3rd 28th |
R4 | 3rd |
MINYINGA
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
1:15.76
1:15.76
2nd 4th |
0:51.38
0:51.38
1st 15th |
0:39.16
0:39.16
1st 18th |
0:26.02
0:26.02
1st 23rd |
0:13.56
0:13.56
3rd 29th |
R4 | 4th |
MERRY MAGIC
T : JOHN R ALLEN J : MICHAEL DEE |
1:16.26
1:16.26
1st 7th |
0:51.62
0:51.62
2nd 18th |
0:39.38
0:39.38
2nd 21st |
0:26.30
0:26.30
2nd 26th |
0:13.60
0:13.60
4th 30th |
R7 | 2nd |
METSON
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : HARRY GRACE |
1:16.08
1:16.08
4th 6th |
0:52.30
0:52.30
3rd 24th |
0:39.80
0:39.80
4th 28th |
0:26.56
0:26.56
2nd 31st |
0:13.72
0:13.72
3rd 31st |
R7 | 8th |
QUALITY SEEKER
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JYE MCNEIL |
1:16.94
1:16.94
6th 12th |
0:53.06
0:53.06
6th 34th |
0:40.68
0:40.68
5th 38th |
0:26.82
0:26.82
7th 34th |
0:13.74
0:13.74
6th 32nd |
R7 | 3rd |
PRESUMPTUOUS
T : LEIGH CHILDS J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
1:15.62
1:15.62
8th 3rd |
0:52.02
0:52.02
7th 21st |
0:39.66
0:39.66
5th 27th |
0:26.46
0:26.46
3rd 29th |
0:13.78
0:13.78
2nd 33rd |
R7 | 1st |
ALSVIN
T : SHEA EDEN J : STEPHANIE THORNTON |
1:15.80
1:15.80
2nd 5th |
0:52.10
0:52.10
1st 22nd |
0:39.62
0:39.62
1st 25th |
0:26.36
0:26.36
1st 28th |
0:13.84
0:13.84
1st 34th |
R5 | 3rd |
SIR LOPEZ
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
1:19.30
1:19.30
6th 21st |
0:53.68
0:53.68
6th 43rd |
0:41.04
0:41.04
6th 41st |
0:27.32
0:27.32
4th 40th |
0:13.88
0:13.88
4th 35th |
R7 | 5th |
VLADIVOSTOK
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:17.02
1:17.02
1st 13th |
0:53.18
0:53.18
2nd 39th |
0:40.66
0:40.66
2nd 36th |
0:27.14
0:27.14
4th 39th |
0:13.90
0:13.90
5th 36th |
R3 | 3rd |
MYLEX
T : GLENN STEWART J : JOE BOWDITCH |
1:18.36
1:18.36
3rd 15th |
0:52.72
0:52.72
3rd 29th |
0:40.28
0:40.28
3rd 32nd |
0:26.78
0:26.78
3rd 33rd |
0:13.92
0:13.92
4th 37th |
R7 | 6th |
JOHN BOOKE
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : ANDREW MALLYON |
1:16.76
1:16.76
5th 10th |
0:52.96
0:52.96
5th 32nd |
0:40.40
0:40.40
7th 33rd |
0:26.98
0:26.98
5th 37th |
0:14.00
0:14.00
4th 38th |
R3 | 4th |
EDGE OF THE EAVES
T : MICK BELL J : JADE DAROSE |
1:18.58
1:18.58
2nd 16th |
0:52.98
0:52.98
2nd 33rd |
0:40.50
0:40.50
2nd 35th |
0:26.98
0:26.98
2nd 36th |
0:14.04
0:14.04
2nd 39th |
R3 | 5th |
DOLLY ANN
T : RUSSELL CLUNING J : STEPHANIE THORNTON |
1:18.68
1:18.68
4th 17th |
0:53.18
0:53.18
4th 38th |
0:40.68
0:40.68
4th 37th |
0:27.10
0:27.10
6th 38th |
0:14.06
0:14.06
6th 40th |
R5 | 4th |
RYAN'S FENDER
T : MATT CUMANI J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:20.40
1:20.40
3rd 30th |
0:54.26
0:54.26
3rd 47th |
0:41.74
0:41.74
2nd 48th |
0:27.88
0:27.88
2nd 47th |
0:14.22
0:14.22
3rd 41st |
R5 | 1st |
SASKO
T : TONY MCEVOY J : ANDREW MALLYON |
1:21.16
1:21.16
1st 32nd |
0:54.68
0:54.68
1st 49th |
0:41.60
0:41.60
1st 47th |
0:27.64
0:27.64
1st 44th |
0:14.24
0:14.24
1st 42nd |
R5 | 2nd |
ZABALAN
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : BEN ALLEN |
1:19.70
1:19.70
5th 26th |
0:53.76
0:53.76
4th 44th |
0:41.24
0:41.24
4th 44th |
0:27.52
0:27.52
3rd 43rd |
0:14.24
0:14.24
2nd 43rd |
R3 | 7th |
MISS VERNE
T : ROBBIE LAING J : JASON MASKIELL |
1:18.84
1:18.84
5th 19th |
0:53.32
0:53.32
6th 40th |
0:40.96
0:40.96
6th 40th |
0:27.42
0:27.42
7th 41st |
0:14.38
0:14.38
7th 44th |
R8 | 5th |
RIVERINA LASS
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : BRIAN PARK |
0:53.14
0:53.14
6th 36th |
0:41.10
0:41.10
6th 42nd |
0:27.46
0:27.46
6th 42nd |
0:14.50
0:14.50
5th 45th |
|
R3 | 9th |
CANOTIER
T : NEVIN EADES J : THOMAS STOCKDALE |
1:19.44
1:19.44
6th 23rd |
0:53.88
0:53.88
7th 45th |
0:41.46
0:41.46
7th 46th |
0:27.88
0:27.88
9th 46th |
0:14.64
0:14.64
9th 46th |
R3 | 6th |
CATSKILL BABE
T : MICK PRICE J : MICHAEL DEE |
1:19.60
1:19.60
1st 24th |
0:54.08
0:54.08
1st 46th |
0:41.46
0:41.46
1st 45th |
0:27.88
0:27.88
1st 45th |
0:14.74
0:14.74
5th 47th |
R3 | 8th |
CAPECAIN
T : CHARLOTTE LITTLEFIELD J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:19.20
1:19.20
7th 20th |
0:53.52
0:53.52
9th 42nd |
0:41.20
0:41.20
9th 43rd |
0:27.90
0:27.90
8th 48th |
0:14.84
0:14.84
8th 48th |
R8 | 6th |
EL SICARIO
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : MICHAEL WALKER |
0:54.42
0:54.42
2nd 48th |
0:42.42
0:42.42
1st 49th |
0:28.66
0:28.66
2nd 49th |
0:15.06
0:15.06
6th 49th |
|
R5 | 5th |
CAPTAIN RHETT
T : P G CAREY J : JACK MARTIN |
1:23.60
1:23.60
4th 33rd |
0:57.48
0:57.48
5th 50th |
0:44.78
0:44.78
5th 50th |
0:30.70
0:30.70
5th 50th |
0:16.56
0:16.56
5th 50th |
R5 | 6th |
THOUGHTFUL HARMONY
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : JYE MCNEIL |
1:25.50
1:25.50
2nd 34th |
0:58.90
0:58.90
2nd 51st |
0:46.10
0:46.10
3rd 51st |
0:31.48
0:31.48
6th 51st |
0:17.06
0:17.06
6th 51st |